Helly Hansen Marblehead NOOD Regatta 2015
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
Race
11
Race
12
T
O
Total
Brimbles Racing
One Design Division
Laser Full Rig
1.   USA 162184 162184 Laser Bill Rothwell 1 4 1 4 1 3 1 1 3 2 2 2 [4] 21.0
2.   159805 159805 Laser Chris Hufstader 2 3 4 2 3 2 2 3 1 1 1 1 [4] 21.0
3.   USA 205511 205511 Laser Christopher Palmieri 4 1 3 3 2 4 6 5 2 4 5 3 [6] 36.0
4.   USA 192032 192032 Laser Wayne Colahan 3 2 6 1 5 5 3 4 4 3 4 4 [6] 38.0
5.   177370 Notch Laser Jim DaSilva 5 5 2 5 4 1 4 2 6 6 7 5 [7] 45.0
6.   USA 3 Mary Lee Laser Ulf Westhoven 6 8 7 6 7 7 7 6 5 7 3 6 [8] 67.0
7.   USA 198048 Knot Napping Too Laser Andrew Burton 7 6 5 7 6 8 5 7 7 5 6 7 [8] 68.0
8.   USA 172926 FICA Laser Michael Kearney 8 9 8 8 9 9 10 9 9 8 8 8 [10] 93.0
9.   USA 173237 Let It Go Laser Josh Stirling 13/DNF 10 9 10 10 6 8 10 8 9 9 9 [13] 98.0
10.   16795 Lucie Cook Laser Lucie Cook 9 7 10 9 8 10 9 8 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC [13] 109.0
11.   USA 40215 Pirouette Laser Stephen Kosacz 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC [13] 143.0
12.   175576 laser5576 Laser Georges Brun-Cottan 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC [13] 143.0
 
 
Halfway Rock Racing
One Design Division
Rhodes 19
1.   USA 3183 Manikiki Rhodes 19 Jamie Holley 7 18 6 4 7 13 3 9 9 1 1 [18] 60.0
2.   1939 Ripple Rhodes 19 Ken Cormier / Steve Dalton 19 12 2 14 5 5 1 2 6 2 11 [19] 60.0
3.   722 McLovin Rhodes 19 Jeff/Dave Shoreman/Reynolds 4 4 8 5 6 7 4 20 8 6 12 [20] 64.0
4.   USA 2648 Sundance Rhodes 19 Cooke/ Kaznoski 8 11 7 3 2 1 20 16 7 7 3 [20] 65.0
5.   USA 3172 3172 Rhodes 19 David Nelson 13 5 4 7 8 34/DNS 6 7 2 10 4 [34] 66.0
6.   USA 1210 Hall Pass Rhodes 19 Peter Frisch 17 8 5 9 17 3 9 3 3 5 6 [17] 68.0
7.   1926 Jabberwock Rhodes 19 Jim Taylor 5 7 10 12 10 11 7 22 4 4 2 [22] 72.0
8.   USA 982 Mohotta Mobetta Rhodes 19 Kim Pandapas 12 2 1 1 3 9 17 8 17 9 16 [17] 78.0
9.   USA 1217 Bight Me Rhodes 19 Jim Raisides / Charles Pendleton 2 1 21 11 11 2 16 4 15 12 5 [21] 79.0
10.   1316 Dinner Out Rhodes 19 Elise Mazareas 9 13 20 10 1 18 2 6 1 16 9 [20] 85.0
11.   USA 2585 Woodstock Rhodes 19 Stephen Uhl 11 10 23 20 16 4 5 1 12 3 14 [23] 96.0
12.   USA 2692 Sweep Rhodes 19 Bill / Renee Heffernan 1 21 18 2 9 6 18 12 11 13 7 [21] 97.0
13.   1683 The Mighty Rhodes Rhodes 19 Matt Hooks 16 16 3 6 13 8 8 5 14 17 13 [17] 102.0
14.   USA 1090 1090 Rhodes 19 Dru Slattery 10 15 17 13 4 14 10 15 5 8 18 [18] 111.0
15.   USA 2623 Harm's Way Rhodes 19 Mike Lane 3 17 9 8 12 12 12 10 19 11 34/RET [34] 113.0
16.   2568 the opera ain't over till the fat lady sings Rhodes 19 eric cressy 21 3 14 15 19 21 15 17 18 14 8 [21] 144.0
17.   USA 2495 David Rose Rhodes 19 David Rubin 14 6 15 21 14 10 11 19 25 20 17 [25] 147.0
18.   USA 1643 Daft Eddy Rhodes 19 Stuart Boyd 23 14 25 17 20 15 13 13 10 24 22 [25] 171.0
19.   USA 1782 Peppermint R19 Debbie Noble 15 19 16 16 18 17 22 18 22 15 20 [22] 176.0
20.   USA 1392 Q Bruce Bolen 18 9 11 24 23 26 25 14 26 21 19 [26] 190.0
21.   USA 1299 Seguin Rhodes 19 Alex Felton 6 22 26 19 22 19 14 21 13 34/DNC 34/DNC [34] 196.0
22.   1819 Chili Rhodes 19 Eric Thornton 34/DNS 34/DNS 13 18 15 16 23 27 23 19 15 [34] 203.0
23.   USA 1398 Garuda Rhodes Sarah Sheldon 25 20 24 23 25 20 19 23 24 18 10 [25] 206.0
24.   USA 2590 Marjorie Ann Rhodes 19 Rick Berliner 26 26 19 22 26 23 27 11 21 23 21 [27] 218.0
25.   USA 1137 Adam's Rib Rhodes 19 Chris Adam 20 23 12 26 24 24 26 24 16 34/DNC 34/DNC [34] 229.0
26.   USA 1466 Il Prete Rosso Rhodes 19 Martha Martini 24 25 22 25 21 22 21 25 34/DNS 34/DNC 34/DNC [34] 253.0
27.   USA 1228 Rumble Rhodes 19 Ramsay Hoguet 22 24 34/DNC 34/DNC 34/DNC 25 24 26 20 22 23 [34] 254.0
28.   USA 1645 Siesta Rhodes 19 Stefan Ianchulev 27 27 27 27 34/DNF 27 28 28 27 25 24 [34] 267.0
29.   USA 2552 Two Guy's Rhodes 19 Andrew Ordentlich 34/DNS 34/DNS 34/RET 28 34/DNF 34/DNC 34/DNC 34/DNC 34/DNC 34/DNC 34/DNC [34] 334.0
30.   USA TBA Andrew Ordentlich R19 Andrew Ordentlich 34/DNS 34/DNS 34/DNC 34/DNC 34/DNC 34/DNC 34/DNC 34/DNC 34/DNC 34/DNC 34/DNC [34] 340.0
31.   1496 Jumbly Rhodes 19 Jeremy Bloxham 34/DNS 34/DNS 34/DNC 34/DNC 34/DNC 34/DNC 34/DNC 34/DNC 34/DNC 34/DNC 34/DNC [34] 340.0
32.   USA 2435 Rallie Rhodes 19 Larry Ehrhardt 34/DNS 34/DNS 34/DNC 34/DNC 34/DNC 34/DNC 34/DNC 34/DNC 34/DNC 34/DNC 34/DNC [34] 340.0
33.   USA 1194 Redgate Rhodes 19 Peter Weise 34/DNS 34/DNS 34/DNC 34/DNC 34/DNC 34/DNC 34/DNC 34/DNC 34/DNC 34/DNC 34/DNC [34] 340.0
 
Town Class
1.   USA 2074 Lille Venn Town Class Berit Solstad 2 3 1 5 1 2 2 1 6 [6] 17.0
2.   2078 suerte verde Town Class Kelley Braun 6 8 10 2 4 3 1 3 1 [10] 28.0
3.   usa 77 jean town class peter Maitland 3 4 9 4 3 1 3 7 4 [9] 29.0
4.   USA 737 T Rex Town Class James Regis 9 1 7 3 2 15/RET 6 2 7 [15] 37.0
5.   USA 2049 Frolic Town Class Arthur Tip O'Neill 5 6 2 6 5 4 5 12 8 [12] 41.0
6.   3 Aufblitzen Town Class David Cooke 1 5 3 1 15/DNF 15/DNS 15/DNS 4 2 [15] 46.0
7.   USA 2041 Sweep Town Class Joe Venditti 12 7 4 7 7 10 4 5 3 [12] 47.0
8.   2083 Second Wind Town Class Peg MacMaster 8 2 11 10 6 6 8 6 10 [11] 56.0
9.   USA 2014 Daisy Town Class Jennie Aspinall 4 11 6 9 10 5 10 8 11 [11] 63.0
10.   USA 2059 Ethel Town Class William Larkin 7 10 5 11 8 9 15/DNS 9 5 [15] 64.0
11.   2057 Rogue Town Class Garrett Hamilton 10 12 8 8 9 8 7 10 9 [12] 69.0
12.   USA 2301 Third Time's A Charm Town Class David Williams 11 9 12 12 11 7 9 11 12 [12] 82.0
13.   59 Querencia Town Class John Hope 15/DNC 13 13 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC [15] 116.0
14.   usa 2091 Wabi Sabi Townie Charley Morrow 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC [15] 120.0
 
 
Outside Racing
One Design Division
IOD
1.   USA 130 Javelin IOD Charlie Richter 2 6 4 1 1 4 1 1 1 2 [6] 17.0
2.   16 Tango IOD Ian / Rachel Morrison 5 3 5 6 3 1 2 4 2 1 [6] 26.0
3.   USA 76 Spirit IOD Peter Stahle 3 1 1 4 6 6 3 3 3 4 [6] 28.0
4.   4 Relapse IOD Stephen D Barrett 1 2 6 2 2 7 7 6 6 3 [7] 35.0
5.   USA 51 Sagacious IOD Timothy J. Dittrich 4 4 2 3 5 2 4 9/RET 5 6 [9] 35.0
6.   USA 2 Elektra IOD Greg Mancusi-Ungaro 6 7 3 5 7 3 6 2 7 7 [7] 46.0
7.   49 Kungsornen IOD Herb Motley 7 5 7 7 4 5 5 5 4 5 [7] 47.0
8.   TBD TBD 420 Timothy Stone 9/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC [9] 81.0
 
International Etchells
1.   USA 988 Destiny Etchells Tomas Hornos 2 2 5 1 1 1 6 1 [6] 13.0
2.   USA 1012 Natasha Etchells Ted Hardenbergh 4 1 6 2 2 2 1 2 [6] 14.0
3.   USA 1221 Riva Etchells Wade Edwards 7 5 1 3 3 3 2 3 [7] 20.0
4.   USA 1309 Landed Gently Etchells Don Brush 3 4 3 4 4 4 3 5 [5] 25.0
5.   USA 575 Perezoso Etchells Mark Luckes 9 3 2 8 5 8 5 6 [9] 37.0
6. 15   USA 1153 Sour Mash Etchells Schaefer / Hancock 5 6 7 7 8 6 8 4 [8] 43.0
7.   USA 1071 Magic Dragon Etchells Michael Jobin 6 7 8 6 9 5 7 8 [9] 47.0
8.   USA 1085 n/a Etchells Bradley Adam 15/DNC 15/DNC 9 5 6 10 4 7 [15] 56.0
9. 28   USA 1328 Hat Trick Etchells Mark Toso 1 9 4 9 10 9 15/DNC 15/DNC [15] 57.0
10.   CAN 1069 The LostBoys Etchells Paul Laflamme 8 8 10 11 7 11 10 10 [11] 64.0
11.   USA 1061 Panache Etchells Paul McLaughlin 10 10 11 10 12 7 9 11 [12] 68.0
12.   USA 46 WOODY E Eugene Ho 11 11 12 12 11 15/DSQ 11 9 [15] 77.0
13.   USA 26 Courageous Etchells Karen Sheard 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC [15] 105.0
14.   USA 846 Jewel Etchells Stephen Gaynor 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC [15] 105.0
 
J 105
1.   USA 304 allegro semplicita J 105 Fred deNapoli 7 5 2 1 1 3 1 4 [7] 17.0
2.   USA 344 Two Feathers J 105 Mark Masur 1 1 10 5 8 5 2 1 [10] 23.0
3. 42   USA 456 Sterling J 105 Mark Lindquist 2 13 3 2 7 6 4 5 [13] 29.0
4.   USA 51306 Circe's Cup J 105 Ric Dexter 6 8 4 8 3 12 3 2 [12] 34.0
5.   USA 398 Blown Away J 105 Jon Samel 3 3 7 7 11 2 19/DSQ 6 [19] 39.0
6.   USA 635 Merlin J 105 Charlie Garrard 11 9 5 4 5 7 15 7 [15] 48.0
7.   USA 579 Knotless J 105 Ken Bowden 5 7 11 13 6 1 8 12 [13] 50.0
8.   189 Bantry J105 Jon/Stuart Wales/Wales 14 10 14 3 4 4 14 3 [14] 52.0
9.   USA 333 Whomper J 105 Chris Lund 15 6 8 10 9 10 6 10 [15] 59.0
10.   USA 345 Eclipse J105 Kurt Hudson 10 11 6 16 2 15 12 8 [16] 64.0
11.   USA 102 Jaguar J105 Ernest/Sue Hardy 9 4 1 17 15 17 10 14 [17] 70.0
12.   USA 51563 Vigilante J 105 Vernon Polidoro 13 2 13 9 14 9 11 13 [14] 70.0
13.   USA 55 Uproar J 105 Brian Harrington 16 17 15 6 10 8 7 11 [17] 73.0
14.   USA 51459 Sirocco J 105 Steve Hollis 8 12 12 11 16 13 9 16 [16] 81.0
15. 31   USA 51178 Atalanta J 105 Marty Galligan 4 15 9 12 13 16 19/DNC 19/DNC [19] 88.0
16.   USA 485 Air Express J 105 Steven J. Goldberg 12 14 16 14 12 11 13 17 [17] 92.0
17. 38   USA 50938 Pieces of Eight J 105 Jonah Israelit 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC 15 17 14 5 9 [19] 98.0
18.   USA 620 Aqua Boogie J 105 Brian Yanofsky 17 16 17 18 18 18 16 15 [18] 117.0
 
 
Tinkers Racing
One Design Division
J 24
1.   USA 2785 Sea Bags Sailing Team J 24 Carter White 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 2 1 [2] 9.0
2.   USA 2109 Airodoodle J 24 John Denman 5 5 3 3 1 4 3 4 2 [5] 25.0
3.   USA 1587 Xingu J 24 Mike Taber 4 2 5 4 5 5 2 1 3 [5] 26.0
4.   CAN 4019 Hijack J 24 Fred Deom 2 4 4 7 3 3 5 5 6 [7] 32.0
5.   USA 4119 Little Martha J 24 Andrew Sayre 7 7 8 2 4 2 4 3 11/DNF [11] 37.0
6.   USA 3369 BlackFin J 24 Michael Lachmayr 3 3 2 6 6 7 8 7 7 [8] 41.0
7.   USA 4183 Sheldon J J 24 John Wells 6 8 6 5 7 6 6 6 4 [8] 46.0
8.   USA 2805 Grace Under Pressure J 24 Greg Williams 8 9 7 8 8 8 7 8 5 [9] 59.0
9.   USA 1021 Blue Fox J24 Phill Cordeiro 9 6 9 9 9 9 9 11/DNS 11/DNS [11] 71.0
10.   189 Whatever J-24 Fred Baker 11/DNS 11/DNS 11/DNS 11/DNS 11/DNS 11/DNS 11/DNS 11/DNS 11/DNS [11] 88.0
 
J 70
1. 79   USA 179 AFRICA J 70 Jud Smith 1 1 2 2 1 1 4 10 1 3 [10] 16.0
2. 48   USA 48 Scamp J 70 Will Welles 3 3 1 4 5 4 1 1 3 5 [5] 25.0
3. 86   USA 086 Stampede J 70 Bruno Pasquinelli 12 2 8 9 2 9 6 6 5 1 [12] 48.0
4. 57   USA 157 Spring J 70 Dave Franzel 8 7 13 5 15 2 3 3 11 2 [15] 54.0
5. 40   USA 340 Rimette J 70 John Brim 5 12 15 1 4 5 15 2 7 7 [15] 58.0
6. 18   USA 818 Rascal J/70 Henry/Stewart Brauer/Neff 7 5 5 6 14 15 2 24/DNS 2 4 [24] 60.0
7. 11   USA 245 - (Corinthian) J 70 Tyler Doyle 17 6 12 8 7 6 5 11 9 8 [17] 72.0
8. 25   USA 525 Leadfoot (Corinthian) J 70 Sam Altreuter 13 8 3 12 9 7 8 15 4 13 [15] 77.0
9. 23   USA 311 Navega Racing J 70 Kurt Winkelmann 10 10 6 7 3 19 9 14 10 10 [19] 79.0
10. 26   USA 226 Locomotion (Corinthian) J 70 Daan Goedkoop 2 15 11 16 11 8 13 8 14 6 [16] 88.0
11. 97   USA 497 Chinook (Corinthian) J 70 Frank McNamara 4 9 9 13 13 3 11 12 15 14 [15] 88.0
12. 43   USA 243 VitaminJ (Corinthian) J 70 Ted Johnson 16 4 17 3 10 11 12 7 18 9 [18] 89.0
13. 42   USA 342 Jumper (Corinthian) J 70 Patrick/Tim Andreasen/Guy 9 14 14 10 12 12 10 5 8 12 [14] 92.0
14. 0   225 shred (Corinthian) j70 stein skaane 6 13 16 11 6 18 7 16 6 16 [18] 97.0
15. 59   USA 159 Torqeedo (Corinthian) J 70 Brandon Flack & Family 11 17 4 19 16 10 18 4 12 24/RET [24] 111.0
16. 85   USA 185 turbo tuck J 70 Bodo & Nick von der Wense 15 16 10 15 8 16 16 13 13 11 [16] 117.0
17. 3   USA 603 Tumbling Dice J 70 Andrew Sheriff 19 21 19 14 17 13 14 9 17 15 [21] 137.0
18. 66   USA 366 Asteria (Corinthian) J 70 Holly Fabyan 14 11 7 17 24/RET 24/DNS 19 19 24/RET 24/RET [24] 159.0
19. 32   CAN 197 Nirvana 7 (Corinthian) J 70 Louis Donahue 18 18 24/OCS 18 18 17 21 18 16 17 [24] 161.0
20. 20   USA 334 Half Full (Corinthian) J 70 Marc Poirier 20 22 20 20 19 14 17 17 20 19 [22] 166.0
21. 39   USA 339 Beluga (Corinthian) J 70 Jeffery Bistrong 24/DNS 20 18 21 20 20 20 21 19 18 [24] 177.0
22. 33   USA 233 Winter Wind (Corinthian) J 70 Nancy Glover 21 19 21 22 21 21 22 20 21 24/RET [24] 188.0
23. 4   USA 504 Cowabunga (Corinthian) J 70 Frank Arabia 24/DNS 24/DNS 24/DNS 24/DNS 24/DNS 24/DNS 24/DNS 24/DNS 24/DNS 24/DNS [24] 216.0
 
Viper 640
1.   221 Choppy Seas Viper 640 Thomas Loutrel 2 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 [2] 9.0
2.   USA 181 TEAM ROOSTER Viper Tyler Moore 1 3 1 2 2 2 2 2 2 [3] 14.0
3.   USA 39 Patched Up Viper 640 Cole Constantineau 3 2 4 4 6 6 7 5 3 [7] 33.0
4. 90   USA 83 Purplexed Viper 640 Barry Canton 5 4 5 3 4 4 5 6 6 [6] 36.0
5.   USA 236 Dragon lady Viper Bob Bowditch 9/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNS 6 5 3 3 4 4 [9] 43.0
6.   USA 98 Lo.Qi Viper 640 Kay VanValkenburgh 9/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNS 5 3 5 6 3 5 [9] 45.0
7.   USA 207 Nene Viper 640 Jean-Francois Guillou 4 5 3 7 7 7 4 9/DNS 9/DNS [9] 46.0
8.   42 Mojito Viper 640 Mark Engelhardt 9/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNS [9] 72.0
 
 

Helly Hansen Marblehead NOOD Regatta 2015
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Cumulative Results

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
Race
11
Race
12
T
O
Total
Tinkers Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1. 11   USA 245 - J 70 Tyler Doyle 17 6 12 8 7 6 5 11 9 8 [17] 72.0
2. 25   USA 525 Leadfoot J 70 Sam Altreuter 13 8 3 12 9 7 8 15 4 13 [15] 77.0
3. 26   USA 226 Locomotion J 70 Daan Goedkoop 2 15 11 16 11 8 13 8 14 6 [16] 88.0
4. 97   USA 497 Chinook J 70 Frank McNamara 4 9 9 13 13 3 11 12 15 14 [15] 88.0
5. 43   USA 243 VitaminJ J 70 Ted Johnson 16 4 17 3 10 11 12 7 18 9 [18] 89.0
6. 42   USA 342 Jumper J 70 Patrick/Tim Andreasen/Guy 9 14 14 10 12 12 10 5 8 12 [14] 92.0
7. 0   225 shred j70 stein skaane 6 13 16 11 6 18 7 16 6 16 [18] 97.0
8. 59   USA 159 Torqeedo J 70 Brandon Flack & Family 11 17 4 19 16 10 18 4 12 24/RET [24] 111.0
9. 66   USA 366 Asteria J 70 Holly Fabyan 14 11 7 17 24/RET 24/DNS 19 19 24/RET 24/RET [24] 159.0
10. 32   CAN 197 Nirvana 7 J 70 Louis Donahue 18 18 24/OCS 18 18 17 21 18 16 17 [24] 161.0
11. 20   USA 334 Half Full J 70 Marc Poirier 20 22 20 20 19 14 17 17 20 19 [22] 166.0
12. 39   USA 339 Beluga J 70 Jeffery Bistrong 24/DNS 20 18 21 20 20 20 21 19 18 [24] 177.0
13. 33   USA 233 Winter Wind J 70 Nancy Glover 21 19 21 22 21 21 22 20 21 24/RET [24] 188.0
14. 4   USA 504 Cowabunga J 70 Frank Arabia 24/DNS 24/DNS 24/DNS 24/DNS 24/DNS 24/DNS 24/DNS 24/DNS 24/DNS 24/DNS [24] 216.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Helly Hansen    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017