2019 Cornish Hen Regatta
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
Race
11
Race
12
Race
13
Race
14
Race
15
T
O
T
O
T
O
Total
Echo Racing
One Design Division
Laser
1.   172520 172520 Laser Harri Palm Guelph CBC 1 2 2 5 1 1 [5]     7.0
2.   207881 Sabotage Laser Doug Folsetter Royal Hamilton Yacht Club 3 3 3 1 3 2 [3]     12.0
3.   162469 N/A Laser Jiarui Cao BHYC 2 1 5 3 2 5 [5]     13.0
4.   197120 197120 Laser Cameron Lynn BHYC/RHYC/OST 5 5 1 4 4 3 [5]     17.0
5.   211542 Quicksilver Laser Brett Slykerman PDYC 4 4 4 2 5 4 [5]     18.0
 
Laser 4.7
1.   577 CW 4.7 Hunter Parks FBYC 1 1 1 1 1 2/DNF [2]     5.0
 
Laser Radial
1.   214043 214043 Radial Braden Johnson FBYC 8 1 3 3 1 3 [8]     11.0
2.   182788 Cameron Hastings Radial Noah Hastings FBYC 4 5 1 1 4 2 [5]     12.0
3.   177338 Radial Zoe Folsetter Royal Hamilton YC / Port Credit YC 2 2 8 5 2 8 [8]     19.0
4.   196054 Laser Radial Helios HE OYS 6 3 13 4 6 1 [13]     20.0
5.   189763 189763 Radial Victoria Dickson FBYC 1 7 5 7 3 6 [7]     22.0
6.   215649 foghmarine.ca Radial Lucas Fogh Port Credit Yacht Club 3 4 4 2 18/DNF 18/DNC [18]     31.0
7.   177888 Radial Colin O'Connor RHYC/ PCYC 9 10 12 6 5 7 [12]     37.0
8.   209676 209676 Radial Megan Gilbey PCYC 5 6 11 9 7 10 [11]     37.0
9.   173983 Laser Radial Radial Rachael Susman Frenchman’s Bay Yacht Club 12 9 6 8 10 9 [12]     42.0
10.   187275 n/a Radial Will Askew O.Y.S 14 15 2 12 12 13 [15]     53.0
11.   173283 173283 Radial Tatum Kibbey-Dunne Frenchman's Bay Yacht Club 13 12 14 15 9 5 [15]     53.0
12.   209078 209078 Radial Orest Ostapiak Hamilton Bay Sailing Club 15 11 7 11 15 11 [15]     55.0
13.   131486 Radial Owsten Holderness FBYC 10 13 9 13 11 12 [13]     55.0
14.   1701 Radial Radial Sean Canfor Royal Hamilton Yacht Club 11 8 15 10 14 14 [15]     57.0
15.   187739 laser Radial Rogan Boag PCYC 16 16 16 14 8 4 [16]     58.0
16.   194521 noname Radial Cameron Zytaruk PCYC 7 14 10 16 13 15 [16]     59.0
17.   1177338 1177338 Radial Jackson Perry Royal Hamilton YC 17 17 17 18/DNF 16 18/DNS [18]     85.0
 
420 (Non-Spin)
1.   8552 Kate C420 Kate Rogers / Connor Kelly Boulevard 1 1 1 1 2 1 [2]     5.0
2.   3500 l1 C420 Lily Rogers / Lucas Quintas boulevard 2 3/OCS 2 2 1 2 [3]     9.0
 
420 (Spin)
1.   8200 8200 C420 Joe Marynowski / Andrew Sutcliffe BCC 1 2 1 1 1 4 [4]     6.0
2.   7327 none C420 Ekin Berktay / Emma Sampson Port Credit Yacht Club 2 3 2 3 2 5 [5]     12.0
3.   7502 7502 C420 Liam Marshall / Nathan NYC 3 4 7 2 3 11 [11]     19.0
4.   8208 ACE C420 Antoine Vilain / Cole Jarvis-Frain Oakville Yacht Squadron 10 1 4 9 6 3 [10]     23.0
5.   7425 Green Lantern C420 Logan Corcoran / Michael Tahir BHYC/OST 5 26 10 4 4 2 [26]     25.0
6.   8171 420 C420 Sydney Bowman / Jaden Pitt OST/NYC 4 6 5 8 30/BFD 7 [30]     30.0
7.   7577 Tokyo Drift C420 Ruby Farr / Mika Kaye SLSC/OST 8 9 3 5 8 10/SCP [10]     33.0
8.   7673 420 C420 Stefan Mayer / Cate Balasubramanian Port Credit Yacht Club 6 5 6 7 9 12 [12]     33.0
9.   6499 420 C420 Luisa de Marez Oyens / Emma Dale PCYC 9 10 14 24 5 8 [24]     46.0
10.   7000 Zim C420 Jess Hudson / Sam Nissan BHYC 7 7 8 17 12 18 [18]     51.0
11.   5246 Slow C420 Sebastian McClay / Quinn Szemeczko BHYC 11 12 9 14 10 30/BFD [30]     56.0
12.   7153 7153 C420 Anna McIelland / Annie Tims PCYC 12 11 16 13 11 9 [16]     56.0
13.   8170 Pinkerton/Lane C420 Teddy Pinkerton / Aiden Lane National Yacht Club 15 8 18 12 7 17 [18]     59.0
14.   7085 420 C420 Jackson Podolsky / Taylor Eagen South Port Sailing Club 21 15 19 6 14 16 [21]     70.0
15.   6429 Arbana C420 Arbutus Fricker / Diana Perry Royal Hamilton Yacht Club 13 14 20 18 13 13 [20]     71.0
16.   6942 none C420 Max Kepran / Calvin Paine South Port Sailing Club 30/DNC 16 24 11 20 6 [30]     77.0
17.   8551 Boulevard 8551 C420 Michael Sheehan / Josh Leung Boulevard Club 17 18 15 30/OCS 17 10 [30]     77.0
18.   7204 Juan C420 Ashley Gillis / Phoebe Tufts RCYC 14 30/DNS 13 20 16 14 [30]     77.0
19.   7519 C420 C420 Ryan Leduc / Dario Tanser BHYC 18 13 21 19 19 20 [21]     89.0
20.   7767 zim bobway C420 Liam Hayes / jesse montes Barrie yaatch club 19 17 28 10 23 21 [28]     90.0
21.   6933 420 C420 Claire Podolsky / Ben Margerison South Port Sailing Club 23 22 26 22 15 15 [26]     97.0
22.   7766 Zimbabwe C420 Hannah Trombley / Drew Ambeau Barrie Yacht Club 25 24 12 15 22 26 [26]     98.0
23.   6266 6266 C420 Colin Jormakka / Kyla Hamilton RHYC 20 19 17 21 21 22 [22]     98.0
24.   7421 Grand Prix Boat #3 C420 Adrian Tang / Maggie Tripp RCYC 24 20 22 16 25 25 [25]     107.0
25.   11 noname C420 Duncan Watson / Kathleen Doyle RCYC 22 21 23 27 18 24 [27]     108.0
26.   6495 C420 Emilia Kasprzak / Edoardo Iorio RHYC 28 23 27 23 24 19 [28]     116.0
27.   69 Totes Legit C420 Morgan Dauphinee / Michelle Schubert Barrie Yacht Club 26 25 11 25 30/BFD 30/DNS [30]     117.0
28.   8004 Baby Jesus C420 Owen Anderson / Katherine Bergeron Barrie Yacht Club 27 27 25 26 26 23 [27]     127.0
29.   4124 C420 George Savistskiy / Owen Leduc BHYC 16 30/DNS 30/DNC 30/DNS 30/DNC 30/DNC [30]     136.0
 
 
Golf Racing
One Design Division
Optimist - Green
1.   12871 n/a Optimist Will Keilty Kingston Yacht Club 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 3 1 2 [3] [2] [2] 12.0
2.   8 XSP Optimist Zoe Price Frenchmans Bay 9 2 3 3 2 4 12 6 2 4 1 3 2 2 1 [12] [9] [6] 29.0
3.   1254 Lucky Lady 3 Optimist Jonathan Shirer FBYC 2 3 9 5 3 6 3 2 4 6 6 5 1 3 6 [9] [6] [6] 43.0
4.   165699 165699 Optimist Asher Williams Boulevard 5 4 4 6 7 5 7 4 3 2 7 6 12 9 12 [12] [12] [9] 60.0
5.   1670 Boat Optimist Olive Weakley Port Credit Yacht Club 8 10 2 2 5 8 8 5 6 11 9 2 4 15/OCS 5 [15] [11] [10] 64.0
6.   111 Courage Optimist Amelia Shirer FBYC 15/DNS 15/DNC 11 11 4 2 4 3 5 5 8 9 7 4 3 [15] [15] [11] 65.0
7.   549 Clam Optimist Ryan Coholan FBYC 3 5 6 9 6 3 2 8 7 9 3 10 10 15/OCS 10 [15] [10] [10] 71.0
8.   18642 Shark Optimist Lawrence Hrubant Etobicoke 7 7 7 12 13 11 6 7 9 3 4 7 8 6 7 [13] [12] [11] 78.0
9.   1492 None Optimist Edmund Fricker RHYC 11 15/DNC 10 4 9 10 15/DNF 13 10 7 5 4 6 7 8 [15] [15] [13] 91.0
10.   1752 Opti Optimist Emerson Nault RHYC 4 9 8 10 11 7 5 11 8 13 14 13 11 8 14 [14] [14] [13] 105.0
11.   1313 none Optimist Vivienne Boulanger pcyc 10 8 12 14 8 12 9 9 11 8 11 14 14 5 4 [14] [14] [14] 107.0
12.   1570 noname Optimist Patrick Lochsapp RHYC 12 6 5 8 12 13 11 10 12 12 10 11 5 11 11 [13] [12] [12] 112.0
13.   1594 Cracker Optimist Jack Graham Royal Hamilton Yacht Club 6 11 14 7 10 9 10 12 13 10 13 12 13 10 9 [14] [13] [13] 119.0
14.   1458 TBD Optimist Rain Tuinstra RHYC 13 12 13 13 14 14 13 14 14 14 12 8 9 12 13 [14] [14] [14] 146.0
 
 
Kilo Racing
One Design Division
Optimist
1.   1650 PCYC Optimist Mats Braaten PCYC 8 2 2 1 0/ABD 1 3 3 [8]     12.0
2.   1804 1804 Optimist Andrew Chisholm Port Credit Yacht Club 3 3 4 3 0/ABD 3 4 1 [4]     17.0
3.   1391 Davies Optimist Lindsay Davies RCYC 7 1 1 4 0/ABD 5 2 32/UFD [32]     20.0
4.   1334 Opti Optimist Thomas Desrochers PCYC 2 6 8 8 0/ABD 2 1 2 [8]     21.0
5.   1594 Optimist Optimist Piper Howell Royal Canadian YC 10 4 7 5 0/ABD 6 10 14 [14]     42.0
6.   1677 CAN1677 Optimist Dylan Finch PCYC 9 9 12 2 0/ABD 27 8 4 [27]     44.0
7. 1   1058 Shadow Optimist Luis Noriega ABYC 6 11 3 17 0/ABD 8 11 5 [17]     44.0
8.   1634 1634 Optimist Callum Ruch ABYC 4 17 10 7 0/ABD 16 9 6 [17]     52.0
9.   1080 Spyro Optimist Andres Noriega ABYC 13 25 11 13 0/ABD 9 6 7 [25]     59.0
10.   1669 CAN 1669 Optimist Andreas Koechli RCYC 11 10 15 6 0/ABD 12 13 8 [15]     60.0
11.   1668 CAN 1668 Optimist Mattias Koechli RCYC 1 5 32/DSQ 11 0/ABD 11 5 32/UFD [32]     65.0
12.   1413 Jr. Whim Optimist Genevieve Langford RCYC 12 7 14 10 0/ABD 18 12 16 [18]     71.0
13.   1776 Optimist Optimist Baruch Saffer RCYC 21 8 6 20 0/ABD 32/DNF 7 10 [32]     72.0
14.   1708 NA Optimist Hudson Amery RCYC 24 12 5 18 0/ABD 13 14 13 [24]     75.0
15.   1260 None Optimist Angus McTavish RCYC 17 13 9 9 0/ABD 23 15 15 [23]     78.0
16.   1700 NA Optimist Ford Amery RCYC 22 32/UFD 13 15 0/ABD 4 23 9 [32]     86.0
17.   1795 Rock it Optimist Spencer Hrubant Etobicoke 18 14 24 23 0/ABD 7 16 11 [24]     89.0
18.   1322 CHASE Optimist Hudson Meurer RCYC 15 18 21 19 0/ABD 15 17 19 [21]     103.0
19.   1335 no name Optimist Caleb Johnston PCYC 25 16 27 21 0/ABD 10 20 12 [27]     104.0
20.   1789 1789 Optimist Sterling Ott BHYC 26 15 16 14 0/ABD 21 22 22 [26]     110.0
21.   11 Opti Optimist Zixuan Li Rcyc 5 24 19 16 0/ABD 22 25 26 [26]     111.0
22.   1735 None Optimist Hayden Breau PCYC 27 20 22 12 0/ABD 14 27 17 [27]     112.0
23.   16311 Opti Optimist Graham O'Connor RHYC 23 19 17 22 0/ABD 20 24 25 [25]     125.0
24.   1 op Optimist Ziang Li rcyc 16 21 26 25 0/ABD 19 26 21 [26]     128.0
25.   963 963 Optimist Willem Piper Royal Hamilton YC 20 22 23 28 0/ABD 28 18 20 [28]     131.0
26.   6 6 Optimist William Lewis ABYC 14 26 18 27 0/ABD 29 21 32/UFD [32]     135.0
27.   1676 Fenghuang Optimist Claire Bartholomew Boulevard Club 19 27 28 29 0/ABD 25 19 18 [29]     136.0
28.   1632 Free Runner Optimist Jack Keilty Kingston Yacht Club 32/DNF 23 25 30 0/ABD 17 32/UFD 24 [32]     151.0
29.   1577 1577 Optimist Sydney Murray BHYC 28 28 20 24 0/ABD 24 28 27 [28]     151.0
30.   1774 Generation Z Optimist Miranda Bartholomew Boulevard Club 30 29 29 26 0/ABD 26 32/UFD 23 [32]     163.0
31.   1201 1201 Optimist Annika Hoogland ABYC 29 32/DNF 32/DNF 32/DNS 0/ABD 32/DNS 32/DNS 32/DNC [32]     189.0
 
 

2019 Cornish Hen Regatta
Sub-Class Scoring - Final Cumulative Results

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
Race
11
Race
12
Race
13
Race
14
Race
15
T
O
T
O
T
O
Total
Kilo Racing
One Design Division
Optimist - Blue
1.   1804 1804 Optimist Andrew Chisholm Port Credit Yacht Club 3 3 4 3 0/ABD 3 4 1 [4]     17.0
2.   1334 Opti Optimist Thomas Desrochers PCYC 2 6 8 8 0/ABD 2 1 2 [8]     21.0
3.   1594 Optimist Optimist Piper Howell Royal Canadian YC 10 4 7 5 0/ABD 6 10 14 [14]     42.0
4.   1677 CAN1677 Optimist Dylan Finch PCYC 9 9 12 2 0/ABD 27 8 4 [27]     44.0
5. 1   1058 Shadow Optimist Luis Noriega ABYC 6 11 3 17 0/ABD 8 11 5 [17]     44.0
6.   1634 1634 Optimist Callum Ruch ABYC 4 17 10 7 0/ABD 16 9 6 [17]     52.0
7.   1776 Optimist Optimist Baruch Saffer RCYC 21 8 6 20 0/ABD 32/DNF 7 10 [32]     72.0
8.   1708 NA Optimist Hudson Amery RCYC 24 12 5 18 0/ABD 13 14 13 [24]     75.0
9.   1260 None Optimist Angus McTavish RCYC 17 13 9 9 0/ABD 23 15 15 [23]     78.0
10.   1335 no name Optimist Caleb Johnston PCYC 25 16 27 21 0/ABD 10 20 12 [27]     104.0
11.   1789 1789 Optimist Sterling Ott BHYC 26 15 16 14 0/ABD 21 22 22 [26]     110.0
12.   1735 None Optimist Hayden Breau PCYC 27 20 22 12 0/ABD 14 27 17 [27]     112.0
13.   16311 Opti Optimist Graham O'Connor RHYC 23 19 17 22 0/ABD 20 24 25 [25]     125.0
14.   963 963 Optimist Willem Piper Royal Hamilton YC 20 22 23 28 0/ABD 28 18 20 [28]     131.0
15.   1676 Fenghuang Optimist Claire Bartholomew Boulevard Club 19 27 28 29 0/ABD 25 19 18 [29]     136.0
16.   1577 1577 Optimist Sydney Murray BHYC 28 28 20 24 0/ABD 24 28 27 [28]     151.0
17.   1774 Generation Z Optimist Miranda Bartholomew Boulevard Club 30 29 29 26 0/ABD 26 32/UFD 23 [32]     163.0
18.   1201 1201 Optimist Annika Hoogland ABYC 29 32/DNF 32/DNF 32/DNS 0/ABD 32/DNS 32/DNS 32/DNC [32]     189.0
 
 
Optimist - Red
1.   1650 PCYC Optimist Mats Braaten PCYC 8 2 2 1 0/ABD 1 3 3 [8]     12.0
2.   1391 Davies Optimist Lindsay Davies RCYC 7 1 1 4 0/ABD 5 2 32/UFD [32]     20.0
3.   1669 CAN 1669 Optimist Andreas Koechli RCYC 11 10 15 6 0/ABD 12 13 8 [15]     60.0
4.   1668 CAN 1668 Optimist Mattias Koechli RCYC 1 5 32/DSQ 11 0/ABD 11 5 32/UFD [32]     65.0
5.   1413 Jr. Whim Optimist Genevieve Langford RCYC 12 7 14 10 0/ABD 18 12 16 [18]     71.0
6.   1700 NA Optimist Ford Amery RCYC 22 32/UFD 13 15 0/ABD 4 23 9 [32]     86.0
7.   11 Opti Optimist Zixuan Li Rcyc 5 24 19 16 0/ABD 22 25 26 [26]     111.0
8.   1 op Optimist Ziang Li rcyc 16 21 26 25 0/ABD 19 26 21 [26]     128.0
 
 
Optimist - White
1.   1080 Spyro Optimist Andres Noriega ABYC 13 25 11 13 0/ABD 9 6 7 [25]     59.0
2.   1795 Rock it Optimist Spencer Hrubant Etobicoke 18 14 24 23 0/ABD 7 16 11 [24]     89.0
3.   1322 CHASE Optimist Hudson Meurer RCYC 15 18 21 19 0/ABD 15 17 19 [21]     103.0
4.   6 6 Optimist William Lewis ABYC 14 26 18 27 0/ABD 29 21 32/UFD [32]     135.0
5.   1632 Free Runner Optimist Jack Keilty Kingston Yacht Club 32/DNF 23 25 30 0/ABD 17 32/UFD 24 [32]     151.0
 
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019