2019 10th Annual The St. Petersburg Classic Regatta
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
Classic Regatta Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Spinnaker
1.   USA 46625 Jhawk J 105 David Arata 12/DNC 12.0
2.   USA 11 Tack Tick Martin 243 Michael Siedlecki 12/DNC 12.0
3.   USA 038 Mi Sueño D/C Morgan 44cc N/M Ron Kinney / Holanda Manzano 12/DNC 12.0
4. 8   unk. Salty Sonar Sonar Selga Sakss 12/DNC 12.0
5.   16 Chief Herreshoff Nick Carper 12/DNC 12.0
6.   USA 50596 Southern Cross N/M 46 Thomas Conwell 12/DNC 12.0
7.   USA 40980 Back OFF Soverel 33 Tony Barrett 12/DNC 12.0
8.   USA 53311 Abeona Morgan 36-5 Joseph Toth 12/DNC 12.0
9.   USA 98 You Know Who S2 7.9 Paul Guidi 12/DNC 12.0
10.   TBD NONE Sonar Rosemary Sherman 12/DNF 12.0
11.   USA 42341 Warrior Tripp 38 Grant Dumas 12/DNC 12.0
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1.   212 The answer C&C32 John Doyle 8/DNC 8.0
2.   651 Moonshine Ericson 32-3 Sharon Grasmehr 8/DNC 8.0
3.   USA 03 Bella Vita Landing School 26 Michael Cichon 8/DNC 8.0
4.   C35/35 Barefoot wanderer S2 Bob Burnett 8/DNC 8.0
5.   681 Hula Girl Ranger 23 Steve Shortt 8/DNC 8.0
6.   64 Pegasus CCA Harvey Kasper 8/DNC 8.0
7.   s28 Freelance Sabre 28-1 Christopher Chow 8/DNC 8.0
 
Cruising Class
1.   USA 344 GAEL FORCE H295 Jack O'Connell 21/DNC 21.0
2.   USA 38 XTC BENETEAU THOMAS GLEW 21/DNC 21.0
3.   M32 Bella Morgan 32 Kathy Walsh 21/DNC 21.0
4.   512 Buttercup Pearson 35 Jennifer Peterson 21/DNC 21.0
5.   0144 Emerald Mistress O'Day Jack Thompson 21/DNC 21.0
6.   USA 138 Desiderata Bristol 32 CB Richard Boler 21/DNC 21.0
7.   27 Into The Mystic Heritage West Indies Mike Wessel 21/DNC 21.0
8.   6417 Pipa0221 Catalina Mariano Alvarez 21/DNC 21.0
9.   usa 1958 Purdy sloop fractional anna pesce 21/DNF 21.0
10.   USA 80 Riva Tartan3000 Dick Crowl 21/DNC 21.0
11.   035 Rose Therese Tartan 3500 Robert Kryger 21/DNF 21.0
12.   usa 14 because sharpie catboat richard carlson 21/DNC 21.0
13.   304 Surge Compass 47 Charles Archer 21/DNC 21.0
14.   206 Koinonia II Tartan 33 Garth Reynolds 21/DNC 21.0
15.   60 Lucky Tiger Beneteau Oceanis 321 Bob Meyer 21/DNC 21.0
16.   32994 Red Sky Nightwind 35 Charles Mixson 21/DNC 21.0
17.   USA 8 Mojo J 34c Mauro Harto 21/DNC 21.0
18.   USA 7 Last Tango Hunter 33.5 Daniel Dawson 21/DNC 21.0
19.   Uni 01 Swamp Rabbit One Off - Hough 33 Mark Berte 21/DNC 21.0
20.   4 White Hawk Cherubini Greg Petrat 21/DNC 21.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu


Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019