2019 Sail for Hope Fundraiser Regatta
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
Sail for Hope Racing
One Design Division
IC 37
1. 14   USA 14 Double Jointed IC37 Fisher/Wulff Andy/Ray 1 1.0
2. 18   USA 000 RUSH IC37 Thomas Stark / Ben Wagner 2 2.0
3. 5   USA 005 Arethusa IC37 Phil Lotz 3 3.0
4.   9 Members Only IC 37 Corr/Kinney/ Swett 4 4.0
5.   USA 6 Das Blau Nax IC37 Cory and Mark Sertl 5 5.0
6. 17   USA 17 Vigilant IC37 John Hele 6 6.0
7.   USA 00 Blazer II IC37 Christopher Culver 7 7.0
8.   USA 001 Apparition37 IC37 Ken Colburn 8 8.0
9.   USA TBD Yonder IC37 Douglas Newhouse 9 9.0
10.   USA 003 Impetuous V IC37 Charles Goodrich & Paul Zabetakis 10 10.0
11.   031 Gamecock 37 IC37 Peter McClennen 11 11.0
 
 
PHRF Division
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker 1
1.   Uni 27 Finisterre Freedom 32 Michael Chapman 1 1.0
2.   462 Stray Cat Nonsuch 30 John Corbishley 2 2.0
3.   NA-5 Frolic Luders Navy 44 Yawl Bill Doyle 3 3.0
4. Doyle Sailmakers  610 Mental Floss Hunter 34 Randy Church 4 4.0
5.   60627 Harper Quickstep 24 Robert drum 5 5.0
6.   NA Maureen Pacific Seacraft Dana 24 Mark Marosits 6 6.0
7.   327 Phoenix Pearson 28-1 Missy Taylor 9/DNC 9.0
8.   716 Letsgo Sea Sprite Jeff Schuldheiss 9/DNF 9.0
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker 2
1.   USA 208 HARAKA Beneteau Craig Forbes 1 1.0
2.   40968 Caneel C&C 41 Chip Hawkins 2 2.0
3.   312 Fortune Schooner John Taft 3 3.0
4.   46 Astris Seguin 46 David MacBain 4 4.0
5.   USA 025 Epiphany e33 Nick Bowen 5 5.0
6.   USA 41621 Relentless Frers 33 Charles Beal 6 6.0
7.   93357 WARRIOR JEANNEAU SUN FAST 35 PHILIPPE PERUT 7 7.0
8.   USA 31401 Tenderly Friendship 40 Mark Masiello 8 8.0
9. North Sails  USA 59 Radiant J 100 Tom Matthews 9 9.0
10.   USA 40416 Pegasus Sabre 36 Scott Walker 11/DNC 11.0
 
PHRF- Spinnaker 1
1.   12444 HULA Tartan 30 Michael Allen 1 1.0
2.   USA 63 Pirate Herreshoff S Class Robert Patterson 2 2.0
3.   S 5 Surprise Herreshoff S Boat Fred Roy 3 3.0
4.   8 Osprey Herreshoff S Class Sheldon Whitehouse 4 4.0
5.   USA 33673 Epiphany S2 9.1 Jeff Roy 5 5.0
6.   USA 50895 COCO Swan 36 Ian Scott 6 6.0
7.   USA 373 Lucky J 70 Christopher Murray 7 7.0
8.   USA 1508 Pau Hana Catalina 36 MkII David Wilson 8 8.0
9.   USA 1431 Cydarydigo Ensign Bill Steel 9 9.0
10.   33 Cayenne Rustler 33 William Firth 10 10.0
11.   2547 Buckshot J24 Steven Kirkpatrick 12/RET 12.0
 
PHRF- Spinnaker 2
1. 171   USA 171 Chuck Wagon VXOne Phip Hallowell 1 1.0
2.   USA 513 Zephyros Melges 24 Timothy Grimes 2 2.0
3.   USA 51920 Elan Beneteau First 36.7 John Hammel 3 3.0
4.   USA 56 Spirit J 92s EC Helme 4 4.0
5.   USA 33986 Sans Souci C & C David Resare 5 5.0
6.   USA 99645 Serenity Dufour 36 P Curt Spalding 6 6.0
7.   41001 Bluenose Jeanneau 410 Glenn Walters 7 7.0
8.   USA 414 Peders Parade Melges 24 Andrew Kingston 8 8.0
9. Quantum Sails  USA 40333 Leonessa Baltic 42DP Centerboard Raymond DeLeo 10/RET 10.0
 
PHRF- Spinnaker 3
1.   USA 3503 Divided Sky Summit 35 Vincent & Kristina McAteer 1 1.0
2.   USA 52218 Goat Rodeo Seaquest 36 Todd Johnston 2 2.0
3. 0 North Sails  USA 266 Vento Solare J 109 Bill Kneller 3 3.0
4. UK Sailmakers  USA 162 Leading Edge J 109 Tom Sutton 4 4.0
5.   USA 2 Cavalino W-Class 37 Donald Tofias 5 5.0
6.   USA 228 Destiny Swan 46 Rob Tullman 6 6.0
7.   USA 52129 MoonDog C&C 115 Brian Abbott / James Arrighi 7 7.0
8.   USA 61200 Salacia J 120 Mark Nannini 8 8.0
9.   8168 S'agapo Spirit 46 Jon Cody 9 9.0
10.   Usa30017 Warrior 30 Cc30 Warrior Sailing 10 10.0
11.   USA 60786 Jambo Beneteau First 40 Jacob George 11 11.0
12.   51500 Diamante Grand Soleil 45 Scott Foberg 13/DNF 13.0
 
PHRF- Spinnaker 4
1.   USA 50009 Privateer Cookson 50 Ron O'Hanley 1 1.0
2.   USA 103 Baby Bella Dunning 42 Jim Grundy 2 2.0
3.   USA 4 Reef Points Westerly Marine Gurdon Wattles 3 3.0
4. 3   USA 52643 Settler Tripp 43 Thomas Rich 4 4.0
5.   USA 4212 The Cat Came Back Swan 42 Lincoln Mossop 5 5.0
6.   USA 43777 Crazy Horse Baltic J/V 50 Sean McLaughlin 6 6.0
7.   GRE GRE 55 Irie 2 Kerr 55 Brian Cunha 7 7.0
8.   USA 2000 Falcon 2000 Cookson 80 Cary St Onge 8 8.0
9.   none Never Sip CNB 70 Michael Blitzer 9 9.0
 
PHRF- Multihull
1.   USA 27 Flying Fish G Corsair F27 (modified) Steven Parks 1 1.0
2.   Usa 1 Celeritas Tf10 Malcolm Gefter 2 2.0
3. 0   USA 156 Land Rover Nacra Carbon 20 Joseph Valante 3 3.0
4.   153 Final Gravity Corsair F31R Jeff Bugbee 4 4.0
5.   71 Blackbird F28 R trimaran Alessandro Bocconcelli-G 5 5.0
6.   USA 190 Bazinga! F-31CR Dave Lussier 8/DNC 8.0
7.   USA 361 Wicked Wahine Corsair F-24 trimaran Avram Dorfman 8/DNC 8.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019