2017 NYYC Leukemia Cup Regatta
Preliminary Cumulative Results
Select to view a specific Class:
All Classes
12 Metre
Beneteau First 36.7
Ensign
Etchells
Herreshoff S Class
IRC
J 105
J 109
J 111
J 24
J 27
J 30
J 70
J 80
J 88
Other One Design
PHRF - 1
PHRF - 2
PHRF - NS
Shields
Swan 42
VX One
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Race
1
Total
NYYC Leukemia Cup Regatta Racing
IRC Division
IRC
1.
GBR 11152X
Gladiator
TP52
Tony Langley
1
1.0
2.
USA 50069
Temptation-Oakcliff
Ker 50
Arthur Santry
2
2.0
3.
ITA 5003
Courdileone
ClubSwan 50
Thomas Lihan
3
3.0
One Design Division
Swan 42
1.
USA 4235
Apparition
Swan 42
Ken Colburn
1
1.0
2.
USA 4243
Blazer
Swan 42
Christopher Culver
2
2.0
3.
USA 4206
Impetuous
Swan 42
Paul Zabetakis
3
3.0
4.
USA 4214
Daring
Swan 42
John Hele
4
4.0
Herreshoff S Class
1.
S 8
OSPREY
S
Michael McCaffrey
1
1.0
2.
24
Swallow
Herreshoff S Class
Andrew McClatchy
2
2.0
3.
5
Surprise
S Class
Fred Roy
3
3.0
4.
15
Shona
Herreshoff S Class
Robert Hutchinson
4
4.0
VX One
1.
USA 213
Sippidy Dooda
VX One
Anthony Norris
1
1.0
2.
171
Wagon
VX one
charles brown
2
2.0
3.
167
USA 167
Blue Lobster
VX One
Ian Maccini
3
3.0
4.
122
Sunspot Baby
VX One
Kendrik de Koning
4
4.0
5.
240
USA 240
Blue2
VX One
Bob Maccini
5
5.0
PHRF Division
12 Metre
1.
USA 26
Courageous (M)
12 Metre
Ralph Isham /Alexander Auersperg
1
1.0
2.
KZ-5
Laura
12 Metre
kip curren
2
2.0
PHRF - 1
1.
13
Marilee
NY 40
Timothy Rutler
1
1.0
2.
USA 4
Reef Points
Westerly Marine 60
Gurdon Wattles
2
2.0
3.
USA 1976
Mischief
Lyman-Morse 40
David Schwartz
3
3.0
4.
XXX
Peningo
Custom Dubois
peter dougherty
4
4.0
5.
GRE 55
Irie 2
Kerr 55
Brian Cunha
5
5.0
6.
USA 43950
Temptress
Taylor 41
John Gowell
6
6.0
7.
USA 50400
Entropy
Tripp 41
Paul Hamilton / Patti Young
7
7.0
8.
USA 4212
The Cat Came Back
Swan 42
Lincoln Mossop
8
8.0
9.
USA 30
Wicked 2.0
J 111
Douglas Curtiss
9
9.0
10.
USA 52643
Settler
NEB Tripp 43
Tom Rich
10
10.0
11.
USA 51333
Kinship
Baltic 52
Donald Steiner
11
11.0
12.
049
Marquise II
J 109
Samuel Goldblatt
12
12.0
13.
USA 60567
Trinity
Dufour40e
Dan Scanlon
13
13.0
PHRF - 2
1.
USA 35
Yonder
J 88
Douglas Newhouse
1
1.0
2.
40561
Dirty Harry
J 29
Jack McGuire
2
2.0
3.
USA 711
Odyssey (spin)
S&S 48
David Brodsky / Alfred Van Liew
3
3.0
4.
USA 109
Discovery (spin)
6 Metre
Thomas Rodes
4
4.0
5.
USA 56
Spirit
J 92S
EC Helme
5
5.0
6.
USA 41893
Hawk
Evelyn 32-2
Barker & McVicker
6
6.0
7.
513
Zephyros
Melges 24
Timothy Grimes
7
7.0
8.
USA 30006
GORDON E
S&S 30
Glenn Walters
8
8.0
9.
US 53
Cherokee
6 Metre
Jerry Goldlust
9
9.0
10.
USA 1078077
Baroness
Catalina 380
Sandy von Stackelberg
10
10.0
PHRF - NS
1.
USA 40968
Caneel
C&C 41
Chip Hawkins
1
1.0
2.
312
Fortune
Schooner
John Taft / Tom Glassie
2
2.0
3.
USA 23
Mainsheet
Pearson P31-2
Bill Plunkett
3
3.0
4.
61773
Blue Devil
C&C 110
Bob McLaughlin
4
4.0
5.
8
Top Cat
Alerion Express 38 Yawl
Jim Lengel
5
5.0
6.
15
165
Larvik
Pearson 10M
Kim Andersen
6
6.0
7.
USA 43926
Satin Doll
Sabre 38
Jay Schachne
7
7.0
8.
USA 025
Epiphany
e33
Nick Bowen
8
8.0
9.
22978
Good news
J30
John Cavanagh
11
/
DNS
11.0
10.
1286
Early Riser
C-34
Matt Regan
11
/
DNS
11.0
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy