2022 Helly Hansen Sailing World Regatta Series - San Diego
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
T
O
Total
Circle A - Ocean Course Racing
One Design Division
Etchells (Bill Bennett Memorial)
1. 81   USA 1481 Louise Etchells Thomas Carruthers 6 1 10/SCP 1 4 1 [10] 13.0
2. 11   USA 1411 Elizabeth Etchells Chris Busch 3 6 1 2 2 5 [6] 13.0
3.   USA 1404 Lifted Etchells Jim Cunningham 1 3 6 4 1 7 [7] 15.0
4.   USA 1429 Viva (Corinthian) Etchells Don Jesberg 2 2 3 6 6 8 [8] 19.0
5. 85   985 Second Wind (Corinthian) Etchells Will La Dow 5 5 4 10 5 4 [10] 23.0
6. 60   USA 1229 Capricorn (Corinthian) Etchells Ethan Doyle 9 4 7 3 3 10 [10] 26.0
7. 981   USA 981 AHui Hou Etchells Mickey Ryan/ Charlie Jenkins 7 7 2 8 9 6 [9] 30.0
8. 09   USA 909 mostley harmless (Corinthian) Etchells Kris Zillman 8 8 8 5 8 2 [8] 31.0
9. 76   USA 776 Bungle (Corinthian) Etchells Scott Gordon 13 11 9 9 11 3 [13] 43.0
10.   USA 1263 Blue Fin (Corinthian) Etchells Michael Terry 11 16 10 11 7 9 [16] 48.0
11. 13 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 1313 Triskaidekaphobia (Corinthian) Etchells Patricia Stadel / Ian Trotter 4 12 14 12 10 12 [14] 50.0
12. 34 North Sails  USA 1234 Pelikaan (Corinthian) Etchells Xavier Sheid 10 9 13 7 13 13 [13] 52.0
13. 94   USA 794 Irreverent (Corinthian) Etchells William Pascoe 14 10 11 14 14 11 [14] 60.0
14.   USA 905 Chomp!! (Corinthian) Etchells Eric Tecza 15 13 12 16 12 16 [16] 68.0
15. 44   USA 1044 Hydrophilic (Corinthian) Etchells Dale Gordon 12 15 16 15 15 15 [16] 72.0
16. 15 North Sails  USA 1315 Mojo (Corinthian) Etchells David Whisenhunt 16 14 15 13 16 14 [16] 72.0
17.   USA 986 Rhino Etchells Bruce Nelson 18/DNF 18/DNF 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC [18] 90.0
 
Beneteau First 36.7
1.   USA 7031 Kea Beneteau First 36.7 Chick Pyle 1 1 1 1 1 1   6.0
2.   52772 Sailhook Beneteau First 36.7 Peter Andreasen 2 2 5 4 2 2   17.0
3. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 90 PI Beneteau First 36.7 Larry Smith 3 6 3 2 3 3   20.0
4.   USA 56360 Melokia Beneteau First 36.7 Mike Whittemore 4 3 2 5 4 4   22.0
5. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 7020 Sorcerer Beneteau First 36.7 Michael Grupp 5 4 4 3 6 5   27.0
6.   USA 25652 XLR8 Beneteau First 36.7 Gabriel Nistor 6 5 6 6 5 6   34.0
 
Beneteau First 40.7
1.   51504 Silhouette Beneteau First 40.7 Warren Gross 1 1 1 2 1 1   7.0
2.   USA 56456 Lugano Beneteau First 40.7 Mark Stratton 3 2 2 1 3 2   13.0
3.   USA 51392 Excalibur Beneteau First 40.7 David Tarson 4 4 4 3 2 3   20.0
4.   USA 56197 Sweet Okole Beneteau First 40.7 Rick Harris 2 3 3 4 4 4   20.0
 
J 105
1.   USA 45 J-OK J 105 Bruce Stone 8 1 1 1 2 4   17.0
2.   USA 9 Juiced J 105 Chuck Driscoll 1 4 4 3 3 6   21.0
3. Ullman Sails  USA 514 Sun Puffin J 105 George Scheel 4 3 2 7 5 1   22.0
4.   561 Zuni Bear J 105 Richard Bergmann 2 5 9 6 1 3   26.0
5.   USA 88 Sanity J 105 Clark Pellett 3 6 7 4 8 2   30.0
6.   USA 401 Boss Lady J 105 John and Elena Bennett 7 2 5 2 7 8   31.0
7. North Sails  USA 435 Blink! J 105 Steve & Lucy Howell 5 10/RET 3 5 4 7   34.0
8.   USA 584 Ohana J 105 Scott Lowry 6 7 6 8 6 5   38.0
9.   USA 503 Lucky Duck J 105 Richard Collins 9 8 8 9 9 9   52.0
 
 
ORC Division
ORC
1.   USA 93145 Palaemon J 145 Rudolph Hasl 1 1 1 1 1 1   6.0
2.   USA 56440 Aeolos Beneteau First 44.7 Gregory Price 3 2 2 2 3 2   14.0
3.   83 leverage flying tiger ft-10 neil senturia 5 3 3 3 5 4   23.0
4.   USA 46412 Sundance Grand Soleil 44 Mike Honeysett 2 7 6 4 4 3   26.0
5.   GER 3350 Positron Dehler db2 Chris Winnard 4 5 4 5 2 7   27.0
6.   USA 28770 TroubleSpot Farr 30 Oliver Michaelis 7 4 5 7 6 5   34.0
7.   USA 43513 B'Quest Tripp 40 Keith Ericson 6 6 7 6 7 6   38.0
 
 
Circle B - South Bay Racing
One Design Division
F 18
1.   007 Olive Oil F18 James Orkins 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1   9.0
2.   USA 44 Wet Rodeo F18 Steve Stroebel 2 2 2 3 4 2 1 2   18.0
3.   USA 010 Devo F18 Jeff Newsome 4 3 3 4 2 3 3 7/DNS   29.0
4.   USA 1958 Casi Listo F18 Scott Miller 3 4 4 5 3 4 4 7/DNF   34.0
5.   USA 288 Atla F18 Brennon Blodgett 5 5 5 2 5 5 5 3   35.0
6. Other  USA 031 pedromachine F18 Peter Curran 7/DNS 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNS 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC   56.0
 
I 14 (West Coast Championship)
1.   USA 1207 Dunder Pit I 14 Terence Gleeson 1 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 1   11.0
2.   USA 1200 Astragalus I 14 Brad Ruetenik, DPM 2 2 3 3 1 4 9 3 4   31.0
3.   USA 1189 None I 14 Kris Bundy 8 4 2 1 7 2 3 4 3   34.0
4.   USA 1195 Winnie I 14 Michael Leitch 3 5 6 9 5 5 2 7 5   47.0
5.   USA 1193 USA 1193 I 14 Channing Hamlet 4 3 9 5 8 3 5 5 6   48.0
6.   1198 Low and Angry I 14 James Clarkson 5 6 4 7 3 6 8 2 8   49.0
7.   USA 1168 Lokita I 14 Paul Galvez 7 8 7 4 4 8 4 6 2   50.0
8.   USA 1185 Raptor Deck I 14 Dan Kaseler 9 7 5 6 9 9 6 8 7   66.0
9.   USA 1199 Pros & Cons I 14 John Clark 6 9 8 8 6 7 7 9 9   69.0
10.   1177 Sweet Jane I 14 John Vinton Gilmour IV 10 11/DNF 10 10 11/DNF 11/DNS 11/DNF 11/DNS 11/DNS   96.0
 
Flying Dutchman
1.   NZL 145 Copacabana Flying Dutchman Paul Scoffin 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1   10.0
2.   USA 8 The Sailor Family Flying Dutchman Razvan Adam 2 7/DNF 2 4 3 3 2 3 3 2   31.0
3.   usa 193 na Flying Dutchman Paul Hemker 4 2 6 3 2 4 5 2 2 3   33.0
4.   USA 153 Enbarr Flying Dutchman Douglas Dommermuth 3 3 5 6 4 2 3 5 4 4   39.0
5.   usa 1 Anger Management Flying Dutchman Zhenya Kirueshkin Stepanoff 5 4 4 5 5 5 4 4 5 5   46.0
6.   USA 88 Sprite Flying Dutchman M.W. Meszaros 6 5 3 2 6 6 6 6 6 7/DNS   53.0
 
 
Circle C - South Bay Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1.   MEX 689 Nimbus J 70 Eduardo Saenz 1 1 7/SCP 3 1 2 2 4 1 7   29.0
2. 49   USA 490 Minor Threat J 70 Jeff Janov 5 7 1 1 8 1 1 5 6 6   41.0
3.   USA 3 USA3 J 70 David Ullman 2 3 3 7 5 3 3 1 9 5   41.0
4. 58   USA 58 3 Big Dogs J 70 Pat Toole 6 2 7 2 7 9 5 8 4 2   52.0
5. 30   USA 70 Sloop John B (Corinthian) J 70 Tom Garrett 7 10 5 5 4 6 6 7 3 3   56.0
6. 25   USA 250 nunuhunu J 70 Steve Wyman 8 5 9 4 2 5 9 9 7 1   59.0
7.   USA 305 Groundhog Day (Corinthian) (Mixed Plus Division) J 70 Rich Festa 4 6 4 10 3 4 8 6 5 9   59.0
8. 98   USA 898 D.J. (Corinthian) J 70 Ryan Cox 3 12 10 6 6 8 4 3 2 8   62.0
9.   Mex 1311 Vagazo (Corinthian) J 70 Fabian Gomez-ibarra 12 4 6 8 9 12 10 2 10 10   83.0
10.   USA 81 Monkey House (Mixed Plus Division) J 70 Paul Castleberg 9 9 8 11 10 10 7 12 13 4   93.0
11.   USA 201 Avet 2.01 (Corinthian) J 70 Curt Johnson 10 8 11 9 11 7 13 10 8 12   99.0
12.   USA 578 Pixel (Corinthian) J 70 Karl Herbst 11 11 12 13 12 14 11 11 11 11   117.0
13. 44   USA 850 Mojito (Corinthian) (Mixed Plus Division) J 70 Ole Eichhorn 15/DNS 13 13 12 13 13 14 14 14 13   134.0
14. 26   USA 206 Joyride (Corinthian) J 70 Kim Kundrak 15/DNS 15/DNS 15/DNS 15/DNS 14 11 12 13 12 14   136.0
 
J 24
1.   USA 1892 Jaded J 24 Deke Klatt 1 1 2 1 1 1 1   8.0
2.   2223 take five J 24 Susan Taylor 3 2 4 3 5 2 5   24.0
3.   USA 5277 Evil Octopus J 24 Jasper Van Vliet 2 3 6 7 2 3 3   26.0
4.   USA 46 Superdry J 24 David Wetherelt 8 4 1 2 4 8 2   29.0
5.   USA 1910 Abracadabra J 24 Dan Chepley 5 5 3 8 6 4 8   39.0
6.   USA 2261 JEDI J 24 Gareth Jones 7 8 5 5 3 5 6   39.0
7. North Sails  USA 2275 IRIE J 24 Ryan Jurkowski 6 6 7 10 8 6 7   50.0
8.   USA 1130 1130 J 24 William Ramacciotti 4 9 8 4 10 7 10   52.0
9.   USA 3922 Taco Thief J 24 Lindsey M Wells 9 7 9 9 7 11 4   56.0
10.   USA 77129 Cygnet 2 J 24 Christian Seidel 10 10 10 6 9 10 9   64.0
11.   USA 77158 Calamity J 24 Brian Dolan 11 11 11 11 11 9 11   75.0
12.   usa 506 Limoncello J 24 Veronica (Roni) Hebdon Hallauer 12 12 13/DNF 12 12 12 12   85.0
 
Viper 640
1. 301   USA 301 #hmb Viper 640 James Baurley 1 1 1 1 1 6 1 3 1 3   19.0
2.   USA 212 Boiling Point Viper 640 Dan Milefchik 4 4 3 4 4 1 3 2 3 2   30.0
3.   130 Bravo One Viper 640 Shelley CAPLAN 3 3 6 3 5 5 5 4 4 1   39.0
4. 300 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 300 Viral Viper 640 Timothy Carter 2 7/DNF 5 6 2 4 2 1 5 7/DNS   41.0
5. 221   USA 221 Haulin' Asp Viper 640 Russ Fox 6 5 2 2 6 3 4 6 2 5   41.0
6.   USA 204 204 Viper 640 Mike Shea 5 2 4 5 3 2 6 5 6 4   42.0
 
Ultimate 20 (Pacific Coast Championship)
1.   USA 26 Junta Ultimate 20 Mark Allen 2 2 1 1 1 2 2 3 3 6/DNS   23.0
2.   USA 17 Fast Lane Ultimate 20 Bill Mendel 4 1 2 4 4 3 3 2 2 2   27.0
3.   22 Peabody Ultimate 20 Donna Womble 3 5 3 2 3 1 5 5 1 1   29.0
4.   USA 222 222 Ultimate 20 Travis Gregory 5 3 4 3 5 5 1 1 4 3   34.0
5.   USA 62 Uhoo! Ultimate 20 Michael Josselyn 1 4 5 5 2 4 4 4 5 4   38.0
 
 
SD North Sails Rally Racing
One Design Division
North Sails Rally
1.   60 American Girl Alerion Express 28 Craig and Lisa Leweck 1   1.0
2.   93400 Miss Betty Beneteau 44.7 Bill Quealy 2   2.0
3.   60161 Flashheart J100 David Cattle 3   3.0
4.   USA 7417 Double Helix J 122 Tom Fisher 4   4.0
 
North Sails Rally - Multihull
1.   23 UnEven Keel Farrier F82R Mark Berdan 1   1.0
2.   USA 27065 Flexible Flyer Corsair F-31UC Michael Last 2   2.0
 
 

2022 Helly Hansen Sailing World Regatta Series - San Diego
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Cumulative Results

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
T
O
Total
Circle A - Ocean Course Racing
One Design Division
Etchells (Bill Bennett Memorial)
1.   USA 1429 Viva Etchells Don Jesberg 2 2 3 6 6 8 [8] 19.0
2. 85   985 Second Wind Etchells Will La Dow 5 5 4 10 5 4 [10] 23.0
3. 60   USA 1229 Capricorn Etchells Ethan Doyle 9 4 7 3 3 10 [10] 26.0
4. 09   USA 909 mostley harmless Etchells Kris Zillman 8 8 8 5 8 2 [8] 31.0
5. 76   USA 776 Bungle Etchells Scott Gordon 13 11 9 9 11 3 [13] 43.0
6.   USA 1263 Blue Fin Etchells Michael Terry 11 16 10 11 7 9 [16] 48.0
7. 13 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 1313 Triskaidekaphobia Etchells Patricia Stadel / Ian Trotter 4 12 14 12 10 12 [14] 50.0
8. 34 North Sails  USA 1234 Pelikaan Etchells Xavier Sheid 10 9 13 7 13 13 [13] 52.0
9. 94   USA 794 Irreverent Etchells William Pascoe 14 10 11 14 14 11 [14] 60.0
10.   USA 905 Chomp!! Etchells Eric Tecza 15 13 12 16 12 16 [16] 68.0
11. 44   USA 1044 Hydrophilic Etchells Dale Gordon 12 15 16 15 15 15 [16] 72.0
12. 15 North Sails  USA 1315 Mojo Etchells David Whisenhunt 16 14 15 13 16 14 [16] 72.0
 
 
Circle C - South Bay Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1. 30   USA 70 Sloop John B J 70 Tom Garrett 7 10 5 5 4 6 6 7 3 3   56.0
2.   USA 305 Groundhog Day J 70 Rich Festa 4 6 4 10 3 4 8 6 5 9   59.0
3. 98   USA 898 D.J. J 70 Ryan Cox 3 12 10 6 6 8 4 3 2 8   62.0
4.   Mex 1311 Vagazo J 70 Fabian Gomez-ibarra 12 4 6 8 9 12 10 2 10 10   83.0
5.   USA 201 Avet 2.01 J 70 Curt Johnson 10 8 11 9 11 7 13 10 8 12   99.0
6.   USA 578 Pixel J 70 Karl Herbst 11 11 12 13 12 14 11 11 11 11   117.0
7. 44   USA 850 Mojito J 70 Ole Eichhorn 15/DNS 13 13 12 13 13 14 14 14 13   134.0
8. 26   USA 206 Joyride J 70 Kim Kundrak 15/DNS 15/DNS 15/DNS 15/DNS 14 11 12 13 12 14   136.0
 
 

2022 Helly Hansen Sailing World Regatta Series - San Diego
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Cumulative Results

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
T
O
Total
Circle C - South Bay Racing
One Design Division
J 70 - Mixed Plus Division
1.   USA 305 Groundhog Day J 70 Rich Festa 4 6 4 10 3 4 8 6 5 9   59.0
2.   USA 81 Monkey House J 70 Paul Castleberg 9 9 8 11 10 10 7 12 13 4   93.0
3. 44   USA 850 Mojito J 70 Ole Eichhorn 15/DNS 13 13 12 13 13 14 14 14 13   134.0
 
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Helly Hansen Sailing World Mount Gay Rum Sunsail
North Sails Torqeedo Marlow Bitter End Yacht Club
Regatta Craft Mixers Anchor Brewing Team 1 Newport Sailors for the Sea

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022