2022 Southernmost Regatta
Preliminary Cumulative Results
Select to view a specific Class:
All Classes
Cape 31
GL52
J/111
J/70
Melges 24
ORC
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
Race
11
Race
12
Total
Southernmost Regatta - GL52 Racing
One Design Division
GL52
1.
USA 52007
Vesper
TP52
David Team
1
2
1
1
1
3
2
3
2
3
1
4
24.0
2.
USA 5210
Interlodge VII
Botin TP52
Austin Fragomen
3
1
5
3
4
1
4
1
1
4
2
1
30.0
3.
USA 52015
Windquest
TP52
Doug DeVos
2
3
2
5
3
2
1
4
4
2
3
2
33.0
4.
USA 55052
FOX
Botin 52
Victor Wild
5
4
3
2
2
4
3
2
3
1
5
3
37.0
5.
USA 5294
Mockingbird
TP52
Chris Duhon
4
5
4
4
5
5
5
5
5
5
4
5
56.0
Southernmost Regatta - OD & ORC Racing
One Design Division
Melges 24
1.
829
USA 829
Rasta Mixta
Melges 24
Peter Duncan
3
2
1
1
9
1
12
4
2
8
43.0
2.
865
USA 865
PACIFIC YANKEE
Melges 24
Drew Freides
2
6
2
3
6
10
5
6
5
4
49.0
3.
864
USA 864
Dark Energy
Melges 24
Laura Grondin
1
1
6
5
7
3
6
2
4
17
52.0
4.
820
USA 820
New England Ropes
Melges 24
Bora Gulari
13
3
3
15
1
9
1
3
8
1
57.0
5.
851
USA 851
Monsoon
Melges 24
Bruce Ayres
6
4
11
7
2
5
2
1
12
7
57.0
6.
858
USA 858
Lucky Dog
Melges 24
Travis Weisleder
11
7
4
2
3
4
3
14
1
14
63.0
7.
853
CAN 853
Zingara
Melges 24
Richard Reid
4
5
8
8
11
8
11
13
3
2
73.0
8.
849
USA 849
Full Throttle
Melges 24
Brian Porter
5
9
13
9
8
11
8
9
7
3
82.0
9.
859
GER 859
Nefeli
Melges 24
Peter Karrié
9
13
12
4
5
2
17
10
6
5
83.0
10.
860
ITA 854
STIG
Melges 24
Alessandro Rombelli
7
11
10
6
4
7
9
7
16
15
92.0
11.
835
GBR 835
Black Seal
Melges 24
Richard Thompson
10
8
9
10
13
19
/
RET
10
5
15
6
105.0
12.
825
USA 825
WarCanoe
Melges 24
Michael Goldfarb
8
12
14
11
10
6
13
8
11
16
109.0
13.
801
USA 801
Flying Jenny
Melges 24
Sandra Askew
12
10
5
13
15
12
7
15
14
9
112.0
14.
720
USA 720
Talisman
Melges 24
John Bailey
17
14
16
14
12
15
4
12
9
11
124.0
15.
811
USA 811
Gamecock
Melges 24
Peter McClennen
15
15
7
16
16
14
15
16
13
10
137.0
16.
717
USA 717
Bad Idea
Melges 24
Scot Zimmerman
14
16
15
17
14
16
14
11
17
12
146.0
17.
515
USA 515
Sweaty betty
(Corinthian)
Melges 24
Alex Shafer
16
17
17
12
17
13
16
17
10
13
148.0
18.
708
USA 708
Tramp
Melges 24
Thomas Ritter
19
/
DNS
19
/
DNS
19
/
DNC
19
/
DNC
19
/
DNC
19
/
DNC
19
/
DNC
19
/
DNC
19
/
DNC
19
/
DNC
190.0
J/70
1.
11
Usa 639
Dingbat
J 70
Bobby Julien
1
1
1
2
3
1
1
1
2
10
/
RET
23.0
2.
55
USA 1525
Superior 1
J 70
Dick Kalow
3
2
2
6
/
SCP
2
3
2
2
1
1
24.0
3.
31
USA 84
Bazinga!
J 70
Daniel Goldberg
2
3
5
4
1
2
3
3
5
3
31.0
4.
26
USA 216
Superior 2
J 70
Ryan Drake
6
4
3
1
4
4
6
5
3
6
42.0
5.
USA 151
Proof
J 70
Pat Britton-Harr
4
6
4
7
6
5
4
4
4
2
46.0
6.
02
USA 2
Ayacucho
(Corinthian)
J 70
James Gary
5
5
6
5
5
6
7
6
7
10
/
DNC
62.0
7.
usa 1522
otis
j 70
john ryley
7
7
7
8
8
8
5
7
8
4
69.0
8.
154
Spice
(Corinthian)
J 70
Richard Werdiger
8
8
8
6
7
7
8
8
6
5
71.0
9.
USA 850
Mojito
(Corinthian)
J 70
Ole Eichhorn
10
/
DNF
10
/
DNS
9
9
9
9
9
9
9
7
90.0
J/111
1.
USA 60909
Bravo
J 111
Andrew Ward / Sedgwick Ward
1
1
5
1
1
7
1
5
8
2
32.0
2.
USA 132
Sitella
J 111
Ian Hill
3
4
1
3
2
2
4
6
3
4
32.0
3.
USA 134
Spaceman Spiff
J 111
Rob Ruhlman
7
7
2
2
4
6
3
3
1
5
40.0
4.
16
USA 136
Shamrock
J 111
Jeffrey Davis
4
6
3
5
6
3
7
1
5
1
41.0
5.
USA 16
Fireball
J 111
Bill & Jackie Baxter
2
3
8
4
5
1
6
8
2
3
42.0
6.
USA 106
Velocity
J 111
Marty Roesch
5
2
4
8
3
8
2
2
6
6
46.0
7.
11
USA 111
Black Seal
J 111
Kevin/Seth Young
6
8
7
6
8
5
5
7
4
7
63.0
8.
90
USA 90
Utah
J 111
Bradley and Ian Faber
8
5
6
7
7
4
8
4
7
8
64.0
ORC Division
ORC
1.
USA 4415
Interlodge IV
Botin 44
Gwen Fragomen
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
11.0
2.
USA 39523
Wasabi
Farr 395
Eric Lopez del Valle
2
2
2
2
4
1
2
3
2
5
25.0
3.
USA 2610
Lucy
Donovan GP 26
John Cooper
4
3
4
3
3
4
4
2
5
3
35.0
4.
USA 70197
Cool Breeze
J 29 Frac OB
John Cooper
3
7
/
DNS
3
4
2
3
3
4
3
4
36.0
5.
IRL 3600
Abeona
Mumm 36 Mod
Joseph Toth
5
4
5
5
5
5
5
5
4
2
45.0
6.
USA 42
Grateful Red
C&C 121
Ken Johnson
7
/
DNF
7
/
DNS
7
/
DNC
7
/
DNC
7
/
DNC
7
/
DNC
7
/
DNC
7
/
DNC
7
/
DNC
7
/
DNC
70.0
2022 Southernmost Regatta
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Cumulative Results
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
Race
11
Race
12
Total
Southernmost Regatta - OD & ORC Racing
One Design Division
Melges 24
1.
515
USA 515
Sweaty betty
Melges 24
Alex Shafer
16
17
17
12
17
13
16
17
10
13
148.0
J/70
1.
02
USA 2
Ayacucho
J 70
James Gary
5
5
6
5
5
6
7
6
7
10
/
DNC
62.0
2.
154
Spice
J 70
Richard Werdiger
8
8
8
6
7
7
8
8
6
5
71.0
3.
USA 850
Mojito
J 70
Ole Eichhorn
10
/
DNF
10
/
DNS
9
9
9
9
9
9
9
7
90.0
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy