2011 Around Long Island Regatta (35th Annual)
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
1. ALIR - Non-Spinnaker Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF Non-Spinnaker - Division 1 - Warning 1700
1.   USA 10 Seafeather III Morgan 43 Anthony Leitner 1 1.0
2.   USA 1937 Golden-Eye Rhodes Custom 42 Michael Emmert 2 2.0
3.   51101 On The Mark II Hunter 35.5 Marc Luxemburg 3 3.0
4.   USA 60333 Orion Hinckley 38 Damir Plisic 4 4.0
5.   USA 76 Spirit Morgan 38 Krzysztof Bogdan 5 5.0
6.   USA 186 Nirvana irwin citation Bruce Walter 6 6.0
7.   USA 277 Fear Knot Morgan 38 Doug Johnson 7 7.0
8.   USA H33 Post Call Hunter Robert Schumaker 8 8.0
 
PHRF Non-Spinnaker - Division 2 - Warning 1700
1.   USA 234 Argo Catalina 400 Boris Keselman 1 1.0
2.   USA 265 Alliance Ericson 38 Mark Stetler 2 2.0
3.   40731 Windyne C&C 39 Henry Atterbury 3 3.0
4.   USA B3 Robert B Free Beneteau First 42 Robert Comer 4 4.0
5.   USA 41479 Zephyr Sweden 38 WK Eugene Kharlamb 6/DNF 6.0
 
 
2. ALIR - Spinnaker Racing
PHRF Division
ALIR - Spinnaker - Division 3 - Warning 1715
1.   USA 14355 Stalker Able Poitin 24 Alexei Vasiliev 1 1.0
2.   USA 20078 Search Tartan 30 C Marc Wilkins 2 2.0
3.   USA 60253 Taunga Hunter 33 Mathias Chouraki 5/DNS 5.0
4.   USA 93 Elixir Pearson 31-2 W Thomas Williams 5/DNF 5.0
 
ALIR - Spinnaker - Division 4 - Warning 1715
1.   USA 103 Rettsie Ericson 38 Kevin Padden/Barry Pittman 1 1.0
2.   USA 63474 A Boy's Dream Laser 28 John Stephenson 2 2.0
3.   USA 33597 Avatar Ranger 37 Janusz Kedzierski 3 3.0
4.   USA 52968 Nomad Hunter 40.5W Shane Haas 4 4.0
5.   905 No No Nanette III Hunter 37.5 Harvey Bass 5 5.0
6.   USA 60218 Yumi II Beneteau 411 Yuji Sugimoto 6 6.0
7.   USA 42832 Marie Tartan 372 Paul Eliea 9/DNF 9.0
8.   USA 60423 Glory Days Beneteau 423 John Lynch 9/DNF 9.0
 
ALIR - Spinnaker - Division 5 - Warning 1730
1.   USA 11379 Inessa II Jeanneau SM 44 Krzysztof Grubecki 1 1.0
2.   USA 53333 Gringo Pearson 37 Michael McGuire 2 2.0
3.   USA 14 Thin Man J 92 Todd Aven 3 3.0
4.   USA 22571 Letting Go Baltic 37 Arthur Rich 4 4.0
5.   USA 77496 Fin II Olson 30 Thomas O'Connell 5 5.0
6.   USA 14862 YDA4A Morgan Heritage Vladimir Koulik 6 6.0
 
ALIR - Spinnaker - Division 6 - Warning 1730
1.   NA 23-PHRF Defiance Navy 44 Katherine Davis 1 1.0
2.   NA 9-PHRF Flirt Navy 44 Andrew King 2 2.0
3.   USA 52742 Moonshine Tartan 4100 Dennis Ziemba 3 3.0
4.   USA 10878 STAR Aeromarine CTM 50 J.Ohstrom / H.Romero 4 4.0
5.   USA 53338 Condor Beneteau 38 First Robert Raynor 5 5.0
6.   USA 52819 NEVIS Peterson 38 Janusz Rupa 6 6.0
7.   99 Narwana Nelson Marek 30 Bartosz Bilinski 7 7.0
 
ALIR - Spinnaker - Division 7 - Warning 1745
1.   USA 122-PHRF Shooting Star Beneteau First 36.7 Steve Cain 1 1.0
2.   USA 224 That's Ridiculous Beneteau 36.7 Francis Nilsen 2 2.0
3. 2339   USA 60260 Milky Way Dufour 40E Alexander Natanzon 3 3.0
4.   USA 53565 Yankee Zulu C&C 115 Mark McKay 4 4.0
5.   USA 98 SPARTA X-35 Yevgeny Osherov 5 5.0
6.   USA 93139 Hee Soo C&C 34/36 XLMD Eric Baumes 6 6.0
 
ALIR - Spinnaker - Division 8 - Warning 1745
1.   USA 52558-PHRF Faith Beneteau First 44.7 Richard Fleischman 1 1.0
2.   USA 1200-PHRF High Noon Tripp Ctm 41 Dennis Collins 2 2.0
3.   USA 52899-PHRF Arbella Beneteau First 44.7 James Shaughnessy 3 3.0
4.   USA 43554-PHRF Honahlee J 44 H.L. DeVore 4 4.0
5.   USA 70-PHRF Pendragon X-41 Quentin Thomas 5 5.0
6.   USA 52800 Swirl J145 Robert Ehrlich 6 6.0
7.   USA 46850 Leverage Schock 40 Arthur H. Buhr III 8/DNC 8.0
 
 
3. ALIR - Doublehanded Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Doublehanded - Division 9 - Warning 1730
1.   USA 40820 Mandalay Express 37 Ralph Sheppard 1 1.0
2.   USA 147 Crow Jane Hobie 33 Christopher Parachini 2 2.0
3.   USA 126 Doppler Effect Pearson 28 Amir Halfon 3 3.0
 
 
4. ALIR - IRC Racing
IRC Division
IRC
1.   NA 9-IRC Flirt Navy 44 Andrew King 1 1.0
2.   NA 23-IRC Defiance Navy 44 Katherine Davis 2 2.0
 
IRC
1.   USA 1200-IRC High Noon Tripp Ctm 41 Dennis Collins 1 1.0
2.   USA 52558-IRC Faith Beneteau First 44.7 Richard Fleischman 2 2.0
3.   USA 52899-IRC Arbella Beneteau First 44.7 James Shaughnessy 3 3.0
4.   USA 43554-IRC Honahlee J 44 H.L. DeVore 4 4.0
5.   USA 122-IRC Shooting Star Beneteau First 36.7 Steve Cain 5 5.0
6.   USA 70-IRC Pendragon X-41 Quentin Thomas 6 6.0
 
 
5. ALIR - Multihull Racing
PHRF Division
Multihull (NEMA) - Division 10 - Warning 1800
1.   USA CAT22 Supply & Demand Reynolds 33 Casey Mulligan 1 1.0
2.   USA 1 Falcor Chris White Explorer 44 Tri Steven Gross 2 2.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017