2017 Bacardi Miami Sailing Week
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
T
O
Total
Bacardi Cup - Course Charlie Racing
One Design Division
Star
1. 27   USA 8481 Star Star Mark Mendelblatt / Magnus Liljedahl 2 15 1 5 5 [15] 13.0
2. 37   FRA 8237M La Pelle Star Xavier Rohart / Pierre Alexis PONSOT 1 10 3 8 3 [10] 15.0
3. 20   USA 8320 8320 Star George Szabo / EDUARDO NATUCCI 72/DNF 1 11 2 4 [72] 18.0
4. 74   BRA 8474 Renata Star Lars Grael / Samuel Goncalves 6 6 7 1 8 [8] 20.0
5. 43   USA 8509 GM Star Augie Diaz / Bruno Prada 11 3 6 3 72/BFD [72] 23.0
6. 30   USA 8230 West Coast University Star Charlie Buckingham / Austin Sperry 10 12 2 72/BFD 1 [72] 25.0
7. 90   USA 8490 Stella Star John MacCausland / Roger Cheer 16 72/BFD 4 6 2 [72] 28.0
8. 81   USA 8177 Survival of the Fattest Star Eivind Melleby / Joshua Revkin 3 13 5 10 15 [15] 31.0
9. 23   USA 8323 USA 8323 Star Eric Doyle / Payson Infelise 4 25 18 7 7 [25] 36.0
10. 39   USA 8401 8401 Star Luke Lawrence / Ian Coleman 15 11 16 4 11 [16] 41.0
11. 52   USA 8522 USA 852 Star Peter Vessella / Phil Trinter 7 72/BFD 13 12 10 [72] 42.0
12. 46   GER 8446 Lara Star Hubert Merkelbach / Sergio Lambertenghi 8 9 15 17 16 [17] 48.0
13. 80   USA 8000 M Star Arthur Anosov / David Caesar 12 4 19 16 34 [34] 51.0
14. 60   CRO 8360 Croatel Two Star Marin Misura / Tonko Barac 20 2 22 31 12 [31] 56.0
15. 98   ARG 8498 Star 8498 Star Alberto Zanetti / MARK STRABE 9 8 28 22 17 [28] 56.0
16. 45   CAN 8445 Remarc Star Brian Cramer / Matt Johnston 25 7 14 32 28 [32] 74.0
17. 64   USA 8464 Pied Piper/National Marine Star Jack Jennings / FRITH J. F KLEEN 5 22 9 72/BFD 39 [72] 75.0
18. 89   USA 8389 Stayin' Alive Star Tomas Hornos / Stuart MacIntosh 14 14 35 43 14 [43] 77.0
19. 50   USA 8250 Rachel Star Andrew Macdonald / John von Schwarz 34 26 8 11 72/BFD [72] 79.0
20. 17   USA 8440 8440 Star Jim Buckingham / Craig Moss. 13 29 21 18 27 [29] 79.0
21. 51   SUI 8351 8351 Star Henrik Dannesboe / Jan Bonhoeffer 18 21 33 72/BFD 9 [72] 81.0
22. 54   USA 8505 Uragano Star Tom Londrigan / Isao Toyama 22 72/BFD 27 19 13 [72] 81.0
23. 11   SUI 7829 N/A Star Jean-Pascal Chatagny / Serge Pulfer 23 53 25 14 19 [53] 81.0
24. 47   CAN 8247 Big Jim Star Rob Cullen / Dave MARTIN 31 23 12 20 29 [31] 84.0
25. 25   BRA 8172 Cosa Nostra Star Victor Demaison / Arthur Lopes 72/RET 48 10 25 6 [72] 89.0
26. 18 Quantum Sails  USA 8518 8518 Star Doug Smith / Brian O'Mahony 21 49 29 24 18 [49] 92.0
27. 79   ARG 8279 N.T.A. Star Fabian Mac Gowan / ARIEL SIMONETT 24 19 26 30 24.8/RDG [30] 93.8
28. 93   UKR 8493 8493 Star Vasyl Gureyev / Andrey Shafranyuk 29 33 20 21 24 [33] 94.0
29. 87   USA 8187 8187 Star Chris Dold / Terry Gibney 26 18 60 27 32 [60] 103.0
30. 41   USA 8203 Akimbo Star Brian Ledbetter / Eric Ledbetter 19 28 30 26 37 [37] 103.0
31. 21   GER 8450 Logistikstar Star Henning Voigt / DIRK STOUVE 35 16 17 36 55 [55] 104.0
32. 12   ARG 8430 Enrique Star Daniel Della Torre / FABIO SACRPATTI 30 34 72/DNS 9 36 [72] 109.0
33. 35   USA 8504 N/A Star William Swigart / Brian Fatih 17 20 34 41 40 [41] 111.0
34. 76   CAN 7601 7601 Star Terry Line / LARRY SCOTT 72/DNF 45 24 13 35 [72] 117.0
35. 33   ARG 8285 Pichon Pichoni Star Erich Mones Ruiz / DIEGO PEISA JOVEICH 37 5 38 40 47 [47] 120.0
36. 83   USA 8083 8083 Star Derek DeCouteau / Jamie Stewart 72/DNC 24 40 39 21 [72] 124.0
37. 49   ARG 7909 Secret Love Star Hector Raul Longarela / Hugo Juan Longarela 39.8/RDG 72/BFD 52 15 20 [72] 126.8
38. 16   GER 8416 Karin Star Hubert Rauch / Uli Seeberger 36 38 31 72/BFD 23 [72] 128.0
39. 24   DEN 8261 Mette Star Rune Schytt-Nielsen / Henrik Ahrentsen 39 17 37 52 43 [52] 136.0
40. 72   CAN 8272 Southern Star Star Jerry Wendt / Bryan Milne 32 31 39 35 53 [53] 137.0
41. 85   USA 8502 USA 8502 Star Mike Hecky / Guy Avellon 27 35 49 72/BFD 31 [72] 142.0
42. 58   ITA 8514 Yoyo Star Guido Falciola / LUCA PALOSCHI 38 57 44 38 25 [57] 145.0
43. 19   USA 8246 8246 Star Shane Zwingelberg / ED MORG 72/DNF 36 48 42 22 [72] 148.0
44. 13   USA 8013 USA 8013 Star Lauren Barth / John Barth 51 41 23 48 42 [51] 154.0
45. 53   USA 8153 Blanc Star Nicolaus Pro / Neal Turluck 50 32 46 56 26 [56] 154.0
46. 32   GER 798 Oelvente Star Arnd Glunde / Charles Lindsay 72/DNF 46 36 29 44 [72] 155.0
47. 44   ITA 8344 Tamburicci Star Antonio Tamburini / VALERIO CHINCA 45 37 56 28 58 [58] 166.0
48. 59   USA 8059 Re-Pear Star Robert Lippincott / Patrick Firth 54 51 32 34 50 [54] 167.0
49. 29   SUI 8329 Leporello Star Daniel Wyss / JOSS, URS 46 72/DSQ 41 23 61 [72] 171.0
50. 14   ARG 8268 Divididos por la Felicidad Star Eugenio Cingolani / Alejandro Bugacov 42 59 45 45 41 [59] 173.0
51. 99   SUI 8499 Fram Star Gautschi Christoph / Sagmeister Michael 28 39 61 47 72/DNF [72] 175.0
52. 66   USA 8466 V3 Racing Star Jon VanderMolen / TC Belco 33 72/BFD 72/DNF 37 33 [72] 175.0
53. 36   USA 8036 Treachery Star Jack Rickard / SAM EADIE 40 58 57 46 38 [58] 181.0
54. 28   CAN 7887 7887 Star John Hokanson / Paul Avery 52 40 65 44 45 [65] 181.0
55. 94   CAN 8094 8094 Star Manfred Kanter / Anne Marie Willan 72/DNC 30 47 33 72/BFD [72] 182.0
56. 68   BRA 8468 CB1 Star Fabio Prada / Cristiano Ruschmann 41 55 43 50 48 [55] 182.0
57. 22   SWE 8358 Lobster Star Lars Edwall / Lars Ahlström 48 56 55 54 30 [56] 187.0
58. 26   USA 8084 8084 Star Robert Teitge / Thad Brej 44 54 50 59 52 [59] 200.0
59. 15   USA 8215 Sonya Star John Chiarella / ROBERT CARLSON 54.5/RDG 44 42 72/RET 60 [72] 200.5
60. 42   USA 8420 Dodie Star Carroll McCallum / JOCK KOHLHAS 47 42 62 72/BFD 51 [72] 202.0
61. 95   USA 8395 Goodfellas Star Charles F. Kohlermann IV / Richard Burgess 72/DNC 27 53 51 72/DNS [72] 203.0
62. 10   GER 8217 Tess Star Mike Phinney / ALEX BAKER 43 47 54 72/DNF 59 [72] 203.0
63. 78   GER 7816 MoinMoin Star Fritz Girr / SEEFELDER NATHAN 53 43 51 58 72/DNS [72] 205.0
64. 96   GER 8396 High Octane Star Lothar Geilen / CARLOS MIGUEL 49 63 58 57 46 [63] 210.0
65. 40   USA 7640 DuraFlame Star Dwight Escalera / Elizabeth Escalera 72/DNF 50 63 49 49 [72] 211.0
66. 38 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 8302 8302 Star Jason Veatch / Phil Toth 55 52 59 55 54 [59] 216.0
67. 56   USA 8507 USA 8507 Star James Revkin / Chad Easly 59.3/RDG 61 66 53 57 [66] 230.3
68. 48   USA 8148 8148 Star Aaron Smith / Cory Ernst 56 60 64 61 56 [64] 233.0
69. 82   USA 7982 Ruffian Star Zachary Hansman / Eliano Celestini 72/DNF 62 72/DNF 60 62 [72] 256.0
70. 31   BRA 8495 ERIKA Star Marcelo Fuchs 72/DNC 72/DNC 72/DNC 72/DNS 72/DNS [72] 288.0
71. 84   USA 8484 Baraka blue Star Larry Whipple / Andres Elkstrom 72/DNC 72/DNC 72/DNC 72/DNC 72/DNC [72] 288.0
 
 
Miami Sailing Week - Course Alpha Racing
One Design Division
Viper 640
1. 48   USA 248 Terminally Pretty Viper 640 geoff Ewenson / Paul Abdullah / Skip Dieball 1 1 3 1 1 17 9 1 4 [17] 21.0
2. 58   USA 258 Colonel Rebel VIper 640 John Dane III / DAVID BOLYARD / JOHN DARE / SCHATTER DANE 2 6 4 4 4 1 5 6 3 [6] 29.0
3. 35   CAN 235 JACKPOT Viper 640 William Abbott / JOANNE ABBOUTT, / LEE SHUCKEROW 4 3 1 6 16 10 2 2 7 [16] 35.0
4. 47   USA 247 Boomslang Viper 640 Geoff Fargo / JEFF GRANGE / SPENCER STEFFEN 7 2 10 5 6 5 7 3 1 [10] 36.0
5. 26   GBR 260 Adder Girl Viper 640 Lawrence Crispin / LUKA CRISPIN / HECTOR CISNEROS 6 13 16 2 5 2 13 12 2 [16] 55.0
6. 21   USA 221 Choppy Seas Viper 640 Thomas Loutrel / JOHN BOWDEN / KARL SCHUTTE 5 14 2 7 7 4 12 11 10 [14] 58.0
7. 79   USA 244 Sidewinder Viper 640 Travis Yates / DAVE HILLMYER / DONNA HILLMYER 18 8 15 3 8 15 1 4 5 [18] 59.0
8. 97   USA 97 Rebel Viper 640 Brian Harrison / SETH MCGONIGAL / KARL KLEISCHRODT 8 11 5 12 12 3 3 5 14 [14] 59.0
9. 20   USA 201 Entourage Viper 640 Nick Amendola / Travis Odenbach / Eric Lawrence 3 7 7 14 3 11 17 9 8 [17] 62.0
10. 53   USA 253 Antix Viper 640 Anthony O Leary / DAVID DASSETT / ROSS MADONLD 13 10 6 13 2 8 15 14 6 [15] 72.0
11. 37   USA 249 Last Call Viper 640 Lee Eikel / SAM VASONEX / JEFF LIGDHEIN 16 4 9 16 10 13 14 8 9 [16] 83.0
12. 82   USA 171 Gray Bush Viper 640 Rives Allen / EDDIE ADAMS 14 9 14 10 11 9 4 17 15 [17] 86.0
13. 38   USA 238 Copperhead Viper 640 Eric White / PAUL ZINGER / jECK DOYLE 12 15 19 11 9 16 6 10 13 [19] 92.0
14. 69   USA 69 Ocean Slapper Viper 640 Benjamin Crochuer / Paul Atkins / Kyle Kent 24/DNS 5 8 18 19 18 11 7 11 [24] 97.0
15. 93   USA 193 Grey Matter Viper 640 Peter Broszkowski / ALEX MILLER / DAVID PYSH 9 20 18 8 15 14 10 20 12 [20] 106.0
16. 39   USA 39 Patched Up Viper 640 Cole Constantineau / JAKE VICK / ELENI ASIMACOPOLOUS 10 16 11 17 13 6 21 15 19 [21] 107.0
17. 46   USA 246 Gulf Performance Sailing Viper 640 Deborah Deats Wilusz / KIP MTELIN / DEBORAH DEATS 11 18 17 9 14 12 8 19 18 [19] 107.0
18. 11   CAN 211 Oshunmare Viper 640 Steve Chapman / WARREN WALHAUG / KRISTA CHAPMAN 15 17 12 20 18 7 16 13 16 [20] 114.0
19. 94   USA 94 Sparky Viper 640 Michael Puleo / ALISON POLEO / LAUREN LEVY / HALSEY RICHARDTZ 17 19 20 21 17 21 22 18 17 [22] 150.0
20. 65   USA 165 Proper Villain Viper 640 Nick Ward / JOHN SPIRLING / EVAN HILKINS 20 12 13 22 21 22 19 24/DNS 24/DNS [24] 153.0
21. 31   USA 31 When in Rome Viper 640 Matthew Harden / PETER BRIGAITIS / TIM KRAFT 19 22 21 15 20 20 18 21 24/DNS [24] 156.0
22. 60   USA 60 Sir Hiss Viper 640 Brian Knapik / JUSTIN / JEFF AYREI 21 21 22 19 22 19 20 16 20 [22] 158.0
23. 63   USA 263 The Red Boat Viper 640 Zak Fanberg 24/DNS 24/DNS 24/DNS 24/DNS 24/DNS 24/DNS 24/DNS 24/DNS 24/DNS [24] 192.0
 
VX One
1. 124   USA 124 Isabelita Con Queso VX One Christopher Alexander / Kristen Lane / Brad Winslett 1 3 1 4 2 1 1 3 15 [15] 16.0
2. 187   USA 187 VX One VX One John Potter / Guggenheim / D. GUGSESHCION 8 2 4 1 4 2 2 5 4 [8] 24.0
3. 178   ISV 178 CRUZAN RHODE VX One Timothy Pitts / Alec Anderson 6 1 3 3 1 6 3 7 2 [7] 25.0
4. 175   USA 175 USA 175 VX One Jeff Eiber / BILL MAUK / HANNAH SELLERS 3 10 6 14 3 8 4 2 5 [14] 41.0
5. 188   USA 188 TWD VX One Sam Padnos / SAM PADROS / ABBY COOK / JOSH PUDROS 4 8 2 2 13 11 9 9 1 [13] 46.0
6. 197   USA 197 Second Line VX One Richard Heausler / T. DEVON SWENCY 2 9 7 9 8 3 8 6 9 [9] 52.0
7. 222   USA 222 Wild deuces VX One Paul Currie 5 4 14 7 5 9 11 8 3 [14] 52.0
8. 153   USA 153 Victory VX One Christian Koppernaes / CALE BWARGHT 14 12 8 5 11 4 13 1 8 [14] 62.0
9. 140   USA 140 OPB VX One Ched Proctor / Alex Lavelle / EddUARDO MINTZIANS 7 6 10 13 7 13 5 10 10 [13] 68.0
10. 145   GBR 145 Mutley VX One Neil Fulcher / JAMES HUNT 10 5 9 6 10 12 12 11 7 [12] 70.0
11. 185   USA 185 Flash Rider VX One Michael Norris / CHANTIAN NONRIS / CAITLIN DANBY 9 15 5 10 9 15 7 4 13 [15] 72.0
12. 162   USA 162 Oh Snap! VX One Frank Beling 13 11 11 12 6 5 6 13 12 [13] 76.0
13. 154   CAN 154 Beaver Fever VX One Will Van Cleef / Marc Durlach 11 7 12 8 12 10 14 15 6 [15] 80.0
14. 213   USA 213 GiddyUp VX One Kevin Gillman / HEDDISON KEYWORK / TIM KEYWORTH 12 13 13 11 14 7 10 12 14 [14] 92.0
15. 167   USA 167 Blue Lobster VX One Ian Maccini / MEAGAN NOLAN / TOM RICE 15 14 15 15 15 14 15 14 11 [15] 113.0
 
VX Evo
1.   NZL 004 VX Racing VX Evo Hayden Bennett 1 3 2 2 1 1 2 1 1 [3] 11.0
2.   013 Bennett Racing VX Evo Brian Bennett 3 1 1 1 2 2 1 2 2 [3] 12.0
3.   USA 011 Satisfaction VX Evo Jim Myers 2 2 3 3 4 3 3 3 3 [4] 22.0
4.   USA 002 FAKE NEWS VX EVO John Woodruff 5 5 5 7/DNS 3 4 4 4 5 [7] 35.0
5.   USA 3 Molto Legato VX Evo Don Winston 4 4 4 4 5 5 5 5 4 [5] 35.0
6.   USA 123 Ove XV VX Evo Ralph Kinder 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNS [7] 56.0
 
 
Miami Sailing Week - Course Bravo Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1. 49   USA 49 Relative Obscurity J 70 Peter Duncan / Moose McClintock / Willhem VanWay / Victor Diaz DeLeon 4 21 5 1 2 1 9 [21] 22.0
2. 17   USA 901 Team Vineyard Vines J 70 John & Molly Baxter / Mark Ivey / Jake Ladow 6 6 9 4 3 4 5 [9] 28.0
3. 26   USA 26 Midlife Crisis J 70 Bruce Golison / Steve Hunt / Jeff Renolds / Eric Shampain 5 2 4 5 1 14 12 [14] 29.0
4. 19   USA 246 New Wave J 70 Martin Kullman / Alex Shafer / Steve Liebel / Megan Hislop 7 9 2 7 8 5 3 [9] 32.0
5. 96   USA 96 Savasana J 70 Brian Keane / Thomas Barous /Stew Mcnney / Juan Weed 8 20 6 2 4 13 7 [20] 40.0
6. 50   BRA 650 Cloud Nine J 70 Phil Haegler / BRIAN KAMILAR / WILL FOLDER / FRED STRAMMER 12 22 7 16 7 6 2 [22] 50.0
7. 10   ARG 410 USA 410 J 70 Pablo Despontin / SEBASTIAN HALPERN, PABLO DESPONTIN / SANTIAGO DESPONTIN, EZEQUIEL DESPONTIN 14 10 1 3 37/DSQ 7 23 [37] 58.0
8. 40   USA 340 Rimette J 70 John Brim / COLLIN LEON / ZEBE HOROWITZ / PHILLIP WEHRHEIM 21 3 8 15 25 3 8 [25] 58.0
9. 69   USA 369 Cool Story Bro. J 70 Snow Brigden / CHIS SNOW / BILL WIGGINS / PARKER MATCHEL 10 36 20 8 5 8 10 [36] 61.0
10. 39   USA 151 Reach Around J 70 Thomas Bowen / TAYLOR COUFIELD / JAOOLYN WETMORE / DAVID GERBER 2 1 23 13 17 18 16 [23] 67.0
11. 12   USA 1037 Dazzler J 70 Allan Terhune, Jr. / COLLIN KIRBY / CHARLES SUM / GOFF BECKER 3 25 10 18 13 26 1 [26] 70.0
12. 99   USA 899 Wind Czar J 70 Richard Lehmann / KEVIN MEIER/ WALLY CROSS / ALEX CUITTIS / RICHARD LEHMANN 26 8 3 23 6 22 18 [26] 80.0
13. 18   GBR 118 PHAN J 70 Jeremy Thorp / ELLIOT WILLS / MARTIN EVANS / IAN WARREN / JHON HUNTER -HAMILTON 9 5 25 6 21 37/DSQ 14 [37] 80.0
14. 73   MON 1073 Mascalzone Latino J 70 Vincenzo Onorato / MATTEO SAVELLI / CAMERON APPLETON / VINCENZO ONORATO / STEFANO CIAMPALINI 16 7 21 33 26 11 4 [33] 85.0
15. 42   BRA 641 Viking J 70 Haroldo Solberg / ARTHUR VASCONCELLOS / MAURICIO SANTA CRUZ / ANDRES LEKSZYCKI 19 12 17 12 23 17 13 [23] 90.0
16. 89   POL 1089 EWA J 70 Krzysztof Krempec / STJEPAN VITALJIC / ZVONKO SELACIC / TOMISLAV BASIC 28 4 16 10 32 2 37/DNS [37] 92.0
17. 51   USA 51 Black River Racing J 70 Douglas Strebel / JAY LUTZ / TONY GREEN / JODY LUTZ 24 16 28 20 14 16 6 [28] 96.0
18. 48   USA 456 Scamp J 70 Will Welles / CARTER WHITE / CHRIS MORGAN / MONICA MORGAN 27 18 19 17 11 12 22 [27] 99.0
19. 94   USA 494 Rosebud J 70 Pamela Rose / Stephanie Roble / Sarah Newberry / Maggie Shea 22 27 14 11 9 25 21 [27] 102.0
20. 13   USA 498 Vamos!! J 70 Connor Mraz / PEPE BETTINI / TOMAS DIETRICH / Jason Mraz 11 26 26 31 15 9 15 [31] 102.0
21. 21   GBR 910 Vertigo Too J 70 Marco Salvi / VOLTOLINI ERICO / BORITOUITO MASSIMO / BRASSARI LORNZO 32 15 11 14 10 24 30 [32] 104.0
22. 78   USA 751 Lexus J 70 Felipe Robles / VICTOR LOBOS / CRISTOBAL MOLINA 15 28 18 9 37/RET 20 19 [37] 109.0
23. 11   ARG 1189 ARG 1189 (Corinthian) J 70 Luis Monjeau / CARLOS JASON / MATIAS MOFFIOLI / RICARDO GALARCE 18 11 35 27 31 10 20 [35] 117.0
24. 16   GBR 108 JElvis 7* J 70 Martin Dent / SHANE HUGES / STEVEN MORRISON / RUBY DENT 1 23 15 21 33 27 32 [33] 119.0
25. 15   USA 1150 Hoonigan (Corinthian) J 70 Ed Lebens / CHRIS POOLE / JAME KENNEDY / AVI LESSMAN 20 14 22 30 24 15 37/OCS [37] 125.0
26. 22   USA 389 Hooligan: Flat Stanley Racing J 70 Trey Sheehan / CURTIS FLOREME / WILSOM STOUT / BRAD BOSTON 35 24 27 27/RDG 19 21 11 [35] 129.0
27. 98   USA 898 Christine Robin (Corinthian) J 70 Tracy Usher / Nick Pullen / Jon Andron / Christy Usher 30 13 31 26 16 34 17 [34] 133.0
28. 20   USA 220 Phoenix (Corinthian) J 70 Peter Firey / TIM MANGUS / ERIK HAALAND / SCHOT DOACH 13 34 30 22 22 28 24 [34] 139.0
29. 79   URU 779 Xtreme 4U J 70 Ricardo Umpierre / RICAREDO UMPIEDRE / PHILIPP UMPIERRE 37/OCS 32 13 19 20 31 26 [37] 141.0
30. 14   USA 501 Button Fly (Corinthian) J 70 Andrew and Melissa Fisher / MELISSA FISHER / ANDREW FISHER / SHAN BURKE / STEVE BURKE 29 19 12 25 27 32 37/DNF [37] 144.0
31. 37   USA 37 Lil' Grizzly (Corinthian) J 70 Charles Bayer / CHAS BAYER / CHRISTIAN MANCHESTER / TODD JONES 17 35 24 34 12 33 28 [35] 148.0
32. 84 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 Daniel Goldberg 23 30 29 24 30 19 29 [30] 154.0
33. 9   USA 48 Sail22/Harken Headknockers (Corinthian) J 70 Ivan Shestopalov / Clay snider / Claudia Loaicono / Jack Johansen / Shawn Harvey 33 17 32 29 34 23 25 [34] 159.0
34. 81   USA 819 Nine J 70 Oivind Lorentzen / EVAN ARAS / ROB RERINENOR / BARNDON HEALY / DAVID LORENTZER 25 29 33 37/RET 18 30 31 [37] 166.0
35. 63   USA 363 Norwegian Steam J 70 Eivind Astrup / LASSE BERTHERBEN / PT TOMMESSOM / THOMAS NELSSON 31 31 34 28 29 29 27 [34] 175.0
36. 82 Ullman Sails  USA 482 Vital Signs (Corinthian) J 70 John Morreale 34 33 36 32 28 35 33 [36] 195.0
 
 
Miami Sailing Week - Course Delta Racing
One Design Division
A Cats
1.   USA 148 Drifter A Cat Chris Bolton 1 2 2 2 1 1 1 1 [2] 9.0
2.   Usa 121 Marstrom A Cat Carla Schiefer 2 1 1 1 2 2 2 2 [2] 11.0
3.   USA 342 Stinky Cheese A-Cat William Miller 6/DNS 6/DNS 4 3 4 3 3 3 [6] 26.0
4.   USA 154 Schuerer A Cat Gordon Isco 6/DNS 6/RET 3 4 3 4 6/DNS 6/DNS [6] 32.0
5.   USA 347 Fabbys Xmas Gift A Cat Dustin Romey 6/DNS 6/DNS 5 5 5 5 4 4 [6] 34.0
 
Flying Tiger 7.5
1.   10 10 Flying Tiger 7.5 Javier Siro / ERNESTRO KIRSCH / AGUSTIN FERRARIO / JAVIER SIRO / ROD FAVELA 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 [2] 8.0
2.   06 06 Flying Tiger 7.5 Tom Bolland / Geoff Porter / Jorg Enderlein / Arnd Enderlein 2 4 1 2 4 2 2 3 5 [5] 20.0
3.   02 02 Flying Tiger 7.5 Mike Ferring / BRIAN HAYES / gRAIG K SEAMAN / ROBERT WHITE 3 2 4 4 3 5 5 2 2 [5] 25.0
4.   05 05 Flying Tiger 7.5 Richard Griffin / SABINE GRIFFIN / SPENCER RAGGIO / NORMAND OLSON / ANDREW KERR 4 5 3 3 2 3 3 4 3 [5] 25.0
5.   03 03 Flying Tiger 7.5 Matt Gatewood / ANSON MULDER / BRIAN WILLIAMSON / JOHN A LAURIME 6 7/DNF 5 6 7/DNS 4 4 5 4 [7] 41.0
6.   01 01 Flying Tiger 7.5 Larry Bigus / TIM REY / RUTH BIGUS / NEAL PARKLEY / NANCY PARKLEY 5 3 6 5 5 6 6 6 6 [6] 42.0
 
Melges 24
1. 38   USA 838 Mikey Melges 24 Kevin Welch / Jason Rhodes/ Ian Sloan / Serena Vilage / Ross McDonald 3 1 2 1 4 1 4 3 3 [4] 18.0
2. 47   USA 547 Blind Squirrel Melges 24 John Brown / MATT PISTAY / JOHN BROWN / JUSTIN HOOD / KEVIN JENNETT 1 3 5 4 1 5 2 1 2 [5] 19.0
3. 51   USA 851 Monsoon Melges 24 Bruce Ayres / MIKE BUCLEY / GEORGE POET / JESS KOEIY 2 4 1 3 2 3 1 4 6 [6] 20.0
4. 32   NOR 732 Team RRH Melges 24 Team RRH / JAW EDYUL / STIAN NESS RORLIK / KRISTOFFER SPENB / TROND SOLLI SEATHER 4 6 4 2 3 2 6 5 1 [6] 27.0
5. 11   USA 801 Shaka (Corinthian) Melges 24 KC Shannon / DOUG NICKEL / TOMMY SANCHUK / MICHAEL MILLER 5 2 3 5 5 6 5 6 4 [6] 35.0
6. 80   USA 805 Decorum (Corinthian) Melges 24 Megan Ratliff / ZAC HERNANDEZ / ALEX SIMON / WILL HOWARD / HUNTER RATIFF 6 5 6 6 6 4 3 2 5 [6] 37.0
 
 

2017 Bacardi Miami Sailing Week
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Cumulative Results

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
T
O
Total
Miami Sailing Week - Course Bravo Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1. 11   ARG 1189 ARG 1189 J 70 Luis Monjeau / CARLOS JASON / MATIAS MOFFIOLI / RICARDO GALARCE 18 11 35 27 31 10 20 [35] 117.0
2. 15   USA 1150 Hoonigan J 70 Ed Lebens / CHRIS POOLE / JAME KENNEDY / AVI LESSMAN 20 14 22 30 24 15 37/OCS [37] 125.0
3. 98   USA 898 Christine Robin J 70 Tracy Usher / Nick Pullen / Jon Andron / Christy Usher 30 13 31 26 16 34 17 [34] 133.0
4. 20   USA 220 Phoenix J 70 Peter Firey / TIM MANGUS / ERIK HAALAND / SCHOT DOACH 13 34 30 22 22 28 24 [34] 139.0
5. 14   USA 501 Button Fly J 70 Andrew and Melissa Fisher / MELISSA FISHER / ANDREW FISHER / SHAN BURKE / STEVE BURKE 29 19 12 25 27 32 37/DNF [37] 144.0
6. 37   USA 37 Lil' Grizzly J 70 Charles Bayer / CHAS BAYER / CHRISTIAN MANCHESTER / TODD JONES 17 35 24 34 12 33 28 [35] 148.0
7. 9   USA 48 Sail22/Harken Headknockers J 70 Ivan Shestopalov / Clay snider / Claudia Loaicono / Jack Johansen / Shawn Harvey 33 17 32 29 34 23 25 [34] 159.0
8. 82 Ullman Sails  USA 482 Vital Signs J 70 John Morreale 34 33 36 32 28 35 33 [36] 195.0
 
 
Miami Sailing Week - Course Delta Racing
One Design Division
Melges 24
1. 11   USA 801 Shaka Melges 24 KC Shannon / DOUG NICKEL / TOMMY SANCHUK / MICHAEL MILLER 5 2 3 5 5 6 5 6 4 [6] 35.0
2. 80   USA 805 Decorum Melges 24 Megan Ratliff / ZAC HERNANDEZ / ALEX SIMON / WILL HOWARD / HUNTER RATIFF 6 5 6 6 6 4 3 2 5 [6] 37.0
 
 

2017 Bacardi Miami Sailing Week
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Cumulative Results

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
T
O
Total
Bacardi Cup - Course Charlie Racing
One Design Division
Star - Exalted Grand Master
1. 29   SUI 8329 Leporello Star Daniel Wyss / JOSS, URS 46 72/DSQ 41 23 61 [72] 171.0
2. 36   USA 8036 Treachery Star Jack Rickard / SAM EADIE 40 58 57 46 38 [58] 181.0
3. 28   CAN 7887 7887 Star John Hokanson / Paul Avery 52 40 65 44 45 [65] 181.0
4. 26   USA 8084 8084 Star Robert Teitge / Thad Brej 44 54 50 59 52 [59] 200.0
5. 15   USA 8215 Sonya Star John Chiarella / ROBERT CARLSON 54.5/RDG 44 42 72/RET 60 [72] 200.5
 
 
Star - Grand Master
1. 43   USA 8509 GM Star Augie Diaz / Bruno Prada 11 3 6 3 72/BFD [72] 23.0
2. 52   USA 8522 USA 852 Star Peter Vessella / Phil Trinter 7 72/BFD 13 12 10 [72] 42.0
3. 98   ARG 8498 Star 8498 Star Alberto Zanetti / MARK STRABE 9 8 28 22 17 [28] 56.0
4. 45   CAN 8445 Remarc Star Brian Cramer / Matt Johnston 25 7 14 32 28 [32] 74.0
5. 50   USA 8250 Rachel Star Andrew Macdonald / John von Schwarz 34 26 8 11 72/BFD [72] 79.0
6. 18 Quantum Sails  USA 8518 8518 Star Doug Smith / Brian O'Mahony 21 49 29 24 18 [49] 92.0
7. 93   UKR 8493 8493 Star Vasyl Gureyev / Andrey Shafranyuk 29 33 20 21 24 [33] 94.0
8. 35   USA 8504 N/A Star William Swigart / Brian Fatih 17 20 34 41 40 [41] 111.0
9. 58   ITA 8514 Yoyo Star Guido Falciola / LUCA PALOSCHI 38 57 44 38 25 [57] 145.0
10. 42   USA 8420 Dodie Star Carroll McCallum / JOCK KOHLHAS 47 42 62 72/BFD 51 [72] 202.0
11. 95   USA 8395 Goodfellas Star Charles F. Kohlermann IV / Richard Burgess 72/DNC 27 53 51 72/DNS [72] 203.0
12. 10   GER 8217 Tess Star Mike Phinney / ALEX BAKER 43 47 54 72/DNF 59 [72] 203.0
13. 56   USA 8507 USA 8507 Star James Revkin / Chad Easly 59.3/RDG 61 66 53 57 [66] 230.3
 
 
Star - Masters
1. 74   BRA 8474 Renata Star Lars Grael / Samuel Goncalves 6 6 7 1 8 [8] 20.0
2. 90   USA 8490 Stella Star John MacCausland / Roger Cheer 16 72/BFD 4 6 2 [72] 28.0
3. 46   GER 8446 Lara Star Hubert Merkelbach / Sergio Lambertenghi 8 9 15 17 16 [17] 48.0
4. 80   USA 8000 M Star Arthur Anosov / David Caesar 12 4 19 16 34 [34] 51.0
5. 17   USA 8440 8440 Star Jim Buckingham / Craig Moss. 13 29 21 18 27 [29] 79.0
6. 51   SUI 8351 8351 Star Henrik Dannesboe / Jan Bonhoeffer 18 21 33 72/BFD 9 [72] 81.0
7. 11   SUI 7829 N/A Star Jean-Pascal Chatagny / Serge Pulfer 23 53 25 14 19 [53] 81.0
8. 41   USA 8203 Akimbo Star Brian Ledbetter / Eric Ledbetter 19 28 30 26 37 [37] 103.0
9. 21   GER 8450 Logistikstar Star Henning Voigt / DIRK STOUVE 35 16 17 36 55 [55] 104.0
10. 83   USA 8083 8083 Star Derek DeCouteau / Jamie Stewart 72/DNC 24 40 39 21 [72] 124.0
11. 16   GER 8416 Karin Star Hubert Rauch / Uli Seeberger 36 38 31 72/BFD 23 [72] 128.0
12. 24   DEN 8261 Mette Star Rune Schytt-Nielsen / Henrik Ahrentsen 39 17 37 52 43 [52] 136.0
13. 72   CAN 8272 Southern Star Star Jerry Wendt / Bryan Milne 32 31 39 35 53 [53] 137.0
14. 85   USA 8502 USA 8502 Star Mike Hecky / Guy Avellon 27 35 49 72/BFD 31 [72] 142.0
15. 19   USA 8246 8246 Star Shane Zwingelberg / ED MORG 72/DNF 36 48 42 22 [72] 148.0
16. 32   GER 798 Oelvente Star Arnd Glunde / Charles Lindsay 72/DNF 46 36 29 44 [72] 155.0
17. 44   ITA 8344 Tamburicci Star Antonio Tamburini / VALERIO CHINCA 45 37 56 28 58 [58] 166.0
18. 99   SUI 8499 Fram Star Gautschi Christoph / Sagmeister Michael 28 39 61 47 72/DNF [72] 175.0
19. 66   USA 8466 V3 Racing Star Jon VanderMolen / TC Belco 33 72/BFD 72/DNF 37 33 [72] 175.0
20. 94   CAN 8094 8094 Star Manfred Kanter / Anne Marie Willan 72/DNC 30 47 33 72/BFD [72] 182.0
21. 22   SWE 8358 Lobster Star Lars Edwall / Lars Ahlström 48 56 55 54 30 [56] 187.0
22. 96   GER 8396 High Octane Star Lothar Geilen / CARLOS MIGUEL 49 63 58 57 46 [63] 210.0
23. 40   USA 7640 DuraFlame Star Dwight Escalera / Elizabeth Escalera 72/DNF 50 63 49 49 [72] 211.0
 
 
 



Protest Filing Report as of 16/Aug/2017 @ 09:20 AM

No. Race # Protesting   Protested Reason Hearing Status Jury Decision
1. 1 Secret Love (ARG 7909) vs Cosa Nostra (BRA 8172) port starboard collision with damage, request for redress 06:00PM Closed 8172 RET, 7909 Redress Granted
2. 1 USA 8507 (USA 8507) vs Redress - Race Committee redress request for rendering assistance. Redress Granted 05:00PM Closed Redress Granted
3. 1 Sonya (USA 8215) vs Redress - Race Committee redress request for rendering assistance redress granted. 05:00PM Closed Redress Granted
4. 8493 (UKR 8493) vs Leporello (SUI 8329) 18.2 mark room 05:15PM Closed 8329 DSQ
5. Cool Story Bro. (USA 369) vs Redress - Race Committee OCS 05:10PM Closed Redress denied
6. 5 JElvis 7* (GBR 108) vs USA 410 (ARG 410) mark room at finish 06:00PM Closed 410 DSQ
7. 5 Race Committee vs Redress - Race Committee Closed 20 v. 94 withdrawn
8. 5 Race Committee vs Redress - Race Committee Closed 494 v. 78 withdrawn
9. 4 Hooligan: Flat Stanley Racing (USA 389) vs Nine (USA 819) port-starboard redress-damage from collision with 819 819 Retired 06:30PM Closed 819 RET, 389 Redress Granted
10. Terminally Pretty (USA 248) vs Redress - Race Committee ocs radio call 06:30PM Closed Redress Denied
11. 5 N.T.A. (ARG 8279) vs Redress - Race Committee port starboard with 8302, not racing, redress request 07:00PM Closed 8302 no penalty, redress granted
12. 5 Ruffian (USA 7982) vs Karin (GER 8416) port-starboard 07:00PM Closed protest invalid
13. 6 Vamos!! (USA 498) vs PHAN (GBR 118) class rule c3.3e 04:55PM Closed GBR 118 DSQ
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017