Helly Hansen Annapolis NOOD Regatta 2015
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Total
Division 1 Racing
One Design Division
J 22
1.   USA 1649 The Jug 4 1 J 22 Chris Doyle 1 3 7 6 4 9 30.0
2.   USA 1464 Hot Toddy J 22 Jeffrey Todd 3 1 2 12 9 7 34.0
3.   USA 677 Julian Associates J 22 Brad Julian 2 2 8 4 11 10 37.0
4.   USA 489 Mo' Money J 22 Victor Snyder 12 5 6 8 6 3 40.0
5.   USA 1586 Bad News J 22 Mike Marshall 8 12 12 5 3 1 41.0
6.   USA 1536 Hotticket J 22 Sandy Adzick 10 6 10 7 7 2 42.0
7.   USA 933 Committed J 22 Chris Gaffney 11 7 9 1 10 8 46.0
8.   USA 949 Corner of Sanity and Madness J 22 Chris Junge 5 11 3 9 1 18 47.0
9.   USA 707 Rug Burn J 22 Terry Flynn 6 4 1 15 18 6 50.0
10.   USA 1233 Bruiser J 22 Jonathan Phillips 4 8 4 19 5 11 51.0
11.   USA 925 Vamanos / HardwareChimp.com J 22 David McBrier 15 9 5 2 12 12 55.0
12.   USA 1077 Ratchet J 22 Jessica Bennett 7 17 13 17 2 5 61.0
13.   USA 1078 Lil' Puffy J 22 Christopher Wilson 17 10 11 3 16 17 74.0
14.   USA 1093 1093 J 22 Robert Martensson 18 18 14 14 13 4 81.0
15.   USA 86 Shake & Bake J 22 David Wehr 13 16 19 13 8 13 82.0
16.   USA 1461 Ekas J 22 Jason Ipe 14 15 16 11 15 15 86.0
17.   USA 1558 Ventus J 22 Scott Gelo 19 14 17 10 14 16 90.0
18.   USA 876 Solstice J 22 Natalie Burls 9 13 15 16 20 20 93.0
19.   USA 355 SSA Juniors J 22 Harrison Reisinger 16 19 18 18 19 14 104.0
20.   USA 252 Godspeed J 22 James McKenna 23/DNS 23/DNS 23/DNS 23/DNS 17 19 128.0
21.   USA 421 What! J 22 Nick Imperato 23/DNS 23/DNS 23/DNS 23/DNS 23/DNS 23/DNS 138.0
22.   USA 468 Scooby J 22 J.R. Maxwell 23/DNS 23/DNS 23/DNS 23/DNS 23/DNS 23/DNS 138.0
 
J 24
1.   USA 3479 Rush Hour J 24 Pat FitzGerald 2 2 2 2 3 2 13.0
2.   USA 5277 Bash J 24 Ron Medlin, Jr. 5 1 4 1 4 1 16.0
3.   USA 3750 The J-Team J 24 Mark Rivera 1 4 3 3 1 4 16.0
4.   USA 2575 Spaceman Spiff J 24 Pete Kassal 3 3 5 5 2 3 21.0
5.   USA 2806 Sirena J 24 Joseph Buonasera 4 5 1 4 7/DNS 7/DNS 28.0
6.   USA 8646 Gladiator J 24 Matthew Goushy 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNS 42.0
 
S2 7.9
1.   484 Horizon S2 7.9 Bob Fleck 1 3 2 1 1 2 10.0
2.   USA 83411 Defiant S2 7.9 Fred Caison 4 1 1 4 2 1 13.0
3.   USA 434 Cheeky Monkey S2 7.9 Paul & Julie Ann Wash 2 2 3 2 5 5 19.0
4.   USA 395 Peregrine S2 7.9 Bart Welden 3 4 4 3 3 3 20.0
5.   USA 530 Too Many Cooks S2 7.9 Nelson Pemberton 5 5 5 5 4 4 28.0
6.   USA 491 Maniac S2 7.9 Cheryl Harvey 6 6 6 6 6 6 36.0
 
Alberg 30
1.   USA 244 LinGin Alberg 30 Tim Williams 2 1 1 1 2 1 8.0
2.   USA 247 Argo Alberg 30 TC Williams 1 3 2 2 1 2 11.0
3.   USA 550 Skybird Alberg 30 Michael Nikolich 3 5 5 4 3 3 23.0
4.   197 Laughing Gull Alberg 30 Jonathan Adams 4 2 3 5 5 5 24.0
5.   USA 11 Latika Alberg 30 William Woodford 5 4 4 3 4 4 24.0
6.   USA 484 Second-2-Nun Alberg-30 Harry Gamber 6 6 7 6 6 6 37.0
7.   257 Danely Alberg 30 Kendall Fitrell 7 7 6 7 8/DNS 8/DNS 43.0
 
Cal 25
1.   USA 1226 White Cap Cal 25 Timothy Bloomfield 1 1 3 1 2 1 9.0
2.   USA 478 Love Shack Cal 25 Barton Goldenberg 2 4 1 3 3 4 17.0
3.   USA 896 ZEPHYR Cal 25 David Hoyt 3 2 2 2 6 3 18.0
4.   USA 681 Ronin Cal 25 Peter Sheils 4 3 4 4 5 2 22.0
5.   USA 1203 Harlequin Cal 25 Leo Surla 5 5 5 5 4 6 30.0
6.   1657 Chicken Little Cal 25 Charlie Husar 8/DNS 8/DNS 8/DNS 8/DNS 1 5 38.0
7.   USA 460 Fahrvergnügen Cal 25 Steven Milby 6 8/DNS 8/DNS 8/DNS 7 7 44.0
 
 
Division 2 Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1. 41   USA 419 USA 419 J 70 Terry Hutchinson 10 4 8 2 24.0
2. 56   USA 151 Reach Around J 70 Thomas Bowen 8 2 14 4 28.0
3. 90   USA 209 Bang Ding Ow (Corinthian) J 70 Peter McChesney 11 3 3 14 31.0
4. 43   BRA 403 Bruschetta J 70 Mauricio Santa Cruz 1 15 5 13 34.0
5. 67   USA 217 Joint Custody (Corinthian) J 70 Jenn & Ray Wulff 2 1 10 30 43.0
6. 84   MEX 384 Flojito Y Cooperando J 70 Julian Fernandez Neckelmann 21 21 1 3 46.0
7. 50   USA 85 Dazzler J 70 Allan Terhune, Jr. 20 9 6 11 46.0
8. 34   USA 340 Rimette J 70 John Brim 9 19 2 19 49.0
9. 17   USA 187 Catapult J 70 Joel Ronning 6 6 7 31 50.0
10. 48   USA 48 Sea Bags Sailing Team J 70 Will Welles 4 11 35 1 51.0
11. 45   USA 45 Wild Child J 70 Henry Filter 14 20 9 10 53.0
12. 61   USA 95 MUSE (Corinthian) J 70 Joe Bardenheier 5 8 16 26 55.0
13. 91   USA 96 Savasana J 70 Brian Keane 7 24 20 5 56.0
14. 54   USA 528 Simply Irresistible J 70 Glenn Gault 16 26 11 9 62.0
15. 70   USA 207 Leading Edge J 70 Todd Hiller 13 23 4 27 67.0
16. 80   USA 171 Running Wild J 70 Peter Vessella 3 27 31 8 69.0
17. 49   USA 179 Africa J 70 Will Stocke 15 28 28 6 77.0
18. 35   USA 35 Moxie J 70 Cole Allsopp 12 34 15 16 77.0
19. 18   USA 185 turbo tuck J 70 Bodo & Nick von der Wense 27 16 22 21 86.0
20. 38   USA 38 Goofyfoot J 70 John Wilsey 40 5 18 24 87.0
21. 14   USA 311 Navega Racing J 70 Kurt Winkelmann 33 13 37 7 90.0
22. 30   USA 380 Pied Piper J 70 Dan & Gannon Troutman 18 12 19 43 92.0
23. 36   USA 364 School's Out J 70 John Aras 24 10 32 28 94.0
24. 37   USA 37 lil Grizzly (Corinthian) J 70 Chuck Bayer 22 37 21 18 98.0
25. 58   USA 66 Eagles Wings J 70 John Gottwald 30 7 40 37 114.0
26. 59   USA 44 Gnixe (Corinthian) J 70 Steiner/Lodico/Vickers Chip 31 50 12 22 115.0
27. 27   USA 27 Derecho J 70 James Golden 32 35 13 35 115.0
28. 42   USA 365 Brotherly (Corinthian) J 70 Kyle Comerford 34 14 38 29 115.0
29. 21   USA 218 Tsunami (Corinthian) J 70 Todd Olds / Thomas Iseler / Preben Ostberg 29 22 48 20 119.0
30. 31   USA 381 Tea Dance Snake (Corinthian) J 70 Todd Jenner 17 38 61/OCS 15 131.0
31. 32   USA 326 Aquaholiks (Corinthian) J 70 Martin Johnsson 36 18 17 61/DNS 132.0
32. 69   USA 69 USA 69 (Corinthian) J 70 Joseph Colling 39 53 23 17 132.0
33. 23   USA 243 VitaminJ (Corinthian) J 70 Ted Johnson 42 17 41 32 132.0
34. 10   USA 302 Maximón J 70 Paul Cannon 19 30 51 34 134.0
35. 13   USA 312 Soul J 70 David Koski 38 29 46 25 138.0
36. 15   USA 15 Junior J 70 Tim Finkle 44 56 26 23 149.0
37. 94   USA 379 Mummbles J 70 Brad Kauffman 25 39 25 61/DNS 150.0
38. 66   BRA 650 Cloud Nine J 70 Phil Haegler 35 47 29 39 150.0
39. 99   USA 199 Mojito J 70 Catharine Evans 48 31 34 38 151.0
40. 71   USA 6 HCMAX J 70 Mark Hillman 28 36 27 61/DNS 152.0
41. 33   USA 343 Truckin' (Corinthian) J 70 Alex Meleney 46 52 45 12 155.0
42. 74   USA 073 Occams Razor (Corinthian) J 70 Walt and Tricia Pletcher 45 32 24 61/DNS 162.0
43. 53   USA 637 Full Monty (Corinthian) J 70 Latane Montague 47 41 33 41 162.0
44. 22   USA 220 Phoenix (Corinthian) J 70 Peter Firey 41 42 49 33 165.0
45. 47   USA 87 Tick Tock Croc J 70 Richard Nesbett 43 25 39 61/DNS 168.0
46. 46   USA 231 Coalition (Corinthian) J 70 Dina Kowalyshyn 51 33 42 42 168.0
47. 88   USA 154 Spice J 70 Holly Graf 53 49 36 36 174.0
48. 40   USA 40 B Squared (Corinthian) J 70 Bryan Cameron & Brian Elliott 26 43 53 61/DNS 183.0
49. 64   USA 647 Unit 91 J 70 Brian McEwing 23 54 47 61/DNS 185.0
50. 62   CAY 789 Sail22 fäle J 70 Ed Furry 49 51 30 61/DNS 191.0
51. 57   USA 357 Danger Mouse (Corinthian) J 70 Taz Coffey 56 44 54 40 194.0
52. 51   USA 382 Bruce Jenner J 70 Andrew Noel 50 40 44 61/DNS 195.0
53. 44   USA 004 Sport J 70 Mark Wagner 37 48 52 61/DNS 198.0
54. 68   USA 168 Rarity J 70 Marty McKenna 55 45 43 61/DNS 204.0
55. 55   CAN 550 CAN 550 J 70 Stu McCrea 52 46 50 61/DNS 209.0
56. 24   USA 204 Eowyn J 70 Peter Winkelstein 54 55 56 61/DNS 226.0
57. 39   USA 363 Down the Line J 70 Dave Manheimer 57 61/DNF 55 61/DNS 234.0
58. 60   USA 227 Norboy J 70 Leif Sigmond 61/DNC 61/DNC 61/DNC 61/DNS 244.0
 
 
Division 3 Racing
One Design Division
J 30
1.   USA 53273 Bebop J 30 Bob Rutsch & Mike Costello 1 1 1 1 1 2 7.0
2.   USA 22882 Chaos J 30 Phil Heldrich 4 7 4 4 5 3 27.0
3.   USA 63300 Avita J 30 George Watson 5 6 2 3 6 6 28.0
4.   221 Mary Lou J 30 Michael & Kathleen McGill 2 5 10 6 7 1 31.0
5.   USA 53260 Rag Doll J 30 Rob Lundahl 3 3 5 10 2 8 31.0
6.   USA 63242 Insatiable J 30 Ron Anderson 6 8 3 2 3 10 32.0
7.   USA 83060 Infectious Smile J 30 Tristan & Sheila Keen 8 9 7 5 4 4 37.0
8.   USA 63102 Avenger J 30 David Johnson 7 2 8 7 8 9 41.0
9.   USA 32766 Pogo J 30 Charles Lutz 9 10 6 8 9 5 47.0
10.   USA 33450 bump... J 30 Pam morris 10 4 9 9 10 7 49.0
 
J 80
1.   USA 1151 FKA J 80 Les Beckwith 3 5 13 1 3 1 26.0
2.   USA 60 Meltemi J 80 Mike Hobson 1 2 10 5 4 4 26.0
3.   USA 1486 R80 J 80 Will & Marie Crump / Thomas Klok 10 3 1 4 6 3 27.0
4.   USA 739 VAYU J 80 David Andril 2 12 3 2 10 10 39.0
5.   USA 259 Outlaws J 80 Derick Lynch 4 11 6 7 13 5 46.0
6.   USA 1313 Courageous J 80 Gary Panariello 6 7 8 17 1 9 48.0
7.   USA 59 Church Key J 80 Jesse McKnight 8 4 2 22 2 11 49.0
8.   USA 265 Gromit J 80 Jimmy Praley 21 1 4 6 14 12 58.0
9.   USA 1150 Cool J J 80 Alexander Kraus 5 14 19 8 12 2 60.0
10.   USA 357 Dragonfly J 80 Chris Johnson 14 8 11 18 9 6 66.0
11.   USA 286 Mango J 80 Ken Mangano 7 9 15 12 15 8 66.0
12.   USA 405 some respect J 80 Richard Harrison 20 16 9 9 11 7 72.0
13.   USA 255 Windrider J 80 Potvin Walsh 17 19 17 10 5 13 81.0
14.   USA 1318 Arrow J 80 Nizar Abuzeni 11 10 5 16 17 26/DNC 85.0
15.   USA 1483 Wild Horses J 80 Kent Bartlett 18 6 18 15 16 16 89.0
16.   USA 1314 Stacked J 80 Ramzi Bannura 16 20 21 14 7 14 92.0
17.   USA 1163 Rascal J 80 Lucy Thomson 19 13 14 13 19 17 95.0
18.   USA 731 Jezebel J 80 Chris Lindsay 13 21 7 3 26/DNC 26/DNC 96.0
19.   USA 251 Blind Squirrel J 80 Bill Blank 15 15 12 11 18 26/DNC 97.0
20.   USA 482 Eagles Wings J 80 David Smith 22 17 22 20 8 18 107.0
21.   USA 11 Eleven J 80 Bert Carp 12 22 16 21 26/DSQ 15 112.0
22.   USA 1004 Shenanigans J 80 Bill & Shannon Lockwood 9 18 20 19 26/DNC 26/DNC 118.0
23.   USA 156 Emotional Rescue J 80 Christof Stahel 23 26/DNC 26/DNC 26/DNC 26/DNC 26/DNC 153.0
24.   USA 788 Family Truckster J 80 Clarke McKinney 26/DNC 26/DNC 26/DNC 26/DNC 26/DNC 26/DNC 156.0
25.   USA 1162 USA 1162 J 80 John White 26/DNC 26/DNC 26/DNC 26/DNC 26/DNC 26/DNC 156.0
 
Etchells
1.   USA 1371 1371 Etchells Ken Womack 6 1 2 1 1 1 12.0
2.   USA 819 Make Mine A Double Etchells Jeff Borland 3 2 1 6 6 3 21.0
3.   USA 1238 Whirlwind Etchells Christopher Brady Billy Fink 1 5 4 5 4 2 21.0
4.   USA 1405 Caramba Etchells Jose Fuentes 5 6 3 4 3 5 26.0
5.   USA 1233 Blue Skies Etchells Martin Kiely 2 3 8 3 5 6 27.0
6.   USA 1388 Annie Etchells Gary Gilbert 7 8 6 7 2 4 34.0
7.   USA 1305 Clean Execution Etchells Michael Gavin 4 7 5 2 10/DNC 10/DNC 38.0
8.   USA 1260 Playmaker Etchells Alan Kelly 8 4 7 9 10/DNC 10/DNC 48.0
9.   USA 1087 Bear Etchells Sandy Yellott 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 8 10/DNC 10/DNC 58.0
 
 
Division 4 Racing
One Design Division
J 35
1.   USA 53408 Aunt Jean J 35 James Sagerholm / Jerry Christofel 1 2 1 2 1 7.0
2.   USA 40738 Maggie J 35 Peter Scheidt 2 1 2 3 2 10.0
3.   USA 73000 Medicine Man J 35 Charles F Kohlerman,III 3 4 4 1 3 15.0
4.   USA 41870 T-Bone J 35 Bruce Artman 6 3 5 5 4 23.0
5.   USA 33757 BZing J 35 Benjamin Travis / Scott Steele 5 5 3 6 5 24.0
6.   USA 32339 Bump in the Night J 35 Maury Niebur 4 6 6 4 6 26.0
7.   USA 73425 Rebel Yell J 35 Joel Hamburger 7 7 7 7 7 35.0
8.   USA 53427 Windependent J 35 Masci- McGonigle 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 45.0
 
J 105
1.   USA 501 Tenacious J 105 Carl Gitchell / Scott Gitchell 3 3 1 2 4 13.0
2.   USA 351 Inigo J 105 Jim Konigsberg 8 4 2 7 2 23.0
3.   BER 490 Distant Passion J 105 James Macdonald 6 5 10 3 1 25.0
4.   USA 328 Mirage J 105 Lewis/ Salvesen 2 7 6 1 11 27.0
5.   USA 43 Jester J 105 Hugh Bethell 1 10 8 5 6 30.0
6.   USA 619 Froya J 105 Chuck Lawrence 9 6 3 10 3 31.0
7.   USA 202 DogHouse J 105 Arthur Libby, Tom Carter 4 2 12 9 5 32.0
8.   USA 523 Santas Reign, Dear J 105 Donald Santa 7 9 7 12 10 45.0
9.   USA 98 Better Mousetrap J 105 Robert Putnam 11 12 13 4 8 48.0
10.   USA 419 Crash J 105 Andrew Cherner 10 1 14 6 19/RET 50.0
11.   USA 498 Wind River J 105 Mark Elert 5 16 9 15 7 52.0
12.   USA 252 Peregrine J 105 Bill Carruth 13 11 4 13 13 54.0
13.   USA 220 Bat IV J 105 Andrew Kennedy 12 8 11 8 15 54.0
14.   USA 330 At-Tack J 105 Dennis McCloud 16 13 5 16 9 59.0
15.   USA 251 Breakaway J 105 Richard Hinds 14 15 15 11 19/DNC 74.0
16.   USA 23 Veloce J 105 Josh Richline 15 14 16 14 19/DNC 78.0
17.   USA 407 Chessie J 105 Collin Jones 17 17 17 17 12 80.0
18.   USA 527 Firebrand J 105 Jon Slabaugh 19/RET 18 18 18 14 87.0
 
J 109
1.   USA 51 Rush J 109 Bill Sweetser 1 1 1 1 1 5.0
2.   USA 267 Nordlys J 109 Bob Schwartz 2 2 2 2 2 10.0
3.   USA 73 Rosalita J 109 Rick Hanson 3 3 3 3 3 15.0
4.   USA 33 RESOLUTE J 109 Francis Albert 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 4 28.0
5.   USA 140 Troublemaker J 109 Eric Gordon 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 30.0
 
J 111
1.   USA 61666 My Sharona J 111 George Gamble 2 1 1 1 1 6.0
2.   USA 008 Velocity J 111 Martin Roesch 1 2 2 2 3 10.0
3.   USA 59 DarkHorse J 111 David McCreight 3 3 4 4 2 16.0
4.   USA 29 Heat Wave J 111 Gary Weisberg 4 4 3 3 4 18.0
5.   USA 73 Kinetic J 111 Robert Stein 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 35.0
6.   USA 41 Cuore Di Leone J 111 Tony Culotta 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 35.0
 
Farr 30
1.   USA 683 Ramrod Farr 30 Rodrick Jabin 1 1 1 1 1 5.0
2.   USA 40 Seabiscuit Farr 30 Kevin McNeil 5 2 2 2 3 14.0
3.   USA 41 Rhumb Punch Farr 30 John and Linda Edwards 3 3 3 3 2 14.0
4.   USA 12 Mach 5 Farr 30 Ed Hartman 2 6 4 5 4 21.0
5.   USA 35 Gotcha Farr 30 Alon Finkelstein 4 4 5 4 5 22.0
6.   USA 32 Miss Trixie Farr 30 Dylan Stewart 6 5 6 6 6 29.0
7.   USA 17 Raven Farr 30 Mike Kayusa 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 40.0
 
 

Helly Hansen Annapolis NOOD Regatta 2015
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Cumulative Results

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Total
Division 2 Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1. 90   USA 209 Bang Ding Ow J 70 Peter McChesney 11 3 3 14 31.0
2. 67   USA 217 Joint Custody J 70 Jenn & Ray Wulff 2 1 10 30 43.0
3. 61   USA 95 MUSE J 70 Joe Bardenheier 5 8 16 26 55.0
4. 37   USA 37 lil Grizzly J 70 Chuck Bayer 22 37 21 18 98.0
5. 59   USA 44 Gnixe J 70 Steiner/Lodico/Vickers Chip 31 50 12 22 115.0
6. 42   USA 365 Brotherly J 70 Kyle Comerford 34 14 38 29 115.0
7. 21   USA 218 Tsunami J 70 Todd Olds / Thomas Iseler / Preben Ostberg 29 22 48 20 119.0
8. 31   USA 381 Tea Dance Snake J 70 Todd Jenner 17 38 61/OCS 15 131.0
9. 32   USA 326 Aquaholiks J 70 Martin Johnsson 36 18 17 61/DNS 132.0
10. 69   USA 69 USA 69 J 70 Joseph Colling 39 53 23 17 132.0
11. 23   USA 243 VitaminJ J 70 Ted Johnson 42 17 41 32 132.0
12. 33   USA 343 Truckin' J 70 Alex Meleney 46 52 45 12 155.0
13. 74   USA 073 Occams Razor J 70 Walt and Tricia Pletcher 45 32 24 61/DNS 162.0
14. 53   USA 637 Full Monty J 70 Latane Montague 47 41 33 41 162.0
15. 22   USA 220 Phoenix J 70 Peter Firey 41 42 49 33 165.0
16. 46   USA 231 Coalition J 70 Dina Kowalyshyn 51 33 42 42 168.0
17. 40   USA 40 B Squared J 70 Bryan Cameron & Brian Elliott 26 43 53 61/DNS 183.0
18. 57   USA 357 Danger Mouse J 70 Taz Coffey 56 44 54 40 194.0
 
 



Protest Filing Report as of 20/Sep/2017 @ 08:55 AM

No. Race # Protesting   Protested Reason Hearing Status Jury Decision
1. 4 Inigo (USA 351) vs Jester (USA 43) port starboard near finish 07:00PM Closed Invalid
2. 5 Eleven (USA 11) vs Mango (USA 286) Room at first weathermark 04:30PM In Arbitration
3. 5 Mango (USA 286) vs Eleven (USA 11) In Arbitration
4. 6 Wild Horses (USA 1483) vs Stacked (USA 1314) 04:46PM Filed
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017