2016 61st Edlu Distance Race
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
Edlu Distance Race Racing
IRC Division
IRC
1.   USA 43600 Vamp J 44 Leonard Sitar 1 1.0
2.   USA 60564 Warrior Won Xp44 Christopher Sheehan 2 2.0
3.   USA 1131 Soulmates Custom Goetz 40 Adam Loory 3 3.0
4.   USA 60342 Matador J 133 Dale and Michael McIvor 4 4.0
5.   USA 4304 Christopher Dragon Ker 43 Andrew and Linda Weiss 5 5.0
6.   USA 52545 Antidote J 133 Ron Richman 6 6.0
7.   USA 4210 Quintessence Swan 42 Roger Widmann 7 7.0
8.   USA 60140 American Girl Summit/King 40 SUNY Maritime 8 8.0
9.   USA 51552 Magic Santa Cruz 52 Kenneth Laudon 9 9.0
 
 
PHRF Division
PHRF - Doublehanded 2
1.   USA 167 Peregrina J 105 Josh Burack 1 1.0
2.   USA 50343 Choucas Jeanneau SF 36 Frederic Cosandey 2 2.0
3. UK Sailmakers  USA 93367 Pegasus Beneteau First 36.7 Hartmut Ludwig 3 3.0
4.   USA 85 Liberty J 100 Duncan Hennes 4 4.0
5.   USA 152 Flirt J 100 Abhijeet Lele 5 5.0
6.   USA 14 Thin Man J 92 Todd Aven 6 6.0
7.   USA 60 Jackal J 100 Randall Saunders 7 7.0
8. 7834   USA 296 wolf J 29 casey rappold 8 8.0
9.   USA 30 J 100 J 100 Jon Yoder 9 9.0
 
PHRF - Doublehanded 1
1.   USA 39534 Skye Farr 395 Ty Anderson 1 1.0
2.   USA 60937 threebeans Santa Cruz 37 Christopher Rosow 2 2.0
3.   USA 40789 Lora Ann Express 37 Richard Du Moulin 3 3.0
4.   USA 52787 Next Boat Morris 45 Mark Ellman 4 4.0
5.   USA 60592 Bellatrix Salona 41 Deric Hetzel 5 5.0
6.   USA 59916 Believer J 120 Brent Carrier 6 6.0
 
PHRF 3
1.   USA 234 ARGO Catalina 400 Boris Keselman 1 1.0
2.   USA 32730 Inisharon F&C 44 Jim Murphy / Tom Tobin 2 2.0
3.   USA 21108 Gadzooks C&C 38 Geoffrey Beringer 3 3.0
4.   USA 40224 Karjala Jonmeri 40 Markus Lahrkamp 4 4.0
 
PHRF 2
1.   USA 585 Arete J 105 Za & Libby Jelliffe 1 1.0
2.   USA 60640 Perigee Beneteau 42S7 Charles Bocklet 2 2.0
3.   USA 52994 Maudelayne X-34 Frederick Heerde 3 3.0
4.   USA 23998 Bolide C&C 40 Matthew Tym / Ned Roseberry 4 4.0
5.   USA 52173 Finale Beneteau First 36.7 Thomas O'Connell 5 5.0
6.   USA 69 Breakaway Beneteau First 36.7 Richie Palmer 6 6.0
7.   USA 43681 Sawtooth Thomas 35 Peter Schmiedeck 7 7.0
8.   USA 242 Blue Mouse J 35 Mark Parry 12/DNC 12.0
9.   USA 324 Young American J 105 Young American Jr. Big Boat Team 12/DNC 12.0
10.   USA 52843 Inuksuit X-Yacht 34 Robert Johnston 12/DNC 12.0
11.   USA 41810 Sabotage Soverel 33 Midn. Stephen Webster 12/DNF 12.0
 
PHRF 1
1.   USA 32006 Six Brothers C-32 Chris Kramer 1 1.0
2.   USA 197 Morning Glory J 109 Carl Olsson 2 2.0
3.   USA 2112 YYZ Jeanneau 53 Justin Bonar 3 3.0
4.   USA 30 3 Cheers J 109 Paul Steinborn 4 4.0
5.   USA 61110 Scacciapensieri Hanse 470e Daniel Catanzaro 5 5.0
6.   946732 Faith first Benetaeu 44.7 Kory Breitel 6 6.0
7.   USA 261 Growth Spurt J 109 John Greifzu, Jr. 7 7.0
8.   USA 407 Sundari Farr 400 Barry Gold 8 8.0
9.   USA 9368 Bandera S&S Hinckley 57 Yawl Kenneth Luczynski 12/DNF 12.0
10.   52400 Tenebrae J 124 William Ingraham 12/DNS 12.0
11.   USA 51478 Mariah Beneteau First 40.7 Peter Grueterich 12/DNS 12.0
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1.   USA 1763 Entropy Bayfield 45 Jed Kelly 1 1.0
2.   USA 204 Foolish Pleasure Morgan 30 Centerboard John Ekberg 2 2.0
3.   USA 51101 On The Mark II Hunter 35.5 Marc Luxemburg 3 3.0
4.   USA 60358 Atalanta J 42 Chris Schoen 4 4.0
5.   USA 49108 Another Miracle Beneteau 49 Daniel Goldberg 5 5.0
6.   AR3 Invincible Navy 44 MK1 Lee Harrell 6 6.0
7.   Roepunzel Beneteau Christopher Roe 7 7.0
8.   USA 97786 Winsome C&C 34+ Brian McCloskey 8 8.0
9.   USA 98 SPARTA X-35 Yevgeny Osherov 9 9.0
10.   USA 52554 Jamala IV Beneteau First 36.7 Hamish Young 10 10.0
11.   USA 175 Ibex X-412 Dan Costin 11 11.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017