88th Stratford Shoal Race
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
1. Stratford Shoal Light Course Racing
PHRF Division
Division 1: PHRF - less than 50
1.   USA 60739 Scylla Dehler 46 Markus Lahrkamp 1 1.0
2.   USA 51552 Magic Santa Cruz 52 Kenneth Laudon 2 2.0
3.   USA 407 Sundari Farr 400 Barry Gold 3 3.0
4.   USA 60874 Xpatriate Xyacht XP44 Peter Grueterich 4 4.0
5.   USA 404 Arcadia Custom Karin Leidel 5 5.0
 
Division 2: PHRF 50 - 80
1.   USA 10104 First Light Tartan 101 Dana OBrien 1 1.0
2.   USA 60351 Blue Fire Summit 35 Mark Parry 2 2.0
3.   43681 (S) Sawtooth (S) Thomas 35 Peter Schmiedeck - SHYC 3 3.0
4.   USA 71 Red Stripe Flying Tiger 10m Daniel DelBello 4 4.0
5.   USA 29 El Diablo FT 10M Robert Fryer 5 5.0
6.   USA 60592 Bellatrix Salona 41 Deric Hetzel 6 6.0
7.   67 Spirit of '76 C&C 115 Alan Borst 7 7.0
 
Division 3: PHRF - Doublehanded
1.   USA 14 Thin Man J 92 Todd Aven 1 1.0
2.   USA 164 Lucida J 27 Barry Purcell 2 2.0
3.   USA 619 SCAPEGOAT J 105 James Reichel 3 3.0
4.   USA 52 Rascal Dehler 38c Rory Cumming 4 4.0
5.   USA 51506 Exuberance X-442 Chris Eichmann 5 5.0
6.   USA 40866 Black Mallard Cardinal 46 Tracy McRoberts 6 6.0
 
Division 4: PHRF 81 - 99
1.   175 Strange Brew J 105 Eben Walker 1 1.0
2.   USA 4444 Surface Tension Beneteau First 36.7 Lou Melillo 2 2.0
3.   USA 60468 Gemini Hanse 375 James Coffman 3 3.0
4.   USA 81 Nevermore J 88 Ken & Drew Hall 4 4.0
5.   USA 324 Young American-324 (YCC) J 105 Young American 5 5.0
6.   36514 Eclipse J/36 Paul Kueffner 6 6.0
 
Division 5: PHRF > 99
1.   USA 161 Chicken Wing Ranger 33 Mike Chapell 1 1.0
2.   USA 51950 Duet Sun Fast 37 Andrian (Andy) Lubimov 2 2.0
3.   USA 234 Argo Catalina 400 Boris Keselman 3 3.0
4.   USA 53333 Gringo Pearson 37 Michael McGuire 4 4.0
5.   USA 222 Eagle X-332 Ernie Bivona 5 5.0
6.   USA 41426 Southern Cross Frers 33 Brian Higgins 6 6.0
7.   USA 203 Ariadna Catalina 400 Steve Losik 7 7.0
8.   USA 52386 Eclipse Sabre 386 Marc Berkowitz 9/RET 9.0
 
Division 6: Plus One
1.   USA 11204 Dauntless J/112e Arthur Hanlon 1 1.0
2.   USA 316 Wave Rider Farr 30 Benoit & Victor Ansart 2 2.0
3. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 12235 Summer Grace J 122 Kevin Kelley 3 3.0
4.   USA 52554 Jamala IV Beneteau First 36.7 Hamish Young 4 4.0
5.   USA 110 FiveEast Beneteau First 36.7 Frank Sess 5 5.0
 
 
2. Cable and Anchor Matinicock Course Racing
PHRF Division
Division 7: PHRF - Non-Spinnaker 115 or less
1.   USA 8 Tonic Beneteau First 35 Steve Lukens 1 1.0
2.   52315 TOMBOY Sweden 45 Tom Riles 2 2.0
3.   60665 Brisa Jeanneau 409 David Messenger 3 3.0
4.   51478 Mariah Beneteau First 40.7 Chris Lange 4 4.0
5.   USA 63136 Shining Star Farr 33 Steve Hayes 5 5.0
 
Division 8: PHRF - Non Spinnaker 116 and over
1.   USA 138 Roo C&C 33-2 Gary Tarnoff 1 1.0
2.   USA 51101 On The Mark II Hunter 35.5 Marc Luxemburg 2 2.0
3.   CAN 131313 Kekoa Tartan 38 Luke Wakeman 3 3.0
4.   USA 1968 Old School J 24 Karen Martinez 4 4.0
5.   USA 60327 Carpe Diem Beneteau First 235 Blazej Cichy 7/RET 7.0
6.   USA 3972 Mariah C&C 35 John Stomber 7/RET 7.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019