2018 E Scow National Championship Regatta (NCESA)
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
T
O
Total
NCESA National Championship Racing
One Design Division
E Scow
1.   I-2 Wide Open E Scow Vincent Porter / Coye Harrett / Clifford Porter / Addy Ferguson 15 32 2 2 8 1 1 [32] 29.0
2.   T-76 HONK E Scow Kyle Rogachenko / Brendan Hogan / AJ Bailey 4 13 7 7 1 11 5 [13] 35.0
3.   I-49 Full Throttle E Scow Brian Porter / RJ Porter / Colin Rowe / Annie Rowe 18 9 46/ZFP 3 2 2 3 [46] 37.0
4.   I-1 White Heat E Scow Harry Melges IV / Finn Rowe / Ripley Shelley / Severin Gramm 1 36/ZFP 16 1 17 3 2 [36] 40.0
5.   J-80 Whiteaway E Scow Jon Schloesser / Rich Evans / Bob Turner 3 6 5 14 11 18 12 [18] 51.0
6.   W-66 Marvin E-Scow Eddie Cox / Will Crary / Owen Harrod / Ed Cox 21 5 4 12 42/SCP 6 4 [42] 52.0
7.   M-42 Madame E Scow Chrisy Hughes / Tony Jewett / Sam Rogers / Paris Henken 5 4 21 10 12 15 10 [21] 56.0
8.   M-9 Cygnet E Scow Thomas Burton / Andy Ferguson / Bruce Martinson / Max Berstein 13 21 8 8 14 5 11 [21] 59.0
9.   SC-55 Vamoose E Scow Robert Wilkins / Reese Wilkins / Shawn Burke / Emory Williams 14 18 36/ZFP 4 10 8 6 [36] 60.0
10.   I-23 5 Star E Scow Kyle Navin / Ryan Fitzgerald / Dave Navin / Sam Spencer 6 26 3 13 19 7 15 [26] 63.0
11.   T-18 Showtime E Scow Clay Johnson / Michael Munger / Sean Crabb / Elizabeth Tell 11 2 13 16 4 58/DNF 19/ZFP [58] 65.0
12.   J-25 J-25 E Scow Thomas Castle / Jason Hirschberg / Reed Weston / Maria Castle 9 1 18 19 13 22 8 [22] 68.0
13.   M-87 Port Approach E Scow Derek Packard / Gavin Potts / Matty Hanson / Paige Boegeman 2 17 20 6 18 13 26/ZFP [26] 76.0
14.   WH-77 In The Mun-E E Scow Tom Munroe / Tom Munroe Jr. / David Gates 17 3 21/SCP 17 9 16 58/DNF [58] 83.0
15.   V-37 Wagon E Scow August Barkow / Jeff Niedziela / AJ Schweda / Carrie Gale 45 15 40/ZFP 11 7 12 16 [45] 101.0
16.   T-73 Limelight E Scow Jeff Bonanni / Chris Bigos / Jimmy Kennedy / Kailey Savacool 10 39/ZFP 17 5 24 9 38 [39] 103.0
17.   M-1 Cosmic Voyager E Scow Robbie Evans / Geoff Evans / Mason Hardy / Mimi Collins 8 12 35/ZFP 20 31 25 9 [35] 105.0
18.   V-137 Kingfisher E Scow Jim Gluek / David Perrigo / Eric Price / Deb Gluek 20 11 6 58/DNC 29 31 13 [58] 110.0
19.   I-9 Rooster E scow Peter Strothman / Bri Porter / Corbett Porter / George Ernstm 38 29 25 9 6 4 58/DNC [58] 111.0
20.   M-12 E - MC^2 E Scow Jeff Solum / Braden Solum / David Wyer / Bonnie Waldorf 7 37 27 24 5 21 35 [37] 119.0
21.   CH-6 The HOT Setup E Scow Rick Turner / Thomas Kelly / William Turner / Brooks Turcott 26 7 33 22 23 26 18 [33] 122.0
22. North Sails  M-20 Iceburg E Scow Tim Krech / Ben Burgum / Matt Resch / Jenna Kulenkamp 19 23 12 43 3 58/DNF 37/ZFP [58] 137.0
23.   H-11 FULL TILT E Scow Lance Puccio / Lindsey Puccio / Ben Witman / Teresa Noles-Puccio 24 35 14 15 32 24 34 [35] 143.0
24.   X-20 Maash Pit E Scow Peter Maas / Mike Maas / Lisa Maas / Julie Maas 36 30 38 21 15 14 32 [38] 148.0
25.   V-27 E-pete E Scow Matt Peterson / Charlotte Peterson / Miles Clark 34 31 19 44 16 20 30 [44] 150.0
26.   H-7 Mirage E Scow Lon Schoor / Soren Hughes / Kelsea Kierstead / Jack Barns 23 10 10 58/DNF 58/DNF 29 22 [58] 152.0
27.   M-22 Let it Ride E Scow Jessica Haverstock / Trevor Davis / John Wicks / Becky Anderson 12 38 11 42 26 58/DNF 23 [58] 152.0
28.   J-5 Last Mango E Scow Bill Wyman / Ed Bowen / Charlie Harrison 27 48 26 18 34 34 17 [48] 156.0
29.   V-15 Still Buzzinn E Scow Eric Good / David Driscoll / Ben Biwer / Lindsay Good 43 25 47 25 22 10 36 [47] 161.0
30.   GL-7 7 E Scow David Lubchenco / Toby Sutherland / Hollie Lubchenco / Nina Lubchenco 29 41 1 26 33 32 58/DNC [58] 162.0
31.   V-61 Sneak-E E Scow Dave Keck / Charlie Allen / Ethan Heinze / Joe Byrnes 22 14 42/ZFP 50/ZFP 43 33 20 [50] 174.0
32.   CR-66 Black Pearl E Scow Rob Terry / JulesTerry / Jack Rillema / Jon Pomerleau 35 42 40 27 30 19 28 [42] 179.0
33.   I-29 American Beauty E Scow John Holland / Marek Valasek / Will Davies 31 44 32 39 28 17 40 [44] 187.0
34.   Z-23 Loon E Scow Emily Oltrogge / Stuart Oltrogge / David Haugerud / Deb Tesar 16 39 39 32 39 58/DNF 26 [58] 191.0
35.   B-17 What Lake is B? E Scow John Porter / David Porter / Ben Porter / Anne (Porter) Muller 25 20 43 33 58/DNS 58/DNC 19 [58] 198.0
36.   SL-4 Tips E Scow Brett Hatton / Christy Steketee / Nic Siefert / Brian Torressen 40 8 9 58/DNS 58/DNC 58/DNC 27 [58] 200.0
37.   J-8 Desparado E Scow William Wyman / Jack Bermingham / Peter Lang 46 19 46 30 27 35 45 [46] 202.0
38.   M-2 Flyer E Scow Tom Meyer / Markham Chatterton / Chris Tierney / Beth Bogle 32 58/ZFP 37 58/DNF 21 30 29 [58] 207.0
39.   J-55 Maximum E Scow Maxwell Wyman / Logan Brooks / Rex Whealon 42 52 35 37 41 28 24 [52] 207.0
40.   M-16 Mermaid Squad E Scow Danielle Resch / Talia Pierce / Mark Swift / Brandi Kastner 30 47 49 28 42 40 21 [49] 208.0
41.   TX-11 Grasshopper E-Scow Steve Wells / Jim Salter / Andy Gratton 48 28 31 36 35 38 42 [48] 210.0
42.   H-13 _Wild Turkey E Scow Patrick Heaney / Justin Segertsen / Nick Maden / Pam Gaston 33 36 42 45 36 27 37 [45] 211.0
43.   CR-9 E Scow Tony Pugh / Chris Lopez / Mark Burns / N/A 28 16 15 58/DNF 58/DNF 58/DNC 41 [58] 216.0
44.   Z-13 Mayhem E Scow Mark Tesar / Todd Tesar / Dan Quiram 39 33 22 29 37 58/DNF 58/DNF [58] 218.0
45.   H-9 Turbinado E Scow Timothy Sugar / Hugh Sugar / Darby Sugar / Annie Sugar 41 40 44 34 40 23 45/ZFP [45] 222.0
46.   WH-88 Pintail E Scow Brian McMurray / Jake Erdman / Dillon McCormick / Deborah McMurray 49/ZFP 22 29 58/DNF 20 58/DNF 58/DNC [58] 236.0
47.   T-4 Big E Racing E Scow Joseph Thorpe / John Kirk / Nina Van de Vaarst / Mitch Nunn 50 45 50 47/ZFP 44 37 58/DNF [58] 273.0
48.   I-0 Skeleton Krew E scow John Lyon / Paul Lyon / Steven Lyon / Kate Lyon 58/DNC 54 53 23 58/DNC 58/DNS 31 [58] 277.0
49.   H-88 CrazE Eights E Scow Phil Zalog / Alex Campbell / Ryan Brandenberger 53 58/DSQ 48 31 58/DNF 36 58/DNC [58] 284.0
50.   V-206 Sophie E-Scow Kathryn Meyer / Bill Blodgett / Terry Foster / Grace Toney 49 43 36 41 58/DNS 58/DNC 58/DNF [58] 285.0
51.   CR-54 Knot A Clew E Scow Michael Terry / Randi Terry / Tom Fiola / Jan Fiola 54 51 54 46 58/DNS 39 43 [58] 287.0
52.   J-19 J 19 E Scow Aaron Lynn / Loren Harrison / Steven Domiter / Kate Lynn 52 50 45 58/DNF 58/DNS 58/DNC 39 [58] 302.0
53.   I-333 Big Bad Wolf E Scow Frank A. Davenport / Kevin Alcock / Josh Lecroix 44 46 41 58/DNC 58/DNC 58/DNC 58/DNC [58] 305.0
54.   J-11 SerendipitE E Scow David Sitter / Jeff Price / Cabell Sitter 51 46/ZFP 51 58/DNF 58/DNS 58/DNC 44 [58] 308.0
55.   Z-9 Goose E Scow Brad Price / Will Price / George Kennedy / Kelly Purviance 58/DNC 58/DNC 58/DNC 40 38 58/DNC 58/DNC [58] 310.0
56.   J-22 Silver Alert E Scow Robert Cummins / Jason Poquette / Jon Dudzinski 47 58/ZFP 52 58/DNF 58/DNS 58/DNC 58/DNC [58] 331.0
57.   I-47 Slingshot E scow Wes Whitmyer Jr / Marty Pistay / Justin Hood / Emory Williams 58/DNC 58/DNC 58/DNC 58/DNC 58/DNC 58/DNC 58/DNC [58] 348.0
 
 

2018 E Scow National Championship Regatta (NCESA)
Sub-Class Scoring - Final Cumulative Results

Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
T
O
Total
NCESA National Championship Racing
One Design Division
E Scow - Master
1.   I-49 Full Throttle E Scow Brian Porter / RJ Porter / Colin Rowe / Annie Rowe 18 9 46/ZFP 3 2 2 3 [46] 37.0
2.   M-9 Cygnet E Scow Thomas Burton / Andy Ferguson / Bruce Martinson / Max Berstein 13 21 8 8 14 5 11 [21] 59.0
3.   SC-55 Vamoose E Scow Robert Wilkins / Reese Wilkins / Shawn Burke / Emory Williams 14 18 36/ZFP 4 10 8 6 [36] 60.0
4.   CH-6 The HOT Setup E Scow Rick Turner / Thomas Kelly / William Turner / Brooks Turcott 26 7 33 22 23 26 18 [33] 122.0
5.   X-20 Maash Pit E Scow Peter Maas / Mike Maas / Lisa Maas / Julie Maas 36 30 38 21 15 14 32 [38] 148.0
6.   H-7 Mirage E Scow Lon Schoor / Soren Hughes / Kelsea Kierstead / Jack Barns 23 10 10 58/DNF 58/DNF 29 22 [58] 152.0
7.   J-5 Last Mango E Scow Bill Wyman / Ed Bowen / Charlie Harrison 27 48 26 18 34 34 17 [48] 156.0
8.   CR-66 Black Pearl E Scow Rob Terry / JulesTerry / Jack Rillema / Jon Pomerleau 35 42 40 27 30 19 28 [42] 179.0
9.   M-2 Flyer E Scow Tom Meyer / Markham Chatterton / Chris Tierney / Beth Bogle 32 58/ZFP 37 58/DNF 21 30 29 [58] 207.0
10.   T-4 Big E Racing E Scow Joseph Thorpe / John Kirk / Nina Van de Vaarst / Mitch Nunn 50 45 50 47/ZFP 44 37 58/DNF [58] 273.0
11.   CR-54 Knot A Clew E Scow Michael Terry / Randi Terry / Tom Fiola / Jan Fiola 54 51 54 46 58/DNS 39 43 [58] 287.0
12.   I-333 Big Bad Wolf E Scow Frank A. Davenport / Kevin Alcock / Josh Lecroix 44 46 41 58/DNC 58/DNC 58/DNC 58/DNC [58] 305.0
13.   J-22 Silver Alert E Scow Robert Cummins / Jason Poquette / Jon Dudzinski 47 58/ZFP 52 58/DNF 58/DNS 58/DNC 58/DNC [58] 331.0
 
 
E Scow - Youth
1.   I-1 White Heat E Scow Harry Melges IV / Finn Rowe / Ripley Shelley / Severin Gramm 1 36/ZFP 16 1 17 3 2 [36] 40.0
2.   W-66 Marvin E-Scow Eddie Cox / Will Crary / Owen Harrod / Ed Cox 21 5 4 12 42/SCP 6 4 [42] 52.0
3.   I-23 5 Star E Scow Kyle Navin / Ryan Fitzgerald / Dave Navin / Sam Spencer 6 26 3 13 19 7 15 [26] 63.0
4.   Z-23 Loon E Scow Emily Oltrogge / Stuart Oltrogge / David Haugerud / Deb Tesar 16 39 39 32 39 58/DNF 26 [58] 191.0
 
 
 



Protest Filing Report as of 12/Dec/2018 @ 09:36 PM

No. Race # Protesting   Protested Reason Hearing Status Jury Decision
1. 3 5 Star ( I-23) vs In The Mun-E ( WH-77) windward leeward 04:00PM Closed WH 77 accepts 30 % penalty
2. 2 Mermaid Squad ( M-16) vs CrazE Eights ( H-88) port starboard 04:20PM Closed H-88 DSQ
3. 3 Turbinado ( H-9) vs SerendipitE ( J-11) windward leeward rule with contact 11,14 04:45PM Closed Withdrawn
4. 5 Whiteaway ( J-80) vs Marvin ( W-66) port-starboard rule 10 04:35PM Closed W-66 accepts 30% penalty
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018