2021 International Etchells Southern Area Championship
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
T
O
Total
Southern Area Championship Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1. 70   GBR 1470 Gelert Etchells James Howells / Ruairidh Scott / Jamie Lea 1 2 2 1 5 2 [5] 8.0
2. 89   GBR 1489 Polaris Etchells Stuart Childerley / Ben Childerley / Andy Hemmings 2 3 1 8 1 22/UFD [22] 15.0
3. 34   GBR 1434 Alfie Etchells Lawrie Smith / Richard Parslow / Goncalo Ribeiro / Joao Matos Rosa 3 4 3 6 6 3 [6] 19.0
4. 93   GBR 1493 Eat, Sleep, E, Repeat Etchells Paul Ward / Charlie Cumbley / Paul Childs 4 5 5 5 2 10 [10] 21.0
5. 17   GBR 1417 China Wight Etchells Nicholas Stagg / Tim Thubron / Matt Reid 7 12 6 7 3 1 [12] 24.0
6. 33   GBR 1438 /1333 Swedish BLUE (Corinthian) Etchells Ante Razmilovic / Brian Hammersley / James Downer 9 1 4 4 10 22/UFD [22] 28.0
7. 39   GBR 1439 Rocketman (Corinthian) Etchells Rob Goddard / Jack Muldon / Ed Haynes / Vicky Cowan 8 9 12 3 7 9 [12] 36.0
8. 51   GBR 1351 Audrey (Corinthian) Etchell Jon Warwick / Will Bedford / Fraser Woodley / Carys Randeria 10 8 7 2 11 14 [14] 38.0
9. 20   GBR 1020 Sumo (Corinthian) Etchells Will Birchall / Anthony Parke (Helm) / Cossie Lewis / Tom Collyer 13 6 17 15 9 5 [17] 48.0
10. 59   GBR 1459 Exabyte Etchells Shaun Frohlich / Duncan Truswell / Adam bruschetta 18 10 10 9 13 8 [18] 50.0
11. 90   GBR 1490 Colin ETCHELLS David Heritage / Sophie Heritage / Will Heritage 17 7 8 11 8 22/UFD [22] 51.0
12. 07   GBR 1407 Ice (Corinthian) Etchells Andrew Cooper / Mike Greville / William Heathcote 5 13 14 12 16 12 [16] 56.0
13. 53   GBR 1353 The Plant Hunter Etchells Malcolm Offord / Laurence Mead / Avid Ulutas 16 22/RET 18 16 4 4 [22] 58.0
14. 14   GBR 1014 Palavar Etchells Seun Williams / Jamal Ganiyu / Brandom Morales / Ben Cornish 14 17 11 13 15 6 [17] 59.0
15. 82   GBR 782 Pulse (Corinthian) Etchells Jake Hardman / Alex Smerdon / Sam Hall / Courtney Bilbrough 11 11 13 10 14 17 [17] 59.0
16. 48   GBR 1148 Silver Lining (Corinthian) Etchells Murray Chapples / Ben Palmer / Tom Harrison / Cliodhna Connolly 12 16 15 19 12 7 [19] 62.0
17. 32   GBR 1432 Desperate Etchells Rob Tyrwhitt-Drake / Roger Reynolds / Ben Cassford 19 14 9 14 18 15 [19] 70.0
18. 71   GBR 1271 Ziggy (Corinthian) Etchells Rory Davis / Ali Hinds / Harriet Watkins / Ed Hampton Mathews 22/RET 15 16 17 17 11 [22] 76.0
19. 27   GBR 927 Shamal (Corinthian) Etchells Ines Pont Sanchis / Tiarnan Finney / Ellen Morley / Sam Jenkins 20 18 22/RET 18 19 13 [22] 88.0
20. 94   GBR 1194 Mano (Corinthian) Etchalls Samuel Jones / Micheal Starkie / Alistair Grant / Mark Slater 15 19 19 22/RET 20 16 [22] 89.0
21. 31   GBR 1431 Strait Dealer Etchells Graham Sunderland / Vita Heathcote / Mark Hart / Ryan Orr 6 22/RET 22/DNS 22/DNS 22/DNS 22/DNS [22] 94.0
 
 

2021 International Etchells Southern Area Championship
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Cumulative Results

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
T
O
Total
Southern Area Championship Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1. 33   GBR 1438 /1333 Swedish BLUE Etchells Ante Razmilovic / Brian Hammersley / James Downer 9 1 4 4 10 22/UFD [22] 28.0
2. 39   GBR 1439 Rocketman Etchells Rob Goddard / Jack Muldon / Ed Haynes / Vicky Cowan 8 9 12 3 7 9 [12] 36.0
3. 51   GBR 1351 Audrey Etchell Jon Warwick / Will Bedford / Fraser Woodley / Carys Randeria 10 8 7 2 11 14 [14] 38.0
4. 20   GBR 1020 Sumo Etchells Will Birchall / Anthony Parke (Helm) / Cossie Lewis / Tom Collyer 13 6 17 15 9 5 [17] 48.0
5. 07   GBR 1407 Ice Etchells Andrew Cooper / Mike Greville / William Heathcote 5 13 14 12 16 12 [16] 56.0
6. 82   GBR 782 Pulse Etchells Jake Hardman / Alex Smerdon / Sam Hall / Courtney Bilbrough 11 11 13 10 14 17 [17] 59.0
7. 48   GBR 1148 Silver Lining Etchells Murray Chapples / Ben Palmer / Tom Harrison / Cliodhna Connolly 12 16 15 19 12 7 [19] 62.0
8. 71   GBR 1271 Ziggy Etchells Rory Davis / Ali Hinds / Harriet Watkins / Ed Hampton Mathews 22/RET 15 16 17 17 11 [22] 76.0
9. 27   GBR 927 Shamal Etchells Ines Pont Sanchis / Tiarnan Finney / Ellen Morley / Sam Jenkins 20 18 22/RET 18 19 13 [22] 88.0
10. 94   GBR 1194 Mano Etchalls Samuel Jones / Micheal Starkie / Alistair Grant / Mark Slater 15 19 19 22/RET 20 16 [22] 89.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy