2016 Around Long Island Regatta (40th Annual)
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
1. ALIR - Non-Spinnaker Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker Division 1 - Warning Signal 1500
1.   USA 1937 Golden-Eye Rhodes Michael Emmert 1 1.0
2.   USA 10 Seafeather III Morgan 43 Anthony Leitner 2 2.0
3. Other  USA 697 V&P Pearson 30 Marek Kurek 3 3.0
4.   USA 6843 Aqua Spund Hunter 31 Miroslaw Poplawski 4 4.0
5.   USA 6110 Zig Zag Columbia 26 Marek Rydzanicz 8/DNF 8.0
6. Other  USA 150 Summer Wind Endeavour 42 Tom Gilbert 8/DNF 8.0
7.   USA 50539 Pentimento Tartan 31 Robert Millstein 8/DNF 8.0
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker Division 2 - Warning Signal 1510
1.   USA 51950 Duet Sun Fast 37 Andrian Lubimov 1 1.0
2.   USA 33588 Knot Again C&C 35 MK III Howard Paul 2 2.0
3.   USA 40627 Rebecca Baltic 38 DP David Rosenheck 3 3.0
4. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 53 Mary Elizabeth III Hunter 37.5 Neill Parker 4 4.0
5.   PUR 158 Ursa Major C&C 40 Igor Kuzikov 5 5.0
6.   USA 1957 Rocky Rode Hylas 47 Henry Atterbury 9/DNF 9.0
7.   USA 60218 Yumi II Beneteau 411 Oceanis Yuji Sugimoto 9/DNF 9.0
8.   USA 60804 Pana-Sea Bavaria Cruiser 33 Slawomir Ted Glazowski 9/DNF 9.0
 
 
2. ALIR - Spinnaker Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Spinnaker Division 3 - Warning Signal 1510
1.   USA 63474 A Boy's Dream Laser 28 John Stephenson 1 1.0
2.   USA 40819 First Rate Tartan 342 Lisa Woolsey 2 2.0
3.   USA 439 Thetis J 30 Warren Bigos 3 3.0
4.   USA 1225 Rita Hunter 35.5 Arthur Sa 4 4.0
5.   USA 73030 Encore Beneteau First 305 Arseni Radomyselski 5 5.0
6.   USA 52968 Nomad Hunter 40.5W Shane Haas 6 6.0
7.   USA 52645 Thai Hot Island Packet 40 Robert Fleno 10/DNF 10.0
8.   USA 41782 R JMS C&C 35 MK III Richard Spitzenberger 10/DNF 10.0
9.   USA 60333 Orion Hinckley 38 Damir Plisic 10/DNF 10.0
 
PHRF - Spinnaker Division 5 - Warning Signal 1520
1.   USA 71199 Prevail Beneteau 42s7 Swack, Pritz, Vitaglione 1 1.0
2.   USA 32834 Tenacious Baltic 38 Jeff Taylor 2 2.0
3.   USA 588 Shadowfox YC Hunter Legend 37 Alex Helfand 3 3.0
4.   USA 234 Argo Catalina 400 Boris Keselman 4 4.0
5.   USA main-17, jib - 50500 First Light Omega 46 Isak Karasik 5 5.0
6.   USA 99 Narwana Nelson Marek 30 Bartosz Bilinski 6 6.0
7.   USA 203 Ariadna Catalina 400 Steve Losik 7 7.0
8.   USA 60109 Swell Beneteau 40 Robert Purcell 8 8.0
 
PHRF - Spinnaker Division 7 - Warning Signal 1530
1.   USA 52361 Frequent Flyer Beneteau First 36.7 Alistair Duke 1 1.0
2.   USA 60488 Kathryn C&C 115 Jeffrey Butler 2 2.0
3.   USA 52906 Avanti Hanse Jeremi Jablonski 3 3.0
4. North Sails  USA 4444 Surface Tension Beneteau First 36.7 Lou Melillo 4 4.0
5.   USA 54919 Windancer J 37 Ken Horvath 5 5.0
6.   USA 78 Sequoia C&C 115 Michael Trant 6 6.0
7.   USA 110 FiveEast Beneteau First 36.7 Frank Sess 7 7.0
8.   USA 46831 UDACHA Tripp 33 Vladimir Koulik 8 8.0
9.   USA 60575 Bailiwick Blue Jacket 40 Roger Echols 10/DNF 10.0
 
PHRF - Spinnaker Division 8 - Warning Signal 1540
1.   USA 39516-PHRF Avalanche Farr 395 Craig Albrecht/ Mark DiSanti 1 1.0
2.   USA 28990 Phantom Tripp 40 Rick Dominique 2 2.0
3.   USA 60564 Warrior Won Xp44 Christopher Sheehan 3 3.0
4.   USA 9368 Bandera S&S Hinckley 57 Yawl Kenneth Luczynski 4 4.0
5.   USA 52400 Tenebrae YC J 124 William Ingraham 5 5.0
6.   USA 52238-PHRF Rágana Cape Fear 38R Darius Peleda 6 6.0
7.   USA 42844-PHRF Charlie V J 44 Norman Schulman 7 7.0
8.   USA 28920-PHRF Sunset Child J 120 Vadim Vorobyov 9/DNF 9.0
 
PHRF - Spinnaker Division 9 - Warning Signal 1540
1.   USA 1200-PHRF High Noon - YC Tripp CTM 41 Young American Jr. Big Boat Team 1 1.0
2.   USA 102 Privateer FC40 Farr Class40 Rich Fleischman 2 2.0
3.   USA 118-PHRF Oakcliff Ocean Racing Class 40 Oakcliff Sailing 3 3.0
4.   USA 55655 Simon Says YC Andrews 68 Lorenzo Vascotto 4 4.0
 
 
3. ALIR - Doublehanded Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Doublehanded Division 4 - Warning Signal 1520
1.   USA 53338 Condor Beneteau 38 first Robert Raynor 1 1.0
2.   USA 702 Frogger TipTop 6.50 Josh Owen 2 2.0
3.   USA 806 806 Pogo 2 Tony Leigh 3 3.0
4.   USA 31729 Elusive Cal 39 Wayne Gillikin 6/DNF 6.0
5.   USA 60570 Sol Y Luna Jeanneau SO 35 Peter Wolf 6/DNF 6.0
 
PHRF - Doublehanded - Division 6 - Warning Signal 1530
1.   USA 52675 Oakcliff Ker 11.3 YC Ker 11.3 Oakcliff Sailing 1 1.0
2.   USA 60628 Max Pogo 10.5 Moritz Hilf 2 2.0
3.   GBR 1874 LL Overproof - YC Van Gorkom Open 30 A. Brock Kraebel 3 3.0
4.   USA 93367 Pegasus Beneteau First 36.7 Hartmut Ludwig 4 4.0
5.   USA 52173 Finale Beneteau First 36.7 Thomas O'Connell 6/DNF 6.0
 
 
4. ALIR - Multihull Racing
PHRF Division
Multihull (NEMA) - Division 10 - Warning Signal 1550
1.   USA 01 Nice Tri Dragonfly Kevin Hawco 1 1.0
2.   USA 001 Triple threat Corsair 43 Timothy Lyons 4/DNF 4.0
3. Other  USA 700 Deuce of Hearts Gemini 105MC Mark Cetta 4/DNF 4.0
 
 
5. ALIR - IRC Racing
IRC Division
IRC - IRC - Division 0 - Warning Signal 1540 IRC Flag for IRC ONLY not dual score
1.   USA 39516-IRC Avalanche Craig Albrecht 1 1.0
2.   USA 60564-IRC Warrior Won Christopher Sheehan 2 2.0
3.   USA 1200-IRC High Noon Peter Becker 3 3.0
4.   USA 102-IRC Privateer Rich Fleischman 4 4.0
5.   USA 52238-IRC Ragana Darius Peleda 5 5.0
6.   USA 52875-IRC Oakcliff Ocean Racing Oakcliff Sailing 6 6.0
7.   USA 42844-IRC Charlie V Norman Schulman 7 7.0
8.   USA 28920-IRC Sunset Child Vadim Vorobyov 10/DNF 10.0
9.   USA 60260 Milky Way Dufour 40 Alexander Natanzon 10/DNF 10.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017