2021 California Offshore Race Week Series - SoCal 300
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Race
1
Total
SoCal 300 Racing
ToT Division
ORR-A
1.   USA 60564 Warrior Won Pac52 Chris Sheehan Larchmont YC 1 1.0
2.   USA 51007 Fast Exit II Ker 51 John Raymont Balboa YC 2 2.0
3.   USA 55555 Peligroso Kernan 68 Doug Baker Long Beach YC 3 3.0
4.   USA 5202 Callisto Pac52 Jim & Kate Murray Chicago YC 4 4.0
5.   USA 61305 Artemis Botin 65 Raymond Paul San Francisco Yacht Club 5 5.0
6.   USA 84003 Denali 3 Ker 46+ William McKinley BYC/LTYC 8/RET 8.0
7.   MEX 952 Patches TP52 Eduardo Porter Ludwig CNVB 8/RET 8.0
 
ORR-B
1.   USA 50030 Bretwalda3 Rogers 46 Bob Pethick Waikiki YC 10/RET 10.0
2.   USA 93145 Palaemon J/145 Rudolph Hasl San Diego YC 10/RET 10.0
3.   USA 46056 Cipango Andrews 56 Shawn Bennett StFYC/SFYC 10/RET 10.0
4.   USA 61421 Lucky Duck Rogers 46 Dave MacEwen StFYC/MPYC 10/RET 10.0
5.   USA 18949 Amazing Grace Farr Custom 57 James Puckett California YC 10/RET 10.0
6.   USA 7219 Zero Gravity Soto 40 Ivan Batanov San Diego YC 10/RET 10.0
7.   USA 62626 Brigadoon Tripp 56 Daniel Gribble Balboa YC 10/RET 10.0
8.   USA 61164 Katara J/145 Roger Gatewood Davis Island YC 10/RET 10.0
9. North Sails  USA 7065 Nereid J/125 Standish Fleming CRA 10/RET 10.0
 
ORR-C
1.   USA 18926 Horizon Santa Cruz 50 Len Bose Bahia Corinthian YC 6/RET 6.0
2.   USA 51520 Triumph Santa Cruz 52 Steve Selllinger Newport Harbor YC 6/RET 6.0
3. Quantum Sails  USA 77890 Trouble Santa Cruz 50 Tom Camp Long Beach Yacht Club 6/RET 6.0
4.   USA 28552 City Lights Santa Cruz 52 Aaron Wangenheim St Francis YC 6/RET 6.0
5.   USA 8927 Oaxaca Santa Cruz 50 Michael Moradzadeh StFYC/CYC/CCA 6/DNC 6.0
 
ORR-D
1.   USA 77870 Captain Sluggo Hobie 33 Richard Yabsley Santa Barbara YC 1 1.0
2.   USA 103 Creative J/111 Ed Sanford San Diego YC 2 2.0
3.   NOR 12343 Destin Landmark 43 Romeo Uriarte Richmond YC 3 3.0
4.   FRA 3 Castor Figaro 3 Qingqing & Michael Lukas HSKA 7/RET 7.0
5.   USA 18305 Spindrift V Express 37 Andy Schwenk Richmond YC 7/DNC 7.0
6.   USA 37005 Wildcard Santa Cruz 37 Nicholas Grebe Richmond YC 7/RET 7.0
 
ORR-E
1.   USA 37836 Nalu V Cal 40 Mark Ashmore South Shore YC 1 1.0
2.   USA 72 Azure Cal 40 Rodney Pimentel Encinal YC 4/DNC 4.0
3.   USA 103 Viva Cal 40 Donald Jesberg San Francisco YC 4/RET 4.0
 
ORR-MH
1.   USA 6202 Chim Chim Gunboat 62 John Gallagher MBYC 2/RET 2.0
 
ORR-EZ
1.   USA 198 Geronimo J/109 Gene Pitkin CRA 1 1.0
2.   US 35045 Black Marlin 1D35 Herwig Baumgartner WSA 2 2.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021