2019 Laser District 8 Grand Prix
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
T
O
Total
District 8 Grand Prix Racing
One Design Division
Laser
1.   177687 Laser Laser Carrson Pearce 1 1 2 1 1 2 2 8 [8] 10.0
2.   194505 Laser Laser Eric Reitinger 2 2 3 3 2 1 6 1 [6] 14.0
3.   177667 Laser Laser Carrter Pearce 4 3 1 2 5 5 1 3 [5] 19.0
4.   204410 Laser Laser Luke Welker 6 4 8 6 3 4 3 2 [8] 28.0
5.   205472 Mighty Mouse Laser Lawrence Mcgrath 5 7 5 4 7 9 8 7 [9] 43.0
6.   Usa 189788 Na Laser Matt Doherty 8 8 4 9 10 6 5 4 [10] 44.0
7.   USA 211640 USA 211640 Laser Lindsay Hewitt 9 10 6 8 4 10 4 5 [10] 46.0
8.   165049 Laser Laser Tommy Green 10 9 11 7 11 3 7 6 [11] 53.0
9.   209073 Shogun Laser Britt Hughes 3 5 7 10 8 7 18/UFD 18/DNS [18] 58.0
10.   212116 Born Free Laser Bill Dickey 12 6 9 5 6 12 11 12 [12] 61.0
11.   162020 Laser Laser Ted Cremer 13 12 12 11 9 14 12 9 [14] 78.0
12.   186504 Laser Laser Sam Parsons 7 15 15 15 12 8 10 13 [15] 80.0
13.   173703 Laser Laser Dan Desmond 14 17 10 13 13 11 13 10 [17] 84.0
14.   177156 177156 Laser Robert Terry 15 14 17 17 15 13 9 11 [17] 94.0
15.   199560 Orange Teror Laser Frank Seckler 11 11 13 12 18/DNS 12 18/DNS 18/DNS [18] 95.0
16.   172101 172101 Laser Bill Heintz 16 13 14 16 14 16 14 14 [16] 101.0
17.   172963 Chaos - As Order Yet Undefined Laser Andrew Ness 17 16 16 14 16 15 15 15 [17] 107.0
 
Laser Radial
1.   215021 none Laser Radial Matthew Wallace 3 2 3 1 2 1 1 1 [3] 11.0
2.   USA 215017 215017 Laser Radial Grace Austin 2 1 1 2 1 2 3 3 [3] 12.0
3.   JPN 188886 Ryosuke Sakai Laser Radial Ryosuke Sakai 1 3 2 3 4 3 2 2 [4] 16.0
4.   105813 na Laser Radial Rudolph Ratsep 4 4 4 7 3 6 6 4 [7] 31.0
5.   211639 Laser Laser Radial Griffin Sisk 11 5 5 5 7 4 5 7 [11] 38.0
6.   211514 laser Laser Radial Amnon Gitelson 5 9 6 4 5 7 4 10 [10] 40.0
7.   USA 213422 USA 213422 Laser Radial John McGrane 7 8 10 8 8 8 7 5 [10] 51.0
8.   185840 185840 Laser Radial Jarred Hosking 6 10 9 6 9 5 8 9 [10] 52.0
9.   205445 Laser Laser Radial Natalya Gontcharova 8 6 7 9 6 9 9 8 [9] 53.0
10.   187879 Laser Laser Radial Lauren Bednarz-Scott 9 7 8 14/DNS 14/DNS 14/DNS 10 6 [14] 68.0
11.   215955 Yana Laser radial Yana Prakhina 10 11 11 10 10 10 11 11 [11] 73.0
12.   187297 Damfino Laser Radial Dylan Blaschuk 12 14/DNF 14/DNS 14/DNS 14/DNS 11 12 12 [14] 89.0
13.   170139 Salsa Verde Laser Radial Andrew Loeffel 14/DNC 14/DNF 14/DNS 14/DNS 14/DNS 12 14/DNF 14/DNS [14] 96.0
 
 

2019 Laser District 8 Grand Prix
Sub-Class Scoring - Final Cumulative Results

Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
T
O
Total
District 8 Grand Prix Racing
One Design Division
Laser - Apprentice
1.   173703 Laser Laser Dan Desmond 14 17 10 13 13 11 13 10 [17] 84.0
 
 
Laser - Apprentice Master
1.   194505 Laser Laser Eric Reitinger 2 2 3 3 2 1 6 1 [6] 14.0
 
 
Laser - Exalted Grand Master
1.   USA 211640 USA 211640 Laser Lindsay Hewitt 9 10 6 8 4 10 4 5 [10] 46.0
 
 
Laser - Grand Master
1.   Usa 189788 Na Laser Matt Doherty 8 8 4 9 10 6 5 4 [10] 44.0
2.   209073 Shogun Laser Britt Hughes 3 5 7 10 8 7 18/UFD 18/DNS [18] 58.0
3.   162020 Laser Laser Ted Cremer 13 12 12 11 9 14 12 9 [14] 78.0
4.   177156 177156 Laser Robert Terry 15 14 17 17 15 13 9 11 [17] 94.0
5.   199560 Orange Teror Laser Frank Seckler 11 11 13 12 18/DNS 12 18/DNS 18/DNS [18] 95.0
6.   172101 172101 Laser Bill Heintz 16 13 14 16 14 16 14 14 [16] 101.0
7.   172963 Chaos - As Order Yet Undefined Laser Andrew Ness 17 16 16 14 16 15 15 15 [17] 107.0
 
 
Laser - Masters
1.   205472 Mighty Mouse Laser Lawrence Mcgrath 5 7 5 4 7 9 8 7 [9] 43.0
2.   212116 Born Free Laser Bill Dickey 12 6 9 5 6 12 11 12 [12] 61.0
 
 
Laser - Open
1.   177687 Laser Laser Carrson Pearce 1 1 2 1 1 2 2 8 [8] 10.0
2.   177667 Laser Laser Carrter Pearce 4 3 1 2 5 5 1 3 [5] 19.0
3.   204410 Laser Laser Luke Welker 6 4 8 6 3 4 3 2 [8] 28.0
4.   165049 Laser Laser Tommy Green 10 9 11 7 11 3 7 6 [11] 53.0
5.   186504 Laser Laser Sam Parsons 7 15 15 15 12 8 10 13 [15] 80.0
 
 
Laser Radial - Grand Master
1.   105813 na Laser Radial Rudolph Ratsep 4 4 4 7 3 6 6 4 [7] 31.0
2.   211514 laser Laser Radial Amnon Gitelson 5 9 6 4 5 7 4 10 [10] 40.0
3.   USA 213422 USA 213422 Laser Radial John McGrane 7 8 10 8 8 8 7 5 [10] 51.0
 
 
Laser Radial - Masters
1.   JPN 188886 Ryosuke Sakai Laser Radial Ryosuke Sakai 1 3 2 3 4 3 2 2 [4] 16.0
2.   205445 Laser Laser Radial Natalya Gontcharova 8 6 7 9 6 9 9 8 [9] 53.0
 
 
Laser Radial - Open
1.   USA 215017 215017 Laser Radial Grace Austin 2 1 1 2 1 2 3 3 [3] 12.0
2.   187879 Laser Laser Radial Lauren Bednarz-Scott 9 7 8 14/DNS 14/DNS 14/DNS 10 6 [14] 68.0
 
 
Laser Radial - Youth
1.   215021 none Laser Radial Matthew Wallace 3 2 3 1 2 1 1 1 [3] 11.0
2.   211639 Laser Laser Radial Griffin Sisk 11 5 5 5 7 4 5 7 [11] 38.0
3.   185840 185840 Laser Radial Jarred Hosking 6 10 9 6 9 5 8 9 [10] 52.0
4.   215955 Yana Laser radial Yana Prakhina 10 11 11 10 10 10 11 11 [11] 73.0
5.   187297 Damfino Laser Radial Dylan Blaschuk 12 14/DNF 14/DNS 14/DNS 14/DNS 11 12 12 [14] 89.0
6.   170139 Salsa Verde Laser Radial Andrew Loeffel 14/DNC 14/DNF 14/DNS 14/DNS 14/DNS 12 14/DNF 14/DNS [14] 96.0
 
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019