2021 Rolex Big Boat Series
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Total
Rolex Big Boat Series Racing
One Design Division
J/70
1.   USA 369 Cool Story, Bro. J 70 John Brigden 1 1 1 1 1 1 10/DNF 16.0
2.   USA 534 1FA J 70 Geoff McDonald Scott Sellers 4 2 2 5 2 2 1 18.0
3.   USA 29 Kangaroo Jockey J 70 Peter Cameron 2 4 5 3 3 4 2 23.0
4.   USA 391 Jolene J 70 Miha Krumpak 6 3 3 2 4 3 6 27.0
5.   USA 60 Flotek J 70 Justin D. Foox 5 5 4 4 5 5 5 33.0
6.   USA 582 Rampage J 70 Tom Thayer Robert Milligan 3 6 7 6 6 7 3 38.0
7.   USA 63 Spirit J 70 Andy Dippel 8 10/OCS 6 10/DSQ 8 6 4 52.0
8.   USA 609 Sandpiper J 70 Courtney Clamp 7 10/DNF 9 8 7 8 7 56.0
9.   USA 538 Tiny Tim J 70 Dayna Anderson 9 7 8 7 9 9 8 57.0
 
J/88 - North American Championship
1.   USA 77 Courageous J 88 Gary Panariello 1 1 5 3 1 1 3 15.0
2.   USA 24 Deviation J 88 Iris Vogel 2 4 3 2 2 3 1 17.0
3. Quantum Sails  USA 37 Pelagia J 88 Sergey Lubarsky 3 5 1 4 3 2 2 20.0
4.   USA 80 Ravenette J 88 Brice Dunwoodie 5 2 10/RET 1 5 4 4 31.0
5.   USA 23 White Shadow J 88 Jim Hopp 4 3 4 7 4 5 6 33.0
6.   USA 32 Butcher J 88 dave Corbin 7 8 2 10/SCP 6 6 5 44.0
7.   USA 9 Inconceivable J 88 Steven Gordon 6 6 6 5 7 10/DNF 10/DNC 50.0
8. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 78 Split Water J 88 David Britt 8 7 7 6 8 7 8 51.0
9.   USA 27 Hijinks J 88 Logan Ashcraft 9 9 8 8 9 8.6/RDG 7 58.6
 
J/105
1.   USA 40 Blackhawk J 105 Ryan Simmons 8 4 1 1 1 1 6 22.0
2.   USA 003 Ne*Ne J 105 Tim Russell 2 1 2 12 2 2 1 22.0
3. Quantum Sails  USA 44 Godot J 105 Keith Laby 1 9 9 3 9 6 2 39.0
4. North Sails  USA 116 Arbitrage J 105 Bruce Stone / Nicole Breault 6 5 7 7 4 8 3 40.0
5.   USA 119 Mojo J 105 Jeff Littfin 3 6 5 5 6 10 9 44.0
6.   USA 434 Jam Session J 105 Adam Spiegel 4 2 10 14 5 3 7 45.0
7. Quantum Sails  USA 385 Maverick J 105 Ian Charles 16 3 8 4 3 5 10 49.0
8.   USA 26 Donkey Jack J 105 Rolf Kaiser 11 17 3 2 7 7 11 58.0
9. Quantum Sails  USA 85 Russian Roulette J 105 William Woodruff 17 7 6 6 8 4 12 60.0
10.   USA 374 Strangelove J 105 Justin Oberbauer 9 11 16 18 10 13 8 85.0
11.   USA 388 Hazardous Waste J 105 Chuck Cihak 5 14 13 11 20/SCP 17 13 93.0
12.   USA 468 Sharkey J 105 Shane palmer 12 15 17 9 15 11 14 93.0
13.   USA 16 Akula J 105 Doug Bailey 21 12 12 20 12 12 5 94.0
14.   USA 149 jabberwocky J 105 brent vaughan 19 22 4 16 11 9 15 96.0
15. Quantum Sails  USA 46 Box of Rain J 105 Charlie Pick 13 10 19 10 17 14 17 100.0
16. Quantum Sails  USA 312 Kestrel J 105 Eric Patterson 15 16 18 17 14 18 4 102.0
17.   USA 196 Risk J 105 Jason Woodley / Scott Whitney / John Walter 7 13 14 8 20 23/DNF 19 104.0
18.   USA 147 Juju J 105 Eric Stang 10 8 11 15 21 16 23/DNF 104.0
19.   USA 337 Arrived! J 105 Tom Struttmann 18 18 15 13 18 15 18 115.0
20.   USA 103 Aquavit J 105 donald olgado 20 19 20 19 16 20 16 130.0
21. Quantum Sails  USA 469 Streaker J 105 Greg Arkus 14 20 21 21 19 21 20 136.0
22. North Sails  USA 357 Yellowfin J 105 Dick Maclay 22 21 22 22 22 19 21 149.0
 
Express 37 - Pacific Coast Championship
1. Ullman Sails  USA 18513 Limitless Express 37 Shawn Ivie 3 1 1 1 1 2 3 12.0
2.   USA 18305 Spindrift V Express 37 Andy Schwenk 2 3 3 5 2 1 1 17.0
3.   USA 18410 Loca Motion Express 37 Mark Chaffey / Heidi Hall 1 4 2 3 3 5 4 22.0
4.   USA 18478 Expeditious Express 37 Bartz Schneider 4 6 4 2 7 6 5 34.0
5.   USA 87700 Elan Express 37 Jack Peurach 6 2 6 6 5 3 7 35.0
6.   USA 18257 pHat Jack Express 37 Robert Lugliani 7 7 7 7 4 4 2 38.0
7.   USA 18278 Stewball Express 37 Bob Walden 5 5 5 4 6 7 6 38.0
8.   USA 18495 Eclipse Express 37 Sandy Andersen Wertanen 8 8 8 8 8 8 8 56.0
 
 
ORR Division
ORR A
1.   USA 7311 Rock & Roll J 111 Bernard Girod 1 1 1 1 1 5 1 11.0
2.   USA 4216 Elusive Swan 42 Club Thomas Furlong 2 3 2 2 3 2 3 17.0
3.   NOR 12343 Destin Landmark 43 Romeo Uriarte 3 2 3 4 4 4 4 24.0
4.   USA 101 Swift Ness J 111 Nesrin Basoz 4 4 4 3 2 6 2 25.0
5.   USA 28729 Pinball Wizard Santa Cruz 52 Bill Dana 6 5 6 5 5 1 5 33.0
6.   USA 38125 Favonius Dehler 46 Greg Dorn 5 6 5 6 6 3 6 37.0
7.   USA 48005 Bodacious+ 1D 48 John Clauser 8 7 7 7 7 9 8 53.0
8.   USA 38008 Sapphire Synergy1000 Mark Dowdy 7 9 8 9 8 7 7 55.0
9.   USA 37005 Wildcard Santa Cruz 37 Nicholas Grebe 9 8 9 8 9 8 10/DNC 61.0
 
ORR B
1. 24   USA 24 Flying Jenny IC 37 Sandra Askew 3 3 1 1 2 2 3 15.0
2. 76   USA 7676 Kuai Melges 32 Daniel Thielman 1 4 2 2 3 5 1 18.0
3.   USA 61421 Lucky Duck Rogers 46 Dave MacEwen 4 1 3 5 1 3 2 19.0
4.   USA 50030 Bretwalda3 Rogers 46 Bob Pethick 5 2 5 7 4 4 5 32.0
5.   USA 88448 Adjudicator Fast 40 Paul Dorsey 2 6 8 4 5 1 8 34.0
6.   USA 52125 Arsenal J 125 Andrew Picel 7 5 4 6 8 6 6.5 42.5
7.   USA 2125 Rufless J 125 Trygve (Trig) Liljestrand 9 8 6 3 7 7 6.5 46.5
8. 208 Quantum Sails  USA 208 Nuckelavee Melges 32 Mark Kennedy 6 9 7 8 6 8 4 48.0
9.   USA 8955 Merlin Bill Lee Custom Chip Merlin 8 7 9 10/DNF 10/DNS 10/DNC 10/DNC 64.0
 
ORR C
1.   USA 8 Eight Ball J 100 Scott Easom 2 1 2 1 2 5 1 14.0
2.   USA 72 Azure Cal 40 Rodney Pimentel 1 6 5 2 1 1 2 18.0
3.   USA 25487 Peregrine J 120 David Halliwill 5 2 1 3 3 3 4 21.0
4.   USA 28484 Chance J 120 Barry Lewis 3 3 4 4 5 2 6 27.0
5.   USA 23 Feather J 100 Zach Berkowitz 4 5 7 5 4 4 7 36.0
6.   USA 7954 Duende Cal 40 Philip Lavelle 6 7 3 7 7 8 3 41.0
7. North Sails  USA 12 Invictus Sunfast 3600 Nicolas Popp / Jacques Benkoski 7 4 6 6 8 6 5 42.0
8.   USA 88 Grace J 100 Ted Rogers 9/DNS 9/DNS 8 8 6 7 9/DNC 56.0
 
 
ORRez Division
Classics
1.   1947 Mayan Alden Schooner Beau & Stacey Vrolyk 1 3 1 3 8.0
2.   2190 Kay of Göteborg Sparkman & Stephens Yawl Neil Gibbs 2 2 2 2 8.0
3.   USA 8526 Yucca 8 Meter Michael Zolezzi 3 1 4 1 9.0
4.   1924 Hurrica V Nicholson Ketch mark sanders 4 4 3 4 15.0
5.   P3 Water Witch P Class Cutter John & Gena Egelston 5 6/OCS 5 5 21.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021