Helly Hansen Chicago NOOD Regatta 2015
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
Race
11
Race
12
Total
BELMONT Circle Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1.   USA 326 Aquaholiks J 70 Martin Johnsson 1 1 1 1 2 1 4 1 2 3 1 1 19.0
2. 22   USA 169 Empeiria J 70 John Heaton 5 2 2 2 1 2 3 2 1 2 7 3 32.0
3.   USA 390 20/20 J70 John Arendshorst 4 3 4 3 3 3 1 3 5 5 2 2 38.0
4.   USA 490 Ole Tipsy Three J 70 Robert Willis 3 4 5 4 7 5 6 5 7 6 3.5 6 61.5
5.   USA 100 Gemini J 70 Blane Shea 2 5 9 7 5 6 9 6 6 1 6 7 69.0
6.   USA 423 Special K^2 J 70 Steve Knoop 7 9 6 5 6 7 5 9 9 4 8 5 80.0
7.   USA 549 Black Pearl j70 adam bowen 6 7 8 10 13 4 2 4 3 14/OCS 5 8 84.0
8. 24   USA 335 Nitemare J 70 Amy Neill 10 8 3 6 4 8 8 8 12 7 11 4 89.0
9.   USA 502 Hotspur J 70 John Woodcock 8 11 10 9 8 10 7 7 4 8 3.5 10 95.5
10. 38   USA 503 Johnny Utah J 70 Ryan Foley 9 6 7 8 9 9 12 10 8 10 10 11 109.0
11.   USA 325 Lost Boys J 70 Gary Scott 11 10 12 14/DNS 10 11 10 11 10 14/DNF 9 9 131.0
12.   USA 358 Bucephalus J 70 Andrea Krasinski 12 12 11 14/DNS 11 12 13 12 11 9 12 14/DNF 143.0
13.   USA 36 Taipan SB J 70 Lloyd Karzen 13 14/DNS 14/DNS 14/DNS 12 13 11 13 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 160.0
 
 
DISTANCE Circle Racing
ORR Division
North Rally - ORR Cruising
1.   USA 52723 Jug Band Jeanneau 45.2 Harry Simmon 1 1.0
2.   USA 60433 Elysium2 Tartan 3700 Frederick Bally 2 2.0
3.   USA 69 Barracuda J 100 David Hughes 3 3.0
4.   USA 52974 Endeavour Beneteau 37 Matthew & Emily Gallagher 4 4.0
5.   USA 60637 Enchantee Beneteau 37 Igor Fedulov 5 5.0
6.   USA 50411 Time in a Bottle Nauticat 35 MICHAEL ANDELMAN 8/DNC 8.0
7.   USA 60143 Albatross Dufour 40 Fernando Assens 8/DNS 8.0
 
 
PHRF Division
North Rally - PHRF Offshore 1
1.   USA 006 Solitary FT 10 Jeremy Alexis 1 1.0
2.   USA 52039 Jahazi J 120 Frank Giampoli 2 2.0
3.   USA 50136 Salsa J 130 Jim Gignac 3 3.0
4.   USA 52918 Safir III Arcona 460 Robert E. Radway 4 4.0
5.   39530 Hiwassee Farr395 Ian Fisher 5 5.0
6.   USA 28252 Sin Duda! Santa Cruz 52 Lindsey Duda 6 6.0
 
North Rally - PHRF Offshore 2
1.   USA 12 RAMBLER J/88 Benjamin Wilson 1 1.0
2.   USA 50498 Big Meanie Beneteau 42.7 James Prendergast 2 2.0
3.   USA 25659 Liberty 2 C & C 115 Thomas Blasco 3 3.0
4.   USA 52337 Runaway Elan Tom Gorey 4 4.0
5.   USA 24 Gwiz Beneteau 10 R Geoffrey Davis 5 5.0
6.   USA 10 Troubadour Dehler 39 Lawrence Wilhelm 6 6.0
7.   USA 43535 On Edge T35 Steve Dorfman 7 7.0
8.   USA 56810 Archimecles III Joe Hummel 8 8.0
 
North Rally - PHRF Offshore 3
1.   USA 6649 Providence Ericson Jerry and Greg Miarecki 1 1.0
2.   USA 32319 Cheap Thrill T-10 Nancy & Tim Snyder 2 2.0
3.   USA 3177 Trident Pearson 323 Jeff Janicek 3 3.0
4.   USA 0076 Mise En Place Beneteau 381 Paul Thompson 4 4.0
5.   USA 60016 samba Beneteau F30 mike stills 5 5.0
 
 
RED Circle Racing
One Design Division
Beneteau First 40.7
1.   USA 51377 Vayu Beneteau First 40.7 Ron Buzil 3 4 2 1 2 1 6 19.0
2.   USA 51146 LaTempete beneteau tom weber 2 2 5 3 3 2 4 21.0
3.   USA 51457 Das Boot Beneteau First 40.7 Jay Muller 6 1 1 5 7 3 2 25.0
4.   GER 1979 Turning Point Beneteau First 40.7 David Hardy 1 6 6 2 4 6/SCP 1 26.0
5.   USA 60102 Sociable Beneteau First 40.7 Robert Arzbaecher 5 3 4 6 1 5 3 27.0
6.   USA 51196 SPANKER B 40.7 D & J McDonnell 4 5 3 4 8 7 5 36.0
7.   USA 40742 Wired Beneteau First 40.7 Angioletti Brian / 8 7 8 7 6 6 7 49.0
8.   USA 51219 RhumbRunner Beneteau First 40.7 Brian Goldman KT Finnegan 7 8 7 8 5 8 8 51.0
 
Farr 40
1.   USA 40048 Inferno Farr 40 Philip Dowd 1 1 1 2 1 3 1 10.0
2.   USA 40036 Norboy Farr 40 Leif Sigmond / Marcus Thymian 8/OCS 3 2 1 2 1 2 19.0
3.   USA 40027 Hot Lips Farr 40 Christopher Whitford 3 2 3 5 5 2 3 23.0
4.   USA 40101 Eagles Wings Farr 40 John Gottwald 2 4 4 3 3 4 5 25.0
5.   888 Hooligan Farr 40 joel carroll 8/OCS 5 5 4 4 5 4 35.0
6.   USA 40016 Bandit Farr 40 Arvid Eiesland 8/DNF 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 56.0
7.   USA 40037 Pendragon Farr 40 Simon Beemsterboer/ Andrew Nicoletti 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 56.0
 
 
ORR Division
ORR
1.   USA 52329 Heartbreaker TP 52 Robert Hughes 1 1 2 2 3 3 1 13.0
2.   USA 5252 Natalie J TP52 Philip O'Niel III 7/DNF 2 1 1 2 1 2 16.0
3.   USA 38005 Painkiller 4 Sydney 38 Alice Martin 2 3 3 5 1 4 3 21.0
4.   USA 52725 Imedi TP 52 Mark Hauf 3 5 6 6 4 2 4 30.0
5.   USA 1717 Blue Riptide 41 Michael Schoendorf 4 4 5 3 6 5 7/DNF 34.0
6.   USA 46892 SKYE Nelson Marek 46 Jeff & Jane Hoswell 5 6 4 4 5 6 5 35.0
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 1
1.   USA 38006 Eagle Sydney 38 Shawn/Jerry O'Neill 1 1 2 2 2 2 2 12.0
2.   USA 52901 Sufficient Reason J 122 Mitchell Padnos 3 2 1 6 1 3 4.5 20.5
3.   USA 47 Rowdy J 111 Richard Witzel 2 4 3 3 5 5 3 25.0
4.   USA 2615 Scout Sydney 41 Dorsey Ruley 5 6 4 1 3 1 7 27.0
5.   USA 112 Pura Vida J111 John Kalanik 6 3 5 4 6 6 1 31.0
6.   USA 111 Skull Cracker J/111 Daniel Kitchens 4 5 9/DNF 7 4 4 4.5 37.5
7.   USA 4001 Edge J 130 Robert McManus 7 8 6 5 8 7 6 47.0
8.   USA 35004 Heartbreaker 1D35 Eric Oesterle 9/DNF 7 9/DNC 8 7 8 8 56.0
 
PHRF 2
1.   USA 64986 Surface Tension Nelson Marek 36 Jeffrey Schaefer 1 1 1 3 2 1 1 10.0
2.   USA 32851 Bozos circus J35 Bruce Metcalf 2 2 2 1 1 2 2 12.0
3.   USA 11508 Maskwa C&C 115 Donald Waller 3 5 3 6 5 5 4 31.0
4.   USA 42934 Whisper Express 34 Thomas Barnes 4 4 5/RDG 5 3 6 6 33.0
5.   USA 60624 RED HOT Tartan 101 Tom Dickson 5 3 7 4 4 4 8 35.0
6.   USA 50399 Mrs. Jones Mumm 36 Michael Jones 10/DNF 6.5 6 2 7 3 7 41.5
7.   USA 32776 Touch of Grey J 35 Larry Schell 6 8 4 7 6 8 5 44.0
8.   USA 53026 Measure For Measure Morgan 36 N/M Brian Tobin 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 8 8 7 3 56.0
9.   USA 97350 Free Agent W.D. Schock 35 Miles DePaepe 7 6.5 10/DNF 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 63.5
 
 
WHITE Circle Racing
One Design Division
Beneteau First 36.7
1.   USA 26219 FOG Beneteau First 36.7 Charlie Wurtzebach/Mike Bird 5 3 1 3 1 2 1 16.0
2.   USA 235 Tequila Mockingbird Beneteau First 36.7 Chris Duhon 1 4 2 5 4 5 2 23.0
3.   USA 60310 Soulshine Beneteau First 36.7 Jarrett Altmin 4 1 3 2 5 3 6 24.0
4.   USA 52500 Tried & True Beneteau First 36.7 Robert K. Foley 7 5 8 1 6 1 4 32.0
5.   USA 82 Split Decision Beneteau First 36.7 Nick Norris 3 2 7 8 8 4 7 39.0
6.   USA 119 JOIE DE VIE Beneteau First 36.7 Donna Hastings 2 6 4 4 12 8 5 41.0
7.   USA 52293 Sorcerer Ben 36.7 Don Draper 10 10 6 6 9 9 3 53.0
8. 11   USA 55367 Karma Beneteau First 36.7 Lou Sandoval/Martin Sandoval/Jack Buoscio/Karma Sailing Group 6 7 5 12 10 6 9 55.0
9.   USA 51787 Raptor Beneteau First 36.7 Mike Anderson 8 9 10 9 2 10 10 58.0
10.   USA 258 Tango Beneteau First 36.7 Chuck Norris 9 8 9 10 7 7 11 61.0
11.   USA 101 Erizo de Mar Beneteau First 36.7 Antoni Czupryna 12 11 14/DNF 7 3 14/DSQ 8 69.0
12.   USA 52249 Sail Monkey Beneteau First 36.7 William McGuinn 11 12 14/DNF 11 11 14/DNC 14/DNC 87.0
13.   USA 52466 Imp Beneteau 36.7 Blair Jones 13 13 14/DNF 13 13 11 12 89.0
 
J 105
1.   USA 104 Vytis J 105 Tom and Gyt Petkus 1 1 5 1 2 1 4 15.0
2.   USA 349 Sealark J 105 Clark Pellett 7 2 2 2 1 3 5 22.0
3.   USA 673 The Asylum J 105 Jon Weglarz 6 3 3 6 3 7 1 29.0
4.   USA 377 Gonzo J 105 Kenneth Ganch 3 6 1 3 5 4 7 29.0
5.   USA 444 Rocking Horse J 105 sandy curtiss 4 4 4 4 6 5 3 30.0
6.   USA 384 Valhalla J 105 Mike & Kathie Newman 5 5 6 7 4 2 2 31.0
7.   USA 424 Flying Pig J 105 Mike Sheppard 2 7 7 5 9 6 6 42.0
8.   USA 423 Southbound J/105 Robert Amos 9 8 9 8 8 8 8 58.0
9.   USA 643 Smokin' J J 105 Michael Ludtke 8 10 12/DNS 9 7 9 12/DNF 67.0
10.   USA 60 Striking J 105 Vanessa Gates 10 9 8 10 11 10 9 67.0
11.   USA 50638 Esprit d’Écosse J 105 Ross & Judith McLean 11 11 10 11 10 11 10 74.0
 
J 109
1.   USA 249 Full Tilt J 109 Peter Priede 1 1 1 3 4 1 1 12.0
2.   USA 246 Northstar J109 David Gustman 2 3 2 4 2 2 2 17.0
3.   USA 361 Momentus J 109 Kevin Saedi 3 2 3 2 3 4 3 20.0
4.   USA 368 Callisto J 109 James Murray 6/DNS 5 4 1 1 3 4 24.0
5.   USA 124 Slapshot J 109 Scott Sims 4 4 5 5 5 5 5 33.0
 
Tartan 10
1.   USA 40433 Meat T-10 Brian Kennalley, Edward Mui, Craig Roehl 2 3 1 1 5 4 1 17.0
2.   USA 40900 Skidmarks T-10 Lou Jacob 1 5 2 2 4 8 3 25.0
3.   USA 30475 Erica T-10 Brian and Mike Kaczor 4 1 4 8 9 3 7 36.0
4.   USA 263000 Winnebago T-10 Tim Rathbun 3 7 5 6 7 1 14 43.0
5.   USA 311 Mutiny Tartan 10 John Schellenbach 11 8 3 5 12 2 5 46.0
6.   USA 26215 Blueprint T-10 Chris Moll 9 9 12 7 1 5 8 51.0
7.   USA 124 Liberty T-10 Ray Douglas 6 6 6 16 8 6 4 52.0
8.   USA 26349 Yellow Mellow T-10 Waldemar Emmaerich 10 4 13 4 6 10 9 56.0
9.   USA 26301 Talisman T-10 Kevin Mehaffey 12 10 9 13 2 7 6 59.0
10.   USA 31541 Glider T-10 Bruce/Tom Lamotte/Font 8 12 7 3 10 9 15 64.0
11.   USA 403 Tango II LS 10 Martin Plonus 5 2 11 25/DSQ 11 12 2 68.0
12.   USA 412 M*A*S*H LS 10 Ron Kallen 14 15 14 9 15 11 10 88.0
13.   USA 30131 sisu t-ten jeff wittenberg 7 11 10 12 3 25/DNC 25/DNC 93.0
14.   USA 26302 Water Works T-10 Rick & Mary Ann Lillie 17 16 8 14 13 17 13 98.0
15.   USA 25123 JUMP T-10 Hank Graziano 15 14 16 15 16 16 17 109.0
16.   USA 407 Terminal Velocity LS 10 Simon Beemsterboer 16 17 15 17 20 13 12 110.0
17.   USA 30509 Grytviken T-10 Piotr Madrzyk 13 25/DNF 25/DNS 11 19 14 11 118.0
18.   USA 26317 Witch-Craft T-10 Jim Webb 25/DNF 13 17 19 14 15 18 121.0
19.   USA 26340 Rainbows End T-10 Steven Fink 18 18.5 19 18 21 18 16 128.5
20.   USA 32527 Sassafras Tartan 10 David Barch 19 18.5 18 20 18 19 19 131.5
21.   USA 411 Jing Bang LS 10 David Finlay 21 20 20 21 17 20 20 139.0
22.   15309 Tenacity T10 Suzanne Philbrick 20 25/DNF 25/DNC 25/DNC 25/DNC 25/DNC 25/DNC 170.0
23.   USA 410 Retention LS 10 Mark Croll 25/DNF 25/DNC 25/DNC 25/DNC 25/DNC 25/DNC 25/DNC 175.0
24.   USA 402 Lightning T-10 Steve Karstrand / Bob Warnecke 25/DNF 25/DNC 25/DNC 25/DNC 25/DNC 25/DNC 25/DNC 175.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Helly Hansen    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017