2019 73rd Annual Red Grant Regatta
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Total
Annual Red Grant Regatta Racing
One Design Division
J105 - One Design
1.   USA 568 Honey Badger J/105 Brian M. Nelson 1 2 1 4 1 1 2 12.0
2.   USA 194 Magic J 105 Gary and Ann Myer 6 1 2 3 2 3 3 20.0
3.   USA 19 skal J/105 Paul Zajac 2 3 5 6 3 2 1 22.0
4.   USA 472 Doctor Jazz J 105 Arthur Topilow 4 4 3 1 6 7 5 30.0
5.   USA 171 BIGAMY J/105 Dennis Meichel 3 7 4 2 7 4 4 31.0
6.   USA 680 Synergy J 105 David Spence 5 8 6 8 4 5 6 42.0
7.   USA 336 Hornet J 105 Dennis Driscoll 8 5 7 7 5 8 7 47.0
8.   USA 638 Osprey J 105 Steve/Kevin Losik/Lecompte 7 6 8 5/RET 8 6 8 48.0
 
 
PHRF Division
PHRF - Spinnaker - 1
1.   USA 63045 For Sail J 29 MHOB Jim Mackevich 3 2 8 4 1 1 19.0
2.   USA 291 Smokin' J J/29 MHOB Tom & Julie Sinatra 1 5 3 6 2 2 19.0
3. North Sails  USA 250 Opus Beneteau First 36.7 Ronald Ross 7 1 6 2.5 3 5 24.5
4.   USA 4444 Surface Tension Beneteau First 36.7 Lou Melillo 9 3 1 2.5 6 4 25.5
5.   USA 53294 Mojo J 29 MHOB Chris Saunders 2 6 4 1 5 11/DNS 29.0
6.   USA 20 BlueMoon Farr 395 Luke Puk 10 4 2 5 11/DNF 3 35.0
7.   USA 54284 Shooting Star Andy Oeftering 4 7 5 7 4 10/SCP 37.0
8.   USA 802 Flying Squirrel J 80 Andrew Martin 5 9 9 9 7 6 45.0
9.   USA 44 Escapade Beneteau First 10R Alan Rothschild 8 8 7 8 9 7 47.0
10.   USA 32619 Mystique J/27 Taylor Niles 6 10 10 10 8 11/DNS 55.0
 
PHRF - Spinnaker - 2
1.   USA 485 Blue Meanie J 30 Steve Buzbee 1 1 2 1 1 1 7.0
2.   USA 4182 Rabbit Season/Duck Season J 24 Frank Scalisi 2 2 1 4 5 4 18.0
3.   USA 5476 Velocidad J 24 Christopher Stone 3 3 3 2 2 5 18.0
4.   USA 517 Bluejacket J 30 Sumner Parker 4 4 4 3 4 6 25.0
5.   USA 5321 Sled Dog J 24 Doug Olsen 5 5 5 5 6 2 28.0
6.   30909 Firefly Pearson Flyer 30 Alan Uminski 6 6 7 7 3 3 32.0
7.   436 Presto J30 John Dennerlein 9 8 6 6 8 8 45.0
8.   USA USA 86 Whiplash Wavelength 24 Joseph Wawrzynski 7 9 8 8 7 7 46.0
9.   USA 288 Sugaree Sabre 34 MK2 Pedro Escandon 8 7 9 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 54.0
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1.   152 TENACITY C&C 34 Jesse Ottesen 1 1 1 1 1 1 6.0
2.   197 Celtic Star Sabre 34 MK1- CB Bill Mulholland 2 2 2 2 2 2 12.0
3.   usa 1062 Pygmalion J-24 Richard Dworak 3 3 3 3 3 6/DNS 21.0
4.   USA ODAY Golden Road O'Day 23 Shawn Leonard 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 30.0
5.   USA 320 Latitude Mason 43 Brian Gillen 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 30.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy