2016 Screwpile Lighthouse Challenge
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Total
SPLC Cruising Cir. Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Cruising
1.   31 Ramble On Seafarer Yawl Robert Ballard 2 1 3.0
2.   USA 93475 Restless Irwin 38 Jay Thompson 1 3 4.0
3. Evolutions Sails  591 PHYXIUS Bavaria 34 Jim Sampson 3 4 7.0
4.   3700 Gemini Tartan Joe Frost 4 6 10.0
5. Quantum Sails  USA 2276 SherMax Catalina 30 TRBS Max Munger 5 5 10.0
6.   USA 293 Cool Change Catalina 30 Standard Rig Al Brewster 12 2 14.0
7.   80 Walkabout Catalina 40 David Zonderman 7 9 16.0
8.   6 Ruste Nayle Catalina 380 Rod Schroeder 8 10 18.0
9.   441 Blitzzen Bavaria 34 Jack Andre 6 14 20.0
10.   007 Destiny Beneteau Oceanis 473 Chris Eggert 9 11 20.0
11.   404 ALLORA Beneteau 323 Jeff Carlsen 13 8 21.0
12.   40LRC Safina Caliber Dennis Chandler 16 7 23.0
13.   52196 Kaya Jeanneau Sunshine 36CB John Uelmen 10 13 23.0
14.   708 FRIANDISE Jeanneau 39i Jeffrey Carlsen 11 12 23.0
15.   382 Whiskey Compass Bavaria Ocean Matt & Angela Cobey 14 15 29.0
16.   452 Gypsy Catalina42 Kenneth manning 15 17/RET 32.0
 
 
SPLC North Cir. Racing
One Design Division
T/10
1.   USA 33311 Blew By you Tartan 10 Austin Powers 1 1 1 3.0
2.   USA 93600 Parrot Head Tartan 10 Aaron Ressler 2 3 2 7.0
3. Ullman Sails  USA 22050 Shenanigan Tartan 10 Miles Booth 4 2 3 9.0
4.   USA 43309 Bad Dog Tartan 10 Brad Davis 3 4 4 11.0
5.   USA 33033 Mora T-10 Richard Biggs 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 18.0
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - B
1.   USA 2634 A Parent Tripp Tripp 26 Brett Harrison 2 1 4 7.0
2.   USA 63243 Natrual Disaster O-29 Tom Moulds 1 3 5 9.0
3.   USA 63480 Mad Hatter Olson 911S Bob Fleck 5 2 3 10.0
4.   USA 158 Rakali J 80 Mark & Robin Witte 3 8 2 13.0
5.   USA 788 Family Truckster J 80 Clarke McKinney 10 6 1 17.0
6.   5 Rogue Ultimate Robert Gibb 4 7 6 17.0
7.   USA 93121 Wicked Good Tartan Pride P270 Mark Gyorgy 6 4 8 18.0
8.   USA 30106 Incognito Andrews Star Turbo 30 Greg Robinson 7 5 7 19.0
9.   USA 3230 Black Widow Irwin 37.5 Ken Copeland 8 9 9 26.0
10.   USA 63199 The Doghouse J-29 OB MH Dan Shannon 9 10 10 29.0
 
PHRF - C
1.   USA 93084 Easy Button Colgate 26 David & Jacki Meiser 1 1 1 3.0
2.   USA 434 Cheeky Monkey S2 7.9 Paul & Julie Ann Wash 2 3 3 8.0
3.   USA 40189 Schiehallion Beneteau Brad Miller 3 2 4 9.0
4.   USA 144 badger S2 7.9 carl feusahrens 4 4 5 13.0
5.   129 Gitana Cal 34 David McCullough 8/DSQ 5 2 15.0
6.   USA 93406 Evergreen Irwin Citation Bob Donaldson 5 7 7 19.0
7.   99 Tennounce Ranger 33 John McKinney 8/DSQ 6 6 20.0
 
 
SPLC South Cir. Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1.   USA 220 Phoenix J 70 Peter Firey 1 3 1 1 6.0
2.   USA 47 JRay J 70 Larry Ray 2 2 2 3 9.0
3.   USA 154 Spice J 70 Holly Graf 4 1 3 4 12.0
4.   USA 217 Antagonist J 70 Eddie Sierra Scotty Roland 3 4 5 2 14.0
5.   USA 356 Inconceivable J 70 Mike Karn 6/DNC 6/DNC 4 5 21.0
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - A1
1.   USA 157 endorphin Melges 32 erik wulff 3 1 2 1 7.0
2.   USA 008 Velocity J 111 Martin Roesch 1 3 1 4 9.0
3. Quantum Sails  USA 404 Meridian X Farr 400 W.S. Shelhorse 4 4 4 2 14.0
4.   USA 51171 Wairere Thompson 30 Pete Hunter 10 2 3 3 18.0
5.   USA 93575 Bandit Rossi 33 R/C Daniel Rossi 2 5 5 12/TLE 24.0
6.   USA 063 Bad Cat J 111 James Whited 7 6 9 9 31.0
7. North Sails  USA 7070 Afterthought J 109 Craig Wright 12 7 7 6 32.0
8. Quantum Sails  USA 71221 Short Bus Henderson 30 Hawk Caldwell 6 8 15 5 34.0
9.   USA 59 DarkHorse J 111 David McCreight 9 10 6 12/TLE 37.0
10.   USA 23798 Pursuit Custom Norman Dawley 5 13 14 8 40.0
11.   USA 99 Sitella XP44 Ian Hill 11 11 8 12/TLE 42.0
12.   USA 42449 Voodoo 2 Tripp 38 Leroi Lissenden 8 9 10 18/DSQ 45.0
13.   USA 35037 Dailey Tipton 1D35-T Dailey Tipton 13 16 11 7 47.0
14.   USA 39519 American Flyer Farr 395 Dan & Wendy Schneider 14 12 12 10 48.0
15.   USA 156 Out of Reach III X-35 Louis Nees 16 15 13 12/TLE 56.0
16.   USA 50473 CHEETAH Mod Mumm 36 Marc Briere 17 14 16 12/TLE 59.0
17.   USA 93368 Lanikai Beneteau First 40.7 David Kim 15 18/DNF 17 12/TLE 62.0
 
PHRF - A2
1.   USA 2604 Rattle 'n' Rum GP 26 Mike Beasley 1 2 1 1 5.0
2.   USA 93239 Wanda Viper 830 Christian Jensen 4 1 3 2 10.0
3.   USA 9 UltraViolet Antrim 27 Dave Prucnal 2 3 2 4 11.0
4.   USA 2610 Supra Turbo GP 26 Peter D'arista 7 5 4 3 19.0
5.   USA 60118 No name Tripp 33 Elliott Crooke 3 6 5 6 20.0
6.   USA 26007 Rhumb Punch GP 26 John and Linda Edwards 5 7 6 5 23.0
7.   USA 32637 Excitation Farr-Dickerson 37 C. Mayo Tabb Jr. 6 4 7 7 24.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Mount Gay Rum Toyota of Southern MD AMEWAS Budweiser
Team Hyundai of SoMD Regatta Ginger Beer Zenetex Holiday Inn
Spinsheet Dry Dock Zahnisers Solomons Business Association
Calvert County Southern Maryland Sailing Association Chesapeake Custom Embroidery Anne Arundel Dive Services

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017