Helly Hansen NOOD Regatta St Petersburg
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Total
Division A Racing
One Design Division
Sonar
1.   USA 674 Valiant Sonar Rick Doerr 1 1 2 1 1 6.0
2.   IRL 844 Shamrock Sonar John Twomey 2 2 1 2 5 12.0
3. North Sails  USA 774 Pingrrrrr Sonar Susan Davidson 3 5 6 3 2 19.0
4.   USA 807 Sonar Sonar Barbara Galinska 5 3 4 7/DNC 3 22.0
5.   USA 8 If Sonar Eugene Hinkel 4 4 3 7/DNC 4 22.0
6.   USA 682 Warrior Puff Sonar Laura Root 6 6 5 4 7/DNF 28.0
 
J 24
1.   USA 2574 Sight Seeing J 24 Jim Lindsay 1 5 1 1 2 10.0
2.   USA 2535 Shock Wave J 24 Seth Rosenthal 2 1 2 2 3 10.0
3.   CAN 3880 Woodjchuck J 24 Nathan Bresett 4 3 3 3 1 14.0
4.   154 Ragged Edge J 24 Jeremiah Meck 5 2 4 4 4 19.0
5.   USA 1730 Crossed Paths J 24 Andrew Grzybowski 3 4 5 5 5 22.0
 
Lightning
1.   USA 14748 Gen5 Lightning Steve Hayden 5 2 3 1 11.0
2.   USA 15210 Carousel Lightning Michael Zonnenberg 2 1 2 8 13.0
3.   USA 15202 Veggie Sub Lightning Ched Proctor 1 3 6 7 17.0
4.   USA 14777 I'd Rather Be Lucky Lightning Laura Jeffers 3 6 7 2 18.0
5.   USA 15265 9 Lightning Thomas Allen 4 8 4 3 19.0
6.   USA 14866 Somethind Good Lightning Bill Mauk 7 5 5 6 23.0
7.   USA 15308 15308 Lightning William Killebrew 8 9 8 5 30.0
8.   USA 7170 Baby makes three Lightning Dave Dickerson 9 10 1 12 32.0
9.   COL 15481 Magnifico Lightning Gustavo Tamayo 11 4 9 9 33.0
10.   USA 15130 Vann Bros Lightning Chris Vann 10 15/DNS 10 4 39.0
11.   USA 11346 FOB Lightning Kip Hamblet 6 7 12 15/DNS 40.0
12.   USA 14688 Lightning William T Jones Jr 12 11 11 10 44.0
13.   USA 15054 Blue Highways Lightning Jonathan Lange 13 15/DNC 15/DNC 11 54.0
14.   USA 15546 Must Be Present Lightning Philip Lange 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 60.0
 
 
Division B Racing
One Design Division
A Cats Classic
1.   USA 192 ShackAttack A-Cat DNA Ken Marshack 2 1 3.0
2.   Usa 300 Barracuda A Cat Craig Yandow 1 2 3.0
3.   USA 294 294 A Class Stevens Richard 3 6 9.0
4.   USA 342 Fabbys Xmas Gift A Cat Dustin Romey 8 3 11.0
5.   USA 264 ACS A Class Pete Merrifield 7 4 11.0
6. 27   USA 356 Hot Tub on Fire A Cats Classic Mark C Miller 4 9 13.0
7. 19   USA 148 USA 148 A2 Chris Bolton 6 7 13.0
8.   CAN 55 Usain Boat A Cat Andrew Woods 9 5 14.0
9.   USA 108 Made In America A Cat A3 Bob Orr 10 8 18.0
10.   USA 178 Marsha A Cat Laura Muma 11 10 21.0
11.   USA 308 A Cat Warren Mitchell 12 11 23.0
12.   USA 34 Fat Boy A Cat David Ingram 5 19/DNC 24.0
13. 25   USA 122 Mojito A Cat John Schiefer 19/DNS 19/DNC 38.0
14.   USA 310 Cowbell A Class Woody Cope 19/DNC 19/DNC 38.0
15.   USA 341 DNA A Cat Nigel Pitt 19/DNC 19/DNC 38.0
16.   USA 154 schuerer A Class Gordon Isco 19/DNS 19/DNC 38.0
17.   USA 231 Furious A Cat Rush Bird 19/DNC 19/DNC 38.0
18.   USA 8 DNA A Cat Alex Shafer 19/DNC 19/DNC 38.0
 
A Cats Foiling
1.   USA 113 Tug Life A-Class Foiling Matthew Keenan 1 2 3.0
2.   USA 320 el Presidente A Cat Bailey White 5 1 6.0
3.   USA 399 Flight Path East DNA Andy Kolb 3 3 6.0
4.   USA 007 Zhik USA A Cat Mike Krantz 2 10 12.0
5.   USA 135 Lunatic Fringe A Cat Tracy Oliver 8 4 12.0
6.   USA 73 Acat A Cat OH Rodgers 7 6 13.0
7.   USA 99 Bokeelia Flyer A Cat Ben Hall 6 9 15.0
8.   USA 358 Flying Dutchman A-Cat Tony Vandenoever 10 11 21.0
9.   CAN 66 Exploder A Cat Todd Woods 15 7 22.0
10.   USA 293 Full Circle A-Class Foiling Ronald Roth 11 12 23.0
11. 2   NZL 268 Kiwi Magic A Cat Andrew Burdett 9 15 24.0
12.   USA 731 In God We Trust A-Cat Joseph Bello 4 21/DNC 25.0
13.   CAN 44 Woodscraft A Cat Larry Woods 21/DNC 5 26.0
14.   USA 347 18 Karat A Cat Emmanuel Cerf 14 13 27.0
15.   USA 6 A Cat A Cat Bill Vining 13 14 27.0
16.   USA 11 Paris Hilton A Cat Ian MacDiarmid 21/DNS 8 29.0
17. 18   USA 290 - A Cat Mark Skeels (M) 12 21/DNC 33.0
18.   CAN 1023 EXploder A-cat Dean Mayke 21/DNC 16 37.0
19.   USA 37 A Cat A Cat Michael Christensen 21/DNC 21/RET 42.0
20.   USA 143 Real Estate Ink Solutions.com Hallspars Barracuda Acat Mark Herendeen 21/DNC 21/DNC 42.0
 
A Cats
1.   USA *113 Tug Life Matthew Keenan 2 2 4.0
2.   USA *300 Barracude Craig Yandow 1 8 9.0
3.   USA *192 ShackAttack Ken Marshack 3 6 9.0
4.   USA *399 Flight Path East Andy Kolb 9 3 12.0
5.   USA *320 el Presidente Bailey White 16 1 17.0
6.   USA *007 Zhik Usa Mike Krantz 4 13 17.0
7.   USA *342 Fabbys Xmas Gift Dustin Romey 11 10 21.0
8.   USA *294 294 Steven Richards 5 17 22.0
9.   USA *135 Lunatic Fringe Tracy Oliver 19 4 23.0
10.   USA *264 ACS Pete Merrifield 10 14 24.0
11.   USA *73 Acat OH Rodgers 18 7 25.0
12.   USA *148 USA 148 Chris Bolton 8 18 26.0
13.   USA *356 Hot Tub on Fire Mark C Miller 6 21 27.0
14.   CAN *55 Usain Boat Andrew Woods 12 15 27.0
15.   USA *99 Bokeelia Flyer Ben Hall 17 12 29.0
16.   USA *108 Made In America Bob Orr 13 19 32.0
17.   CAN *66 Exploder Todd Woods 27 9 36.0
18.   USA *358 Flying Dutchman Tony Vandenoever 21 16 37.0
19.   USA *178 Marsha Laura Muma 14 25 39.0
20.   USA *293 Full Circle Ronald Roth 22 20 42.0
21.   CAN *44 Woodscraft Larry Woods 39/DNC 5 44.0
22.   NZL *268 Kiwi Magic Andrew Burdett 20 24 44.0
23.   USA *34 Fat Boy David Ingram 7 39/DNC 46.0
24.   USA *347 18 Karat Emmanuel Cerf 26 22 48.0
25.   USA *6 A Cat Bill Vining 25 23 48.0
26.   USA *11 Mojito Ian MacDiarmid 39/DNS 11 50.0
27.   USA *308 - Warren Mitchell 24 27 51.0
28.   USA *731 In God We Trust Joseph Bello 15 39/DNC 54.0
29.   USA *290 - Mark Skeels 23 39/DNC 62.0
30.   CAN *1023 EXploder Dean Mayke 39/DNC 26 65.0
31.   USA *143 Real Estate Ink Solutions.com Mark Herendeen 39/DNC 39/DNC 78.0
32.   USA *37 A Cat Michael Christensen 39/DNC 39/RET 78.0
33.   USA *310 Cowbell Woody Cope 39/DNC 39/DNC 78.0
34.   USA *8 DNA Alex Shafer 39/DNC 39/DNC 78.0
35.   USA *341 DNA Nigel Pitt 39/DNC 39/DNC 78.0
36.   USA *231 Furious Rush Bird 39/DNC 39/DNC 78.0
37.   USA *154 schuerer Gordon Isco 39/DNS 39/DNC 78.0
38.   USA *122 Mojito John Schiefer 39/DNS 39/DNC 78.0
 
 
Division C Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1. 31   USA 381 Tea Dance Snake J 70 Peter Bowe 1 7 1 4 13.0
2. 16   USA 96 Savasana J 70 Brian Keane 3 2 2 6 13.0
3. 8   CAY 580 Powerplay Racing J 70 Peter Cunningham 11 4 14 3 32.0
4. 24   USA 248 Scamp J 70 Will Welles 24 6 4 1 35.0
5. 39   USA 389 Hooligan: Flat Stanley Racing J 70 Trey Sheehan 2 15 16 2 35.0
6. 13   USA 494 Rosebud J 70 Pamela Rose 15 3 3 14 35.0
7. 88   USA 88 USA 88 J 70 Madelyn Ploch 10 9 10 7 36.0
8. 11   USA 179 AFRICA J 70 Darby Smith 13 8 9 8 38.0
9. 17   USA 187 Catapult J 70 Joel Ronning 4 1 18 16 39.0
10. 34   USA 34 Perseverance J 70 Bennet Greenwald 18 16 7 5 46.0
11. 23   USA 230 Rip Rullah J 70 Mark Whitford 15/SCP 11 6 20 52.0
12. 33   USA 343 Truckin' J 70 Alex Meleney 14 14 15 9 52.0
13. 10   USA 322 The Royale With Cheese J 70 Adam Korbin 8 23 12 13 56.0
14. 19   USA 819 NINE J 70 Oivind Lorentzen 9 20 8 21 58.0
15. 18   USA 899 Wind Czar J 70 Richard Lehmann 12 18 13 15 58.0
16. 5   USA 53 Jeunesse Racing (Corinthian) J 70 George & Donna Antarr 21 10 21 12 64.0
17. 9   USA 87 Helly Hansen Junior Crew J 70 Blaire McCarthy 23 5 19 18 65.0
18. 2   USA 602 Building A J 70 Josh Goldman 16 12 11 26 65.0
19. 7   USA 501 Button Fly (Corinthian) J 70 Andrew and Melissa Fisher 6 19 23 19 67.0
20. 12   USA 695 Polar J 70 Doug Clark 7 21 17 23 68.0
21. 67   USA 167 USA 167 J 70 James Prendergast 31 13 5 22 71.0
22. 6   CAN 360 REX J 70 Scott Weakley 17 17 27 11 72.0
23. 36   USA 36 Taipan / SB J 70 Lloyd Karzen 20 22 26 10 78.0
24. 29   419 SPYC J 70 Brian Linde 19 25 22 17 83.0
25. 22 Ullman Sails  USA 482 Vital Signs J 70 John Morreale 22 27 20 28 97.0
26. 21   8 TBD (Corinthian) J 70 Ann Sager 28 24 24 27 103.0
27. 15   USA 154 Spice J 70 Holly Graf 26 26 30 24 106.0
28. 3   USA 363 Down the Line J 70 J World Annapolis 27 29 25 30 111.0
29. 4   USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 J World Annapolis 25 28 29 29 111.0
30. 25   USA 345 White Rabbit (Corinthian) J 70 Steve Kiemele 30 30 31 25 116.0
31. 1   USA 1 D2 Racing J 70 D2 Racing 29 31 28 31 119.0
32. 40   4 SPYC 10 (Corinthian) J 70 Peter Davidson 32 32 32 33/DNC 129.0
 
Melges 24
1.   USA 838 MiKEY Melges 24 Kevin Welch 6 1 1 1 9.0
2.   USA 801 Shaka Melges 24 C: KC Shannon 1 3 2 5 11.0
3.   USA 687 Firewater Melges 24 George Haynie 2 2 4 3 11.0
4.   USA 587 OBSESSION Melges 24 Gary Schwarting 4 8 6 2 20.0
5.   USA 526 3 1/2 men Melges 24 Steve Suddath 5 7 3 6 21.0
6. Quantum Sails  USA 119 Carmelita Melges 24 J A Booker 7 5 5 4 21.0
7.   USA 736 Wild Goose Melges 24 Frank Davenport 3 4 8 7 22.0
8.   USA 419 Apex Melges 24 Kent Picknell 9 6 9 8 32.0
9.   USA 523 Entschuldigen Sie Melges 24 Donald Holst 8 9 7 9 33.0
10.   UKR 661 Barmaley Melges 24 Vasyl Gureyev 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 44.0
 
 
Division D Racing
One Design Division
S 2 7.9
1.   USA 496 Rebel496 S2 7.9 John Spierling 1 1 1 3 6.0
2.   USA 520 Matros S2 7.9 Tom Bryant 2 2 4 2 10.0
3.   USA 231 none S2 7.9 Paul Latour 5 5 2 1 13.0
4. Other  USA 508 ALZYK S2 7.9 AL Wolczyk 6 3 3 4 16.0
5.   USA 497 Bad Company S2 7.9 Kevin Lemonds 3 4 6 5 18.0
6.   USA 518 Straight Up S2 7.9 Jeffrey Danhauer 4 6 5 6 21.0
 
Flying Tiger 7.5
1.   10 10 - Stripes Flying Tiger 7.5 Kathy Kushner 1 2 5 1 9.0
2.   01 01 Accessibi-iT Flying Tiger 7.5 Ed Weisgerber 2 1 2 4 9.0
3.   06 06 Flying Tiger 7.5 Chuck Norton 4 3 3 2 12.0
4.   03 03 Flying Tiger 7.5 Joe Hummel 3 4 4 3 14.0
5.   02 02 Flying Tiger 7.5 Beth Lore 5 5 1 5 16.0
6.   05 05 Flying Tiger 7.5 University South Florida 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 28.0
 
 
ORC Division
ORC
1.   USA *24 Deviation J88 Iris Vogel 1 2 4 2 9.0
2.   USA *42341 Warrior Tripp 38 Grant Dumas 3 3 2 1 9.0
3.   USA *152 Semper Fi J 29 Raymond Mannix 2 1 3 4 10.0
4.   USA *39523 Wasabi Farr 395 Adam Rosen 5 5 1 7 18.0
5.   USA *82 Blondie 2 J 88 Tod Patton 4 4 8 3 19.0
6.   USA *97830 Attractive Nuisance Carrera 290 Jamie Myers 6 8 5 6 25.0
7.   USA *257 Eagles Eye Fareast 28R Matt Wake 8 7 9 5 29.0
8.   USA *264 Ariel J105 Jody Abrams 7 6 7 10 30.0
9.   USA *40429 Meatier J 29 Brian Davies, Brian Kennalley, & Edward Mui 9 9 6 9 33.0
10.   USA *29 Back Off Soverel 26 Paula Bersie & Dan O'Hare 10 10 10 8 38.0
 
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 1
1.   USA 17 Raven Farr 30 Mike Kayusa 1 2.5 5 2 10.5
2.   USA 42341 Warrior Tripp 38 Grant Dumas 5 4 2 1 12.0
3.   USA 24 Deviation J 88 Iris Vogel 3 2.5 6 3 14.5
4.   USA 39523 Wasabi Farr 395 Adam Rosen 6 1 1 7 15.0
5.   USA 80 Wings J 88 Mike Bruno 4 7 3 5 19.0
6.   USA 11 Tack Tick Martin 24 Michael Siedlecki 2 8 8 4 22.0
7.   USA 82 Blondie 2 J 88 Tod Patton 8 5 10 6 29.0
8.   USA 97830 Attactive Nuisance Carrera 29 Jamie Myers 7 6 7 9 29.0
9.   USA 83198 Fire & Ice J 105 George Cussins 9 9 4 10 32.0
10.   USA 264 Ariel J 105 Jody Abrams 10 10 9 11 40.0
11.   USA 257 Eagles Eye Fareast 28R Matt Wake 11 11 11 8 41.0
 
PHRF 2
1.   USA 152 Semper Fi J 29 Raymond Mannix 1 1 1 2 5.0
2.   USA 40787 Meltemi S2 9.1 Alexander Korakis 2 2 3 1 8.0
3.   USA 97925 Fully Involved B-25 Steve Vincent 3 3 4 3 13.0
4.   USA 40429 Meatier J 29 Brian Davies, Brian Kennalley, & Edward Mui 5 6 2 4 17.0
5. Ullman Sails  USA 97921 Project Mayhem B-25 Steve Young 4 4 5 6 19.0
6.   USA 7170 Volcano Tripp 26 Donald Rychel 6 5 6 7 24.0
7.   USA 29 Back Off Soverel 26 Paula Bersie & Dan O'Hare 7 7 7 5 26.0
8.   USA 43546 Spirit B-25 Michael Rose 8 8 8 10/DNS 34.0
9. Other  USA 5154 Meteor Islander 41 Brent Morris 9 9 10/DNF 8 36.0
 
 
North Rally Racing
PHRF Division
North Race Rally Racer Cruiser (Spinnaker)-Saturday Only
1.   USA 48 Prime Plus Beneteau 445 Frank Hanna Mark Requa 1 1.0
2.   USA 52910 Shazaam! J 42 Roger Gatewood 2 2.0
3.   USA 41227 Intrepid J 40 Jeff Russo 3 3.0
4.   USA 52686 Crescendo Beneteau First 36.7 Jeffrey Walden 4 4.0
 
North Race Rally Cruiser (Non-Spinnaker)-Saturday Only
1.   USA 038 Mi Sueño Morgan 44cc N/M Ron & Holanda Kinney & Manzano 1 1.0
2.   USA 100 Sleeper Catalina 42 MK-I Christopher Brown 2 2.0
3.   USA NCC1701 WindCaller Catalina 42 Joe McClash 3 3.0
4.   681 Hula Girl Ranger 23 Steve Shortt 4 4.0
5.   USA NA Patience Irwin Center console David Kilycoyne 5 5.0
6.   USA 425 After You Mark I John Gardner 6 6.0
7.   52 Even Keel Catalina 355 Chris McDonnell 10/DNF 10.0
8.   001 Swamp Rabbit Sloop Mark Berte' 10/DNC 10.0
9.   40314 Grrrrr Tartan 37 Susan Davidson 10/DNF 10.0
 
 

Helly Hansen NOOD Regatta St Petersburg
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Cumulative Results

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Total
Division C Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1. 5   USA 53 Jeunesse Racing J 70 George & Donna Antarr 21 10 21 12 64.0
2. 7   USA 501 Button Fly J 70 Andrew and Melissa Fisher 6 19 23 19 67.0
3. 21   8 TBD J 70 Ann Sager 28 24 24 27 103.0
4. 25   USA 345 White Rabbit J 70 Steve Kiemele 30 30 31 25 116.0
5. 40   4 SPYC 10 J 70 Peter Davidson 32 32 32 33/DNC 129.0
 
 



Protest Filing Report as of 28/May/2017 @ 12:45 AM

No. Race # Protesting   Protested Reason Hearing Status Jury Decision
1. 1 Race Committee vs Rip Rullah (USA 230) 07:00PM Closed 30% Penalty accepted
2. 4 Raven (USA 17) vs Warrior (USA 42341) 06:54PM Closed Protest Invalid
3. 4 02 ( 02) vs Redress - Race Committee 06:48PM Closed Redress Denied
4. Rip Rullah (USA 230) vs Redress - Race Committee 04:30PM Closed Withdrawn
5. 4 Carousel (USA 15210) vs Redress - Race Committee 04:04PM Closed Redress Denied
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Helly Hansen Sailing World Mount Gay Rum North Sails
West Marine Sunsail Regatta Ginger Beer Team One Newport
Outside Images    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017