2022 ROLEX SWAN CUP
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Total
Rolex Swan Cup Racing
One Design Division
ClubSwan 36
1. 18   MON 3618 G SPOT ClubSwan 36 Giangiacomo Serena di Lapigio 2 1 1 2 5 3 1 6 21.0
2. 16   ITA 3616 FARSTAR ClubSwan 36 Lorenzo Mondo 1 2 2 6 2 1 2 8 24.0
3. 03   BRA 3603 MAMAO ClubSwan 36 Haakon Lorentzen 6 3 7 1 1 9/RET 3 1 31.0
4. 20 North Sails  GBR 3620 BLACK SEAL ClubSwan 36 Richard Thompson 3 5 8 4 6 2 7 2 37.0
5. 12   GER 3612 GODDESS ClubSwan 36 Nikolai P. Burkart 5 6 3 5 7 4 4 3 37.0
6. 23   ITA 3623 FRA MARTINA ClubSwan 36 Edoardo Pavesio 8 4 5 3 4 6 6 7 43.0
7. 01   ITA 3601 CUORDILEONE ClubSwan 36 Edoardo Ferragamo // Nautor Swan 7 7 6 7 3 5 5 4 44.0
8. 07   HUN 3607 BLACK BATTALION ClubSwan 36 Black Battalion 4 9/DNC 4 8 8 7 8 5 53.0
 
ClubSwan 42
1. 45 North Sails  ESP 8137 NADIR ClubSwan 42 Pedro Vaquer Comas 2 4 3 1 3 2 1 3 19.0
2. 33   NED 7842 SELENE - ALIFAX ClubSwan 42 Massimo De Campo 1 1 4 2 2 6 5 5 26.0
3. 51   GER 4251 DRALION ClubSwan 42 Pit Finis 5 2 5 5 4 1 3 2 27.0
4. 25 North Sails  ESP 4225 PEZ DE ABRIL ClubSwan 42 Jose Maria Meseguer 3 5 1 6 1 3 6 4 29.0
5. 57   ITA 4257 CANOPO ClubSwan 42 Adriano Majolino 7 3 2 3 6 7 4 1 33.0
6. 36 Doyle Sailmakers  GBR 3642 R LONG ECHO ClubSwan 42 Barry Sampson 4 6 6 4 7 4 7 8 46.0
7. 21 Quantum Sails  USA 4221 KOYRE'-SPIRIT OF NERINA ClubSwan 42 Koyré - Luca Formentini 10/DNF 7 7 7 5 5 2 6 49.0
8. 52   FRA 37258 ZAPPY S ClubSwan 42 Wargny Christophe et Coralie 12/SCP 8 8 8 8 8 7 59.0
9. 54 Quantum Sails  BEL 555 ANDANTE 4 ClubSwan 42 Bernard Marchant 6 8 9 9 9 9 10/DNC 10/DNC 70.0
 
Swan 45
1. 16   ITA 45016 BLUE SKY Swan 45 Claudio Terrieri 3 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 12.0
2. 50 Other  ITA 45050 ULIKA Swan 45 Stefano Masi 1 2 3 2 3 2 3 1 17.0
3. 10 North Sails  GRE 45 EX OFFICIO Swan 45 Georgios Petrochilos 2 3 2 3 2 3 1 3 19.0
4. 29 Ullman Sails  ITA 2945 THETIS Swan 45 Luca Locatelli 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 40.0
 
ClubSwan 50
1. 12 North Sails  BEL 5012 BALTHASAR ClubSwan 50 Louis Balcaen 4 1 7 4 4 2 2 12 36.0
2. 21 Doyle Sailmakers  AUT 5021 STELLA MARIS ClubSwan 50 August Schram 10 5 3 1 7 4 6 4 40.0
3. 16   GER 5016 HATARI ClubSwan 50 Marcus Brennecke 9 2 8 2 2 6 11 1 41.0
4. 02 North Sails  ITA 5002 GIULIANA ClubSwan 50 Alberto Franchi 1 3 4 14 15/SCP 3 1 2 43.0
5. 04 North Sails  ITA 5004 CUORDILEONE ClubSwan 50 Leonardo Ferragamo // Nautor Swan 2 6 12 3 11 1 4 10 49.0
6. 22 North Sails  ITA 5022 DRIFTER SAIL ClubSwan 50 Andrea Bianchedi 11 10 5 12 3 11 3 3 58.0
7. 05 North Sails  GER 5005 EARLYBIRD ClubSwan 50 Hendrik Brandis 16/BFD 8 2 7 1 14 5 8 61.0
8. 03 North Sails  GER 5003 TANGO ClubSwan 50 Christian Kilger Dr. 6 4 1 6 6 13 14 11 61.0
9. 25 Quantum Sails  ESP 5025 TENAZ ClubSwan 50 Pablo Garriga 8 15 14 5 9 10 9 5 75.0
10. 26 North Sails  GBR 5026 DJANGO ClubSwan 50 Giovanni Lombardi 12 7 6 9 5 15 13 9 76.0
11. 06 North Sails  SWE 5006 REGINA 2.0 ClubSwan 50 Jacob Wallenberg 13 13 9 8 13 7 8 6 77.0
12. 07 Doyle Sailmakers  GER 5007 OLYMP ClubSwan 50 Mark Bezner 3 12 15 10 10 8 7 13 78.0
13. 28   MON 5028 MOONLIGHT ClubSwan 50 Graeme Peterson 14 9 13 15 12 5 12 7 87.0
14. 23   GBR 5023 PERHONEN ClubSwan 50 Ross Warburton 5 11 10 13 8 12 16/DNC 16/DNC 91.0
15. 24   GER 5024 XAI VISION ClubSwan 50 Enis Ersu 7 14 11 11 15 9 10 14 91.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy