2019 Melges 20 European Championship
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
T
O
Total
European Championship Racing
One Design Division
Melges 20
1. 667   ITA 667 BRONTOLO RACING Melges 20 Filippo Pacinotti  3 1 1 1 3 4 9 5 2 38/DNS [38] 29.0
2. 296   RUS 296 RUSSIAN BOGATYRS Melges 20 Igor Rytov   2 2 3 5 1 8 19 1 9 5 [19] 36.0
3. 217   ITA 217 CAIPIRINHA JR Melges 20 Alessandro Agostinelli  5 11 4 2 5 28 3 2 6 38/DNF [38] 66.0
4. 265   RUS 265 RUSSOTRANS Melges 20 Yury Morozov 8 6 10 11 18 6 4 14 10 15 [18] 84.0
5. 300   ARG 300 BOOGIE 2.0 Melges 20 Pierluigi Giannattasio  17 15 7 13 4 19 26 6 8 2 [26] 91.0
6. 202   SWE 202 INTERMEZZO Melges 20 Johannes Lind Widestam 7 8 16 10 14 12 14 18 4 38/BFD [38] 103.0
7. 309   RUS 309 NIKA Melges 20 Vladimir Prosikhin   1 7 11 8 15 20 15 13 20 14 [20] 104.0
8. 414   GBR 414 CINGHIALE Melges 20 Robert Wilber 38/UFD 3 6 7 26 3 23 4 11 22 [38] 105.0
9. 410   ITA 410 GONE SQUATCHING Melges 20 Pietro Loro Piana  23 14 2 12 11 2 6 25 12 38/BFD [38] 107.0
10. 65   USA 65 MIDNIGHT SUN Melges 20 Alexis Michas 14 16 14 9 23 11 32 11 3 6 [32] 107.0
11. 206   ITA 206 SIDERVAL (Corinthian) Melges 20 Marco Giannini  9 22 13 26 6 5 12 8 24 11 [26] 110.0
12. 216   ITA 216 CAMAY Melges 20 Lauro Bonora 12 21 12 18 16 9 13 9 26 1 [26] 111.0
13. 301   MON 301 RAYA Melges 20 Matteo Marenghi Vaselli  25 9 8 3 2 10 34 24 1 38/BFD [38] 116.0
14. 267   ITA 267 SEASE Melges 20 Franco Loro Piana 30 5 38/DNF 17 9 7 29 12 5 13 [38] 127.0
15. 189   ITA 189 KINDAKO Melges 20 Stefano Visintin 13 17 24 19 7 14 18 10 32 9 [32] 131.0
16.   RUS 260 MELSTON TEAM Melges 20 Kirill Frolov 10 23 9 14 22 24 22 17 14 4 [24] 135.0
17. 255   RUS 2 PIROGOVO Melges 20 Alexandr Ezhkov  29 4 15 24 10 23 11 16 16 17 [29] 136.0
18. 137   RUS 137 ALEX TEAM- (Corinthian) Melges 20 Alexander Mikhaylik 15 19 17 22 8 17 24 20 17 3 [24] 138.0
19. 180   CZE 180 ALOHA Melges 20 Jan kuchar 18 24 5 6 25 13 10 22 25 38/BFD [38] 148.0
20. 184   RUS 184 MEDUZA Melges 20 Pavel Grachev 22 12 20 21 17 18 7 21 21 21 [22] 158.0
21. 185   RUS 185 ELF Melges 20 Sergey Sobolev   11 26 18 25 32/SCP 33 21 3 15 12 [33] 163.0
22. 182   ITA 182 JAMMIN Melges 20 Gian Marco Mariotti  38/UFD 10 38/DNF 38/DNS 13 1 17 7 31 10 [38] 165.0
23. 36   RUS 36 ANNA Melges 20 Silkin Vladimir 21 20 26 32 24 32 20 23 7 8 [32] 181.0
24. 25   MON 25 PATH Melges 20 Anatoly Karakinsky 6 28 38/DNF 4 21 27 1 26 34 38/DNS [38] 185.0
25. 275   RUS 275 VICTOR Melges 20 Alexander Novoselov 38/UFD 27 21 15 34 21 8 27 33 7 [38] 193.0
26.   POL 264 77 RACING Melges 20 Piotr Tarnacki 20 38/DNF 38/DNF 16 20 34 16 38/DNF 13 18 [38] 213.0
27.   ITA 167 ULIKA Melges 20 Andrea Masi 24 25 29 38/UFD 12 35 5 28 18 38/BFD [38] 214.0
28. 47   RUS 47 KOTYARA Melges 20 Oleg Evdokimenko 19 29 19 20 28 22 2 38/DNF 38/DNS 38/DNS [38] 215.0
29. 50   ITA 50 FREMITO D'ARJA Melges 20 Dario Levi  4 31 38/DNF 23 29 16 27 30 19 38/BFD [38] 217.0
30.   RUS 44 RED WINGS (Corinthian) Melges 20 Sergey Kuznetsov 27 18 23 33 32 36 25 15 22 38/DNS [38] 231.0
31. 155   MON 155 SUPERSONIC Melges 20 ALEXANDRA CORBAN 38/DSQ 35 28 28 33 15 38/UFD 19 23 16 [38] 235.0
32.   JPN 277 CONTIOUS Melges 20 Norikatsu Aizawa 28 13 27 29 30 25 28 33 27 38/DNS [38] 240.0
33. 289   RUS 289 LEVIATHAN (Corinthian) Melges 20 Vadim Yakhinson 26 32 25 27 27 31 33 38/DNF 29 19 [38] 249.0
34. 713   MON 713 SYNERGY Melges 20 Yury Makushin 16 30 22 31 19 29 38/DNS 38/DNS 38/DNS 38/DNS [38] 261.0
35. 218   SWE 218 UP UP UP (Corinthian) Melges 20 Anders Jönsson 38/UFD 34 31 34 36 26 31 31 30 20 [38] 273.0
36. 125   ITA 125 SEAKINGS (Corinthian) Melges 20 Arianna Forelli 31 33 30 30 35 30 30 29 28 38/DNF [38] 276.0
37. 151 North Sails  SWE 151 MAXIMUS MERIDIUS (Corinthian) Melges 20 Sebastian Larsson 32 38/DNF 38/DNF 35 38/BFD 37 35 32 35 38/DNS [38] 320.0
 
 

2019 Melges 20 European Championship
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Cumulative Results

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
T
O
Total
European Championship Racing
One Design Division
Melges 20
1. 206   ITA 206 SIDERVAL Melges 20 Marco Giannini  9 22 13 26 6 5 12 8 24 11 [26] 110.0
2. 137   RUS 137 ALEX TEAM- Melges 20 Alexander Mikhaylik 15 19 17 22 8 17 24 20 17 3 [24] 138.0
3.   RUS 44 RED WINGS Melges 20 Sergey Kuznetsov 27 18 23 33 32 36 25 15 22 38/DNS [38] 231.0
4. 289   RUS 289 LEVIATHAN Melges 20 Vadim Yakhinson 26 32 25 27 27 31 33 38/DNF 29 19 [38] 249.0
5. 218   SWE 218 UP UP UP Melges 20 Anders Jönsson 38/UFD 34 31 34 36 26 31 31 30 20 [38] 273.0
6. 125   ITA 125 SEAKINGS Melges 20 Arianna Forelli 31 33 30 30 35 30 30 29 28 38/DNF [38] 276.0
7. 151 North Sails  SWE 151 MAXIMUS MERIDIUS Melges 20 Sebastian Larsson 32 38/DNF 38/DNF 35 38/BFD 37 35 32 35 38/DNS [38] 320.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

MWL Partners
Spacer
Event Partners
Spacer
MWL Team Partners

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019