163rd NYYC Annual Regatta presented by Rolex
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
Race
11
Race
12
T
O
Total
1. NYYC Annual Regatta - Blue Circle Racing
IRC Division
IRC 1
1.   USA 95 SPOOKIE TP52 Steve & Heidi Benjamin 1 1 1 1 1 1   6.0
2.   USA 52100 Hooligan TP52 Theodore Papenthien 2 3 3 3 2 3   16.0
3.   GBR 11152X Gladiator TP52 Bernard Langley 3 4 4 2 3 2   18.0
4.   USA 60669 Prospector Mills 68 Shelter Island Transatlantic Partners 4 2 2 4 4 4   20.0
 
IRC 2
1.   USA 4304 Christopher Dragon Ker 43 Andrew & Linda Weiss 2 1 1 2.5 4 1   11.5
2.   USA 50069 Temptation/Oakcliff Custon Ker 50 Arthur Santry 3 2 2 1 3 2   13.0
3.   ITA 5003 Stark Raving Mad Club Swan 50 Jim Madden 5 3 4 2.5 1 3   18.5
4.   USA 45045 Pterodactyl R/P 45 custom Scott Weisman 1 4 5 4 2 4   20.0
5.   USA 2600 Siren RP 56 William Hubbard 4 5 3 6 5 5   28.0
6. North Sails  USA 753 Watermark Bermuda 50 Jack LeFort 6 7/DNF 6 5 7/DNF 7/DNS   38.0
 
IRC Swan 42
1.   USA 4243 Blazer (IRC) Swan 42 Christopher Culver 1 1 1 2 4 1   10.0
2.   USA 4214 Daring (IRC) Swan 42 John Hele 2 3 2 1 1 3   12.0
3.   USA 4206 Impetuous (IRC) Swan 42 Paul Zabetakis 3 2 4 4 2 4   19.0
4.   USA 4235 Apparition (IRC) Swan 42 Ken Colburn 4 4 3 3 3 2   19.0
 
 
One Design Division
Swan 42
1.   USA 4243 Blazer Swan 42 Christopher Culver 1 1 1 3 5 1   12.0
2.   USA 4214 Daring Swan 42 John Hele 2 3 2 1 1 3   12.0
3.   USA 4206 Impetuous Swan 42 Paul Zabetakis 4 2 7 4 2 5   24.0
4.   USA 4235 Apparition Swan 42 Ken Colburn 7 6 3 2 3 4   25.0
5.   USA 4210 Quintessence Swan 42 Roger Widmann 5 4 4 7 6 2   28.0
6.   USA 4204 Mutiny Swan 42 William Edwards 6 5 6 5 4 7   33.0
7.   USA 4224 Barleycorn Swan 42 Shelter I. YC Invit. Cup Team 3 8 5 6 8 8   38.0
8.   USA 4205 Southern Swan 42 Southern Yacht Club 8 7 8 8 7 6   44.0
 
 
2. NYYC Annual Regatta - White Circle Racing
IRC Division
IRC 3
1.   USA 52939 Teamwork J 122 Robin Team 1 2 3 1 1 4   12.0
2.   USA 32581 Leading Edge J 35 Tom Sutton 2 6 2 5 5 2   22.0
3. Quantum Sails  USA 51 Rush J 109 Willard Sweetser 3 4 1 6 6 3   23.0
4. North Sails  USA 39532 Old School Farr 395 Ganson Evans 4 3 5 4 7 1   24.0
5.   USA 4212 The Cat Came Back Swan 42 Lincoln Mossop 13/OCS 1 6 3 3 6   32.0
6.   USA 70 Pendragon X-41 Quentin Thomas 8 8 4 2 4 10   36.0
7.   USA 50400 Entropy Tripp 41 Patricia Young 5 5 7 11 8 5   41.0
8.   USA 60909 Bravo J 111 Sedgwick Ward 7 7 9 9 10 7   49.0
9.   USA 1976 Mischief Lyman-Morse 40 David Schwartz 6 10 10 8 9 8   51.0
10.   USA 51920 Elan Beneteau First 36.7 John Hammel 10 9 11 10 2 11   53.0
11.   USA 32441 Cygnette Swan 441 William J Mayer 11 11 8 7 13/DSQ 9   59.0
12. North Sails  USA 60786 Jambo First 40 Mark Coleman 9 12 12 12 11/RDG 11/RDG   67.0
 
 
One Design Division
C&C 30
1.   USA30002 Topas (Corinthian) C&C 30 Harald Brüning 1 3 1 1 2 1   9.0
2.   USA 11 Tiburon C&C 30 Stephen Stroub 3 2 3 5 1 3   17.0
3.   USA 30009 Extreme2 C&C 30 Dan Cheresh 2 1 2 2 7 6   20.0
4.   USA 30015 Themis C&C 30 Walt Thirion 6 4 5 4 4 5   28.0
5.   USA 30016 Just A Friend C&C 30 Clayton Deutsch 7 5 4 3 8 4   31.0
6.   USA 30018 Kestrel (Corinthian) C&C 30 Cory and Mark Sertl 4 7 6 9 5 2   33.0
7.   USA 30014 Flying Jenny C&C 30 Sandra Askew 5 6 9 6 6 7   39.0
8.   USA 30026 Don't Panic C&C 30 Julian Mann 8 8 7 7 3 9   42.0
9. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 30003 City Girl C&C 30 Mark Bremer 9 9 8 8 9 8   51.0
 
 
ORC Division
ORC
1. North Sails  USA 61017 Jeroboam Farr 400 Laurent Givry 1 1 2 3 1 1   9.0
2. North Sails  USA 52439 Kalevala II Grand Soleil 37 B&C Tapio Saavalainen 2 2 3 4 2 3   16.0
3.   USA 43950 Temptress Taylor 41 John Gowell 4 3 1 1 4 4   17.0
4.   USA 38007 Kurranulla Sydney 38 Stuart Jones 3 4 4 2 3 2   18.0
 
 
3. NYYC Annual Regatta - Red Circle Racing
One Design Division
6 Metre
1.   N 71 Flapper 6 Metre William Booth 1 1 1 1 2   6.0
2.   USA 55 Lucie 6 Meter Matt Brooks 2 2 2 3 3   12.0
3.   21 Madcap 6 Meter Hugh Jones 3 3 3 4 5   18.0
4.   USA 14 Syce 6 Metre Bob & Farley Towse 4 4 4 5 4   21.0
5.   USA 109 Discovery 6 Metre Thomas Rodes 7/DNF 7/DNC 7/DNC 2 1   24.0
6.   US 53 Cherokee 6 Metre Jerry Goldlust 5 5 5 6 6   27.0
 
S Class
1.   24 Swallow Herreshoff S Class Andrew McClatchy 1 1 2 1 1 7/DNS   13.0
2.   7 Firefly Herreshoff S Class Alan Silken 2 2 4 2 3 2   15.0
3.   8 Osprey Herreshoff S Class Sheldon Whitehouse 6 4 1 3 2 1   17.0
4.   5 Surprise Herreshoff S Class Fred Roy 3 5 3 4 4 3   22.0
5.   15 Shona Herreshoff S Class Robert Hutchinson 5 6 6 5 5 4   31.0
6.   USA 51 Aquila Herreshoff S Class Geoffrey Davis 4 3 5 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC   33.0
 
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 1
1.   USA 3503 Divided Sky Summit 35 Vincent & Kristina McAteer 1 2   3.0
2.   30306 Bella Highland 32 (Custom) Mark Nannini 5 1   6.0
3.   USA 60059 Ranger Farr 40 Gunnar Hough 3 6   9.0
4. North Sails  GRE 55 Irie 2 Kerr 55 Brian Cunha 4 5   9.0
5.   USA 51601 Desperado YCC Custom 40 Leo Vasiliev/Webb Sailing 2 8   10.0
6.   USA 46 Gambit J 109 Brian Kiley 6 4   10.0
7.   USA 51317 Shadowfax First 40.7 Stewart Abramson 9 3   12.0
8.   USA 261 Growth Spurt J 109 John Greifzu, Jr. 8 7   15.0
9.   USA 88 Varuna J 111 Abhijeet Lele 7 10   17.0
10.   USA 77 Saykadoo J 120 Stephen McManus / Brad Boston 11/DSQ 9   20.0
 
PHRF 2
1.   USA 493 Tonto J 105 Fred Darlington 2 2 1 1   6.0
2.   USA 40561 Dirty Harry J 29 Jack McGuire 1 1 4 4   10.0
3.   USA 35 Yonder J 88 Douglas Newhouse 3 3 2 2   10.0
4.   USA 523 Santas Reign, Dear J 105 Donald Santa 5 6 3 3   17.0
5.   USA 57 MI-2 J 88 David Malkin 4 5 7 8   24.0
6.   USA 87 Resilience C&C 99 Curt Spalding 6 8 5 5   24.0
7. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 39 Participant II J 97 G. John Krediet 9 4 6 6   25.0
8.   USA 30521 Glim C&C 40 William Klein 8 10 9 7   34.0
9.   USA 41893 Hawk Evelyn 32-2 Barker & McVicker 7 9 8 11/DNF   35.0
10.   USA 56 Spirit J 92S EC Helme 10 7 10 9   36.0
 
PHRF - NS
1.   USA 42700 Duck Soup C&C 40 Bill Clavin 1 1 2 1   5.0
2. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 43932 Jazz Fish Freedom 35 Paul Koch, Jr. 2 4/DNS 1 2   9.0
3.   USA 73113 Crackerjack Cambria 40 Alan Krulisch 3 2 3 4/DNS   12.0
 
 
4. NYYC Annual Regatta - Green Circle Racing
CRF MkII Division
Classics 1
1.   52732 Erica Custom 45 cruiser/racer Ronald Palm 3 1 2 2 2 1   11.0
2.   NY 10 Isla (Spin) New York 32 Henry May 1 2 3.5 1 1 3   11.5
3.   USA 13 Marilee NY 40 Timothy Rutler 2 3 1 4 6/DNF 6/DNC   22.0
4.   58 Arrluuk Herreshoff 57 Steve Frary 5 5 5 3 3 2   23.0
5.   USA 711 Odyssey (spin) S&S 48 David Brodsky / Alfred Van Liew 4 4 3.5 5 4 4   24.5
 
Classics 2
1.   R 3 Ruweida V R Class Joseph Huber 2 1 1 2 1 1   8.0
2.   L 2 Belle Luders 24 Jonathan Loughborough 1 2 3 3 2 2   13.0
3. 40   R 40 Gamecock R Class - Herreshoff Peter McClennen 4/DNF 3 2 1 3 3   16.0
 
Classics - NS
1.   312 Fortune (NS) Schooner John Taft / Tom Glassie 1 1 1 1 1 1   6.0
2.   USA 123 Neith (NS) N Herreshoff Van Brown 3 2 3 3 2 2   15.0
3.   NY 12 Rowdy (NS) NY 30 Ted Boylan 2 3 2 2 3 4/DNF   16.0
 
 
One Design Division
12 Metre
1.   KZ 3 New Zealand (GP) 12 Metre Gunther Buerman 2 1 2 1 1 5   12.0
2.   USA 26 Courageous (M) 12 Metre Ralph Isham / Alexander Auersperg 1 2 3 4 2 4   16.0
3.   KZ 5 Laura (GP) 12 Metre kip curren 4 4 5 2 3 1   19.0
4.   US 33 Defender (M) 12 Metre Dennis Williams 5 3 1 3 5 3   20.0
5.   US 22 Intrepid (M) 12 Metre Jack Curtin 3 6 4 10/DSQ 4 2   29.0
6.   US 30 Freedom (M) 12 Metre Charles A. Robertson 6 5 6 5 10/DNF 10/DNC   42.0
7.   USA 19 Nefertiti (T) 12 Metre Jon Wullschleger 9 9 8 6 6 6   44.0
8.   USA 17 Weatherly (T) 12 Metre Jay Schachne 8 7 7 7 8 7   44.0
9.   US 21 American Eagle (T) 12 Metre Eagle 2019 Syndicate 7 8 9 8 7 8   47.0
 
J 44
1.   USA 4411 Kenai J 44 Chris Lewis 1 2 2 1 1 2   9.0
2.   USA 4409 Maxine J 44 William Ketcham 2 1 1 4 3 1   12.0
3.   USA 4402 Gold Digger J 44 James D. Bishop 3 5 3 3 2 3   19.0
4.   USA 4407 Glory J 44 Eric Gimple 4 4 5 2 5 4   24.0
5.   USA 4414 Beagle J 44 Willets Meyer 7/DSQ 3 4 7/DNF 4 5   30.0
6.   USA 4413 Katana J 44 William Mooney 5 6 6 5 6 7/DNC   35.0
 
 
NYYC Annual Regatta Racing
One Design Division
2.4 Metre
1.   USA 7 2.4 1 2.4mR Dee Smith 1 1 1 1 1 1 [1] 5.0
2.   USA 77 dark star 2.4mR ben hall 7 2 4 2 2 3 [7] 13.0
3.   USA 145 Magic Bus 2.4mR Theodore Green 4 3 2 4 4 2 [4] 15.0
4.   CAN 14 Small Expectations 2.4mR Peter Wood 3 5 5 3 3 4 [5] 18.0
5.   USA 3 Edge 2.4mR Tony Pocklington 9 4 3 7 6 5 [9] 25.0
6.   USA 118 USA 118 2.4mR Tim Ripley 5 12 8 6 8 6 [12] 33.0
7.   CAN 1 CAN 1 2.4mR alain dubuc 10 6 6 9 5 8 [10] 34.0
8.   Can 12 Beliga 2.4mR Christine Lavallee 8 8 9 8 7 7 [9] 38.0
9.   USA 142 none 2.4mR Charles Rosenfield 2 7 7 5 18/OCS 18/RET [18] 39.0
10.   CAN 42 The Answer 2.4mR Janice Graham-Foscarini 6 11 12 10 9 10 [12] 46.0
11.   CAN 56 Erranis 2.4mR Serge Dionne 11 13 13 14 10 9 [14] 56.0
12.   USA 11 (TBD) 2.4mR Sandy Hayes 15 10 10 12 12 12 [15] 56.0
13.   CAN 88 Inspiration 2.4mR Aaron Wong-Sing 14 9 11 11 13 13 [14] 57.0
14.   USA 1 Spirit 2.4mR Lionel Mandell 13 14 14 15 14 18/DNF [18] 70.0
15.   USA 23 Gander 2.4mR Jeffery Reinhold 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 13 11 11 [18] 71.0
16.   CAN 18 Hiroshi maru 2.4mR Audrey Kobayashi 12 15 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC [18] 81.0
17.   USA 180 Ceilidh 2.4mR Carol Whitmer 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC [18] 90.0
 
M32
1.   USA 169 Bliksem M32 Pieter Taselaar 3 2 1 2 3 4 2 3 1 2 4 2   29.0
2.   USA 3232 Team Green M32 Jimmy Prendergast 4 1 3 4 4 3 1 2 2 1 2 5   32.0
3.   USA 128 Argo M32 Jason Carroll 2 5 5 1 2 2 4 1 4 3 3 1   33.0
4.   USA 2 Liftoff M32 Malcolm Gefter 1 4 2 3 1 1 3 5 5 4 1 4   34.0
5.   USA 32 Midtown Oyster Bar M32 Larry Silverstein 5 3 4 5 5 5 5 4 3 5 5 3   52.0
6.   USA 001 Peshmerga M32 Drew Wierda 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC   84.0
 
 

163rd NYYC Annual Regatta presented by Rolex
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Cumulative Results

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
Race
11
Race
12
T
O
Total
2. NYYC Annual Regatta - White Circle Racing
One Design Division
C&C 30
1.   USA30002 Topas C&C 30 Harald Brüning 1 3 1 1 2 1   9.0
2.   USA 30018 Kestrel C&C 30 Cory and Mark Sertl 4 7 6 9 5 2   33.0
 
 

163rd NYYC Annual Regatta presented by Rolex
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Cumulative Results

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
Race
11
Race
12
T
O
Total
4. NYYC Annual Regatta - Green Circle Racing
One Design Division
12 Metre - Grand Prix
1.   KZ 3 New Zealand (GP) 12 Metre Gunther Buerman 2 1 2 1 1 5   12.0
2.   KZ 5 Laura (GP) 12 Metre kip curren 4 4 5 2 3 1   19.0
 
 
12 Metre - Modern
1.   USA 26 Courageous (M) 12 Metre Ralph Isham / Alexander Auersperg 1 2 3 4 2 4   16.0
2.   US 33 Defender (M) 12 Metre Dennis Williams 5 3 1 3 5 3   20.0
3.   US 22 Intrepid (M) 12 Metre Jack Curtin 3 6 4 10/DSQ 4 2   29.0
4.   US 30 Freedom (M) 12 Metre Charles A. Robertson 6 5 6 5 10/DNF 10/DNC   42.0
 
 
12 Metre - Traditional
1.   USA 19 Nefertiti (T) 12 Metre Jon Wullschleger 9 9 8 6 6 6   44.0
2.   USA 17 Weatherly (T) 12 Metre Jay Schachne 8 7 7 7 8 7   44.0
3.   US 21 American Eagle (T) 12 Metre Eagle 2019 Syndicate 7 8 9 8 7 8   47.0
 
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Porsche AIG   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017