2013 58th Anniversary Indian Harbor Stratford Shoal Race
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
Long Course Racing
IRC Division
Class 1: IRC
1.   USA 51000 Bombardino Santa Cruz 52 James Sykes 1 1.0
2.   USA 51552 Magic Santa Cruz 52 Kenneth Laudon 2 2.0
3.   USA 52238 R√°gana Cape Fear 38R Darius Peleda 4/DNF 4.0
 
 
PHRF Division
Class 2: PHRF - Doublehanded
1.   USA 50622 Mireille J 120 Hewitt Gaynor 1 1.0
2.   USA 39534 Skye Farr 395 Ty Anderson 2 2.0
3.   USA 50343 Choucas Jeanneau SF 36 Frederic Cosandey 3 3.0
4.   USA 3306 Wildeyes Quest 30 Michael Millard 4 4.0
5.   USA 52810 Poeske Beneteau First 42 Richard Donn 8/DNF 8.0
6.   USA 60161 Flashpoint J 100 Adrian Little 8/DNF 8.0
7.   USA 323 Stratos J 105 Marcus Wunderlich 8/DNF 8.0
 
Class 3: PHRF Spinnaker 90 and Under
1.   USA 25559 Eagle J 120 Steven Levy 1 1.0
2.   USA 206 Coyote Megles 32 Bill Clemens 2 2.0
3.   USA 40044 Bellerophon Farr 40 OD Rick and Skip Sinclair 3 3.0
4.   USA 122 Shooting Star Beneteau First 36.7 Steve Cain 4 4.0
5.   USA 52559 Tenacity Beneteau First 44.7 Samuel Fuller 5 5.0
6.   USA 60628 Max Pogo 10.5 Moritz Hilf 6 6.0
7.   USA 60260 MIlky Way Dufour 40 Alexander Natanzon 7 7.0
8.   USA 39 Zuma J 109 Steve Chronert 14/DNF 14.0
9.   USA 32006 Six Brothers C-32 Chris Kramer 14/DNF 14.0
10.   USA 175 Strange Brew J 105 Randy Bourne 14/DNF 14.0
11.   CAN 5 Carbonado MC 38 John & Matthew Barry 14/DNS 14.0
12.   USA 3503 Alliance Summit 35 Dominick Porco 14/DNS 14.0
13.   USA 60342 Matador J 133 Dale and Michael McIvor 14/DNF 14.0
 
Class 4: PHRF Spinnaker 91 and Above
1.   USA 25416 Ropeburn J 105 Tim O'Brien 1 1.0
2.   USA 52994 Maudelayne X-34 Frederick Heerde 2 2.0
3.   USA 385 Clean Slate J 105 Marc Berkowitz 3 3.0
4.   USA 77287 Attractive Nuisance Olson 30 Jonathan Nye 4 4.0
5.   USA 23746 Snow Goose F & C Ketch William Robinson 5 5.0
6.   USA 77496 Fin II Olson 30 Thomas O'Connell 6 6.0
7.   USA pending Jamala IV Beneteau 36.7 Hamish Young 10/DNF 10.0
8.   USA 40224 Karjala Jonmeri 40 Markus Lahrkamp 10/DNF 10.0
9.   USA 42569 IBIS Bristol 38.8 Britt Whelpley 10/DNF 10.0
 
 
Short Course to Eaton's Neck Racing
PHRF Division
Class 5: PHRF Non-Spinnaker 120 and Under
1.   USA 30 Nevermore J 100 Ken Hall 1 1.0
2.   USA 60468 Gemini Hanse 375 James Coffman 2 2.0
3.   USA 41437 Celebration (II) Tripp 37 Sea Scout Ship 6 3 3.0
4.   131313 Kekoa Tartan 38 Luke Wakeman 4 4.0
5.   USA 63136 Shining Star Farr 33 Steve Hayes 5 5.0
6.   USA 273 Synchronicity X-332 Ed Hogan 6 6.0
7.   Q 10 Nor'easter Alden Q-Class Ted & Shelia Graves 10/DNS 10.0
8.   USA 39515 Elan Farr 395 Kent Holden 10/DNF 10.0
9.   USA 51241 South Wind Swan 44 Walter & Joy Pierson 10/DNF 10.0
 
Class6: PHRF Non-Spinnaker 121 and Above
1.   USA 32458 Janifferjil Sabre 34 Jane Bergere 1 1.0
2.   51101 On The Mark II Hunter 35.5 Marc Luxemburg 2 2.0
3.   USA 60194 Snappy Tartan 33 Ove Haxthausen 3 3.0
4.   USA 89 Veronica Islander Bahama 30 Ed Tella 4 4.0
5.   USA 143 Freebird Pearson 34 Jake Kramer 5 5.0
6.   USA 30736 Tecumseh C&C 36 Donald Rotzien 9/DNF 9.0
7.   USA 56 Alastor Cal 35 Rufus Blocksidge 9/DNS 9.0
8.   USA 1358 Silver Fox J 24 Jasjeet Sood 9/DNF 9.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019