2020 Grenada Sailing Week
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
Race
11
Race
12
Race
13
Race
14
Race
15
Race
16
Race
17
Race
18
T
O
T
O
Total
Grenada Sailing Week Racing
CSA Division
CSA 1
1.   ANT 104 Liquid J 122 Pamela Baldwin 3 1 1 1 3 1 1 2 2 3 [3] [3] 12.0
2.   GRN 2005 Category 5 Hobie 33 Mod Richard Szyjan 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 4 4 15/DNS [15] [4] 18.0
3.   CAN 8 Touch2Play Racing Reflex 38 Rob Butler 5 6 6 4 1 14 4 5.5 3 2 [14] [6] 30.5
4.   BAR 121 Whistler J 121 Peter Lewis 4 5 10 3 7 3 5 7 5 1 [10] [7] 33.0
5.   FRA 51 La Morrigane Surprise Tristan Marmousez 7 7 3 8 9 4 15/DNF 1 1 6 [15] [9] 37.0
6.   SWE 450 Emily of Cowes Elan 450 Richard Oswald 8.5 3 5 10 4 10 3 8 7 4 [10] [10] 42.5
7.   GBR 7951R Optimus Prime Beneteau First 40 Dmitry Kondratyev 1 4 8 11 8 7 9 10 6 5 [11] [10] 48.0
8.   TRI 10 Dingolay LS 10 (Tartan 10) Mark Chapman 10 11 4 5 6 5 7 5.5 8 9 [11] [10] 49.5
9.   TRI 547 Jaguar Frers 43 Peter Morris 6 8 7 7 10 8 8 11 10 7 [11] [10] 61.0
10.   FRA 972 Maison Satec (Perseverare Diabolicum) Farr 40 Jean Michel Figueres 8.5 12 13 9 12 6 10 3 9 8 [13] [12] 65.5
11.   TRI 1 Wajang Beneteau First 10 Darcy Carr 12 9 9 12 11 9 6 9 11 10 [12] [12] 74.0
12.   ANU 911882 TAZ RP 37 Bernard Evan-Wong 11 10 12 6 5 11 11 12 12 11 [12] [12] 77.0
13.   6849 Spirit of Juno Farr 65 Peter Anthony 13 14 14 13 13 12 12 13 15/DNS 12 [15] [14] 102.0
14.   GBR 1321L Escapado First 40.7 Germaine Williams 14 13 11 15/DNF 14 13 13 15/DNF 15/DNS 13 [15] [15] 106.0
 
CSA 3
1.   AUT 24 Rasmus Swan 43 Dieter Huppenkothen 1 3 3 3 2 1 1 1 1.5 [3]   13.5
2.   TRI 20 C-MOS Soveral 42 Norman Da Costa 4 1 2 2 1 4 2 7/DNS 7/DNS [7]   23.0
3.   17 The Blue Peter Alfred Mylne 65 Mathew Barker 5 2 1 4 6 3 5 2 1.5 [6]   23.5
4.   TRI 96 Petit Careme Beneteau First 38 Edward Kacal 3 5 5 1 3 2/RDG 4 4 4 [5]   26.0
5.   ANU 112 Cricket with Anjo Insurances Beneteau First 35 Sandy Mair 2 4 4 5 4 5 3 3 3 [5]   28.0
6.   TRI 107 Joia Beneteau First Class Europe Brian Wallace 7/DNF 7/DNF 6 6 5 6 6 5 5 [7]   46.0
 
Classics
1. Doyle Sailmakers  Shangri La Morgan 41 Out Island Sloop Jonathan Gittens 1 1 1 1     4.0
2.   GRN 1 Free In St Barths Carriacou Sloop Danny Donelan 2 5/RET 3 2     12.0
3.   GND 3 Zemi Carriacou Sloop Danny Donelan 3 5/DSQ 2 4     14.0
4.   1 Savvy Carriacou Sloop Danny Donelan 4 5/DSQ 4 3     16.0
 
 
Grenada Sailing Week - J 24 Racing
One Design Division
J 24
1.   GRN 4167 Die Hard J 24 Robbie Yearwood 1 2 1 3 1 3 2 3 3 3 3 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 [3] [3] 29.0
2.   LCA 1132 Jabal J 24 Nick Forsberg 2 3 2 1 3 2 1 5 2 1 2 3 2 2 2 1 1 3 [5] [3] 30.0
3.   BAR 3915 Fadeaway J 24 Gus Reader 3 1 3 2 2 1 3 1 1 2 1 2 4 3 3 3 3 1 [4] [3] 32.0
4.   TRI 2343 Frigate J 24 Richard Amerling 4 4 4 4 4 4 5 2 5 5 4 4 5 4 4 4 4 4 [5] [5] 64.0
5.   BAR 202 Shakin J 24 Jeff Fisher 5 5 6/DNF 5 5 5 4 4 4 4 5 5 3 5 5 5 5 5 [6] [5] 74.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020