2019 J/Fest Southwest Regatta
Final Cumulative Results
Select to view a specific Class:
All Classes
J / Distance (Saturday Only)
J / Non-Spinnaker
J / ORC
J 105
J 109
J 22
J 24
J 70
Other J One Designs
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Skipper/Crew
Yacht Club
Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Total
J/Fest Southwest - Blue Circle Racing
One Design Division
J 105
1.
USA 396
Final Final
J 105
Ken Horne
Lakewood Yacht Club
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
8.0
2.
USA 43937
pesto
J 105
John Barnett
LYC
2
2
3
3
4
2
2
18.0
3.
USA 124
Blue Flash
J 105
Matthew Arno
FWBC
3
5
1
2
3
6
5
25.0
4.
USA 430
Kinderspel2
J 105
John Bell
CCYC
4
8
6
5
2
3
3
31.0
5.
USA 624
Texas Ranger IV
J 105
Chuck Wielchowsky
LYC/HYC/GBCA
5
4
7
7
5
4
4
36.0
6.
USA 296
Stinger
J 105
J B Bednar
LYC
9
7
4
4
6
5
8
43.0
7.
USA 649
Radiance
J 105
Bill Lakenmacher
LYC
7
3
5
6
9
8
9
47.0
8.
USA 294
Rumpus
J 105
Brad Robbins
LYC/GBCA
6
6
8
8
8
7
7
50.0
9.
USA 185
Wiki Wiki V
J 105
Albert Shannon
Galveston Yacht Basin
8
9
9
9
7
9
10
61.0
10.
378
Rocky
J 105
Joe Aikins
LYC
11
/
DNC
11
/
DNC
11
/
DNC
11
/
DNC
11
/
DNC
10
6
71.0
ORC Division
J / ORC
1.
USA 51709
Hamburg II
J 46
Albrecht Goethe
Lakewood Yacht Club
1
1
1
3
4
10.0
2.
USA 74
Second Star
J 122
J.D. Hill
Lakewood Yacht Club
3
2
3
4
1
13.0
3.
USA 238
Airborne
J 109
David Christensen
LYC
4
3
2
10
/
RET
3
22.0
4.
USA 77
USA 77
J 92
George Cushing
GBCA
2
5
4
7
5
23.0
5.
USA 32581
Leading Edge
J 35
William Sutton
LYC/HYC/GBCA
6
4
5
1
10
/
DSQ
26.0
6.
4607
Sodalis III
J 46
Jim Demarest
Lakewood Yacht Club
5
6
7
6
6
30.0
7.
USA 007
Yo'Loctudy
J 99
Brigitte Rochard
Austin Yacht Club
10
/
DNF
10
/
DNS
10
/
DNS
2
2
34.0
8.
537
Doodah
J 80
Giorgio Martelli
GBCA
8
7
6
5
8
34.0
9.
USA 178
Press To Meco
J 29
Ray Bentele
GBCA
7
8
10
/
DNF
10
/
DNS
7
42.0
J/Fest Southwest - Red Circle Racing
One Design Division
J 22
1.
USA 539
Sketchy
J 22
Danny Pletsch
Lakewood Yacht Club
1
2
3
1
5
3
2
17.0
2.
USA 24
HNL
J 22
Doug Weakly
None
2
4
5
3
3
1
1
19.0
3.
USA 878
Meehem
J 22
Tom Meeh
GBCA
5
3
1
4
1
4
3
21.0
4.
USA 707
Old Times
J 22
Farley Fontenot
Houston Yacht Club
7
5
4
6
4
2
5
33.0
5.
USA 279
Fastlane
J 22
Max Scott
Rush Creek Yacht Club
8
9
2
5
2
5
4
35.0
6.
Usa 1531
Blackburn Marine Racing
J 22
Casey Lambert
Lakewood Yacht Club
3
1
11
8
14
6
7
50.0
7.
USA 814
Stampede
J 22
Colin Feik
OCBC
4
8
7
11
7
7
8
52.0
8.
USA 919
Troublemaker
J 22
Kevin Orff
Lakewood Yacht Club
6
10
12
2
8
11
10
59.0
9.
USA 951
no name
J 22
Dov Kivlovitz
none
10
6
6
7
16
9
6
60.0
10.
USA 863
Let the Wookie Win
J 22
Larry Wise
Lakewood YC
9
13
9
14
12
8
9
74.0
11.
USA 673
Knot Bad
J 22
Mitch Clarke
LYC
14
7
15
15
11
12
11
85.0
12.
USA 732
Helms a Lee
J 22
Anne Lee
HYC
13
15
14
9
10
16
/
SCP
12
89.0
13.
USA 830
Veloce v2.2
J 22
Josh Richline
Corpus Christi Yacht Club
11
12
8
10
9
20
/
DNC
20
/
DNC
90.0
14.
USA 1467
USA 1467
J 22
Wayne Peacock
LCYC
12
14
10
12
17
20
/
DNC
20
/
DNC
105.0
15.
USA 892
Payaso
J 22
Walter Caldwell
GBCA
20
/
OCS
11
13
16
6
20
/
DNC
20
/
DNC
106.0
16.
USA 1428
Trela
J 22
Alberic Avisse
GBCA
15
16
17
17
13
20
/
DNC
20
/
DNC
118.0
17.
USA 578
Student Driver
J 22
Gary Thies
GBCA
20
/
RET
17
16
13
15
20
/
DNC
20
/
DNC
121.0
18.
USA 365
None
J 22
Vincent Ruder
None
20
/
DNC
20
/
DNC
20
/
DNC
20
/
DNC
20
/
DNC
20
/
DNC
20
/
DNC
140.0
19.
USA 1050
Sea Como No?
J 22
Skipp Morrison
Houston Yacht Club
20
/
DNC
20
/
DNC
20
/
DNC
20
/
DNC
20
/
DNC
20
/
DNC
20
/
DNC
140.0
J 24
1.
2160
Tyrus
J 24
Kirk Reynolds
Skaneateles sailing association
2
2
1
2
3
10.0
2.
32
USA 2624
Yikes!
J 24
Gerald Rademaker
GBCA
3
1
6
1
1
12.0
3.
99
USA 814
99
J 24
Barry Bailey
None
1
3
2
6
2
14.0
4.
69
USA 2702
After Midnight
J 24
Mark W. Smith
Fort Worth Boat Club
4
4
3
3
7
21.0
5.
77
USA 4306
Frat House
J 24
Darren Hill
DCYC
6
6
4
10
5
31.0
6.
05
USA 2822
Vang Go
(276)
J 24
Stuart Juengst
AYC
5
9
7
4
6
31.0
7.
21
1444
Momentous
J 24
Amanda Casey
Austin Yacht Club
9
5
8
5
8
35.0
8.
USA 3894
Sforzando
J 24
Chris Hammel
AYC
8
8
5
9
9
39.0
9.
08
3757
ClaireBouyant
J 24
Graham Marshall
none
7
7
10
7
10
41.0
10.
23
USA 1155
Trick Bag
J 24
Ryan Miller
J/24 Fleet 5
11
10
9
8
4
42.0
11.
58
USA 3358
Chupacabra
J 24
John Parker
Austin Yacht Club
10
11
11
11
16
/
DNC
59.0
12.
73
USA 1954
Phantasm
J 24
Paul Cammarata
Houston Yacht Club
16
/
DNF
12
12
12
16
/
DNC
68.0
13.
31
USA 1756
Tuxedo
J 24
David Fowler
DCYC
16
/
DNC
16
/
DNC
16
/
DNC
16
/
DNC
16
/
DNF
80.0
J 70
1.
USA 1324
Hoss
J 70
Glenn Darden
Fort Worth Boat Club
1
2
1
2
5
5
2
18.0
2.
USA 85
Dime
J 70
Mallory & Andrew Loe
Seattle Yacht Club
2
1
7
4
4
1
1
20.0
3.
USA 546
Zounds
J 70
Jay Lutz /Strebel
Lakewood YC
3
4
3
1
3
3
5
22.0
4.
USA 839
Stampede
J 70
Bruno Pasquinelli
FWBC
9
3
2
3
1
6
6
30.0
5.
GBR 181
GB
J 70
Chris Lewis
NYYC/LYC/STC
6
5
8
6
6
2
7
40.0
6.
USA 528
Gringo
J 70
Ryan Glaze
Rush Creek Yacht Club
5
7
4
9
8
4
4
41.0
7.
USA 1364
YOLO! JBSW Racing
J 70
Scott Spurlin
Austin Yacht Club
4
10
6
8
2
10
8
48.0
8.
USA 1042
Black River Racing
J 70
Douglas Strebel
Lakewood Yacht Club
7
9
5
7
7
7
10
52.0
9.
USA 850
Mojito
J 70
Forbes Durdin
Lakewood Yacht Club
8
6
10
5
15
/
DNF
8
3
55.0
10.
USA 241
USA 241
J 70
Al Poindexter
Lakewood Yacht Club
10
8
11
10
9
11
11
70.0
11.
USA 7
Boomtown
J 70
James Mitchell
Fort Worth Boat Club
11
11
9
11
10
9
9
70.0
12.
USA 3
3 Ball JT
J 70
Jack Franco
LIYC
15
/
DNC
15
/
DNC
15
/
DNC
15
/
DNC
15
/
DNC
15
/
DNC
15
/
DNC
105.0
13.
USA 529
Bazinga
J 70
Carter Wimberly
Lakewood YC
15
/
DNC
15
/
DNC
15
/
DNC
15
/
DNC
15
/
DNC
15
/
DNC
15
/
DNC
105.0
14.
USA 590
Two Feathers
J 70
Mark Masur
Fort Worth Boat Club
15
/
DNC
15
/
DNC
15
/
DNC
15
/
DNC
15
/
DNC
15
/
DNC
15
/
DNC
105.0
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy