161st NYYC Annual Regatta - Friday (Around-the-Island Race)
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
A-T-I Blue Racing
CRF Division
CRF Classics NS
1.   USA T 82 Silent Maid Catboat Peter Kellogg 1 1.0
2.   NY 6 Spartan NY50 Charlie Ryan 2 2.0
3.   US 18 Angelita 8 Metre Skelsey / Croll 3 3.0
4.   NY-9 Amorita New York 30 Jed Pearsall 4 4.0
5.   US 123 Neith Classic Herreshoff Van Brown 5 5.0
6.   11 Latonka Lake One Design Andrew Tyska 6 6.0
7.   A 2 Wachiwi Buzzards Bay 30 Robert Barney Walker 10/DNF 10.0
8.   312 Fortune Custom Schooner John Taft / Tom Glassie 10/DNC 10.0
9.   NY 12 Rowdy NY 30 Ted Boylan 10/DNC 10.0
 
CRF SoT NS
1.   CAN 1 QUEST (SoT) 8 Metre Diane Palm 1 1.0
2.   USA W.76/US-1 Wild Horses (SoT) W-Class W.76 Donald Tofias 2 2.0
 
 
IRC Division
IRC 1
1.   USA 4415 Interlodge Botin HPR 44 Austin and Gwen Fragomen 1 1.0
2.   USA 95 SPOOKIE Carkeek HP 40 Steve & Heidi Benjamin 2 2.0
3.   USA 521 HOOLIGAN IRC 52 Gunther Buerman 3 3.0
4.   USA 84001 Decision HPR Carkeek 40 Stephen Murray 4 4.0
5.   USA 50069 Temptation - Oakcliff Custom Ker 50 Arthur Santry 5 5.0
6.   USA 5206 CORSAIR TP52 Charlie Morris 6 6.0
7.   USA 52599 Snow Lion Ker 50 Lawrence Huntington 7 7.0
8.   USA 45045 Pterodactyl custom Scott Weisman 8 8.0
9.   USA 63456 White Rhino2 Carkeek Todd Stuart 10/DNC 10.0
 
IRC 2
1.   USA 93586 DownTime Summit 40 Ed Freitag / Molly Haley 1 1.0
2.   USA 1201 After Midnight CTM 41 Paul Jeka 2 2.0
3.   USA 4212 The Cat Came Back Swan 42 Lincoln Mossop 3 3.0
4.   USA 4994 White Gold J44 James Bishop 4 4.0
5.   USA 70 Pendragon X-41 Quentin Thomas 5 5.0
6.   USA 51990 Oakcliff Farr 40-Black Farr 40 Oakcliff Sailing 6 6.0
7.   USA 50400 Entropy Tripp 41 Patricia Young 7 7.0
8.   GBR 53N MUSIC Swan 53 James Blakemore 8 8.0
9.   USA 52056 King Daddy Swan 56 Devin McGranahan 9 9.0
10.   36 Next Roger Martin 36 Jon Desmond 10 10.0
 
IRC 3
1.   USA 12241 Wings J 122 Mike Bruno 1 1.0
2.   USA 39505 Talisman Farr 395 John Bailey 2 2.0
3.   USA 39516 Avalanche Farr 395 Craig Albrecht 3 3.0
4.   USA 39532 Old School Farr 395 Ganson Evans 4 4.0
5.   USA 43 AmadeusV Xp38 Udo Schroff 5 5.0
6.   GBR 5598T Kenai J 44 Chris Lewis 6 6.0
7.   USA 52920 Dunder J 122 Rupert & Jan Thouron 7 7.0
8.   USA 42324 Glory J 44 Jack Neades 8 8.0
9.   NA 22 INTEGRITY NAVY 44 MK II Tom Wester 9 9.0
10.   NA 23 DEFIANCE NAVY 44 MK II Jared Valeske 10 10.0
11.   USA 12282 Orion J 122 Paul Milo 12/DNC 12.0
 
IRC 4
1.   USA 32581 Leading Edge J35 Tom Sutton 1 1.0
2.   USA 1976 Mischief Lyman-Morse 40 David Schwartz 2 2.0
3.   USA 315 Carina Custom 48 Rives Potts 3 3.0
4.   USA 51 Rush J 109 Bill Sweetser 4 4.0
5.   USA 52439 Kalevala II Grand Soleil 37 B&C Tapio Saavalainen 5 5.0
6.   USA 203 URSA J 109 Brooke Mastrorio 6 6.0
7.   NA 11 SWIFT NAVY 44 MK I Kyle Briggs 7 7.0
8.   USA 32441 Cygnette Swan 441 William Mayer 8 8.0
9.   USA 629 Kestrel J 105 Sean Doyle 11/DNF 11.0
10.   USA 51920 Elan Beneteau First 36.7 John hammel 11/DNC 11.0
 
DUAL SCORE IRC Swan 42
1.   USA 4235 Apparition (IRC) Swan 42 Colin Gordon 1 1.0
2.   USA 4214 Daring (IRC) Swan 42 John Hele 2 2.0
 
DUAL SCORE IRC 12 Metre
1.   K 22 Victory 83 (IRC) 12 Metre Dennis Williams 1 1.0
 
 
One Design Division
Swan 42
1.   USA 4235 Apparition Swan 42 Colin Gordon 1 1.0
2.   USA 4227 Hoss Swan 42 Sail Team Seattle 2 2.0
3.   USA 4214 Daring Swan 42 John Hele 3 3.0
4.   USA 4245 Mahalo Swan 42 Charles Kenahan 4 4.0
5. 4243   USA 4243 Blazer Swan 42 Christopher Culver 5 5.0
6.   USA 4210 Quintessence Swan 42 Roger Widmann 6 6.0
7.   USA 4221 Migration Swan 42 Adrian Ionescu 7 7.0
8.   USA 4206 Impetuous Swan 42 Paul Zabetakis 9/DNC 9.0
 
J 111
1.   USA 104 Wild Child J 111 Kenn Fischburg 1 1.0
2.   USA 89 Wooton J 111 William Smith 2 2.0
3.   USA 61666 My Sharona J 111 George Gamble 3 3.0
4.   USA 12 Kashmir J/111 K/S/M Brummel/Henderson/Mayer 4 4.0
5.   USA 93 Spaceman Spiff J 111 Rob Ruhlman 5 5.0
6.   USA 7311 Perseverance J111 Bennett Greenwald 6 6.0
7.   USA 711 Odyssey J 111 David/ Alfred Brodsky/ Van Liew 7 7.0
8.   USA 60613 Spike J 111 Sam Talbot 12/DNF 12.0
9.   USA 60909 Bravo J 111 Sedgwick Ward 12/DNC 12.0
10.   USA 59 DarkHorse J 111 David McCreight 12/DNC 12.0
11.   USA 008 Velocity J/111 Martin Roesch 12/DNC 12.0
 
C & C 30 OD
1.   USA 15 Themis C&C 30 OD Walt Thirion 1 1.0
2.   USA 30007 Nyabinghi C&C 30 One Design Angus Davis 2 2.0
3.   USA 30016 Just A Friend C&C 30 Clayton Deutsch 3 3.0
4.   USA 30009 Extreme2 C&C 30 One Design Dan Cheresh 4 4.0
5.   USA 30020 Stark Raving Mad VIII C&C 30 One Design James Madden 5 5.0
6.   USA 30017 Little Big Man C&C 30 Dominick Cannavo MD 6 6.0
7.   USA 30002 Salt C&C 30 One-Design Max Buerman 10/DNC 10.0
8.   USA 18 Andiamo C&C 30 OD Paul Strauch 10/DNC 10.0
9.   USA 30001 Swedish Fish C&C 30 One Design Kate Wilson 10/DNC 10.0
 
12 Metre
1.   K 22 Victory 83 12 Metre Dennis Williams 1 1.0
2.   KZ KZ3 New Zealand 12 Metre Gunther Buerman Lexi Gahagan 2 2.0
3.   USA 26 Courageous 12M Ralph Isham /Alexander Auersperg 3 3.0
4.   US 22 Intrepid 12 Metre Jack Curtin 4 4.0
5.   KZ5 KZ5 Laura (GP) 12 Metre Kip Curren 5 5.0
6.   USA US 17 Weatherly 12 Metre Jay Schachne 6 6.0
7.   USA 16 Columbia 12 Metre Alain and Dan Hanover 7 7.0
8.   USA 12 19 Nefertiti 12 Metre Jon Wullschleger 8 8.0
9.   USA US 21 american eagle 12 metre Tony Chiurco 9 9.0
 
M32
1.   USA USA 5 Bronco M32 Michael Dominguez 1 1.0
2.   USA 001 Escape Velocity Marstrom 32 Ron O'Hanley 2 2.0
3.   USA 14 Convexity M32 Donald Wilson 3 3.0
4.   USA USA ASTAN HAROLD M32 Malcolm Gefter 4 4.0
 
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 1 (spin)
1.   USA 32006 Six Brothers C-32 Chris Kramer 1 1.0
2.   USA 43950 Temptress Taylor 41 John Gowell 2 2.0
3.   USA 28920 Sunset Child J 120 Marcus Cholerton-Brown 3 3.0
4.   USA 51317 Shadowfax Beneteau 40.7 Stewart Abramson 4 4.0
5.   50 Sonny S&S Joseph Dockery 5 5.0
6.   USA 51104 Windwalker (Friday) Hood 60 Daniel Levangie 6 6.0
7.   USA 23798 Pursuit Custom Norman Dawley 7 7.0
8.   51868 Defiance Swan 56 Peter Noonan 8 8.0
9.   60295 Isobel (PHRF) custom sloop Richard Schotte 9 9.0
 
PHRF 2 (spin)
1.   333 Brigadoon X Nimble 30 Robert Morton 1 1.0
2.   USA 43 Grimace J 100 Dawson Hodgson 2 2.0
3.   USA 56 Spirit J 92S EC Helme 3 3.0
4.   USA 51229 Meddler X J 29 Brian Kiley 4 4.0
5.   87 Resilience C&C 99 H. Curtis Spalding 5 5.0
6.   USA 344 Two Feathers J 105 Mark Masur 6 6.0
7.   USA 12 INVICTUS SUNFAST 3600 Glenn Walters 7 7.0
8.   USA 523 Santas Reign, Dear J 105 Donald Santa 8 8.0
9.   USA 266 Vento Solare J 109 Bill Kneller 9 9.0
10.   USA 2781 Nighthawk J 24 Barker,McVicker & Ryan 10 10.0
11.   USA 60430 Gallop Hanse 430 Dennis Ferreira 13/DNC 13.0
12.   USA No sail number Windigo Rhodes Reliant Mark Treat 13/DNC 13.0
 
PHRF 3 (non-spinnaker)
1.   USA 73113 Crackerjack Cambria 40 Alan Krulisch 1 1.0
2.   USA 51244 Flying Cloud 11 Swan 44 Mk 2 Gordon McNabb 2 2.0
3.   USA 42700 Duck Soup C&C 37 R/XL Bill Clavin 3 3.0
4.   USA 60113 Mad Czech Chaser 33 - 3/4 ton Jan Trousilek 4 4.0
5.   USA 43932 Jazz Fish Freedom 35 Paul Koch, Jr. 5 5.0
6.   USA 61500 BIRD Gulfstar 50 Sloop Ed Steedman 7/DNC 7.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017