2021 Figawi Race Weekend
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
Figawi Race Weekend Racing
Pursuit Division
Division A
1.   USA 151 Outlier Botin 55 Harvey Jones 1 1.0
2.   USA 60464 Wings J 46 Richard Egan 2 2.0
3. North Sails  USA 52744 Slide Rule First 44.7 Scott Bearse 3 3.0
4.   GBR 133L Jump J 133 Chris Lund 4 4.0
5.   USA 61124 She's No Lady J 121 Robert Littleton 5 5.0
6.   USA 61172 Abide X Yachts X 4.9 Thomas Catalano 10/DNF 10.0
7. North Sails  GRE 55 IRIE 2 Kerr 55 Brian Cunha 10/DNS 10.0
8.   USA 52044 Ruse Swan 44 Mark II William Marsh 10/DNS 10.0
9.   USA 50011 Esplanade Morris Richard Pedrone 10/DNS 10.0
 
Division B
1.   USA 43738 Artemisia J 40 John Plominski 1 1.0
2.   USA 33007 Stern Lecture Quest 33 Andrew seguin 2 2.0
3. Other  USA 20420 Veladare C&C 42 Custom John Myles 3 3.0
4.   USA 7101 Ceann Saile Tartan 101 Geoffrey Roth 9/DNF 9.0
5.   USA 52475 Agora Beneteau First 36.7 David Powers 9/DNS 9.0
6.   USA 41941 Sarabande Frers 41 Mitchell Menard 9/DNS 9.0
7.   USA 149 Cable Car First 36.7 Peter Vancolen 9/DNS 9.0
8. UK Sailmakers  USA 110 Legacy C&C 110 James Glynn 9/DNS 9.0
 
Division C
1.   USA 162 Here Comes The Sun Olson 34 Kevin McCoole 1 1.0
2.   USA 12033 Sparkle Pony Kirie Elite Bill Finn 2 2.0
3.   USA 004 Good N You J 30 Ross McCaig 3 3.0
4.   USA 53303 Seefest J 29 MH OB Ira Perry 9/DNS 9.0
5.   USA 47 Adrenaline J 97 Andrew Meincke 9/DNS 9.0
6.   USA 117 Kalika S2 9.1 Anne Bosman 9/DNS 9.0
7.   40859 Tabu Catalina 36 Joseph O'Loughlin 9/DNS 9.0
8.   USA 317 Otis J 30 John Ryley 9/DNS 9.0
 
Division D
1.   usa 41880 Kaos Frers 41 Scott Belliveau 1 1.0
2.   45 Parceira Bavaria Cruiser 45 Jason Calianos 2 2.0
3.   USA SWE Athelas Benneteau 50 Timothy Keohan 3 3.0
4.   USA 52095 Brizo Beneteau First 40.7 Vicky Wiseman 8/DNS 8.0
5.   52378 Windigo Sabre 426 George Brown 8/DNS 8.0
6. Evolutions Sails  USA 61330 Two Captains Hallberg Rassy 48 MK II John Scaramuzzo 8/DNS 8.0
7.   USA 60170 Reconciled Beneteau 40 Phillip Roshak 8/DNS 8.0
 
Division E
1.   USA 7 Summer Wind Beneteau Oceanis 45 Orest Bauer 1 1.0
2.   USA 31905 No Worries C&C 37 Matthew & Diane Beaulieu 2 2.0
3.   USA 40697 Checkmate Frers 33 John Sheridan 3 3.0
4.   6 Summer Music Jeanneau SO 419 Steven Rawlings 4 4.0
5.   3 Summer Star Jeanneau sun odyssey Citrus Yacht Racing 5 5.0
6.   USA 50865 Gilgamesh fractional sloop Richard Parker 11/DNS 11.0
7.   61154 Catalyst Beneteau 41 Mark Oleary 11/DNS 11.0
8.   USA 30720 Osprey II C&C 40 Tom Hutchinson 11/DNS 11.0
9.   USA 60478 William Henry II Jeanneau 409 Philip Marrandette 11/DNS 11.0
10.   6365 Khushali Jeanneau SO419 Joseph Dunn 11/DNS 11.0
 
Division F
1.   USA 9 Summer Dreams Sloop Karl Feitelberg 1 1.0
2.   USA 1666 Gyre Sloop Christopher Kennedy 2 2.0
3.   USA 51906 Indian Summer Sabre 38 MK II Sheridan Carey 3 3.0
4.   USA 40479 Coverage J 34 Thomas Ellis 4 4.0
5.   USA 206 Incognito Sabre 362 Brian Testa 11/DNS 11.0
6.   1 Summer Magic Oceanis John Ciluzzi 11/DNS 11.0
7.   USA 200 Quintessa Sabre 362 Scott Shucher 11/DNS 11.0
8.   USA 207 Ithaki Jeanneau 36i Denis Yannatos 11/DNS 11.0
9.   1744 Irrational Too Beneteau Oceanis 40 Brent Byers 11/DNS 11.0
10.   USA 93035 Trinity C&C 37 David McDonough 11/DNS 11.0
 
Division G
1.   USA 323 Nepenthe Sabre 38 Mk 2 Marc Fater 1 1.0
2. Other  USA 60405 Artful Dodger Tartan 3500 Michael Powers 2 2.0
3.   USA 92 Kinsale P 36-2 Allen Eddy 3 3.0
4.   USA 3782 Breezing Up Beneteau 373 Roy Catignani 4 4.0
5.   USA 242 Morning star Jeanneau 36i Paul Morrissey 12/DNF 12.0
6. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 39 Valkyrie Cal 39 Jack Keating 12/DNS 12.0
7.   USA 655 Instant Karma Cheoy Lee Offshore 47 Andrew Hayden 12/DNS 12.0
8. Quantum Sails  192 Ella Lee Bermuda 40 Edward Stroh 12/DNS 12.0
9.   1978 Scooby C&C 36 Kent Richardson 12/DNS 12.0
10.   40136 Astraea Hinckley Bermuda 40 John J. Spillane 12/DNS 12.0
11.   USA 141 Shannon Cal 33 william brossi 12/DNS 12.0
 
Division H
1.   USA 1230 Defiance Beneteau 38.1 Martha Kristian 1 1.0
2.   4644 Wind Seeker Catalina 30 michael dupin 2 2.0
3.   USA 145 Olivia Vanguard 33 Andrew Dunne 3 3.0
4.   USA 51353 Saylavee Beneteau 311 Peter Soule 4 4.0
5.   USA 777 Le Petit Bateau Pearson 30 William Riley 5 5.0
6.   1106 Ringaroga Catalina 320 Mk II Cesar Brea 6 6.0
7.   USA 5922 Celtic Rose Catalina 30 Patrick Callahan 12/DNS 12.0
8.   23 Stingwisher Lippincott 30 Nicholas Lawler 12/DNS 12.0
9.   C28 Bache' Cal 28 Farhad Aminpour 12/DNS 12.0
10.   USA 116 Club Car C&C 24 Barry Bessette 12/DNS 12.0
11.   USA B343 Julu II Beneteau 343 Jason Jones 12/DNS 12.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Mt Gay Savant Systems Budweiser Schwab

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021