2019 Annual Wirth M. Munroe Miami to Palm Beach Yacht Race
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
The Classic - Miami to Palm Beach Racing
ORC Division
Class 1 ORC-A
1.   USA 4415 Interlodge VI Botin 44 Austin and Gwen Fragomen 1 1.0
2.   USA 56443 Marisol J 124 Seth Hall/ Tom Pollack 2 2.0
3.   USA 4204 Mutiny Club Swan 42 Mats Herrstromer 3 3.0
4.   USA 40037 Pendragon Farr 40 Mike Kayusa 4 4.0
5.   USA 60669 Prospector Mills 68 Shelter Island Transatlantic Partners 5 5.0
 
Class 2 ORC-B
1.   USA 2609 Smokeshow GP 26 Paul Sevigny 1 1.0
2.   USA 7 Thin Ice Aerodyne 38 Stuart Hebb / John Vincent 2 2.0
3.   USA 1 Incognito J 121 Joe Brito 3 3.0
4.   11549 Rockstar C&C 115 Tim Tucker 4 4.0
5.   GBR 5598T Kenai J 44 Chris Lewis 5 5.0
6.   USA 60670 Relentless Salona 35 Oscar Valdes / Carlos Santiago 7/DNF 7.0
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
Class 3 PHRF-A
1. 126   USA 126 Flat Stanley Melges 32 Terry McSweeney Trey Sheehan 1 1.0
2.   USA 39509 Senara Farr 395 Eamonn deLisser / James Bill / Horst Biar 2 2.0
3.   USA 25497 Kairos J 120 Thomas Anderson Hanson Bratton 3 3.0
4. 143   USA 143 Longbow Class 40 FK Day 4 4.0
5.   USA 54 Chessie Racing Tripp 62 George Collins 5 5.0
 
Class 4 PHRF-B
1.   USA 40344 Santarella Baltic 38DP CB Sloop James Scalise 6/DNF 6.0
2.   USA 66 Hillbilly J 92 Bradley Stowers 6/DNF 6.0
3.   NIL MOFN Beneteau Oceanis 41.1 Darren McColl 6/DNF 6.0
4.   NA Andiamo Jeanneau 479 Zachary Segal Segal 6/DNF 6.0
5.   USA 19 Jasmine Little Harbor 54 John Evans 6/DNF 6.0
 
 
ToT Division
Class 5 Multihull
1.   USA 12 Mach Schnell GunBoat 62 Kent Haeger 1 1.0
2.   USA 14 Tobiko Seacart 30 Tim Britton 2 2.0
 
 
The Sprint - Ft. Lauderdale to Palm Beach Racing
IRC Division
Class 6 IRC
1. 31   USA 031 Gamecock IC37 Peter McClennen 1 1.0
2. 29   USA 29 Arethusa IC37 Phil Lotz 2 2.0
3. 24   USA 24 Flying Jenny IC37 Sandra Askew 3 3.0
4. 22   USA 37022 Pacific Yankee IC37 Drew Freides / Bill Ruh 4 4.0
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
Class 7 PHRF
1. North Sails  USA 40 Loose Cannon J 88 John Kearns 1 1.0
2. Neil Pride Sails  88 Sirocco Beneteau Oceanis 45 Olivier Pouille 2 2.0
3.   USA 61175 Jaloha O'Day 34 Corey Park 6/DNF 6.0
4.   Usa 60267 Dancin' Bare V Robert Perry 63 Jeffrey Lichterman 6/DNF 6.0
5.   USA 66 Grey Poupon II Jeaneau DS 50 James Grey 6/RET 6.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021