2017 Oakcliff Triple Crown Series - Stage 2
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
T
O
Total
Oakcliff Triple Crown Series Racing
One Design Division
49er
1.   CAN 760 49er William Jones / Evan DePaul 1 1 3 6 2 [6] 7.0
2.   USA 915 49er Ian Barrows / Mitchell Kiss 3 4 1 2 3 [4] 9.0
3.   USA 50 Snow Agnese 2020 49er Nevin Snow / Mac Agnese 5 2 2 5 1 [5] 10.0
4.   THA 279 49er Don Whitcraft / Dylan Whitcraft 2 3 4 1 4 [4] 10.0
5.   USA 113 49er Harry Melges / Finn Rowe 4 5 5 3 6 [6] 17.0
6.   USA 404 49er Noah Lyons / John Michel 9/TLE 6 6 4 5 [9] 21.0
7.   USA 20 49er Ian Moran / Abie Griggs 9/DNF 9/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNS [9] 36.0
8.   USA 49er Joshua Zeelander / Cooper Soderlund 9/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNS [9] 36.0
 
49er FX
1.   CAN 821 49er FX Alexandra Ten Hove / Mariah Millen 1 1 1 3 1 [3] 4.0
2.   USA NN- 49er FX Sam Merson / Jack Joslin 3 3 3 1 2 [3] 9.0
3.   USA 14 49er FX Griffin Spinney / Charlie Hibben 2 2 5 5 9/DNS [9] 14.0
4.   USA 121 49er FX Talia Toland / Wells Drayton 9/TLE 5 2 4 3 [9] 14.0
5.   USA 1 49er FX Lucy Wilmot / Pere Puig 9/DNF 4 4 2 4 [9] 14.0
6.   USA 1358 49er FX Kate Shaner / Julia Fuller 9/RET 9/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNS [9] 36.0
7.   USA 1397 49er FX Berta Puig / Charlotte Mack 9/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNS [9] 36.0
8. 8   USA 8 8 49er FX Hugo Mathiesen / Ian Donaldson 9/RET 9/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNS [9] 36.0
 
470
1.   USA 11 Fetch 470 Justin Callahan / Ian MacDiarmid 1 1 1 1 1 [1] 4.0
2.   PUR 53 470 Atlantic Brugman 5 2 2 3 2 [5] 9.0
3.   USA 1818 Blackjack 470 Thomas Rice / Trevor Bornarth 2 5 4 2 4 [5] 12.0
4.   USA 1817 470 Alison Knoles / Audrey Franchett 4 4 3 4 3 [4] 14.0
5.   USA 1811 USA 1811 470 Cormac Murphy / Adam fried 3 3 8 5 5 [8] 16.0
6.   USA 1816 470 Stephen Martocci / Lukas Corso 6 8 5 7 10/RET [10] 26.0
7.   USA 1815 USA 1815 470 Caroline Martocci / Julianna Corso 10/DNF 6 6 6 10/RET [10] 28.0
8.   USA 1820 470 Maxwell Lawrence / Nick Patin 7 7 7 9 7 [9] 28.0
9.   USA 1814 Jumbo the Elephant 470 Tyler Justus Paige / Matthew Keller 8 9 9 8 6 [9] 31.0
 
Nacra 17
1.   USA 8 Nacra 17 Riley Gibbs / Riley Joseph Gibbs 1 1 1 1 1 1 [1] 5.0
2.   USA 179 Nacra 17 Adrien Lepleux / Ben Rosenberg 2 3 2 2 2 5/DNS [5] 11.0
3.   USA 138 Nacra 17 Robyn Lesh / Robyn Lesh 4/RET 2 3 3 3 5/DNS [5] 15.0
4.   USA 11 Nacra 17 Nacra 17 Ariel Nachima 6/DNS 6/DNS 6/DNS 4/DNS 6/DNS 6/DNF [6] 28.0
 
 

2017 Oakcliff Triple Crown Series - Stage 2
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Cumulative Results

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
T
O
Total
Oakcliff Triple Crown Series Racing
One Design Division
470 - Men
1.   USA 11 Fetch 470 Justin Callahan / Ian MacDiarmid 1 1 1 1 1 [1] 4.0
2.   USA 1818 Blackjack 470 Thomas Rice / Trevor Bornarth 2 5 4 2 4 [5] 12.0
3.   USA 1811 USA 1811 470 Cormac Murphy / Adam fried 3 3 8 5 5 [8] 16.0
4.   USA 1816 470 Stephen Martocci / Lukas Corso 6 8 5 7 10/RET [10] 26.0
5.   USA 1820 470 Maxwell Lawrence / Nick Patin 7 7 7 9 7 [9] 28.0
6.   USA 1814 Jumbo the Elephant 470 Tyler Justus Paige / Matthew Keller 8 9 9 8 6 [9] 31.0
 
 
470 - Women
1.   PUR 53 470 Atlantic Brugman 5 2 2 3 2 [5] 9.0
2.   USA 1817 470 Alison Knoles / Audrey Franchett 4 4 3 4 3 [4] 14.0
3.   USA 1815 USA 1815 470 Caroline Martocci / Julianna Corso 10/DNF 6 6 6 10/RET [10] 28.0
 
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017