2022 International Etchells Southern Area Championship
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
T
O
Total
Southern Area Championship Racing
One Design Division
Ethchells
1. 02   GBR 1434 Mila Etchells Lawrie Smith / Richard Parslow / Gonçalo Ribeiro / Ben Childerley 1 3 3 2 9 [9] 9.0
2.   USA 1453 Oatmeal Etchells Peter Duncan / Mark Mendledel / Andrew Palfrey 6 2 7 1 1 [7] 10.0
3. 95   GBR 1495 Louise Racing Etchells Grant Gordon / Luke Patience / Greg Stegwart / James Williamson 4 7 2 4 3 [7] 13.0
4. 59   GBR 1459 Exabyte Etchells Shaun Frohlich / Henry Weatherall / Ed Wright 13 1 1 6 6 [13] 14.0
5. 70   GBR 1470 Gelert Etchells James Howells / Ruairidh Scott / Jamie Lea 8 12 4 3 2 [12] 17.0
6.   AUS 1503 Tango Etchells Chris Hampton / Sam Haines / Elliott Hanson 2 6 8 7 8 [8] 23.0
7. 52   GBR 1352 Jolly Roger Etchells Tom Abrey / Matt Reid / Callum Healy 3 11 16 8 4 [16] 26.0
8. 90   GBR 1490 No Dramas (Corinthian) Etchells Andrew Lawson / Hamish Mackay / Billy Russell 9 4 9 5 11 [11] 27.0
9. 41   GBR 1441 Highlife Etchells Peter Rogers / Ben Cooper / Neil Harrison 7 5 6 9 22/UFD [22] 27.0
10. 09   GBR 1409 Ada (Corinthian) Etchells Ted Blowers / Robby Boyd / Fraser Woodley 5 19 11 10 10 [19] 36.0
11. 51   GBR 1351 Audrey (Corinthian) Etchells Jon Warwick / Will Bedford / Tom Harrison / Sasha Tydeman 10 13 13 15 5 [15] 41.0
12. 92   GBR 927 Shamal (Corinthian) Etchells Anthony Parke / Ross Mackley / Josie Meredith 20 9 12 12 13 [20] 46.0
13. 71   GBR 1271 Ziggy (Corinthian) Etchells Rhys Lewis / Joe Bradley / Mike O’Donovan / Olly Dowson-McGill 11 17 5 14 19 [19] 47.0
14. 32   GBR 1432 Desperate Etchells Rob Tyrwhitt-Drake / Ben Cassford / Rupert Anderson 12 16 15 13 7 [16] 47.0
15. 37   GBR 1437 Spica Etchells Jason Losty / Kevin George / Alex Smerdon 15 10 22/RET 11 12 [22] 48.0
16. 31   GBR 1468 Strait Dealer Etchells David Franks / Nigel king / Ryan Orr 16 14 10 17 22/DNS [22] 57.0
17. 82   GBR 782 Pulse (Corinthian) Etchells Simon Hall / Evie Snedker / Jake Hardman / Karl Schafer 14 18 14 20 14 [20] 60.0
18. 94   GBR 1194 Mano (Corinthian) Etchells Kate MacAdorey / Alex Guiterrez / Ben Batten / William Holden 19 8 18 22/DSQ 17 [22] 62.0
19. 39   GBR 1439 Rocketman (Corinthian) Etchells Rob Goddard / Matt Hannaby / Philip Catmol 17 15 19 18 15 [19] 65.0
20. 14   GBR 1014 Palavar (Corinthian) Etchells Azat Ulutas / Brandom Morales / Ed Salter / Jamal Ganiyu 18 20 17 19 18 [20] 72.0
21. 17   GBR 1417 China Wight Etchells Nicholas Stagg / Kim Ridge / Harry Blowers 22/DNS 22/DNS 22/DNS 22/DNS 16 [22] 82.0
 
 

2022 International Etchells Southern Area Championship
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Cumulative Results

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
T
O
Total
Southern Area Championship Racing
One Design Division
Ethchells
1. 90   GBR 1490 No Dramas Etchells Andrew Lawson / Hamish Mackay / Billy Russell 9 4 9 5 11 [11] 27.0
2. 09   GBR 1409 Ada Etchells Ted Blowers / Robby Boyd / Fraser Woodley 5 19 11 10 10 [19] 36.0
3. 51   GBR 1351 Audrey Etchells Jon Warwick / Will Bedford / Tom Harrison / Sasha Tydeman 10 13 13 15 5 [15] 41.0
4. 92   GBR 927 Shamal Etchells Anthony Parke / Ross Mackley / Josie Meredith 20 9 12 12 13 [20] 46.0
5. 71   GBR 1271 Ziggy Etchells Rhys Lewis / Joe Bradley / Mike O’Donovan / Olly Dowson-McGill 11 17 5 14 19 [19] 47.0
6. 82   GBR 782 Pulse Etchells Simon Hall / Evie Snedker / Jake Hardman / Karl Schafer 14 18 14 20 14 [20] 60.0
7. 94   GBR 1194 Mano Etchells Kate MacAdorey / Alex Guiterrez / Ben Batten / William Holden 19 8 18 22/DSQ 17 [22] 62.0
8. 39   GBR 1439 Rocketman Etchells Rob Goddard / Matt Hannaby / Philip Catmol 17 15 19 18 15 [19] 65.0
9. 14   GBR 1014 Palavar Etchells Azat Ulutas / Brandom Morales / Ed Salter / Jamal Ganiyu 18 20 17 19 18 [20] 72.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022