2017 Royal Southern Summer Series
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
T
O
Total
Black Group Racing
IRC Division
IRC 1 - 1.065 and above
1.   GBR 1682R Tokoloshe 11 GP42 David Bartholomew 4 1 1 1 [4] 3.0
2.   GBR 5940 R Nifty King 40 Roger Bowden 1 2 4 2 [4] 5.0
3.   GBR 4013 R Adventurer out of Sailplane First 40 Jock Wishart 2 3 7 4 [7] 9.0
4.   GBR 8888 N Cobra King 40 Michael Blair / Stevie Beckett 3 4 5 3 [5] 10.0
5.   GBR 1111 X Jitterbug J/111 Cornel Riklin 6 7 3 16/RET [16] 16.0
6.   GBR 8912 R Jahmali J/122 Michael Wallis 5 6 6 5 [6] 16.0
7. 2   GBR 11 Pandemonium Farr 280 Jamie Rankin 11 9 2 8 [11] 19.0
8.   Irl 39000 Zero II Custom Mills 39 James Gair 8 5 9 16/RET [16] 22.0
9.   GBR 562 R Night Owl 2 MAT 12 Toby Lambert 7 10 11 7 [11] 24.0
10.   GBR 8611 R Kestrel J/111 Simon Bamford 9 8 8 9 [9] 25.0
11.   GBR 7751 R JourneyMaker II J/111 Chris Jones / Louise Makin 10 11 10 6 [11] 26.0
12.   GBR 5440 R Thunderbird Farr 40 Rupert Wolloshin 12 12 16/RET 16/DNC [16] 40.0
 
IRC 2 - 0.995 to 1.064
1.   FRA 76 Pegasus DekMarx Farr 30 Malcolm Wootton 2 2 1 1 [2] 4.0
2.   GBR 979 R Malice HOD 35 Mike Moxley 1 1 2 2 [2] 4.0
3.   GBR 8809R Mojo risin J/109 Rob Cotterill 3 3 5/DNF 5/DNC [5] 11.0
 
IRC 3 - 0.921 to 0.994
1.   GBR 1595 R Just Is J/95 Graham Chase 3 3 1 1 [3] 5.0
2.   GBR 7595R Jollity J95 Piotr Nahajski 2 2 2/RDG 2 [2] 6.0
3.   GBR 5678 T Scarlet Jester SJ 320 Jamie Muir 1 1 7/RET 7/RET [7] 9.0
4.   GBR K 1498 T Lady Penrose Sigma 362 Claire Dresser 4 4 2 3 [4] 9.0
 
IRC 4 - 0.820 to 0.920
1.   GBR 1479R FLASHHEART 1/4 Tonner Jeffrey Dakin 1 1 3/RET 3/DNC [3] 5.0
 
 
One Design Division
J/88
1.   GBR 8848 R J-Dream J/88 David & Kirsty Apthorp 1 1 1 1 [1] 3.0
2.   GBR 4448 L Raging Bull J/88 Tim Tolcher 4 2 2 7/DNC [7] 8.0
3.   GBR 1488R Jumunu5 J88 ALISTAIR RAY 2 4 3 7/RET [7] 9.0
4.   GBR 5488 R Jongleur J/88 Richard Cooper 3 3 4 7/DNC [7] 10.0
 
 
ToT Division
Cruiser Class
1.   GBR 9780 R Illywhacker Dehler 37 Karen Henderson-Williams 1 1 1 [1] 3.0
2. Elvestrom Sailmakers  GBR 4995 R Moonshine Dehler 38 Steve & Tricia Lake 2 2 2 [2] 6.0
3.   GBR 7457 Giuliana GS 45 Michael Rowlatt 4 3 3 [4] 10.0
4.   GBR 4811 R Magic Elan 40 Graham Nixon 3 7/DNF 7/DNC [7] 17.0
5.   GBR 4300 Imperator SJ 35 Paul Waxman 5 7/DNF 7/RET [7] 19.0
 
 
White Group Racing
One Design Division
J/70
1.   GBR 974 Velvet Elvis J70 Tim Collins 4 1 1 8/RET [8] 6.0
2.   GBR 742 RTYC J70 phil rees 2 2 2 2 [2] 6.0
3.   GBR 741 Cosmic J/70 Patrick Liardet 1 3 3 3 [3] 7.0
4.   GBR 1248 DSP J/70 Doug Struth 6 5 6 1 [6] 12.0
5.   GBR 744 Usain Boat J70 Henry Arnold 3 6 4 8/DNC [8] 13.0
6.   GBR 868 Jackal J/70 Simon Spraggs & Kim Ridge 5 4 5 8/RET [8] 14.0
7.   GBR 743 Boat # 2 J70 Nicholas Gaynor 7 7 7 4 [7] 18.0
 
 
ToT Division
Mixed Sportsboats
1.   GBR 1305 Jester J/80 Mike Lewis 1 1 1 1 [1] 3.0
2.   GBR 208 Evensong 7.5M Monotype John Evans 2 3 2 6/DNC [6] 7.0
3.   GBR 1717 Midnight Cowboy Cork 1720 Stephanie Merry 3 2 8/DNF 6/RET [8] 11.0
4.   GBR 3044 Gold Digger SB20 Simon Bottoms 5 4 3 6/DNC [6] 12.0
5.   GBR 1712 Rum N Cork Cork 1720 Michael Livingstone 4 5 4 6/RET [6] 13.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017