2017 Aldo Alessio & Phyllis Kleinman Swiftsure Cup
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Total
Aldo Alessio - PHRF Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF
1.   USA 001 Gentoo - Aldo Soto 30 Paul Dorsey 1 1.0
2.   USA 30026 Don't Panic - Aldo C&C 30 Julian Mann 2 2.0
3.   USA 181 Vuja Star J 105 Chris Kim 3 3.0
4.   USA 15 Centro Miglia - Aldo FT 10m Mark Kennedy 4 4.0
 
 
Aldo Alessio Cup - ORR Racing
ToT Division
ORR
1.   USA 008 Velocity - Aldo J/111 Martin Roesch 1 1.0
2.   USA 101 Swift Ness - Aldo ORR J/111 Reuben Rocci 2 2.0
3.   USA 16 Swiftsure - Aldo Schumacher 54 Sy Kleinman 3 3.0
4.   USA 3632 Encore - Aldo Sydney 36 CR Wayne Koide 4 4.0
5.   USA 94 Double Digit - Aldo ORR J/111 Gorkem Ozcelebi 5 5.0
6.   USA 50092 Bright Hour - Aldo Farr 40 James Bradford 6 6.0
7.   USA 40079 Astra - Aldo Farr 40 Simon Phillips 7 7.0
8.   USA 61522 Blue - Aldo Swan 53-2 Ray Paul 8 8.0
9.   USA 28844 Phantom - Aldo J/44 Jack Clapper 10/DSQ 10.0
 
 
Phyllis Kleinman Swiftsure Regatta Racing
One Design Division
J/105
1.   USA 40 Blackhawk J/105 Ryan Simmons 3 1 1 2 2 9.0
2.   USA 116 Arbitrage J/105 Bruce Stone / Nicole Breault 2 3 3 4 1 13.0
3.   USA 16 Akula J/105 Doug Bailey 4 2 6 3 3 18.0
4.   USA 149 jabberwocky J/105 brent vaughan 5 6 4 1 4 20.0
5.   USA 28447 Big Buoys J/105 Peter Colin Baldwin Miller 6 5 2 5 6 24.0
6.   USA 388 Hazardous Waste J/105 Chuck Cihak 7 7 8 6 7 35.0
7.   USA 434 Jam Session J/105 Adam Spiegel 1 14/UFD 5 8 8 36.0
8.   USA 405 moonshine J/105 David Mace 11 4 9 10 5 39.0
9.   USA 112 007 J/105 Justin Hersh 10 10 7 7 12 46.0
10.   USA 157 Walloping Swede J 105 Theresa Brandner 8 9 12 12 9 50.0
11.   USA 216 Perseverance J/105 Alexandre Mutricy 12 11 10 9 11 53.0
12.   usa 394 Javelin J/105 Charlie Abraham 9 14/UFD 11 13 10 57.0
13.   USA 85 Russian Roulette J/105 Sergey Lubarsky 13 8 13 11 13 58.0
 
J/111
1. North Sails  USA 115 Skeleton Key J/111 Peter Wagner 2 2 1 1 1 7.0
2.   USA 008 Velocity J/111 Martin Roesch 1 1 2 2 2 8.0
3.   USA 101 Swift Ness J/111 Nesrin Basoz 3 4 4 4 5 20.0
4.   USA 103 Bad Dog J/111 Richard Swanson 5 3 7/DNF 3 3 21.0
5.   USA 120 Picosa J/111 Doug Jorgensen 4 6 3 6 4 23.0
6.   USA 94 Double Digit J/111 Gorkem Ozcelebi 6 5 5 5 6 27.0
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF
1.   USA 001 Gentoo Soto 30 Paul Dorsey 1 1 1 2 1 6.0
2.   USA 30026 Don't Panic C&C 30 Julian Mann 3 2 2 3 2 12.0
3.   USA 40046 Twisted Farr 40 M. Tony POHL 2 3 4 1 4 14.0
4.   15 Cento Miglia Flying Tiger 10 Metre Mark Kennedy 4 5/DNF 3 4 3 19.0
 
 
ToT Division
ORR
1.   USA 16 Swiftsure Schumacher 54 Sy Kleinman 2 1 1 1 5.0
2.   USA 50092 Bright Hour Farr 40 James Bradford 1 2 2 2 7.0
3.   USA 3632 Encore Sydney 36 CR Wayne Koide 4 6 3 3 16.0
4.   USA 28844 Phantom J44 Jack Clapper 3 3 4 9/DNF 19.0
5.   61522 Blue Swan 53-2 Ray Paul 7 4 5 4 20.0
6.   40646 Jeannette Custom Frers 40 Bob Novy 5 5 7 5 22.0
7.   USA 40079 Astra Farr 40 Simon Phillips 6 7 6 6 25.0
8.   USA 48005 Bodacious+ 1D 48 John Clauser 8 8 8 7 31.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017