2019 CanAm Lite - Youngstown Yacht Club
Final Cumulative Results
Select to view a specific Class:
All Classes
Beneteau 36.7
J/70
Laser 28
Main & Jib
Multihull
One Designs
PHRF-Spinnaker
Shark
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
T
O
Total
CanAm Lite Racing
One Design Division
Beneteau 36.7
1.
USA 52283
Obsession
Beneteau First 36.7
Norm Stessing
1
1
4
3.5
1
5
1
5
[5]
16.5
2.
USA 52397
Wind Chill
Beneteau First 36.7
Mark Schimley
3
5
5
1
2
2
2
2
[5]
17.0
3.
CAN 184
Neptune's Car
Beneteau First 36.7
Brian Rutter
2
4
2
5
3
4
3
1
[5]
19.0
4.
52313
Lanada II
Beneteau First 36.7
David Haller
5
3
1
2
6
/
DSQ
1
5
3
[6]
20.0
5.
CAN 51725
SnapShot II
Beneteau First 36.7
George Poulias
4
2
3
3.5
4
3
4
4
[4]
23.5
Laser 28
1.
USA 230
Chasse
Laser 28
David DeBoy
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
[2]
7.0
2.
CAN 104
Boom!
Laser 28
Pete Berridge / Larry Huibers
3
3
2
1
2
2
1
[3]
11.0
3.
CAN 164
Unplugged
Laser 28
John Mills
2
2
3
3
4
/
DNC
4
/
DNC
4
/
DNC
[4]
18.0
J/70
1.
93
Wild Card
J 70
Kevin Morgan
2
3
1
1
3
2
2
2
[3]
13.0
2.
USA 61
Reveille
J 70
Ben Zahradnik / Justin Hays
3
8
2
4
1
1
5
1
[8]
17.0
3.
USA 15
Junior
J 70
Tim Finkle
1
1
6
6
2
3
1
4
[6]
18.0
4.
USA 302
Maximón
J 70
Paul Cannon
5
6
4
3
7
4
4
3
[7]
29.0
5.
CAN 813
Maverick
J 70
Rich Jones
4
5
5
2
5
6
6
5
[6]
32.0
6.
USA 194
Napoleon
J 70
Patrick Byrne
7
2
3
5
4
5
7
7
[7]
33.0
7.
CAN 235
Liberti
J 70
Greg Berti
9
4
7
8
8
7
3
6
[9]
43.0
8.
03
USA 303
Margaritaville
J 70
Scott Dinse
6
7
10
/
DNF
7
6
10
/
DNC
10
/
DNC
10
/
DNC
[10]
56.0
9.
USA 204
Eowyn
J 70
Peter Winkelstein
8
9
8
10
/
DNS
10
/
DNC
10
/
DNS
10
/
DNC
10
/
DNC
[10]
65.0
Multihull
1.
USA 19
Triumph
Corsair F-28
Bryan Mackey
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
/
DNS
[3]
6.0
2.
USA 142
Trevelyan
Corsair F-28
Richard Stephens
2
2
2
2
3
/
DNS
3
/
DNC
3
/
DNC
[3]
14.0
Shark
1.
1012
Rampant
Shark
Malcolm Harper
2
3
1
1
2
1
1
1
[3]
9.0
2.
CAN 1836
Amicus
Shark
Mark Shantz
3
1
7
/
DNF
4
1
2
3
3
[7]
17.0
3.
CAN 1767
Crunch
Shark
Josh Wiwcharyk
1
4
2
3
3
4
2
2
[4]
17.0
4.
CAN 1131
All Outta Bubblegum
Shark
Rod Gardner
4
2
3
2
4
3
4
7
/
DNS
[7]
22.0
5.
USA 120
Whiskey Tango Foxtrot
Shark
Egloff Joe
5
5
4
5
7
/
DNC
7
/
DNC
7
/
DNC
7
/
DNC
[7]
40.0
6.
CAN 909
Afternoon Delight
Shark
Rob Vanderperk
7
/
DNC
7
/
DNC
7
/
DNC
7
/
DNC
7
/
DNC
7
/
DNC
7
/
DNS
7
/
DNC
[7]
49.0
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF-Spinnaker
1.
52321
Infringer
C&C 115
David McFadgen
3
1
2
1
3
1
1
[3]
9.0
2.
USA 16
Gaucho
J 88
Dave Tufts
1
2
1
7
/
DNF
1
2
3
[7]
10.0
3.
CAN 84
Give'r
J 88
Tim Sweet
2
3
3
2
4
4
2
[4]
16.0
4.
123456
Night Owl
J 111
Richard Lohr
4
4
4
3
2
3
4
[4]
20.0
5.
USA 54260
Perbacco
Schock 35
Shane Vanstrom
5
5
5
4
5
5
5
[5]
29.0
6.
US 408
Squirmy
C&C 29-2
Alex OBrien
7
/
DNC
7
/
DNC
7
/
DNC
7
/
DNC
7
/
DNC
7
/
DNC
7
/
DNC
[7]
42.0
Main & Jib
1.
25262
Rogue Wave
J 35C
Douglas Clarke
2
1
2
2
1
1
1
[2]
8.0
2.
USA 51733
Joyce's Nemesis
Beneteau 36.7 SD
Jesse Sabin
1
2
1
1
2
2
2
[2]
9.0
3.
CAN 11
Ali kat
J 88
Ed Berkhout
3
3
4
/
DNS
4
/
DNC
4
/
DNC
4
/
DNC
4
/
DNC
[4]
22.0
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy