2020 Helly Hansen NOOD Regatta Annapolis
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
Total
Division 1 Racing
One Design Division
Viper 640
1.   USA 231 Big Rooster Viper 640 Tyler Moore 2 1 4 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 15.0
2.   USA 297 Evil Hiss Viper 640 Mary Ewenson 1 2 3 1 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 2 2 2 40.0
3. Quantum Sails  USA 245 Deep State Viper 640 Walt Pletcher 6 5 7 9/RET 2 3 2 3 5 3 45.0
4.   USA 238 Blofish Viper 640 Dailey Tipton 5 7 2 5 5 5 3 5 4 4 45.0
5.   USA 258 Gnixe Viper 640 Bill Vickers 7 3 5 3 3 4 4 4 3 9/RET 45.0
6.   USA 181 Weather Permitting Viper 640 Robert & Becky Ranzenbach 4 6 6 4 4 2 5 6 6 5 48.0
7.   USA 248 Mostly Peaceful Viper 640 Arnie Brown 3 4 1 9/RET 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 71.0
8.   USA 80 Haulin' Asp Viper 640 James Pokorski 9/RET 9/RET 9/RET 9/RET 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 90.0
 
J 30
1.   USA 526 TOTALed MAYHEM J 30 Doug & Amy Stryker 2 2 1 2 2 2 2 1 1 15.0
2.   USA 33504 Shamrock J 30 Bruce Irvin 4 1 6 1 1 3 1 2 2 21.0
3.   USA 203 Suzie Q J 30 Heidi Frist 1 3 4 4 3 6 3 8/SCP 6 38.0
4. North Sails  USA 32766 Pogo J 30 Charles Lutz 3 4 2 3 7 5 5 6 3 38.0
5.   USA 83060 Infectious Smile J 30 Tristan & Sheila Keen 5 7 5 6 5 1 6 3 4 42.0
6.   USA 63300 Avita J 30 Daniel Watson 6 5 3 7 4 4 4 4 5 42.0
7.   USA 122 Blitz J 30 James McGinnis 7 6 7 5 6 7 7 7 7 59.0
8.   USA 221 Hello Mary Lou J 30 Ryan Gens 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 8 8 8 8 8 76.0
 
Etchells
1.   USA 1327 Marge Etchells Matt Lalumiere 2 1 4 2 2 1 1 2 1 16.0
2.   USA 819 Make Mine A Double Etchells Jeff Borland 1 3 3 3 1 3 3 1 2 20.0
3.   USA 1260 Playmaker Etchells Alan Kelly 4 4 2 1 4 2 2 3 3 25.0
4.   USA 959 Solsidan Etchells Jonathan Forsberg 3 2 1 4 3 4 4 4 4 29.0
 
J 24
1.   USA 3479 Rush Hour J 24 Pat FitzGerald 1 1 1 1 1 1 3 1 10.0
2.   USA 2575 Spaceman Spiff J 24 Kent Bartlett 2 2 3 5 5 4 2 2 25.0
3.   USA 3750 SISU J 24 James Bonham 5 3 2 3 2 3 5 5 28.0
4.   USA 4006 Buxton J 24 Peter Rich 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 2 4 2 1 3 33.0
5.   USA 1768 Blow'viate J 24 Samuel McGuire 3 4 5 4 3 5 6 6 36.0
6.   USA 4509 USA 4509 J 24 Alexander Westholm 4 5 4 6 7/SCP 6 4 4 40.0
 
J 22
1.   USA 660 USNA J 22 Jeffrey Petersen 3 1 1 2 2 1 2 1 13.0
2.   USA 1464 Hot Toddy J 22 Jeffrey Todd 1 2 4 1 1 3 1 2 15.0
3.   USA 1504 Rythmic Pumping J 22 Zander King 4 4 3 3 4 2 3 5 28.0
4.   USA 169 Tiger J 22 Nicholas Budington 6 3 5 4 3 4 4 3 32.0
5.   USA 350 USA 350 J 22 Stuart Proctor 2 6 6 5 5 6 5 4 39.0
6.   USA 1031 SSAJuniors J 22 Severn Sailing Association Juniors 5 5 2 7/DNC 7/DNC 5 6 6 43.0
 
Alberg 30
1.   USA 197 Laughing Gull Alberg 30 Patrick Seidel 3 1 7/SCP 2 1 1 2 1 18.0
2.   USA 244 LinGin Alberg 30 Tim Williams 1 7/DNF 1 1 4 2 1 2 19.0
3.   USA 11 Latika Alberg 30 William Woodford 6 2 3 5 3 3 3 3 28.0
4.   USA 562 Windswept Alberg 30 Lanny Helms 5 7/DNF 2 4 2 6 5 4 35.0
5. Other  USA 262 Constance Alberg 30 Jonathan Bresler 2 3 6 3 5 5 7/RET 6 37.0
6.   USA 550 Skybird Alberg 30 Mike Nikolich 4 4 6/SCP 6 6 4 4 5 39.0
 
 
Division 2 Racing
One Design Division
J 35
1.   USA 42979 Abientot J 35 Roger Lant 1 2 1 1 2 2 1 1 2 13.0
2.   USA 53408 Aunt Jean J 35 James Sagerholm / AJ Syndicate 2 1 2 3 1 1 2 2 1 15.0
3.   USA 40738 Maggie J 35 James McNeely 4 3 3 2 3 3 4 3 3 28.0
4. Quantum Sails  USA 33785 Valhalla J 35 Valhalla Sailing Project / Mike Wood 3 4 4 5/DNS 4 4 3 4 4 35.0
 
J 105
1.   USA 328 Mirage J 105 Cedric Lewis / Fredrik Salvesen 1 1 3 1 1 1 2 1 1 12.0
2.   USA 220 Bat IV J 105 Andrew Kennedy 2 3 7 7 4 6 1 3 3 36.0
3.   USA 419 Crash J 105 Sara Morgan Watters 4 7 6 4 6 3 5 2 6 43.0
4.   USA 102 Syndicate J 105 Kevin Ward / Mike Brown 8 2 2 9 5 4 7 8 9 54.0
5.   USA 586 Dreadnought J 105 MIDN 1/C Paul Jervis 14 11 11 2 7 2 8 4 2 61.0
6.   USA 676 Avenger J 105 MIDN 1/C Don Poirier 6 5 5 10 2 12 4 6 12 62.0
7.   USA 250 Smoke 'n Oakum J 105 David Scheidt 11 9 4 3 10 10 3 11 10 71.0
8.   USA 523 Santas Reign, Dear J 105 Donald Santa 7 6 1 6 14 13 9 7 13 76.0
9.   USA 215 Constellation J 105 MIDN 1/C Katie Boyle 3 4 9 14 3 11 13 9 11 77.0
10.   USA 303 Velvet Hammer J 105 Kristen Robinson 10 12 12 16 12 5 6 5 4 82.0
11.   USA 159 Crescendo J 105 Angelo Guarino 5 16 8 12 8 9 10 12 5 85.0
12.   USA 527 Firebrand J 105 Jon Slabaugh 9 13 13 8 9 7 12 10 7 88.0
13. Quantum Sails  USA 321 Rum Puppy J 105 Kevin Fitzgerald 13 8 15 11 11 13/SCP 11 16 8 106.0
14.   USA 407 Chessie J 105 John Kircher 12 10 10 13 12.4/RDG 12.4/RDG 14 13 16 112.8
15.   USA 64 Relentless J 105 David McKee 16 15 14 5 17/DSQ 15 15 15 15 127.0
16.   USA 251 Breakaway J 105 Richard Hinds 15 14 16 15 13 14 16 14 14 131.0
 
J 70
1.   USA 169 Empeiria J 70 John Heaton 1 2 1 5 2 1 2 1 1 16.0
2.   USA 385 Murder Hornet J 70 Cate Muller-Terhune 4 5 4 1 5 3 1 3 7 33.0
3.   USA 45 Wild Child (Corinthian) J 70 Henry Filter 2 1 7 6 6 8 3 5 2 40.0
4.   USA 381 Tea Dance Snake (Corinthian) J 70 Peter Bowe/Jenner/McNamara 5 6 5 10 1 2 4 2 10 45.0
5.   USA 220 Phoenix (Corinthian) J 70 Peter Firey 10 8 8 3 3 5 6 4 3 50.0
6.   USA 68 uno mas (Corinthian) J 70 David Schoene 3 4 9 2 4 9 9 11 5 56.0
7. Ullman Sails  USA 357 DangerMouse J 70 Taz Coffey 6 3 6 8 10 4 7 7 11 62.0
8.   USA 209 Johnny Thunder (Corinthian) J 70 Brian Wood 8 9 2 7 8 6 5 10 8 63.0
9. North Sails  USA 4 4 Sport J 70 Gregg Zurmuhlen 11 10 3 9 7 10 8 6 6 70.0
10. Quantum Sails  USA 168 Rarity (Corinthian) J 70 Marty McKenna 9 11 11 4 9 7 11 9 9 80.0
11.   USA 2 Ayacucho (Corinthian) J 70 James Gary 7 7 10 11 12/DNF 12/DNC 10 8 4 81.0
 
J 80
1.   USA 1486 R80 J 80 Will & Marie Crump Thomas Klok 2 2 2 2 2 1 5 1 2 19.0
2.   USA 1162 USA 1162 J 80 John White 8 1 3 1 1 2 2 3 1 22.0
3.   USA 60 Meltemi J 80 Mike Hobson 1 6 4 3 3 3 3 2 6 31.0
4.   USA 788 More Cowbell J 80 Sarah Alexander 3 3 6 7 4 4 1 5 3 36.0
5.   USA 259 Outlaws J 80 Derick Lynch 9 5 5 5 5 5 4 4 4 46.0
6.   USA 405 some respect J 80 Richard Harrison 5 8 1 4 7 8 6 7 7 53.0
7.   USA 1150 Cool J J 80 Alexander Kraus 4 4 7 10/DNF 6 7 8 6 8 60.0
8.   USA 1314 Stacked Deck J 80 Ramzi Bannura 6 7 9 8 8 6 7 9 5 65.0
9.   USA 1322 Osprey J 80 Charlie Buckley 7 9 8 6 9 9 9 8 9 74.0
 
 

2020 Helly Hansen NOOD Regatta Annapolis
Corinthian Teams - Final Cumulative Results

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
Total
Division 2 Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1.   USA 45 Wild Child J 70 Henry Filter 2 1 7 6 6 8 3 5 2 40.0
2.   USA 381 Tea Dance Snake J 70 Peter Bowe/Jenner/McNamara 5 6 5 10 1 2 4 2 10 45.0
3.   USA 220 Phoenix J 70 Peter Firey 10 8 8 3 3 5 6 4 3 50.0
4.   USA 68 uno mas J 70 David Schoene 3 4 9 2 4 9 9 11 5 56.0
5.   USA 209 Johnny Thunder J 70 Brian Wood 8 9 2 7 8 6 5 10 8 63.0
6. Quantum Sails  USA 168 Rarity J 70 Marty McKenna 9 11 11 4 9 7 11 9 9 80.0
7.   USA 2 Ayacucho J 70 James Gary 7 7 10 11 12/DNF 12/DNC 10 8 4 81.0
 
 



Protest Filing Report as of 23/Sep/2020 @ 10:19 PM

No. Race # Protesting   Protested Reason Hearing Status Jury Decision
1. 3 Suzie Q (USA 203) vs Laughing Gull (USA 197) 06:40PM Closed Laughing Gull takes 30% penalty
2. 3 Laughing Gull (USA 197) vs Suzie Q (USA 203) 06:40PM Closed Withdrawn
3. 3 Laughing Gull (USA 197) vs Windswept (USA 562) Closed Withdrawn
4. 5 Spaceman Spiff (USA 134) vs USA 4509 (USA 4509) 03:15PM Closed 4509 takes 30% penalty
5. 5 Chessie (USA 407) vs Relentless (USA 64) 04:10PM Closed Relentless is DSQ. Chessie is granted redress; she is to be scored average points in races 5 & 6 per Rule A10(a).
6. 8 Syndicate (USA 102) vs Constellation (USA 215) 02:25PM Closed Protest withdrawn
7. 8 Pogo (USA 32766) vs Suzie Q (USA 203) 03:25PM Closed Suzie Q accepted 30% penalty.
8. 8 Suzie Q (USA 203) vs Pogo (USA 32766) Combined with Protest 7 03:25PM Closed
9. 9 Pogo (USA 32766) vs Suzie Q (USA 203) Closed protest withdrawn
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Helly Hansen Sailing World Mount Gay Rum North Sails
Sunsail Torqeedo Blue Point Brewery Regatta Craft Mixers

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020