2020 Thistle Midwinters East
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Total
Midwinter East Championship Racing
One Design Division
Thistle
1.   3969 Ing 1 Thistle Mike Ingham / Dan Fien / Marianne Schoke 2 4 2 3 2 12 2 2 29.0
2.   USA 3990 3990 Thistle Matt Fisher / Wayne Pignolet / Sarah Paisley 1 3 9 2 9 7 1 5 37.0
3.   3945 Bananawind Thistle Jack Finefrock / Jesse Shedden / Carrie Patterson 11 5 22 7 1 2 7 4 59.0
4.   3998 Old Skool Thistle Brent Barbehenn / Bryan Parker / Tiffany Parker 5 16 5 4 8 6 6 9 59.0
5.   4028 Proper Villianz Thistle Craig Koschalk / Lauren O'Hara / Wm. Ryan Kyle 4 13 17 5 17 4 10 1 71.0
6.   USA 3993 Afflicted Thistle Brad Russell / Joe Hart / Murphy Olson 3 10 8 19 6 13 12 13 84.0
7.   3669 AVIS/HERTZ Thistle Mike Gillum / Mardi Gillum / Alison Gillum 13 9 21 6 10 9 13 3 84.0
8.   USA 1784 1784 Thistle Nicole Shedden / Conor Ruppen / Warren Duckworth 16 26 1 11 7 10 8 11 90.0
9.   USA 779 Pickle Rick Thistle Kevin Bradley / Tim Vining / Marissa Balough 17 12 11 14 12 3 9 12 90.0
10.   USA 3896 Affirmative Action Thistle Aaron Holland / Peter Hudson / Rachel Shaw 25 2 6 15 14 15 5 10 92.0
11.   4024 Ellie Thistle John Baker / Joy Martin / Casey Gilmore 7 24 12 8 15 5 15 14 100.0
12.   USA 4036 Descendent Thistle Bill Drahiem / Drew Daugherty / Mike Brown 19 7 10 1 4 1 43/DSQ 17 102.0
13.   4035 Crime Scene Thistle Paul Abdullah / Marie Abdullah / Lance McDonough 12 8 3 10 11 14 3 43/DNF 104.0
14.   USA 4040 4040 Thistle Lloyd Kitchin / Carol Kitchin / Matt Kreuzkamp 22 6 14 13 5 11 24 16 111.0
15.   3811 Just Married Thistle Scott Meyer / Lauren Meyer / Jenny Borshoff 18 17 7 9 13 26 17 6 113.0
16.   USA 4003 Hot Tub Thistle Mike McBride / Larry Liggett / Kat Mahaney 8 1 26 12 27 16 11 15 116.0
17.   3889 Lyle Thistle Rodney Glover / Paul Nuechterlein / Carli Pigmolet 15 18 15 18 18 19 16 18 137.0
18.   USA 1473 Huff and the Cannabis Puff Thistle Kevin Arrow / Ervin Grove / Terra Berlinski 21 20 4 26 3 8 22 43/DNS 147.0
19.   3856 Cogito Ergo Zoom Thistle Rick Wood / Ryan Wood / Monica Wilson 9 11 35 25 25 21 4 22 152.0
20.   USA 3796 3796 Thistle John Walton / Jason Huyghe / Chris McGrane 6 36 25 22 26 17 20 7 159.0
21.   3678 Oh Stanley! B - Fleet Thistle William E Lawson / Sandy Westphal / Jonathan Pillips 10 21 31 16 24 25 21 20 168.0
22.   USA 3890 Alma & Louise Thistle Thomas Hubbell / Betsy Yingling / John Yingling 14 14 19 21 29 18 18 43/DNF 176.0
23.   4022/3883 Ragin baboon Thistle Ian Hunter / Sam Baker / Telmo Basterra 20 19 13 20 19 29 14 43/DNC 177.0
24.   USA 3905 3905 Thistle Scott Frissell / Peter Frissell / John Duckworth 24 15 24 17 30 20 29 19 178.0
25.   4032 Boris Badenov Thistle Sam Brauer / Thomas Cordts / Kathy Finefrock 27 25 16 23 31 24 30 8 184.0
26.   USA 3735 John Hutt Thistle John Hutt / Charles Rysenga / Mark Pytell 26 28 29 31 20 22 23 21 200.0
27.   USA 4047 Alma Thistle William Wilson / Carol Wilson / Kate Homet 28 23 23 24 16 23 26 43/DNC 206.0
28.   3849 D'OH Thistle John Howell / Diana Young-Paiva / John Norton 23 29 28 30 21 27 28 25 211.0
29.   740 Wood Chuck Thistle Craig Smith / Sarah Bonner / Anne Borema 32 35 18 27 22 32 27 23 216.0
30.   3979 Spartan Thistle Michael Gillian / Adam Dolkart / Michael J Gillian 38 22 30 29 28 33 19 26 225.0
31.   3613 Peel Thistle Mark Hess / Robert France / Dick Harmon 30 27 20 28 23 30 25 43/DNC 226.0
32.   4039 B-Flat Thistle Scott Buehler / Danielle Buehler / Michael Hennessy 29 30 36 33 37 34 32 24 255.0
33.   3464 Dry Wood B - Fleet Thistle Kevin Tschantz / Ethan Anderson / Dustin Davis 34 33 27 35 38 37 34 27 265.0
34.   4023 Thistle (*) Thistle Edward John / tory gibb / sam maddox 35 32 37 37 34 28 37 29 269.0
35.   3719 Flight Risk Thistle Bill Kitchens / Steve Koulogianes / Lauren Blanchard 43/DNF 43/DNS 34 34 32 31 31 28 276.0
36.   USA 4045 Arkangel B - Fleet Thistle John Gilmour / Robert Daniel / Sally Rusk 33 31 32 32 33 38 35 43/DNF 277.0
37.   3767 Great White Thistle Martin James / Kit James / Brian Schaldach 31 34 33 36 35 36 36 43/DNF 284.0
38.   3624 Little Synergy Thistle Gerry Christman / Dave Knaak / Alex lagoutchev 36 37 38 38 36 39 39 30 293.0
39.   3864 Wind Sprinter Thistle Philip Christman / Kent Lowry / Bruce Sutter 37 39 40 39 39 40 38 43/DNF 315.0
40.   USA 4021 No Excuse B - Fleet Thistle Chris Annand / Chris Annand / Meg Farugia 43/DNF 43/DNS 39 40 40 35 33 43/DNF 316.0
41.   USA 3077 3077 B - Fleet Thistle Gary Bonner / Robin Bonner / Lynne Weise 39 38 41 41 41 41 40 43/DNC 324.0
42.   3818 cwch cyflym - B Fleet Thistle Jack Mahaney / Alex Liggett / Elliott Newnham 43/DNF 43/DNS 43/DNC 43/DNC 43/DNC 43/DNC 43/DNC 43/DNC 344.0
 
 



Protest Filing Report as of 27/Nov/2020 @ 11:49 AM

No. Race # Protesting   Protested Reason Hearing Status Jury Decision
1. 7 Afflicted (USA 3993) vs Descendent (USA 4036) Mark Room 04:00PM Closed 4036 DSQ
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020