63rd Fishers Island YC 'Round Island Race
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
Round Island Race Racing
One Design Division
Class 1 - Ensign ECHO
1.   363 Magic Ensign Robin Durrschmidt 1 1.0
2.   USA 1731 Triton Ensign Maurice Scully 2 2.0
3.   301 Firebird Ensign Michael Macina 3 3.0
4.   1623 Sans Souci Ensign Ted Parker 4 4.0
 
Class 3 - IOD IOD
1.   USA 35 Sirius Brad Burnham 1 1.0
2.   17 Ginch IOD Wes Maxwell 2 2.0
3. 05   30 Zallee IOD Isabelle Farrar 3 3.0
4.   USA 14 Jester Charlie Van Voorhis 4 4.0
5.   USA 15 Celerity Arthur Kuijpers 5 5.0
6.   USA 13 Allegra IOD Tod (Kip) Williams 6 6.0
7.   USA 23 Duchess IOD stewart cutler 7 7.0
8.   7 Golf IOD Kate Jones 8 8.0
9.   USA 12 Creole Mathew Burnham 11/DNS 11.0
10.   USA 21 American Magic IOD Terry Hutchinson 11/DNC 11.0
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
Class 2 - Watch Hill 15 WHISKEY
1.   12 Summersalt WH-15 Stephen Schwartz 1 1.0
2.   2 HUSSY WH-15 Richard Holliday 2 2.0
3.   10 Bahama Gal WH-15 Bruce AVery 3 3.0
4.   1 Windward WH 15 Peter Evans 4 4.0
5.   15 Hi Toots! WH-15 Scott Schneider 5 5.0
6.   4 Blue Bell WH-15 Mark Schneider 6 6.0
7.   SUI 21 Annabelle WH15 Scott Brooks 7 7.0
8.   18 Scandal WH-15 Robert Doumar 8 8.0
 
Class 4 - J70 JULIET
1.   USA 314 Honey Pi J 70 Clem Wood 1 1.0
2.   USA 341 Glide J 70 Brad Gibbs 2 2.0
3.   USA 592 Freedom J 70 Will Lennon 3 3.0
4.   USA 234 Sleighride J 70 Richard Miller 4 4.0
 
Class 5 - Non Spin UNIFORM
1.   USA 50195 Mast Transit II J 27 David Kelly 1 1.0
2.   8 Margery Nonsuch 33 Ward Woodruff 2 2.0
3.   14 Gimlet II Nonsuch 33 Barbara Melanson 3 3.0
4.   USA 389 Magan J 30 Chris Buydos 4 4.0
5.   USA 61197 Taliessin C&C 99 Ed Coss 5 5.0
6.   USA 13882 Irish lady Ranger 26 William St John 6 6.0
7.   USA 32944 Bwana J 35 Mark Winmill 7 7.0
8.   298 Shearwater Ericson 38-200 Chris Griffin 8 8.0
 
Class 6 - SPIN HOTEL
1.   USA 37 Jolly Mon C&C Redwing 30 Geordie/ Sara Loveday/ Porter 1 1.0
2. Other  9472 Se Therin Catalina 22 Richard Magner 2 2.0
3.   USA 4160 Finn McCool J 24 Oliver Parsons 3 3.0
4.   2925 Swiss Cheese J 24 Henry Maxwell 4 4.0
5.   20986 Casual Encounter C&C 29 Andrew Glazzard 5 5.0
6.   4093 Miss America J-24 Michael Zeller 6 6.0
7.   USA 3904 Fast Forward J 24 Solvej R. Freitas 7 7.0
 
Class 7 - SPIN GOLF
1.   10999 Checkered Demon Holland 1/2 Ton Neal O'Connell 1 1.0
2.   20201 Brer Rabbit III C&C 33 David Strang/ Peter Austin 2 2.0
3. Other  USA 31550 Arabesque Chance CTM 31 Robert Bruno 3 3.0
4.   42482 2nd Chance C&C 35 MkIII Jon Bawabe 4 4.0
5.   464 Legacy III C&C 34 John Read 5 5.0
6.   None Zephyr Morgan 382 randall saunders 6 6.0
7. North Sails  29 Grace Morris John Pryor 9/DNC 9.0
8.   USA 470 Special Sauce J 30 Garrett Wafler 9/DNC 9.0
 
Class 8 - SPIN TANGO
1.   USA 77840 Details Andrews 30 MK1 John Fries 1 1.0
2. 02   30 IZZY MAYhem Nelson Marek 30 Luke Georgian 2 2.0
3.   45 Zig Zag Zoom J 29 Prescott Littlefield 3 3.0
4.   25752 The Ocho Capo 30 Mark Cika 4 4.0
5.   40159 Stout J 29 MHOB Matthew Strand 5 5.0
6.   73048 Sagacious Alsberg Express Giles Carter 6 6.0
7.   40697 Checkmate Frers 33 Michael Lachance 7 7.0
8.   USA 40344 Santarella Baltic 38DP CB Sloop James Scalise 9/DNF 9.0
 
Class 9 - SPIN FOXTROT
1.   63 Blue Moon Esse 850 David & Lucia Greenhouse 1 1.0
2.   42422 Patriot Baltic 39 Toby Halsey 2 2.0
3. 02   40252 Sir Prize Sirena 38 Constantine Manthous 3 3.0
4.   USA 78 Balance J 109 James Ohlheiser 4 4.0
5.   40044 Summer School Farr 40 Brandon Flack 5 5.0
6.   70702 Ringle X X-Yachts Robert Rodgers 6 6.0
7.   USA 10625 Dreamcatcher YCC Swan 48 Mudratz Offshore Race Team 7 7.0
8.   USA 67 Empress Hunter 45 WILLIAM MCCANCE 8 8.0
9.   343 She's the Boss J 105 John Sutherland 10/DNC 10.0
 
Class 10 - Melges 24 VICTOR
1.   USA 738 Dark Energy Melges 24 Laura Grondin 1 1.0
2. 115   USA 115 Leda Melges 24 Chris & Vicki Field 2 2.0
3.   7 Ripcord Melges 24 Paul Bergendahl 3 3.0
4.   USA 43 Opportunity Melges 24 Mudratz - Opportunity 4 4.0
5.   798 Wardance Melges 24 Peter Bergendahl 6/DNC 6.0
 
Class 11 - Melges 32 ROMEO
1.   USA 231 Hedgehog Melges 32 U.S.Coast Guard Academy 1 1.0
2.   USA 211 MilfordSailingFoundation.Org Melges 32 Bruce Kuryla 2 2.0
3.   USA 200 Jammy Beggar Melges 32 U.S. Coast Guard Academy 3 3.0
4. 222   USA 222 Wild Horses Melges 32 Bill & Suzie Canning 4 4.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021