2020 Hamble Classics Regatta
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Total
Green Line Racing
One Design Division
XOD Class
1.   X 192 Felix X One-Design Peter Baines 1 4 1 6.0
2.   X 21 Satu XOD Andy Hamlett 2 1 3 6.0
3.   X 128 Little X XOD Gary Rossall 3 2 4 9.0
4.   X41 Sphex XOD David McGregor 5 5 2 12.0
5.   X10 Muse XOD Andrew Pimm 4 3 5 12.0
 
 
ToT Division
Regatta Class 2
1.   GBR 673 So! Nordic Folkboat Simon Osgood 1 3 4.0
2.   1965 Ragdoll Honeybee Liz Rushall 3 1.1/SCP 4.1
3.   518Y Cockleshell One-off dayboat Jonty Sherwill 2 2.2/SCP 4.2
4.   G 134 Satellite Golant Gaffer David Pennison 5 4 9.0
5.   SC 66 Bush Baby SCOD James Lavery 4 5 9.0
 
Gaffer Class
1.   11 Thalia Gaff Cutter David Aisher 1 1.0
2.   A3 Aeolus Gaff cutter Anthony Wheaton 3/DNC 3.0
 
 
Red Line Racing
IRC Division
IRC Class 1
1.   GBR 363 R Whooper Laurent Giles One Off Classic Giovanni Belgrano 1 2 3.0
2.   GBR 73R Scherzo S&S Swan 36 Peter Morton 3 1 4.0
3.   K 21 Aeolus 30 Square Metre Richard Hargreaves 2 4 6.0
4.   GBR 9967Y Ugly Duckling Sagitta 35 George Beevor & Oliver Bewes 5 3 8.0
5.   K1 -22m Vigilant 22m philp thomas 7 5 12.0
6.   GBR 2421 Sheevra Swan 36 Jonathan Wallis 6 6 12.0
7.   6 Mikado Clyde 30 Linear Michael Briggs 4 11/DNS 15.0
8.   GB 908 Lutine of Helford Bermudian Yawl James and Rachel Youngman 9 7 16.0
9.   GBR 4791L Blueberry S&S 34 Nicola Simper 8 8 16.0
10.   1815 Lady of Hamford Buchanan Vashti David Butcher 11/DNC 11/DNC 22.0
 
 
ToT Division
Regatta Class 1
1.   W 2 Suvretta West Solent One Design christopher preston 1 2 3.0
2.   GBR 457 Tschuss Dragon Carl Whitewood 3 1 4.0
3.   GBR 39 Aurora Dragon Adrian Green 2 4 6.0
4.   K3237T Premier Cru Nicholson 35 Harry Tilling 4 5 9.0
5.   K 1726 MATAMBU Classic Robert Clarke Masthead sloop jeremy john 7 3 10.0
6.   GBR 8023 Y Shelagh She 31 James Otter 6 6 12.0
7.   GBR 18 Diana IOD Paul Wells 5 8/DNS 13.0
 
IRC Class Zero
1.   GBR 719 Dido Spirit Yacht Daniel Anthony 1 2 3.0
2.   GBR 8716T Helen of Durgan Spirit 46 David Grylls 2 1.1/SCP 3.1
3.   GBR 4206L Whisper of Lymington Spirit 46 Ian Ratnage 4/RET 3 7.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Classic Marine Elephant Boatyard Joseph Perrier Champagne One Sails
Performance Rigging Sandeman Yacht Company Spinlock Rick Tomlinson Photography

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021