Helly Hansen NOOD Regatta San Diego
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
T
O
Total
San Diego NOOD Regatta - Far Ocean Course 4 Racing
One Design Division
Beneteau First 36.7
1.   USA 7031 Kea Beneteau First 36.7 Chick Pyle 1 2 1 1 1   6.0
2.   USA 56360 Melokia Beneteau First 36.7 Mike Whittemore 3 1 6 5 2   17.0
3.   USA 7020 Sorcerer Beneteau First 36.7 Robert Kopaniasz 4 4 4 3 3   18.0
4. North Sails  USA 36764 Adeline Beneteau First 36.7 Bob Carlson 6 5 2 2 4   19.0
5.   USA 38747 Kodachrome Beneteau First 36.7 Jerry Twomey 2 3 3 6 6   20.0
6.   USA 7223 Adventure Beneteau First 36.7 Ted Butterfield 5 6 5 4 5   25.0
 
Beneteau First 40.7
1.   USA 56456 Lugano Beneteau First 40.7 Mark Stratton 2 1 1 2 2   8.0
2.   USA 56408 Wiki Wiki Beneteau First 40.7 Mike Honeysett 1 2 4 1 4   12.0
3.   USA 56197 Sweet Okole Beneteau First 40.7 Rick Harris 3 3 2 3 5   16.0
4.   USA 93174 Victoire Beneteau First 40.7 Robert Atkins 4 4 3 5 1   17.0
5.   USA 51504 Silhouette Beneteau First 40.7 Warren Gross 5 6 5 4 3   23.0
6.   USA 51392 Excalibur Beneteau First 40.7 David Tarson 6 5 6 7/DNF 6   30.0
 
J 120
1.   USA 46996 caper J 120 John Laun 6 1 3 1 1   12.0
2.   USA 46604 Mad Men J 120 Ernie Pennell 3 4 2 3 4   16.0
3.   USA 51201 J Almighty J 120 Mike Hatch 2 2 4 4 5   17.0
4.   USA 52511 Shamrock J 120 Tim Hogan 7 6 1 2 2   18.0
5.   USA 28596 CC Rider J 120 Charles Nichols 5 3 7 5 3   23.0
6.   USA 46217 Hasl Free J 120 Rudolph Hasl 1 7 6 7 6   27.0
7. Ullman Sails  USA 46714 Pole Dancer J 120 Tom & Terri Manok 4 5 5 6 7   27.0
 
 
ORC Division
ORC
1.   USA 065 M2 Melges 32 Kym Kapalla 2 3 2 1 1   9.0
2.   28770 TroubleSpot Farr 30 OD Oliver Michaelis 1 2 3 2 2   10.0
3.   USA 163 Precepts 3.2 Melges 32 Drew Belk 3 1 1 3 3   11.0
4.   USA 46830 Super Fly Cheetah 30 Erik Rogers 4 4 4 5 6/DNC   23.0
5.   35038 Fractions 1D35 Clark Hardy 5 5 5 4 6/DNC   25.0
 
 
San Diego NOOD Regatta - Near Ocean Course Racing
One Design Division
Etchells - Bill Bennett Memorial
1. 43   USA 1433 Rock n' Roll Etchells Argyle Campbell 2 6 1 1 4 1 [6] 9.0
2.   USA 1429 Viva Etchells Don Jesberg 3 3 3 4 2 6 [6] 15.0
3.   USA 986 Rhino Etchells Bruce Nelson 5 5 2 2 3 4 [5] 16.0
4.   USA 1404 Lifted Etchells Jim Cunningham 4 1 7 6 7 3 [7] 21.0
5.   USA 969 Happy Ending Etchells Brad/Ben Rodi/Mitchell 7 4 6 7 1 11 [11] 25.0
6.   USA 1411 Elizabeth Etchells Tom Carruthers 6 2 5 9 6 13 [13] 28.0
7.   USA 985 MOFO Etchells Jake La Dow 11 7 4 3 16 14 [16] 39.0
8.   USA 1152 Blond Antelope Etchells Keith Whittemore 9 11 8 5 8 18 [18] 41.0
9.   USA 1092 Coyote Etchells Sherwood Kelley 1 9 14 8 12 15 [15] 44.0
10.   FRA 1281 Hustle & Flow Etchells Frederic Laffitte 10 10 13 14 9 5 [14] 47.0
11.   USA 1263 Blue Fin Etchells Michael Terry 12 14 11 10 11 7 [14] 51.0
12.   USA 1138 Jack Etchells Charlie Mann 14 8 10 13 13 8 [14] 52.0
13.   USA 1016 Bermuda Triangle Etchells Kurt Eve 19 13 17 11 14 2 [19] 57.0
14.   USA 1229 Capricorn Etchells Ethan Doyle 8 16 9 16 15 10 [16] 58.0
15.   USA 1000 Mi Amore Etchells Deborah Willits 16 19 16 15 5 9 [19] 61.0
16.   USA 909 Mostly Harmless Etchells Summer Greene 15 18 18 12 10 17 [18] 72.0
17.   USA 665 USA 665 Etchells Xavier Sheid 17 15 12 17 18 16 [18] 77.0
18. 13   USA 1313 Triskaidekaphobia Etchells Patricia Stadel 13 17 19 19 17 12 [19] 78.0
19.   USA 965 Endurance aka Tusk Etchells Dan Aeling 18 12 15 18 22/DNC 22/DNC [22] 85.0
20.   USA 494 Vision Tarek Elsharhawy 20 20 22/RET 22/DNF 22/RET 19 [22] 103.0
21.   USA 971 Miss Murphy Etchells Kjeld Hestehave 22/DNC 22/DNC 22/DNC 22/DNC 22/DNC 22/DNC [22] 110.0
 
J 105
1.   USA 88 Sanity J 105 Rick Goebel 2 2 1 3 1 3   12.0
2.   USA 514 Wings J 105 Dennis Case 4 3 2 1 2 7   19.0
3.   USA 9 Juiced J 105 Tom Hurlburt / Chuck Driscoll 3 1 3 2 5 6   20.0
4.   USA 395 Off The Porch J 105 Scott McDaniel 5 4 6 6 4 1   26.0
5.   USA 45 J-OK J 105 Stewart Cannon 1 6 8 7 6 4   32.0
6.   USA 516 Steadfast J 105 Tim Fuller 8 5 7 4 3 8   35.0
7.   USA 51911 Creative J 105 Edward Sanford 6 7 4 5 7 10   39.0
8.   USA 435 Blink! J 105 Steve Howell 9 8 5 8 9 5   44.0
9.   USA 470 Hibiscus J 105 Annette Matthies 10 9 9 9 8 2   47.0
10.   USA 401 Air Boss J 105 Jon Dekker 7 10 10 10 10 9   56.0
11.   USA 218 Jetstream J 105 William Quealy 11 11 11 11 11 12/RET   67.0
 
Flying Tiger 10
1.   USA 118 Relapse FT 10M Tom Hirsh 2 1 1 2 4 2   12.0
2.   USA 49 Ruckus FT 10M Brian Werner 3 3 4 1 1 4   16.0
3.   USA 83 Arsenal FT 10M Andrew Picel 1 2 3 3 2 5   16.0
4.   USA 8 Abacus FT 10M Timothy Chin 4 5 2 4 5 3   23.0
5.   USA 9 Justice FT 10M John Harrop 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 3 1   32.0
6.   USA 62 Jelani FT 10M Ben Nugent 5 4 5 5 7/DNC 7/DNC   33.0
 
 
San Diego NOOD Regatta - North Rally Racing
One Design Division
North Sails Rally A
1.   USA 27030 F Bomb Corsair 31 Lawrence Adams 1   1.0
2.   52447 Athena Beneteau 44.7 David Cheresh 2   2.0
3.   USA 56440 Aeolos First 44.7 Gregory Price 3   3.0
4.   USA 034 Rush Hour Corsair Trimaran F-28R Bob Lang 4   4.0
5.   USA 81504 Northern Winds Beneteau 50 Carmine Petriccione 5   5.0
 
North Sails Rally B
1.   USA 43 Sprig 6m Greg Stewart 1   1.0
2.   60 American Girl Alerion Express 28 Lisa Leweck 2   2.0
3.   30918 Lucky Charms Kirby Mark Clements 3   3.0
4.   52 Jane Shields Barrett Canfield 4   4.0
5.   USA 14 Allen Wench BB 10 Dennis Allen 5   5.0
6.   216 Crack Me Up Hunter 216 Michael Parker 6   6.0
7.   USA 7303 Miss Lorelei Beneteau Oceanis 361 Michael Niggli 7   7.0
 
 
San Diego NOOD Regatta - South Bay Course Racing
One Design Division
Ultimate 20
1.   USA 222 222 Ultimate 20 Travis Gregory 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 2 2   12.0
2.   USA 26 Junta Ultimate 20 Mark Allen 2 3 2 2 1 2 4 1 1   18.0
3.   USA 19 Juiced! Ultimate 20 James Ulatowski 4 4 3 3 3 4 3 3 3   30.0
4.   USA 144 Ricochet Ultimate 20 Mary Hesler 5 5 4 4 4 5 2 4 4   37.0
5.   USA 52 Gambler Ultimate 20 Jim Rosaschi 3 2 7/DNF 5 5 3 5 5 5   40.0
 
J 70
1.   USA 490 Minor Threat J 70 Jeff Janov 2 1 3 1 2 4 1 15 12 1   42.0
2.   USA 58 3 Big Dogs (Corinthian) J 70 Pat Toole 1 5 1 6 4 9 3 8 6 2   45.0
3.   USA 249 Huckleberry J 70 Jim Murrell 5 3 2 7 6 1 8 4 4 9   49.0
4.   USA 32 USA 32 J 70 Bruce Cooper 8 4 7 9 1 2 2 6 5 6   50.0
5.   USA 540 USA 540 (Corinthian) J 70 David Hochart 6 7 6 5 11 10 5 2 8 8   68.0
6.   MEX 383 Vagazo J 70 Fabian Gomez-Ibarra 3 2 9 4 8 13 7 5 13 5   69.0
7.   USA 250 nunuhunu J 70 Steve Wyman 4 6 18 3 12 14 14 7 1 4   83.0
8.   USA 34 Perseverance J 70 Bennet Greenwald 7 15 10 19 10 3 4 14 2 3   87.0
9. 54   USA 59 Jaya (Corinthian) J 70 Craig Tallman 14 12 4 2 13 5 10 11 3 15   89.0
10.   USA 351 Cake J 70 Lucas Pierce 11 14 8 10 9 6 13 3 17 14   105.0
11.   USA 70 Sloop John B J 70 Robert Garrett 15 11 14 12 3 7 11 16 11 16   116.0
12.   USA 305 Soggy Dollar (Corinthian) J 70 Dave Vieregg 19 9 13 11 5 8 9 17 18 7   116.0
13.   USA 538 Bottle Rocket J 70 David Schumann 10 17 5 14 7 12 6 12 15 20/DNC   118.0
14.   USA 18 Helly Hansen Jr Crew J 70 Jack Reiter / Egan 9 10 15 16 15 17 17 10 7 11   127.0
15.   USA 699 Fly J 70 Tony Collins 12 18 17 15 16 15 15 1 10 12   131.0
16.   USA 391 Cachondo (Corinthian) J 70 Neil Senturia 16 16 11 13 18 11 12 9 9 17   132.0
17.   USA 81 Monkey House J 70 Steve Hendricks 13 13 16 8 17 18 19 13 16 10   143.0
18.   USA 307 Vivace (Corinthian) J 70 Beverly Burr / Liz Hjorth 18 8 12 17 14 16 18 19 14 18   154.0
19. North Sails  USA 643 Avanti J 70 Sean Breen 17 19 19 18 19 19 16 18 19 13   177.0
 
I 14
1.   USA 1161 Astragulus I 14 Brad Ruetenik 4 1 1 1 1 1 3 1   13.0
2.   USA 1189 USA 1189 I 14 Kris Bundy 5 2 3 3 2 4 2 2   23.0
3. 1   USA 1177 Sweet Jane I 14 John Gilmour 2 3 6 2 3 5 6 3   30.0
4.   USA 1187 Morningstar I 14 Terry Gleeson 1 7 2 4 9 2 4 10   39.0
5.   USA 1193 Mind Your Step I 14 Cameron Puckey 3 9 4 8 6 3 1 6   40.0
6.   USA 1159 USA 1159 I 14 Steve Goodson 7 5 5 6 7 7 7 8   52.0
7.   USA 1192 Bondage Baby I 14 Kristian Henderson 9 4 7 5 4 9 13/DNC 5   56.0
8.   USA 1162 Eris I 14 Chris Rutz 6 6 13/DNF 9 8 8 5 7   62.0
9.   USA 1185 Patches I 14 Matt Pistay 8 10 13/DNF 7 5 6 13/DNC 4   66.0
10.   USA 1195 Forty Too I 14 John Clark 10 8 8 10 10 10 8 9   73.0
11.   GBR 1543 GBR 1543 I 14 Peter Stanton 11 11 9 11 11 11 13/DNC 11   88.0
 
Viper 640
1.   USA 223 Cobra Viper 640 Timothy Carter 1 3 2 2 2 2 2 1 1 1   17.0
2.   AUS 229 Ranga.Ranga Viper 640 Peter Graves 3 4 5 1 1 1 3 2 4 3   27.0
3.   USA 192 Breakaway Viper 640 Eric Chadwick 2 1 1 4 3 6 4 4 2 2   29.0
4.   USA 64 Clown School Viper 640 Todd Downey 10/OCS 7 10/DNF 3 4 3 1 3 3 5   49.0
5.   USA 26 26 Viper 640 James Baurley 5 6 3 6 6 4 5 5 6 6   52.0
6.   USA 243 Donkey Punch Viper 640 Dom Simonetti 10/OCS 5 6 5 7 5 7 6 5 4   60.0
7.   CAN 191 Moistened Bint Viper 640 John Leyland 4 2 4 7 5 8 6 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC   66.0
8.   USA 151 One5One Viper 640 George Gluecksmann 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 8 8 7 10/RET 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC   93.0
9.   USA 46 Heroin Viper 640 Greg Jackson 10/DNF 10/DNF 10/DNF 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC   100.0
 
F 18
1.   USA 1958 Casi Listo F 18 Scott Miller 1 1 1 1 6 2 1   13.0
2.   USA 1959 Wet Rodeo F 18 Steve Stroebel 3 3 2 2 1 4 3   18.0
3.   FRA 115 Le Zebra F 18 Galvez/ Marfeng 2 2 4 3 4 3 5   23.0
4.   AUS 244 Flight Risk F 18 James Orkins 4 5 3 4 8 1 2   27.0
5.   USA 1663 Double Trouble F 18 Bob Sherman 8 7 5 5 2 8 4   39.0
6.   USA 13 WIP'IT F 18 Jeff Newsome 6 4 6 6 3 7 12/DNF   44.0
7.   USA 1883 Nauti Angel F 18 Dan DeLave 7 6 8 8 7 6 6   48.0
8.   USA 858 Hey Baby F 18 Jason Moore 5 8 11/OCS 7 5 5 9   50.0
9.   USA 1608 Spirit II F 18 Chuck Peinado 9 9 7 9 10 10 8   62.0
10.   USA 1720 Corpolite F 18 Walter Chapman 10 10 9 10 9 9 7   64.0
 
 

Helly Hansen NOOD Regatta San Diego
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Cumulative Results

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
T
O
Total
San Diego NOOD Regatta - South Bay Course Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1.   USA 58 3 Big Dogs J 70 Pat Toole 1 5 1 6 4 9 3 8 6 2   45.0
2.   USA 540 USA 540 J 70 David Hochart 6 7 6 5 11 10 5 2 8 8   68.0
3. 54   USA 59 Jaya J 70 Craig Tallman 14 12 4 2 13 5 10 11 3 15   89.0
4.   USA 305 Soggy Dollar J 70 Dave Vieregg 19 9 13 11 5 8 9 17 18 7   116.0
5.   USA 391 Cachondo J 70 Neil Senturia 16 16 11 13 18 11 12 9 9 17   132.0
6.   USA 307 Vivace J 70 Beverly Burr / Liz Hjorth 18 8 12 17 14 16 18 19 14 18   154.0
 
 



Protest Filing Report as of 23/Mar/2017 @ 12:24 AM

No. Race # Protesting   Protested Reason Hearing Status Jury Decision
1. 2 Wings (USA 514) vs Sanity (USA 88) Dismissed
2. 4 Adeline (USA 36764) vs Adventure (USA 7223) 30% penalty for 7223 Completed
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Helly Hansen Sailing World Mount Gay Rum North Sails
West Marine Sunsail Regatta Ginger Beer Team One Newport
Outside Images    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017