2018 Figawi Race Weekend
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
1. Figawi Race Weekend Racing
Pursuit Division
Division S1
1.   52569 DENALI TP52 Michael D'Amelio 1 1.0
2.   USA 12104 Alchemy J 121 David Southwell 2 2.0
3.   USA 51410 ISURUS J/120 Mark Verville 3 3.0
4.   USA 75249 Blackfish Jim Taylor 49 Custom Sloop Ron Zarrella 4 4.0
5.   USA 52835 Ursus maritimus J 122 Jimmy Masiero 5 5.0
6.   GRE 55 Irie 2 Kerr 55 Brian Cunha 6 6.0
7.   USA 145 Moose J 120 Rich peirce 7 7.0
8.   GBR 133L Jump J 133 Chris Lund 8 8.0
9.   USA 51916 Glory J 120 David Follett 9 9.0
10.   51467 Ruckus J/120 Coleman Bowen 10 10.0
11.   USA 30001 Kestrel C&C 30 Jon Cody 11 11.0
 
Division S2
1.   USA 413 Dark n Stormy 2 J 105 Andrew Reservitz/Wagner/Joyce 1 1.0
2.   USA 563 Hardtack J 105 Mary Schmitt 2 2.0
3. North Sails  USA 227 Waterwolf J 105 Ed Lobo 3 3.0
4.   USA 37 Prima J 105 Joe Lloyd Nantucket High School Sailing Team 4 4.0
5.   USA 352 Lyric J105 Francis Dougherty 5 5.0
6. Quantum Sails  USA 7101 Ceann Saile Tartan 101 Geoffrey Roth 6 6.0
7.   USA 47 Adrenaline J 97 Andrew Meincke 7 7.0
8.   USA 54 Flying Norseman Seascape 27 Toralf Strand 8 8.0
 
Division A
1.   USA 51333 Kinship Baltic 52 Tom Selldorff 1 1.0
2.   USA 52744 Slide Rule First 44.7 Scott Bearse 2 2.0
3.   USA 55655 Simon Says Andrews 70 Lorenzo Vascotto 3 3.0
4.   XXX Peningo Custom Dubois peter dougherty 4 4.0
5.   USA 52675 Rinse Ker 11.3 Alexander Nugent 5 5.0
6.   USA 25279 Shamrock Sensation Nelson Marek 40 Ralph DiMattia 6 6.0
7.   33555 Fearless Baltic 55DP Shaun Ensor 7 7.0
8.   USA 60509 AMITIE Jeanneau 509 Glenn Walters 8 8.0
9.   USA 60464 Wings J 46 Richard Egan 9 9.0
10.   009 Scheggia Brenta B38 Timothy Gollin 10 10.0
11.   52024 Bamboozler Beneteau First 40.7 Michelle & Robert Hoyt 11 11.0
12.   USA 5002 Stars and Stripes Nelson/Marek 40 Richard Levine 12 12.0
13.   USA 50020 Fox Swan 53 Ruth Pecherek 14/DNF 14.0
 
Division B
1.   USA 60645 C’EST BON Beneteau Sense SD Carl Merz 1 1.0
2.   USA 3 Mustang W46 Harvey Jones 2 2.0
3.   USA 52044 Ruse Swan 44 Mark II William Marsh 3 3.0
4. Other  USA 20420 Veladare C&C 42 Custom John Myles 4 4.0
5.   USA 42353 Jazz J-40 Kirk Brown 5 5.0
6.   USA 52475 Agora Beneteau First 36.7 David Powers 6 6.0
7.   USA 52360 Restless Beneteau 473 Andrew Lynn 7 7.0
8.   USA 41941 Sarabande Frers 41 Mitchell Menard 8 8.0
9.   USA 60792 Abide Hanse 415 Thomas Catalano 9 9.0
10.   USA 60363 Big Fish Beneteau 36.7 Greg Morse 10 10.0
11.   Uni 61860 About Time Jeanneau 45 DS Russell Briggs 11 11.0
12.   USA 33751 Resilience J35 Michael Hersey 13/DNF 13.0
 
Division C
1.   USA 31622 Star Gazer Meri40 Thomas Zauli 1 1.0
2.   40859 Tabu Catalina 36 Joseph O'Loughlin 2 2.0
3.   USA 53303 Seefest J 29 MH OB Ira Perry 3 3.0
4.   USA 12033 Sparkle Pony Kirie Elite Bill Finn / Francis Shiman-Hackett 4 4.0
5.   USA 60282 Sea Wings C&C 99 Kevin O'Leary 5 5.0
6.   USA 40635 Tonga Baltic Mark FitzGerald 6 6.0
7.   USA 22714 Kanga Peterson 34 Camden Tougas 7 7.0
8.   USA 162 Here Comes The Sun Olson 34 Kevin McCoole 8 8.0
9.   33867 Alquemie C&C 37 Marc Bucklen 9 9.0
10.   USA 216 FullHouse Catalina 42 Michael P. Hogan 10 10.0
11.   61130 Roundabout Beneteau First 375 Galen Sanford 11 11.0
 
Division D
1.   USA 171 Siena Dickerson AC37 Peter Owens 1 1.0
2.   USA 53169 Simpatico Pearson 39 Kyle Van Brocklin 2 2.0
3.   USA 31205 Austerity C&C 38 Jay Fisher 3 3.0
4.   USA 298 Expedient Pearson 32 Stephen Lamb 4 4.0
5.   USA 1508 Pau Hana Catalina 36 MkII David Wilson 5 5.0
6. 4   USA 31550 Arabesque Chance CTM 31 Robert Bruno 6 6.0
7.   USA 41644 Toujours Tartan 37 Brian Bush 7 7.0
8.   USA 264 Averisera Aphrodite 101 Elizabeth Lamb 8 8.0
9.   98 Gusto Sabre 36 Ivan Bereznicki 9 9.0
10. North Sails  252 FireDance C&C 24 James Glynn 10 10.0
 
Division E
1.   USA 50940 Wildflower Sabre402 Jonathan Pope 1 1.0
2.   USA 52309 Boondoggle X-Yachts X-37 Scott Kirkpatrick 2 2.0
3.   USA 60541 Kiska Hanse 445 Will Richmond 3 3.0
4.   USA 54321 Africa Taylor Matthew Chalmers 4 4.0
5.   USA 6610 Rivky Oyster 66 Daniel Adelson 5 5.0
6.   usa 41880 Kaos Frers 41 Scott Belliveau 6 6.0
7.   USA 60170 Reconciled Beneteau first 40.7 Phillip Roshak 7 7.0
8.   USA 60044 Yoroshiku Jeanneau 54 Walter Crosby 8 8.0
9.   USA 64 Serenity Jeanneau 64 Karl Feitelberg 9 9.0
10.   55 True North Jenneau 54 Jesse Adams-Doolittle 10 10.0
11.   USA 54 Paradise Found Jeanneau 54 Mike McNamara 12/DNF 12.0
 
Division F
1.   USA 42700 Duck Soup C&C 40 Bill Clavin 1 1.0
2.   52378 Windigo Sabre426 George Brown 2 2.0
3.   21 Blixtar New York 40 Peter Ross 3 3.0
4.   49 Perfect Summer Jeanneau 49 D S Glenn Babich 4 4.0
5.   60086 Sea Gate Hanse 400 Michael DiMella 5 5.0
6.   USA 63164 Legacy II Beneteau First Tom Denney 6 6.0
7.   USA 52897 Blue Sky Hanse Dan Schermerhorn 7 7.0
8. Other  USA 30078 Ares C&C 40-2TR Linda Hosking 8 8.0
9.   61092 Courageux Jeanneau Myles Martel 9 9.0
10.   USA 45 Constellation Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 449 Daniel Gebremedhin 10 10.0
11.   USA SWE Athelas Benneteau Timothy Keohan 13/DNF 13.0
12.   USA 20012 Singoalla NY 40 Massachusetts Maritime Academy 13/DNS 13.0
 
Division G
1. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 51700 Rendezvous II Beneteau Oceanis 461 Michael Mason 1 1.0
2.   43855 Java Little Harbor Massachusetts Maritime 2 2.0
3.   USA 52428 Smitten J40 Bill Jones 3 3.0
4.   USA 150 Restless Sabre 362 Henry De Groot 4 4.0
5.   USA 7 Summer Wind Beneteau Oceanis 45 Bob Solomon, Friends & WV Heroes 5 5.0
6.   USA 8 Summer Fun Beneteau Oceanis 45 Team Jolly Roger Mallet, Tom 6 6.0
7.   USA 30720 Osprey II C&C 40 Tom Hutchinson 7 7.0
8.   USA 3 Summer Star Jeanneau 419 Ace & Alec Tarberry 8 8.0
9.   USA 20564 Menage a Trois C&C 38 Peter Ogren 9 9.0
10.   USA 6 Summer Music Jeanneau 419 Zeke Davisson 10 10.0
11.   USA 16616 Keewaydin Tartan 41 Jack May 11 11.0
12.   161 Ramshackle Sleigh First 405 Jason Van Inwegen 12 12.0
13.   2 Summer Song Jeanneau 439 JOSHUA NEWBURY 13 13.0
 
Division H
1.   USA 60478 William Henry II Jeanneau 409 Philip Marrandette 1 1.0
2.   USA 50865 Gilgamesh Bavaria 39 Matthew Parker 2 2.0
3. Quantum Sails  USA 619 Flagship Catalina 42 MKII Robert Shore 3 3.0
4.   15 Ariel Tartan 40 Douglas Ryan 4 4.0
5.   003 Catalyst Beneteau Mark OLeary 5 5.0
6.   14 Amatuana Freedom John Celi 6 6.0
7.   USA 41223405 Southern Cross Hunter 41DS christopher loader 7 7.0
8.   USA 40479 Coverage J 34 Thomas Ellis 8 8.0
9.   3635 Somerset M36 William Heald 9 9.0
10.   USA 31905 No Worries C&C 37 Matthew & Diane Beaulieu 10 10.0
11.   USA 42003 Magic Dragon Hinckley Sou'wester 42 Steve DeMenna 11 11.0
 
Division K
1.   USA 51906 Indian Summer Sabre 38 MK II Sheridan Carey 1 1.0
2.   41984 Alexa Jeanneau Sunshine 38 Josh Antrim 2 2.0
3.   40883 Syzygy Catalina 38 Madeline Vachon 3 3.0
4.   USA 206 INCOGNITO Sabre 362 brian testa 4 4.0
5.   13982 Expresso C&C 35 Mark II Jan Trousilek 5 5.0
6.   USA 22338 Patriot Gulfstar Custom 40 Marc Knittle 6 6.0
7.   USA 5 Summer Breeze 5 Beneteau 423 Steven Rawlings 7 7.0
8.   USA 67 Journey Catalina 445 John Moriarty 8 8.0
9.   117 fine line S2 9.1 andrew seguin 9 9.0
10.   USA 93035 Trinity C&C 37 David McDonough 10 10.0
11.   60384 Oculus M36 Mark Mead 13/DNF 13.0
12.   35689 Irrational Too Beneteau Oceanis 40 Brent Byers 13/DNF 13.0
 
Division L
1.   USA 52752 Panacea Jeanneau 43 Bill Campbell 1 1.0
2.   USA 92 Kinsale P 36-2 Allen Eddy 2 2.0
3.   USA 342 HUMMEL Ericson 38 Jim Byrnes 3 3.0
4.   USA 323 Nepenthe Sabre 38 Mk 2 Marc Fater 4 4.0
5.   USA 114 Seyana III Pearson 36-2 Warren Graves 5 5.0
6.   USA 60405 Artful Dodger Tartan 3500 Michael Powers 6 6.0
7. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 21 Band Wagon Bristol 38.8 Rem Myers 7 7.0
8.   USA 158 Nefertiti II Catalina 40 MKII Gilbert Allen 8 8.0
9.   60406 Rogue Kirie Elite Keith Costa 9 9.0
10.   USA 655 Instant Karma Cheoy Lee Offshore 47 Andrew Hayden 10 10.0
11.   126 Black Seal Sabre 38-2 Rush Lincoln 11 11.0
12.   USA 33974 NOSTOS Sloop Atha Haberis 12 12.0
13.   747 Last Retreat Hunter 40 Gregory Winsor 13 13.0
14. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 39 Valkyrie Cal 39 Jack Keating 14 14.0
 
Division M
1.   31820 Fascination Bristol 38.8 Mary Odonoghue 1 1.0
2.   11 Reveler Schooner John Ryley 2 2.0
3.   42 Domino Cal 33-2 SD Paul Duffy 3 3.0
4.   51524 Cricket Passport C brad Curtis 4 4.0
5.   USA 379 Time Out C&C 34 Doug Evans 5 5.0
6.   1971 Beau Soleil Catalina Laura Adelman 6 6.0
7.   434 Reflections Tartan 37-2 Steve Bearden 7 7.0
8.   USA 60135 Imagine Southern Cross 39 Brian Herr 8 8.0
9.   USA 531 MOJO J 30 Mark Barrett 9 9.0
10.   61128 Evangeline Bristol 38.8 Joshua Butkus 10 10.0
11. Quantum Sails  USA 60138 Being There Freedom 38 Edward Reiss 12/DNF 12.0
 
Division N
1.   51353 SAYLAVEE Beneteau 311 Peter Soule 1 1.0
2.   USA 1448 Ocean Rose Catalina 34 Burns Ferguson White 2 2.0
3.   USA 2278 Lady Love Catalina 36 John/Lynne Love 3 3.0
4.   22508 Secret Ranger Gerry Panuczak 4 4.0
5. Hood Sailmakers  USA 10047 ALICE BLUE Hinckley Bermuda 40 Greg & Meg Deegan 5 5.0
6.   80 Daily Dose Sabre32 Michael Kasztejna 6 6.0
7.   USA 51086 Rough Draft Pearson 33-2 Art, Lisa, and Derek Radtke 7 7.0
8.   193 Club car S2 7.9 Barry Bessette 8 8.0
9.   162 Avalon Alberg 37 Ryan Mann 9 9.0
10.   USA 136 Caiden Bristol Bill Nightingale 10 10.0
11.   USA 247 Midsummer Nonsuch 30 James Mattison 11 11.0
12.   716 North Star Catalina 34 Tad Beagley 12 12.0
13.   USA 60520 Spray Mason 33 A. Hugh Scott 13 13.0
14.   USA 439 Anam Cara Nonsuch 30 Terrence Sullivan 14 14.0
 
Division O
1.   30495 Helios alberg 35 Gordon Glass 1 1.0
2.   USA 5889 Knotty Dog Catalina 30 Garran Peterson 2 2.0
3.   USA 481 Calypso Pearson P35 Denis Yannatos 3 3.0
4.   USA 50606 Cassiopeia Islander B-30 Evan McCormick 4 4.0
5.   USA 5922 Celtic Rose Catalina 30 Patrick Callahan 5 5.0
6.   usa 116 Desiderata IP 32 garrett douglas 6 6.0
7.   145 Olivia Pearson Vanguard Drew Dunne 7 7.0
8.   USA 117 Perseverance Bristol 29.9 John Plominski 8 8.0
9.   USA 254 White Swan Hunter 28 Scott Shucher 9 9.0
10.   7 Aphrodite Soverall Paul Sweeney 10 10.0
11.   USA 2508 Glenayr Catalina 30 Sean McCarthy 11 11.0
12.   USA 40907 Speculation Hunter 25.5 Gregory Kelly 12 12.0
13.   US 1 Joe Creek Artekno warren jones 13 13.0
14.   USA 19698 Emberado Seafarer 31 Garry Blank 15/DNF 15.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018