2022 Helly Hansen Sailing World Regatta Series - St. Petersburg
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Total
HHSWRS Circle A Racing
One Design Division
J 24
1.   USA 5208 Bogus J 24 George Braddon 2 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 11.0
2.   USA 49 Ice Cube J 24 Michael Quaid 1 2 2 1 2 3 2 3 2 18.0
3. 32   USA 2502 Mustache Ride J 24 Nadia Daggett 4 3 3 4 4 2 3 2 3 28.0
4.   USA 4808 Blondie J 24 Terry Anderson 3 4 4 3 3 4 5/DNS 5/DNC 5/DNC 36.0
 
Lightning
1. 39   USA 15611 Team PatStrong Lightning David Starck 6 8 3 6 2 1 7 1 34.0
2.   USA 15499 15499 Lightning Jody Starck 3 4 5 1 13 2 1 9 38.0
3. 08   USA 15181 What kind of gone Lightning Matt Fisher 2 5 1 3 11 8 4 4 38.0
4.   USA 15496 The Martian Lightning Marvin Beckmann 1 1 9 11 3 5 15 3 48.0
5.   15595 Hard Asset Lightning Joshua Goldman 5 3 2 5 8 6 5 19/UFD 53.0
6. 23   USA 15532 Infinity (Mixed Plus Division) Lightning Debbie Probst 11 6 6 7 16 3 6 5 60.0
7.   USA 9 Atomic Lightning Lightning Thomas Allen 16 2 11 4 10 9 3 6 61.0
8.   USA 15561 Danilu Lightning Augie Diaz 12 11 4 2 1 4 11 19/UFD 64.0
9.   15582 15582 (Mixed Plus Division) Lightning Tanner Probst 4 10 14 8 14 11 2 2 65.0
10. 06   USA 15590 15590 Lightning Steven Davis 10 7 13 10 12 12 13 10 87.0
11.   14444 Bud Lightning Lightning Tom King 8 15 10 15 15 7 10 8 88.0
12.   15255 Bullship Lightning Mike Mergenthaler 9 14 8 13 7 10 9 19/RET 89.0
13.   14752 Raging Bull Lightning John Bauman 14 9 16 9 6 15 14 7 90.0
14. 21   USA 15507 Veggie Sub Lightning Ched Proctor 7 13 12 14 5 13 8 19/UFD 91.0
15.   USA 15206 Daddy's Little Girlz (Mixed Plus Division) Lightning William Hofmeister 15 12 7 12 4 16 19/DNC 19/DNC 104.0
16.   USA 14688 USA 14688 Lightning William T. Jones Jr 13 16 15 16 9 14 12 11 106.0
17.   14642 Almost Red Lightning Raymond Gresham 17 17 17 17 17 17 16 19/DNS 137.0
18.   USA 11307 Red Solo Cup (Mixed Plus Division) Lightning Joel Humphrey 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC 152.0
 
Melges 15
1.   USA 219 Electric Pickle Melges 15 Mike Schroff 3 2 1 4 3 1 3 2 19.0
2.   USA 262 USA 262 Melges 15 Mark Allen 7 3 4 2 1 4 1 1 23.0
3.   USA 297 USA 297 Melges 15 Rob Britts 1 1 2 1 7 3 4 4 23.0
4.   USA 295 Gone Pecan Melges 15 John Loe 2 5 3 3 5 2 2 3 25.0
5.   USA 288 USA 288 Melges 15 Kevin Meier 6 6 8 7 2 5 5 7 46.0
6.   USA 169 Bubbles Melges 15 Marlene Plumley 4 8 5 5 6 9 6 5 48.0
7.   USA 141 Sycho Siblings Revisted Melges 15 David Parshall 5 7 7 8 4 6 13/DNC 13/DNC 63.0
8.   USA 242 GooBerry Melges 15 Carrie Webb 9 4 10 10 10 7 8 8 66.0
9.   USA 215 One Too Many Melges 15 John Schellenbach 11 13/DNS 9 6 8 8 7 6 68.0
10.   USA 22 Stiletto Mafiosa Melges 15 Taz Coffey 10 9 6 9 9 13/DNF 10 9 75.0
11.   USA 147 Unknown Error Melges 15 James Shipley 8 10 11 11 13/DNF 13/DNF 9 10 85.0
12.   244 N/A Melges 15 Gerrie Gresham 13/DNF 13/DNS 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 104.0
 
S2 7.9 (Midwinter Championship)
1.   USA 520 Matros S2 7.9 Tom Bryant 1 1 5 1 5 1 1 2 17.0
2. 28 Quantum Sails  USA 432 K2 S2 7.9 Jeff Padnos 3 5 1 5 3 3 2 5 27.0
3.   USA 32 Just One More S2 7.9 Jeff Mootz / Michael Doyle 4 3 2 8 7 4 4 1 33.0
4.   USA 496 Rebel S2 7.9 John Spierling 5 4 3 4 2 2 6 7 33.0
5.   USA 544 Scratch S2 7.9 Paul Latour 2 2 8 3 4 6 8 4 37.0
6.   242 Challenge S2 7.9 Mickey & Chris Nielson 9 6 14 2 1 5 3 3 43.0
7.   USA 174 Ripple S2 7.9 Chris Zitelli 6 10 7 6 6 11 7 14 67.0
8.   497 APEX S2 7.9 Kent/Kevin Picknell/Lemonds 12 12 4 10 8 10 11 8 75.0
9.   USA 487 Greggarious 2 S2 7.9 David Barrer Mickey Gregg 10 8 9 7 15 8 9 13 79.0
10.   USA 484 Horizon S2 7.9 Bob & Lisa Fleck 8 9 15 14 9 12 5 9 81.0
11. North Sails  USA 228 High n Tight S2 7.9 Steven Wickert 7 14 17/DSQ 9 10 9 10 11 87.0
12.   40387 Craic’n S2 7.9 Larry Harrington 14 11 10 13 12 7 12 12 91.0
13.   USA 42 T-Bone S2 7.9 Jason Richards 15 15 6 11 11 13 15 6 92.0
14.   USA 518 Straight Up S2 7.9 Jeff Danahauer 11 7 12 12 14 14 13 15 98.0
15.   476 Vanquish S2 7.9 Joe Pawlowski 13 13 11 15 13 15 14 10 104.0
16. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 221 Zoom (Mixed Plus Division) S2 7.9 Marino Garci 16 16 13 16 16 17/DNS 17/DNC 16 127.0
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
Level Class
1.   USA 715 Fawkes Sonar Kevin Holmberg 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 10.0
2.   USA 59 Jabberwocky J 22 Jeremiah Laureano 4 5 3 2 2 3 2 2 3 26.0
3.   USA 1550 HolyMoly! J 22 Herb Maguire 3 2 2 4 4 1 3 5 4 28.0
4.   IRL 844 600 Sonar Dawn Hart 2 4 4 3 3 5 4 4 2 31.0
5.   USA 633 Toad Array Sonar Fritz Kloepfel 5 3 5 5 5 4 5 3 5 40.0
6.   USA 616 Bismarck Sonar Uwe Vieille 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 54.0
 
 
HHSWRS Circle B Racing
One Design Division
A Cat - Classic
1.   USA 99 Thirty Six A Cat Ben Hall 2 1 3 4 3 3 1 17.0
2.   USA 73 Acat A Cat OH Rodgers 10 2 4 5 1 1 3 26.0
3.   USA 007 Goldfinger A Cat Mike Krantz 1 3 2 2 7 14 8 37.0
4.   POL 120 DNA A cat Waldemar Kwasniewski 6 7 11 3 6 10 4 47.0
5.   439 2012DNA A-cat Jeff LoSapio 4 8 17 17 8 4 5 63.0
6.   USA 434 The Juice Is Loose A Cat Classic Matt Morris 12 9 6 6 13 12 9 67.0
7.   USA 268 Kiwi Magic A Cat Andrew Burdett 11 15 12 7 11 7 6 69.0
8.   USA 108 Mystery to Me A Cat Bobby Orr 9 10 10 12 10 13 7 71.0
9.   USA 310 Cowbell A Cat Woody Cope 23/NSC 23/DNS 1 1 2 2 23/DNC 75.0
10.   USA 449 Marstrom A Cat Classic Axel Issel 8 4 14 18 5 8 23/DNC 80.0
11.   USA 193 Sailor Sue Acat Christopher Brown 3 5 7 8 23/DNS 23/DNS 14 83.0
12.   USA 777 Little More Trim A Cat - Classic Gilbert Macpherson 23/DNF 17 19 11 4 9 2 85.0
13.   USA 332 SteadyState A Cat Terry Back 16 16 8 19 14 5 10 88.0
14.   USA 356 Hot Tub On Fire A Class Catamaran Classic Mark Miller 15 12 5 15 12 17 12 88.0
15.   USA 148 Drifter A Cat Chris Bolton 5 14 15 14 23/UFD 11 13 95.0
16.   usa 435 Thaiger A Cat John Cramer 13 11 16 10 23/UFD 16 11 100.0
17.   USA 17 Hawaiian Pride A Cat Mark Batchelor 7 6 13 9 23/DNF 23/DNS 23/DNC 104.0
18.   USA 358 Flying Dutchman A Cat Tony Vandenoever 23/DNC 23/DNC 9 16 9 6 23/DNC 109.0
19.   USA 79 HIGHWAY STAR LR-5 Patrick Stadt 17 13 18 13 15 15 23/DNC 114.0
20.   USA 284 A Cat Richard Stevens 14 18 23/DNF 23/DNF 23/DNS 23/DNS 23/DNC 147.0
21.   USA 165 Apocalypse A Cat Classic Bob Webbon 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 161.0
22.   USA 235 Sparrow Hawk A-Cat Joey Sparks 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 161.0
 
A Cat - Foiling
1.   USA 76 A-Cat Ravi Parent 4 1 1 1 1 1 1 10.0
2.   USA 320 A Cat Foiling Bailey White 2 2 3 2 2 4 2 17.0
3. 37   USA 37 eXploder A Cat Michael Christensen 3 4 7 5 3 6 3 31.0
4.   399 French Fry A Class Peter Levesque 8 10 6 3 5 3 4 39.0
5.   USA 180 Red gear A cat Robbie Daniel 1 6 4 4 4 2 20/DNC 41.0
6.   USA 426 Mr. Tommy A Cat- Foiling Cam Farrah 6 8 2 6 6 7 8 43.0
7.   USA 414 Arete A Cat Sam Carter 7 7 5 20/DNF 7 5 10 61.0
8.   USA 349 Freccia II A Class Daniel Segraves 9 5 9 13 8 20/DNS 5 69.0
9.   USA 74 Double Play A Cat Scott Stevenson 12 12 12 7 12 11 7 73.0
10.   USA 192 ShackAttack A Cat Ken Marshack 20/DNC 20/DNC 10 11 9 8 6 84.0
11.   isv 15 a-cat a-cat Chris Batchelor 5 3 8 10 20/DNS 20/DNS 20/DNC 86.0
12.   CAN 29 Too Outrageous A Class Catamaran David Bradly 13 14 16 14 13 9 11 90.0
13.   USA 143 Real Estate INK Solutions.com Acat Mark Herendeen 17 15 14 15 11 10 12 94.0
14.   USA 401 Blue Angel A Cat Daniel Paoli 10 9 11 9 20/RET 20/DNS 20/DNC 99.0
15. Quantum Sails  USA 261 Veritas A Class Catamaran Marty McKenna 14 17 17 16 14 12 9 99.0
16.   USA 6 DNA F1-C A Cat Bill Vining 15 13 15 8 10 20/DNS 20/DNC 101.0
17. Other  USA 9 Cloud 9 A Cat Jeff Brauch 11 11 13 12 20/UFD 20/DNS 20/DNC 107.0
18.   USA 3201 ED A Cat Rick Bernstein 16 16 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 132.0
19.   USA 447 Acat A Cat Matthew Smyth 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 140.0
 
Weta
1.   1156 WETA Weta PETE MERRIFIELD 1 1 2 1 2 4 1 12.0
2.   USA 1258 1258 Weta Terry Garner 10 3 5 4 1 2 2 27.0
3.   1313 The Monkey Circus Weta John Harrop 3 4 1 6 5 8 3 30.0
4.   441 DogOnIt WETA charles pucciariello 7 5 12 7 6 1 4 42.0
5.   USA 254 USA 254 Weta Trimaran Keith Rice 4 2 10 5 11 3 7 42.0
6.   USA 362 Honey I shrank the trimaran Weta Richard Stephens 2 10 3 10 4 5 8 42.0
7.   1189 Sweet As Weta Alan Taylor 5 7 7 2 12 6 6 45.0
8.   480 Tantrum II Weta Todd Garner 8 8 6 12 3 7 5 49.0
9.   USA 437 437 Weta Trimaran Toni Sacco 6 13 9 3 7 9 14 61.0
10.   USA 1007 Strategery 007 Weta Cliff Farrah 13 9 8 9 9 10 9 67.0
11.   772 Sprezza Weta Michelle Angrish 9 6 4 11 8 11 22/DNC 71.0
12.   USA 1191 Lady In Red Weta Kim Higgs 12 12 13 13 14 18 10 92.0
13.   USA 1193 1193 WETA Cliff Peshek 18 11 15 19 13 13 11 100.0
14.   771 Thai Girl Weta James Serpa 15 14 16 15 16 17 13 106.0
15.   1345 1345 Weta 4.4 Richard Kiczek 14 18 17 18 15 14 12 108.0
16.   1212 Rumble Bee Weta Philip Styne 11 16 11 8 22/DNS 22/DNS 22/DNC 112.0
17.   USA 1192 Phantom II Weta jon ewing 17 15 18 16 17 12 22/DNC 117.0
18.   869 Weta Weta Deboarh Deats 22/DNF 21 14 14 10 16 22/DNC 119.0
19.   624 Weta Weta Devin Van Zandt 19 19 19 17 18 15 22/DNC 129.0
20.   1213 No Worries Weta Stephanie Taylor 16 17 22/DNF 22/DNF 22/DNS 22/DNS 22/DNC 143.0
21.   518 Not My Boat Weta Dan Kisel 22/DNC 20 22/DNF 20 19 22/DNF 22/DNC 147.0
 
 
HHSWRS Circle C Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1. 13   CAY 1310 Powerplay (Mixed Plus Division) J 70 Beccy Anderson 7 2 3 3 2 9 6 5 37.0
2. 12   GBR 1123 Brutus III J 70 Charlie Thompson 2 3 1 1 1 32/UFD 4 1 45.0
3. 17   117 117 J 70 Ty Baird 5 8 2 2 14 4 9 3 47.0
4. 21   USA 1521 Progress J 70 Paul Green 6 7 17 7 3 2 2 22 66.0
5. 68   USA 684 Level 5 J 70 Al Minella 9 4 27 9 7 1 7 4 68.0
6. 84   884 Troll's Doll's (Mixed Plus Division) J 70 Katie Gluskin 13 5 4 4 4 32/UFD 3 7 72.0
7. 29   USA 29 HH NJORD - SPYC (Corinthian) (Junior Team) J 70 Ethan Danielson 3 13 11 5 6 32/UFD 5 9 84.0
8. 31   USA 548 Tres Burritos (Corinthian) (Mixed Plus Division) J 70 Merritt Sellers 10 14 8 12 8 8 20 6 86.0
9. 54   154 Spicy Bears (Corinthian) (Mixed Plus Division) J 70 Kelly McGlynn 21 11 5 10 13 3 11 19 93.0
10. 69   USA 169 Emperia (Mixed Plus Division) J 70 Amy Baxter 1 27 7 6 11 6 24 16 98.0
11. 39   USA 839 Stampede (Mixed Plus Division) J 70 Bruno Pasquinelli 32/OCS 1 10 17 5 32/UFD 1 2 100.0
12. 38   USA 381 Tea Dance Snake (Corinthian) J 70 Peter Bowe/Jenner/McNamara 8 9 6 22 9 32/UFD 12 8 106.0
13. 40   40 Sea Bags Women's Sailing Team (Mixed Plus Division) J 70 Erica Beck Spencer 4 10 12 11 12 32/UFD 14 14 109.0
14. 55   USA 1355 TAZ (Corinthian) J 70 Chris Schoendorf 16 6 13 19 22 14 15 21 126.0
15. 71   USA 171 Rasta Racing (Mixed Plus Division) J 70 Nicolie Hendrickson 11 16.25/RDG 19 27 20 11 13 13 130.3
16. 23   USA 423 American Flyer (Corinthian) J 70 Steve Knoop 22 19 16 18 16 12 8 24 135.0
17. 95   695 Polar J 70 Lincoln White 14 15 20 16 10 15 28 17 135.0
18. 53   USA 353 Heartbreaker (Mixed Plus Division) J 70 Laura Hughes 15 17 24 15 19 5 18 23 136.0
19. 15   USA 3015 Mamacita (Mixed Plus Division) J 70 Erica Trejo 12 18 31 24 15 7 19 11 137.0
20. 43   USA 343 Truckin' (Corinthian) J 70 Alex Meleney 17 12 9 28 24 32/UFD 10 15 147.0
21. 11 Quantum Sails  USA 7011 SPYC (Corinthian) (Mixed Plus Division) J 70 Scott Mauney 20 21 14 8 25 13 21 27 149.0
22. 08   USA 1437 Rascal (Corinthian) (Mixed Plus Division) J 70 Hannah Polster 19 20 21 13 29 10 30 10 152.0
23. 79   179 HH AEGIR - SPYC GIRLZ!! (Corinthian) (Junior Team) J 70 Bella Shakespeare 18 22 28 14 28 19 29 12 170.0
24. 88   USA 397 High Noon (Mixed Plus Division) J 70 Kelly Jones 30 24 15 26 18 18 17 26 174.0
25. 94   1522 Aha! (Corinthian) (Mixed Plus Division) J 70 Stephanie Arnold & Ken Machtley 27 30 29 21 26 16 23 18 190.0
26. 72   172 HH ODIN - SPYC (Corinthian) (Junior Team) J 70 Preston Weaver 25 25 25 29 17 32/UFD 16 25 194.0
27. 89   USA 301 SLYC J/70 (Mixed Plus Division) J 70 Team SAIL LAST 23 26 30 20 27 17 26 28 197.0
28. 19 North Sails  USA 819 Laser Cruiser (Corinthian) (Mixed Plus Division) J 70 Alexander Settles 29 29 26 23 30 20 22 20 199.0
29. 76   USA 576 Cinner (Corinthian) (Mixed Plus Division) J 70 Mark Fleckenstein 28 28 22 25 21 32/UFD 27 29 212.0
30. 52   USA 502 Haddock J 70 Sam Sansome 24 23 23 31 32/OCS 32/UFD 25 32/DNC 222.0
31. 22   USA 2217 Orc-you J 70 Lon Ethington 26 32/RET 18 30 23 32/UFD 31 32/RET 224.0
 
J 88
1.   USA 88 Exile J 88 Andy Graff 1 3 2 1 1 1 1 2 12.0
2. 16 Quantum Sails  USA 16 Gaucho J 88 Dave Tufts 2 4 1 2 3 2 4 3 21.0
3.   USA 24 Deviation J 88 Iris Vogel 4 2 4 3 4 3 2 1 23.0
4.   USA 56 Whirlwind J 88 William Purdy 3 1 3 4 2 4 3 4 24.0
 
Melges 24
1. 839   USA 839 The 300 Melges 24 Steven Boho 1 1 1 4 1 1 5 1 15.0
2.   USA 777 long shot Melges 24 JOHN POULSON 4 2 2 3 2 2 1 9/RET 25.0
3. 587   USA 587 Obsession Melges 24 Gary Schwarting 3 3 3 2 4 6 3 2 26.0
4. 457   USA 457 ROGUE Melges 24 Bob Kroetsch 5 5 7 1 3 5 2 4 32.0
5.   USA 610 HERMES (C) Melges 24 Tony Stanley - Corinthian 2 7 4 6 5 3 4 3 34.0
6. 118   USA 118 Patriot IV Melges 24 US Patriot Sailing / Peter Gibbons-Neff 6 4 5 5 7 4 7 6 44.0
7.   USA 687 Firewater (Mixed Plus Division) Melges 24 Amanda Plewes 7 6 6 7 6 7 6 5 50.0
8. 736   USA 736 Guten Tag Melges 24 Donald Holst - Corinthian 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 72.0
 
 
HHSWRS Circle D Racing
One Design Division
L30
1.   USA 15 L30 #15 L30 Chuck Ullman 2 2 1 2 2 9.0
2.   USA 14 L30 #14 L30 Jopie Helsen 1 3 4 1 1 10.0
3.   USA 24 Pop'Aye & Co. L30 Michael Popenas 4 1 3 3 4 15.0
4. 28   USA 28 Morning Breeze L30 Michael Norris 3 4 2 6 6 21.0
5.   USA 30 L30 #30 L30 Joe Hummel 5 5 5 4 5 24.0
6.   USA 29 L30 #29 L30 Chuck Norton 6 6 6 5 3 26.0
 
Hobie 33 (Midwinter Championship)
1.   USA 7741 Rhumbline Hobie 33 Steven Attard 3 1 2 1 1 3 2 13.0
2.   USA 41 KAOS Hobie 33 Rich Brew 2 3 3 3 3 2 1 17.0
3. 13   USA 3113 MYRAGE Hobie 33 Christian Schaumloffel 1 2 1 4 2 4 4 18.0
4.   USA 77520 Holy Toledo Hobie 33 Tim Andrews 6 4 4 2 4 1 5 26.0
5.   USA 15287 Hi Tech Hobie 33 Scott Maust 4 5 5 5 5 5 7/DNF 36.0
6.   USA 24 Hot Stuff Hobie 33 Richard Gailey 5 6 6 6 6 6 3 38.0
 
 
ORC Division
ORC A
1.   USA 16 Fireball J 111 Bill & Jackie Baxter 1 1 1 1 1 3 1 9.0
2.   ITA 2277 Christopher Dragon Italia 11.98 Andrew & Linda Weiss 6 2 3 3 2 1 5 22.0
3. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 39523 Wasabi Farr 395 Eric Lopez del Valle 2 3 5 2 3 5 3 23.0
4.   USA 42341 Warrior Tripp 38 Grant Dumas 4 6 4 5 4 2 4 29.0
5.   USA 9354 Shark Rider Aerodyne 38 bob harkrider 5 5 2 6 6 4 2 30.0
6.   USA 25 Fortissimo 2 IC37 Martin Kullman 3 4 6 4 5 6 6 34.0
7. 69 Quantum Sails  USA 169 Shambhala Melges 32 J A Booker 8 9 7 7 8 8 7 54.0
8.   130 Bad Monkey Henderson 30 Michael Royer 7 8 9 9 12/DNF 7 8 60.0
9.   IRL 3600 Abeona Mumm 36 Mod Joseph Toth 10 10 8 8 7 9.5 9 61.5
10.   USA 121 DOUBLE DOWN Henderson 30 Team SAIL LAST 9 7 10 10 10 9.5 10 65.5
11.   83272 Avenger Carrera 290 Telmo Basterra 11 11 11 11 9 11 11 75.0
 
ORC B
1. Ullman Sails  43985 Peacemaker Nelson Marek Jeff Sampson 1 1 1 1 2 4 2 12.0
2.   USA 40401 Eagle One Express 27 Timothy LaRiviere 2 2 2 3 3 2 4 18.0
3.   93 Breezin Bayou J105 Stephen Mitcham 4 5 3 2 1 7 1 23.0
4.   USA 40429 Family Circus J 29 Paula Bersie 7 6 7 5 6 3 3 37.0
5.   40787 Meltemi S291 Alexander Korakis 6 4 8 4 4 6 5 37.0
6.   USA 83198 Fire & Ice J 105 George Cussins 3 3 5 6 8 5 8 38.0
7.   USA 40980 Back Off Soverel 33 Tony Barrett 5 7 4 8 10 1 6 41.0
8.   USA 97925 Fully Involved B-25 Andrew Smith 9 8 9 7 5 8 7 53.0
9.   USA 40688 Yard Goat Soverel Jamie Myers 8 11/DNF 6 9 7 11/DNC 11/DNC 63.0
10.   USA 1293 Awaken J 80 Quentin Bruhn 10 9 10 10 9 9 9 66.0
 
 
STP Saturday Only Racing
PHRF Division
North Sails Rally - Spinnaker
1.   1 Honey Pie Caraluna 245 Richard Svendsen 1 1.0
2.   USA 4159 Fat Lady J24 David Mendelblatt 2 2.0
3.   USA 50596 Southern Cross N/M 46 Thomas Conwell 3 3.0
4. North Sails  USA 800 KELLY Beneteau 34 Robert De Moss 4 4.0
5.   usa 11 Tack Tick Martin243 Michael Siedlecki 5 5.0
 
North Sails Rally - Racer Cruiser
1.   USA 8484 Liquid Time Beneteau 40 Gail Heausler 1 1.0
2.   USA 164 Mother Ocean O’Day 40 Richard Gress / Mark Requa 2 2.0
3.   005 REVENGE Dufour 34 Lee Burstiner 3 3.0
 
North Sails Rally - Cruising
1.   115* Legacy (S) Catalina 310 Dave Roberts 1 1.0
2.   NCC1701 Wind Caller Catalina 42 Joe McClash 2 2.0
3.   USA 632 CAYENNITA III c&C Antonio F. Sanpere 3 3.0
4.   USA 434* Amber Looe Beneteau First 235 Michael Reed 4 4.0
5.   304 Surge Compass 47 Charles Archer 5 5.0
6.   482 Geodesic2 Endeavour Andrew Tucker 6 6.0
7.   33 Cynosure Tartan 33 William Herrmann 7 7.0
8. North Sails  USA 206* Koinonia II Tartan 33 Garth Reynolds 8 8.0
9.   USA 21 Satori Catalina 425 WK Bill Van Emburg 9 9.0
10.   USA 14 Island Hopper Hooks Custom 34 Carol Elwood 10 10.0
11.   161 Fiddlesticks Nonsuch 30 Guy VanDoren 11 11.0
 
 

2022 Helly Hansen Sailing World Regatta Series - St. Petersburg
Corinthian Teams - Final Cumulative Results

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Total
HHSWRS Circle C Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1. 29   USA 29 HH NJORD - SPYC J 70 Ethan Danielson 3 13 11 5 6 32/UFD 5 9 84.0
2. 31   USA 548 Tres Burritos J 70 Merritt Sellers 10 14 8 12 8 8 20 6 86.0
3. 54   154 Spicy Bears J 70 Kelly McGlynn 21 11 5 10 13 3 11 19 93.0
4. 38   USA 381 Tea Dance Snake J 70 Peter Bowe/Jenner/McNamara 8 9 6 22 9 32/UFD 12 8 106.0
5. 55   USA 1355 TAZ J 70 Chris Schoendorf 16 6 13 19 22 14 15 21 126.0
6. 23   USA 423 American Flyer J 70 Steve Knoop 22 19 16 18 16 12 8 24 135.0
7. 43   USA 343 Truckin' J 70 Alex Meleney 17 12 9 28 24 32/UFD 10 15 147.0
8. 11 Quantum Sails  USA 7011 SPYC J 70 Scott Mauney 20 21 14 8 25 13 21 27 149.0
9. 08   USA 1437 Rascal J 70 Hannah Polster 19 20 21 13 29 10 30 10 152.0
10. 79   179 HH AEGIR - SPYC GIRLZ!! J 70 Bella Shakespeare 18 22 28 14 28 19 29 12 170.0
11. 94   1522 Aha! J 70 Stephanie Arnold & Ken Machtley 27 30 29 21 26 16 23 18 190.0
12. 72   172 HH ODIN - SPYC J 70 Preston Weaver 25 25 25 29 17 32/UFD 16 25 194.0
13. 19 North Sails  USA 819 Laser Cruiser J 70 Alexander Settles 29 29 26 23 30 20 22 20 199.0
14. 76   USA 576 Cinner J 70 Mark Fleckenstein 28 28 22 25 21 32/UFD 27 29 212.0
 
 

2022 Helly Hansen Sailing World Regatta Series - St. Petersburg
Sub-Class Scoring - Final Cumulative Results

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Total
HHSWRS Circle A Racing
One Design Division
Lightning - Mixed Plus Division
1. 23   USA 15532 Infinity Lightning Debbie Probst 11 6 6 7 16 3 6 5 60.0
2.   15582 15582 Lightning Tanner Probst 4 10 14 8 14 11 2 2 65.0
3.   USA 15206 Daddy's Little Girlz Lightning William Hofmeister 15 12 7 12 4 16 19/DNC 19/DNC 104.0
4.   USA 11307 Red Solo Cup Lightning Joel Humphrey 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC 152.0
 
S2 7.9 (Midwinter Championship) - Mixed Plus Division
1. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 221 Zoom S2 7.9 Marino Garci 16 16 13 16 16 17/DNS 17/DNC 16 127.0
 
 
 
HHSWRS Circle C Racing
One Design Division
J 70 - Junior Team
1. 29   USA 29 HH NJORD - SPYC J 70 Ethan Danielson 3 13 11 5 6 32/UFD 5 9 84.0
2. 79   179 HH AEGIR - SPYC GIRLZ!! J 70 Bella Shakespeare 18 22 28 14 28 19 29 12 170.0
3. 72   172 HH ODIN - SPYC J 70 Preston Weaver 25 25 25 29 17 32/UFD 16 25 194.0
 
 
J 70 - Mixed Plus Division
1. 13   CAY 1310 Powerplay J 70 Beccy Anderson 7 2 3 3 2 9 6 5 37.0
2. 84   884 Troll's Doll's J 70 Katie Gluskin 13 5 4 4 4 32/UFD 3 7 72.0
3. 31   USA 548 Tres Burritos J 70 Merritt Sellers 10 14 8 12 8 8 20 6 86.0
4. 54   154 Spicy Bears J 70 Kelly McGlynn 21 11 5 10 13 3 11 19 93.0
5. 69   USA 169 Emperia J 70 Amy Baxter 1 27 7 6 11 6 24 16 98.0
6. 39   USA 839 Stampede J 70 Bruno Pasquinelli 32/OCS 1 10 17 5 32/UFD 1 2 100.0
7. 40   40 Sea Bags Women's Sailing Team J 70 Erica Beck Spencer 4 10 12 11 12 32/UFD 14 14 109.0
8. 71   USA 171 Rasta Racing J 70 Nicolie Hendrickson 11 16.25/RDG 19 27 20 11 13 13 130.3
9. 53   USA 353 Heartbreaker J 70 Laura Hughes 15 17 24 15 19 5 18 23 136.0
10. 15   USA 3015 Mamacita J 70 Erica Trejo 12 18 31 24 15 7 19 11 137.0
11. 11 Quantum Sails  USA 7011 SPYC J 70 Scott Mauney 20 21 14 8 25 13 21 27 149.0
12. 08   USA 1437 Rascal J 70 Hannah Polster 19 20 21 13 29 10 30 10 152.0
13. 88   USA 397 High Noon J 70 Kelly Jones 30 24 15 26 18 18 17 26 174.0
14. 94   1522 Aha! J 70 Stephanie Arnold & Ken Machtley 27 30 29 21 26 16 23 18 190.0
15. 89   USA 301 SLYC J/70 J 70 Team SAIL LAST 23 26 30 20 27 17 26 28 197.0
16. 19 North Sails  USA 819 Laser Cruiser J 70 Alexander Settles 29 29 26 23 30 20 22 20 199.0
17. 76   USA 576 Cinner J 70 Mark Fleckenstein 28 28 22 25 21 32/UFD 27 29 212.0
 
Melges 24 - Mixed Plus Division
1.   USA 687 Firewater Melges 24 Amanda Plewes 7 6 6 7 6 7 6 5 50.0
 
 
 



Protest Filing Report as of 07/Jul/2022 @ 12:33 AM

No. Race # Protesting   Protested Reason Hearing Status Jury Decision
2. Avenger ( 83272) vs Christopher Dragon (ITA 2277) RRS 11 RRS 14 with Damage. Penalty turns taken. 06:10PM Closed Protest Invalid
3. Rasta Racing (USA 171) vs Emperia ( USA 169) RRS 10 requesting redress 06:10PM Closed 171 gets average for race 2 for all other races in the series
4. 3 APEX ( 497) vs High n Tight (USA 228) Room to Finish 04:15PM Closed High And Tight DSQ
5. 3 Race Committee vs APEX ( 497) RRS 31 Contact with the RC Committee Boat 04:15PM Closed exonerated RRS 43.1 (a)
6. Brutus III (GBR 1123) vs Redress - Race Committee Requesting Redress 05:55PM Closed Redress Denied
7. HH NJORD - SPYC (USA 29) vs Redress - Race Committee Redress Request 05:50PM Closed Redress Denied
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Helly Hansen Sailing World Mount Gay Rum North Sails
Sunsail Torqeedo Marlow Regatta Craft Mixers
Anchor Brewing Bitter End Yacht Club Team 1 Newport Sailors for the Sea

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022