14th Annual St. Maarten Optimist Championship 2019
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
Race
11
T
O
T
O
Total
St. Maarten Optimist Championship Racing
One Design Division
Optimist – Blue Advanced Class
1.   ANT 11 Optimist Optimist Ozani Lafond 1 3 1 4 1 5 1 1 1 1 4 [5] [4] 14.0
2.   ANT 5 Optimist Optimist Shanoy Malone 2 1 3 10 3 1 2 8 7 3 1 [10] [8] 23.0
3.   USA 22 Optimist Optimist Daniel Anglin 4 2 2 5 2 4 6 3 2 2 6 [6] [6] 26.0
4.   SKN 10 Optimist Optimist Kaemen Floyd 3 4 17/DNF 9 4 6 4 2 5 5 2 [17] [9] 35.0
5.   FRA 42 Saint Barth Yacht Club Optimist Christophe Maxor 7 6 11 2 6 7 7 4 4 4 11 [11] [11] 47.0
6.   FRA 40 Saint Barth Yacht Club Optimist Lolie Osswald 8 7 6 11 5 9 3 9 3 7 9 [11] [9] 57.0
7.   ANT 111 Whizzella 2 Optimist Alistair Knoblauch 10 16 4 13 7 2 10 7 9 6 3 [16] [13] 58.0
8.   ANT 10 Optimist Optimist Patrick Greensmith 5 5 5 14 11 8 12 6 6 10 8 [14] [12] 64.0
9.   GER 1413 Diggydog Optimist Diego Ewinger 9 9 10 8 9 3 8 5 11 9 5 [11] [10] 65.0
10.   AHO 10 Optimist Optimist Koen vd Gulik 11 11 9 1 10 10 5 13 8 8 7 [13] [11] 69.0
11.   FRA 46 Saint Barth Yacht Club Optimist Jules Fortunati 6 12 8 6.5 8 17/DSQ 9 14 15 11 10 [17] [15] 84.5
12.   AHO 68 Optimist Optimist Emma Lennox 12 8 7 3 15 11 14 10 13 13 13 [15] [14] 90.0
13.   AHO 78 Optimist Optimist Caii Banting 16 14 14 6.5 13 13 11 11 12 12 14 [16] [14] 106.5
14.   AHO 71 Optimist Optimist Skyler Vinck 13 10 12 12 16 14 13 12 14 14 12 [16] [14] 112.0
15.   FRA 43 Saint Barth Yacht Club Optimist Malo Damerval 14 15 13 15 14 15 16 15 10 16 16 [16] [16] 127.0
16.   FRA 47 Saint Barth Yacht Club Optimist Hippolyte Stil 15 13 15 16 12 12 15 16 16 15 15 [16] [16] 128.0
 
Optimist - Orange Intermediate Class
1.   ANT 16 Optimist Optimist Carrack Jones 1 1 1 1 1 1 9 1 3 1 3 [9] [3] 11.0
2.   ANT 23 Optimist Optimist Tyden Jones 6 2 5 3 4 5 1 2 1 4 2 [6] [5] 24.0
3.   28 Optimist Optimist Henry Greensmith 5 3 4 6 7 3 3 3 5 3 5 [7] [6] 34.0
4.   VIN 3 Optimist Optimist Emily Gaillard 3 4 7 5 5 6 5 5 2 5 1 [7] [6] 35.0
5.   FRA 41 Saint Barth Yacht Club Optimist Marvin Febrissy 7 7 3 2 2 2 2 6 7 9 4 [9] [7] 35.0
6.   FRA 1941 Saint Barth Yacht Club Optimist Arthur Bruel 4 5 2 4 3 7 7 4 4 2 7 [7] [7] 35.0
7.   13 Optimist Optimist Adriaan Coppelmans 2 6 6 7 12 4 4 7 8 6 6 [12] [8] 48.0
8.   15763 Optimist Optimist Mikias Michaux 8 10 8 9 6 8 10 9 6 8 9 [10] [10] 71.0
9.   SBH 818 Saint Barth Yacht Club Optimist Thomas Magras 13 8 11 16/DNF 8 9 6 15 10 7 10 [16] [15] 82.0
10.   10 optimist Optimist Chris de Wilde 12 16/DNF 10 8 13 11 8 8 9 14 11 [16] [14] 90.0
11.   Blanc sail Optimist Optimist Jordan Hemon Vadez 9 16/DNF 16/DNF 16/DNS 11 10 12 10 11 11 8 [16] [16] 98.0
12.   SKN 1 Optimist Optimist Jenieve Thomas 10 9 9 10 14 14 11 12 15 13 13 [15] [14] 101.0
13.   99 99 Optimist Dax Henriquez 14 11 13 11 10 13 16/DNS 11 12 12 15 [16] [15] 107.0
14.   AHO 55 Optimist Optimist Veronica Destin 15 16/DNF 12 12 9 12 16/DNF 14 14 10 12 [16] [16] 110.0
15.   SKN 5 Optimist Optimist Skyla Connor 11 16/DNF 16/DNF 16/DNF 16/DNF 16/DNS 16/DNS 13 13 15 14 [16] [16] 130.0
 
 



Protest Filing Report as of 02/Jul/2020 @ 02:38 AM

No. Race # Protesting   Protested Reason Hearing Status Jury Decision
1. Optimist (AHO 68) vs Saint Barth Yacht Club (FRA 46) 05:15PM Completed
FRA 46: DSQ
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020