2017 Royal Southern Summer Series
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
T
O
Total
Black Group Racing
IRC Division
IRC 1 - 1.065 and above
1.   GBR 5940 R Nifty King 40 Roger Bowden 1 3 2 2 1 [3] 6.0
2.   GBR 8888 N Cobra King 40 Michael Blair / Stevie Beckett 2 4 1 1 2 [4] 6.0
3.   GBR 1111 X Jitterbug J/111 Cornel Riklin 3 1 5 3 12/RET [12] 12.0
4.   GBR 7751 R JourneyMaker II J/111 Chris Jones / Louise Makin 4 2 4 4 3 [4] 13.0
5.   GBR 562 R Night Owl 2 MAT 12 Toby Lambert 6 7 3 5 4 [7] 18.0
6.   GBR 8611 R Kestrel J/111 Simon Bamford 5 6 6 6 5 [6] 22.0
7.   GBR 5440 R Thunderbird Farr 40 Rupert Wolloshin 8 8 12/DNF 7 12/DNC [12] 35.0
8. 2   GBR 11 Pandemonium Farr 280 Jamie Rankin 7 5 12/DNF 12/DNF 12/DNF [12] 36.0
9.   GBR 8912 R Jahmali J/122 Michael Wallis 11/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC [12] 47.0
10.   GBR 111 N McFly J/111 Tony Mack 11/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC [12] 47.0
11.   GBR 1544 R Simples XP 44 Demian Smith 11/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC [12] 47.0
 
IRC 2 - 0.995 to 1.064
1.   GBR 979 R Malice HOD 35 Mike Moxley 2 3 3 1 1 [3] 7.0
2.   FRA 76 Pegasus DekMarx Farr 30 Malcolm Wootton 1 1 1 5 6 [6] 8.0
3.   GBR 5109 R Designstar 2 J/109 Roger Phillips 3 2 5 2 4 [5] 11.0
4.   GBR 8901 R Jiraffe J/109 Simon Perry 4 4 4 3 2 [4] 13.0
5.   GBR 2192 L Jynnan Tonnyx J/109 Owain Franks 5 5 2 4 3 [5] 14.0
6.   GBR 960R Hot Rats Beneteau First 35 Robbie & Lis Robinson 6 6 11/DNC 6 5 [11] 23.0
7.   GBR 9091 R Juke Box J/109 John Smart 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 7 11/DNF [11] 40.0
8.   GBR 9487 R Jumunu J/109 Lesley Brooman 11/DNF 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC [11] 44.0
9.   GBR 9778 ZIG ZAG Sunfast 3200 Peter Ashworth 11/DNS 11/DNF 11/OCS 11/DNC 11/DNC [11] 44.0
10.   GBR 9779 T JAGO J/109 Mike & Susie Yates 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC [11] 44.0
 
IRC 3 - 0.921 to 0.994
1.   GBR 97 X Blackjack II J/97 Andy & Annie Howe 1 1 1 1 1 [1] 4.0
2.   GBR K 1498 T Lady Penrose Sigma 362 Claire Dresser 4 3 3 2 2 [4] 10.0
3.   GBR 2522 R Scallion Platu 25 Martin Moody 3 7/DNC 7/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC [7] 22.0
4.   GBR 5189 T J'ronimo J/92 David Greenhalgh 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC [7] 26.0
5.   GBR 5678 T Scarlet Jester SJ 320 Jamie Muir 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC [7] 26.0
 
IRC 4 - 0.820 to 0.920
1.   GBR 4610 STAN the boat Sigma 33 Peter Parker 2 1 1 2 1 [2] 5.0
2.   GBR 17 SIOMA International 6 Meter fenton burgin 1 5/DNC 5/DNC 1 6/DNC [6] 12.0
3.   GBR 4761 T Thistle VI X-95 Anthony & William Tahourdin 3 2 5/DNC 3 6/DNC [6] 13.0
4.   GBR 9512 Cheeky Monkey Hunter Impala Aiden Barr 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC [6] 21.0
5.   GBR 9579 Magic Hunter Impala George Beevor 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC [6] 21.0
 
 
One Design Division
J/88
1.   GBR 8848 R J-Dream J/88 David & Kirsty Apthorp 1 2 1 3 1 [3] 5.0
2.   GBR 4988 R Sabriel Jr J/88 Dirk & Dianne van Beek 2 1 2 2 2 [2] 7.0
3.   GBR 5488 R Jongleur J/88 Richard Cooper 3 3 6/OCS 1 3 [6] 10.0
4.   GBR 4448 L Raging Bull J/88 Tim Tolcher 4 4 3 4 4 [4] 15.0
5.   GBR 8888 X Eat,Sleep,J,Repeat J/88 Paul Ward 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC [7] 25.0
6.   GBR 1488 R Jumunu Five J/88 Alistair Ray 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC [7] 25.0
 
 
ToT Division
Cruiser Class
1.   GBR 9780 R Illywhacker Dehler 37 Karen Henderson-Williams 1 1 1   3.0
2.   GBR 7457 Giuliana GS 45 Michael Rowlatt 3 3 2   8.0
3.   GBR 4811 R Magic Elan 40 Graham Nixon 2 2 6/DNF   10.0
4.   GBR 3853 L Degree of Latitude Oyster 45 John Rutherford 4 4 6/DNC   14.0
5.   GBR 4300 Imperator SJ 35 Paul Waxman 5/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC   17.0
 
 
White Group Racing
One Design Division
J/70
1.   GBR 972 Yeti J/70 Ben Mansfield 1 2 1 1 1 1 [2] 5.0
2.   GBR 718 BlackJax J/70 Philip Chandler 10/DNF 1 2 2 2 2 [10] 9.0
3.   GBR 1209 Alfie J/70 Ossie Stewart 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC [10] 40.0
4.   GBR 741 Cosmic J/70 Patrick Liardet 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC [10] 40.0
5.   GBR 800 DSP J/70 Doug Struth 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC [10] 40.0
6.   GBR 829 J out of the Box II J/70 Yannig Loyer 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC [10] 40.0
7.   GBR 282 J7T J/70 Adam Munday 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC [10] 40.0
8.   GBR 137 Jibba Jabba J/70 Richard Puddifoot 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC [10] 40.0
9.   GBR 101 Mjölnir J/70 Thor Askeland 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC [10] 40.0
 
J/80
1.   GBR 1363 Betty J/80 Jonathan Powell 1 1 1 3 1 1 [3] 5.0
2.   GBR 1414 Slightly Steamy J/80 Nick Haigh 4 4 3 1 2 2 [4] 12.0
3.   GBR 1411 No Regrets J/80 Chris & Hannah Neve 3 2 2 2 5 3 [5] 12.0
4.   GBR 165 Aqua J J/80 Terence O'Neill 2 3 6 5 4 4 [6] 18.0
5.   GBR 991 * J/80 Avia Willment 5 5 9/DNC 4 3 10/DNS [10] 26.0
6.   GBR 743 Swallow J/80 Gordon Craigen 6 6 4 6 6 5 [6] 27.0
7.   GBR 743 Seafire J/80 Richard White 9/DNC 7 5 7 10/RET 6 [10] 34.0
8.   GBR 1305 Jester J/80 Mike Lewis 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC [10] 37.0
9.   GBR 912 Seafire J/80 Annabelle Body 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC [10] 37.0
 
XOD
1.   GBR X 21 Satu XOD Andy Hamlett 1 1 1 1 2 [2] 4.0
2.   X 13 Mischief XOD Diana Wilson 2 2 2 2 1 [2] 7.0
 
 
ToT Division
Mixed Sportsboats
1.   GBR 3106 Whyaduck SB20 Tom Clay 2 2 1 1 1 1 [2] 6.0
2.   GBR 3021 Here comes Bod SB20 Charles Whelan 1 1 2 2 3 2 [3] 8.0
3.   GBR 3014 Sponge Bob SB20 Steve McLean 3 4 4 4 2 3 [4] 16.0
4.   GBR 3368 6a Vision Homes SB20 Peter Noe 6 3 3 13/DNC 13/DNC [13] 25.0
5.   GBR 3075 Striptease SB20 Rebecca Anthony 13/DNC 5 5 7 6 5 [13] 28.0
6.   GBR 1717 Midnight Cowboy Cork 1720 Stephanie Merry 4 8 7 3 7 13/DNF [13] 29.0
7.   GBR 1712 Rum N Cork Cork 1720 Michael Livingstone 8 7 6 13/DNC 13/DNC [13] 34.0
8.   GER 483 BBB Dragon Michael Foster 5 6 13/RET 5 5 13/DNS [13] 34.0
9.   GBR 3044 Gold Digger SB20 Simon Bottoms 7 9 8 8 8 4 [9] 35.0
10.   GBR 3305 Trio SB20 Gary Baker 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 6 4 13/DNS [13] 49.0
11.   GBR 3561 Wight Dragon SB20 Mark Irons 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC [13] 52.0
12.   GBR 3177 Dark & Stormy SB20 Andrew Bell 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNF 13/DNF [13] 65.0
 
 

2017 Royal Southern Summer Series
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Cumulative Results

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
T
O
Total

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Harken North Sails   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017