2014 Etchells North American Championship
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
T
O
Total
North American Championship Racing
One Design Division
International Etchells
1. 15   USA 1411 Elizabeth Etchells Thomas Carruthers / Andrew Palfrey / Chris Busch 1 3 2 8 6 12 4 1 [12] 25.0
2. 4   USA 1262 SCIMITAR Etchells Steve Benjamin / Chris Larson / Scott Norris 3 1 8 4 5 16 1 8 [16] 30.0
3. 2   USA 1397 Raging Rooster Etchells Peter Duncan / Jud Smith / Tom Blackwel 10 6 6 7 1 1 10 2 [10] 33.0
4. 69   NZL 1348 The Horn Etchells Anatole Masfen / Dirk Kneulman / Andrew Wills 7 4 1 9 4 11 6 3 [11] 34.0
5. 21   USA 1404 Lifted Etchells Jim Cunningham / Mark Ivey / Jeff Madrigali / Bryn Bachman 4 7 9 1 3 6 5 9 [9] 35.0
6. 19   USA 1137 La Tormenta Etchells Shannon Bush / Curt Oetking / Brad Boston 8 2 14 3 9 8 2 7 [14] 39.0
7. 10   USA 1372 Aretas Etchells Jon McClean / Skip Dieball / Jeff Eiber 2 11 4 2 2 17 7 33/DNF [33] 45.0
8. 5   AUS 1391 Tango Etchells Chris Hampton / Ian Walker / Matthew Johns 14 10 3 25 14 2 8 6 [25] 57.0
9. 17   USA 1398 Firing Line Etchells Bruce Nelson / Glenn Burton / Jon Easley 9 19 5 5 7 3 12 19 [19] 60.0
10. 8   USA 1373 Victory Etchells Buddy Cribb 12 5 10 17 8 9 3 14 [17] 61.0
11. 22   USA 1012 Natasha (Corinthian) Etchells Ted Hardenbergh / Jamie Hardenbergh / Mark Hardenbergh 15 8 11 6 13 13 11 23 [23] 77.0
12. 7   USA 1307 NEMESIS Etchells Jeff Nehms 6 9 7 21 26 10 16 12 [26] 81.0
13. 16   USA 701 Firebolt (Corinthian) Etchells Aaron Housten / Douglas Baker / Daniel Somers 23 16 13 11 16 5 13 22/SCP [23] 96.0
14. 9   CAN 1379 3 Blind Mice (Corinthian) Etchells Paul Sustronk / Jack Sustronk / Ken Benson 13 21 12 20 11 15 9 33/DNF [33] 101.0
15. 29   USA 1301 Mary Ann Etchells Peter Shumaker 11 28 17 10 15 19 17 15 [28] 104.0
16. 3   CAN 1247 Rain (Corinthian) Etchells Allan Leibel / Michael Hren / Breck McFarland 16 20 20 23 23 4 25 10 [25] 116.0
17. 26   USA 1220 Resolute (Corinthian) Etchells Mark Teborek / Mike Schrott / Kate Snow / Mallory Brown 17 18 19 16 17 21 26 11 [26] 119.0
18. 30   USA 1198 America Jane 11 (Corinthian) Etchells Scott Kaufman 5 12 15 12 10 33/DSQ 33/DNC 33/DNC [33] 120.0
19. 13   CAN 968 CAN 968 Etchells Jerry Wendt / Andrew Macrae / Alex Baker 19 13 23 24 25 19 19 5 [25] 122.0
20. 28   CAN 1264 CAN 1264 (Corinthian) Etchells Erik Yeo / Darrell Suderman / Kent Paisley 24 22 25 14 18 17 24 4 [25] 123.0
21. 23   USA 1371 USA 1371 (Corinthian) Etchells Ken Womack / Duffy / Trapini 18 15 18 26 20 18 14 20 [26] 123.0
22. 6   USA 1101 Hokule'a (Corinthian) Etchells Richard Sidell / Mike Kaspar / Betsy Altman / Don Brush 28 17 16 13 24 18 18 18 [28] 124.0
23. 18   USA 978 Julia (Corinthian) Etchells Richard Kaiser / Gerri Whitley / Ben Marden 21 23 24 15 21 22 15 13 [24] 130.0
24. 1   USA 1001 Pyrate (Corinthian) Etchells Donald Maxwell / Daniel Gabriel / Sarah Renz 20 14 28 22 12 23 22 22 [28] 135.0
25. 27   USA 1178 Dixie (Corinthian) Etchells Fred Joosten 25 24 21 18 19 14 21 21 [25] 138.0
26. 11   USA 980 Brass Monkey (Corinthian) Etchells Mike Frerker / Michael Whitford / Tobi Moriarty 30 31 22 19 30 7 20 17 [31] 145.0
27. 88   USA 1388 Annie Etchells Gary Gilbert 22 26 27 29 22 33/DNF 23 25 [33] 174.0
28. 12   USA 1073 Bullseye (Corinthian) Etchells Scott Snyder / Kevin Holliday / Jim Stark 32 27 26 28 27 24 28 24 [32] 184.0
29. 20   USA 1279 Leverage (Corinthian) Etchells Zach Egan 29 30 31 32 29 26 27 26 [32] 198.0
30. 25   USA 615 Patriot (Corinthian) Etchells William Fox Jr. / Mark Boruta / Mary Breucker 27 29 32 30 28 25 33/DNS 33/DNC [33] 204.0
31. 24   USA 886 Cassie (Corinthian) Etchells Russ Burke / Molly McMahon / Eileen O'Neill / Patrick Tierney 26 32 29 31 31 28 29 33/DNS [33] 206.0
32. 14   USA 1171 China Girl (Corinthian) Etchells Michael Dannecker / Nick Farina / Brian Damman 31 25 30 27 33/DNF 33/DNC 33/DNC 33/DNC [33] 212.0
 
 

2014 Etchells North American Championship
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Cumulative Results

Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
T
O
Total
North American Championship Racing
One Design Division
International Etchells
1. 22   USA 1012 Natasha Etchells Ted Hardenbergh / Jamie Hardenbergh / Mark Hardenbergh 15 8 11 6 13 13 11 23 [23] 77.0
2. 16   USA 701 Firebolt Etchells Aaron Housten / Douglas Baker / Daniel Somers 23 16 13 11 16 5 13 22/SCP [23] 96.0
3. 9   CAN 1379 3 Blind Mice Etchells Paul Sustronk / Jack Sustronk / Ken Benson 13 21 12 20 11 15 9 33/DNF [33] 101.0
4. 3   CAN 1247 Rain Etchells Allan Leibel / Michael Hren / Breck McFarland 16 20 20 23 23 4 25 10 [25] 116.0
5. 26   USA 1220 Resolute Etchells Mark Teborek / Mike Schrott / Kate Snow / Mallory Brown 17 18 19 16 17 21 26 11 [26] 119.0
6. 30   USA 1198 America Jane 11 Etchells Scott Kaufman 5 12 15 12 10 33/DSQ 33/DNC 33/DNC [33] 120.0
7. 28   CAN 1264 CAN 1264 Etchells Erik Yeo / Darrell Suderman / Kent Paisley 24 22 25 14 18 17 24 4 [25] 123.0
8. 23   USA 1371 USA 1371 Etchells Ken Womack / Duffy / Trapini 18 15 18 26 20 18 14 20 [26] 123.0
9. 6   USA 1101 Hokule'a Etchells Richard Sidell / Mike Kaspar / Betsy Altman / Don Brush 28 17 16 13 24 18 18 18 [28] 124.0
10. 18   USA 978 Julia Etchells Richard Kaiser / Gerri Whitley / Ben Marden 21 23 24 15 21 22 15 13 [24] 130.0
11. 1   USA 1001 Pyrate Etchells Donald Maxwell / Daniel Gabriel / Sarah Renz 20 14 28 22 12 23 22 22 [28] 135.0
12. 27   USA 1178 Dixie Etchells Fred Joosten 25 24 21 18 19 14 21 21 [25] 138.0
13. 11   USA 980 Brass Monkey Etchells Mike Frerker / Michael Whitford / Tobi Moriarty 30 31 22 19 30 7 20 17 [31] 145.0
14. 12   USA 1073 Bullseye Etchells Scott Snyder / Kevin Holliday / Jim Stark 32 27 26 28 27 24 28 24 [32] 184.0
15. 20   USA 1279 Leverage Etchells Zach Egan 29 30 31 32 29 26 27 26 [32] 198.0
16. 25   USA 615 Patriot Etchells William Fox Jr. / Mark Boruta / Mary Breucker 27 29 32 30 28 25 33/DNS 33/DNC [33] 204.0
17. 24   USA 886 Cassie Etchells Russ Burke / Molly McMahon / Eileen O'Neill / Patrick Tierney 26 32 29 31 31 28 29 33/DNS [33] 206.0
18. 14   USA 1171 China Girl Etchells Michael Dannecker / Nick Farina / Brian Damman 31 25 30 27 33/DNF 33/DNC 33/DNC 33/DNC [33] 212.0
 
 



Protest Filing Report as of 17/Oct/2017 @ 12:53 PM

No. Race # Protesting   Protested Reason Hearing Status Jury Decision
1. 2 America Jane 11 (USA 1198) vs Lifted (USA 1404) 06:35PM Closed Invalid
2. 6 Hokule'a (USA 1101) vs America Jane 11 (USA 1198) Race 6 - Leg 3: weather mark 03:20PM Closed 1198 DSQ, 1101 redress granted - 18th place
3. 6 Mary Ann (USA 1301) vs Aretas (USA 1372) 1301 requesting redress; any member of the fleet may participate in the hearing but must request to do so in writing. Requests to participate must be submitted by 15:35. 03:35PM Closed 1372 granted redress - 17th place; 1301 granted redress - 19th place
4. 6 Aretas (USA 1372) vs America Jane 11 (USA 1198) 1372 requests redress; any member of the fleet may participate but must submit in writing to do so. If you wish to participate you must submit by 15:35 03:35PM Closed 1198 DSQ
5. 8 Hokule'a (USA 1101) vs Firebolt (USA 701) Race 8 - Leg 1: weather mark Hearing in CYC Sailing School Barge - 2nd Floor 03:00PM Closed 701 accepts 20% penalty in Race 8 per Appendix T2
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Harken Doyle One Design Gosling's Rum Line Honors
Chicago Yacht Yard    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017