2018 Hamble Classics Regatta
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Total
Green Line Racing
One Design Division
XOD Class
1.   X 128 Little X XOD Gary Rossall 2 1 3 2 8.0
2.   GBR 96 Fantasy XOD Paul Jones 3 5 1 1 10.0
3.   X 59 Iona XOD Andrew Bates 4 4 2 3 13.0
4.   X 13 Mischief XOD Diana Wilson 1 2 5 7/RET 15.0
5.   X 21 Satu XOD Andy Hamlett 5 3 4 7/RET 19.0
 
6 Metre CLass
1.   US 60 Nancy International Six Metre Andy Short 1 1 1 3.0
2. 72   K 72 Thistle International 6 Metre Tom Richardson 3 5/RET 2 10.0
3.   GBR 17 Sioma Classic Six Metre Fenton Burgin 2 5/RET 3 10.0
4.   GBR 42 Melita International Six Metre John Mellows 4 2 4 10.0
 
Dragon Class
1.   GBR 457 Tschuss Dragon Tim Street 1 1 1 3.0
2.   GBR 39 Aurora Dragon Adrian Green 2 2 2 6.0
 
 
ToT Division
Regatta 2 Class
1.   CO 8 AppleJack Contessa 26 Craig Cossar 3 2 5.0
2.   Y 135 Sabrina Shape of Yonne Craig Nutter 2 3 5.0
3.   HBA Y 1 Mischief III Harrison Butler Yonne Paul Barnes 1 7 8.0
4.   518 Y Cockleshell One-Off Classic Day Boat Jonty Sherwill 4 4 8.0
5.   7 Y Ampere Nicholson Xyris Class 30ft Sloop Nik Kidd 8 1 9.0
6.   GBR 1856 Mandarina Marieholm Folkboat Christine Hughes 6 5 11.0
7.   SC 66 Bush Baby South Coast One Design James Lavery 5 8 13.0
8.   101 Y Cherete East Anglian MK1 Brian Haugh 10 6 16.0
9.   K 559 Smokey Folkboat Philip Jenkins 7 11 18.0
10.   R 6 Sea Jay Rhodes 6 Tonner Barry Pickthall 9 9 18.0
11.   36 Lindy II Harrison Butler Davinka Design Robert Griffiths 11 10 21.0
12.   Uni None Calypso 3/4 rig Bermudan Cutter Tom Richards 13 12 25.0
13.   41 Paean Cheverton Caravell MK2 Phill McGowan 14 13 27.0
14.   33 Destina Harrison Butler Yonne Class Mark Tomson 12 16/DNC 28.0
 
Gaffer 2 Class
1.   H 174 Gloriana Herreshoff 12 Ian Armstrong 1 1 2.0
2.   G 134 Satellite Golant Gaffer David Pennison 2 2 4.0
3.   H 4 Winifred Herreshoff Half-Rater Brian Corbett 3 3 6.0
4.   G 42 Whimbrel Golant Gaffer Will Maskell 4 5/DNC 9.0
 
 
Red Line Racing
IRC Division
IRC Zero
1.   GBR 88 N Oui Fling Spirit 52 Michael Pammenter 2 1 3.0
2.   GBR 3598 R Flight of Ufford Spirit 52 Sean McMillan 1 3 4.0
3.   GBR 3802 L Chloe Giselle Spirit 65 Michael Hough 4 2 6.0
4.   GBR 719 R Dido Spirit 46 Daniel Anthony 3 4 7.0
5.   GBR 4206 L Whisper of Lymington Spirit 46 Ian Ratnage 5 5 10.0
 
IRC One
1.   GBR 363 R Whooper Laurent Giles One-Off Giovanni Belgrano 2 1 2 5.0
2.   NOR 23 Bojar Ten Metre Andrew Pearson 5 2 1 8.0
3.   K 33 Helen International 8m Christopher Courage 1 3 4 8.0
4.   K 1034 Cetewayo Laurent Giles 7/8ths Sloop David Murrin 4 4 3 11.0
5.   GBR 612 R Firebrand S&S 43 One Off Ramona-Ann Gale 3 7 7 17.0
6.   K 21 Aeolus 30 Square Metre Richard Hargreaves 6 6 5 17.0
7.   GBR 1866 N Breeze Cal 40 Robert Boulter 7 5 6 18.0
8.   908 Lutine of Helford Bermudian Yawl James Youngman 8 8 8 24.0
 
MH1
1.   GBR 626 R Old Mother Gun One Off Rob Humphreys Philip Farrands 1 1 1 3.0
 
IRC Two
1.   W 2 Suvretta West Solent One Design Tim Yetman 2 1 1 4.0
2.   GBR 2421 Sheevra Swan 36 Jonathan Wallis 1 3 2 6.0
3.   523 R Cereste 10 Tonner Jonathan Dyke 3 2 4 9.0
4.   1815 Lady of Hamford Buchanan Vashti David Butcher 5 5 3 13.0
5.   GBR 136 Laughing Gull Bermudan Yawl Barney Sandeman 4 4 5 13.0
6.   GBR 2976 R Wild Rival Rival 34 Steve Lacey 6 6 6 18.0
7.   K 1726 Matambu Robert Clarke - Moody Jeremy John 9/RET 9/DNC 7 25.0
 
 
ToT Division
Regatta 1 Class
1.   9967 Y Ugly Duckling of Hamble S&S Sagitta 35 George Beevor & Olly Bewes 3 1 4.0
2.   8023 Y Shelagh She 31 James Otter 1 3 4.0
3.   2243 Mabel Holman Design No 75 Bruce Thorogood 5 2 7.0
4.   2063 Y Samiotisa Nicholson 35 Chris Mansfield 4 4 8.0
5.   255 Amokura Bermudan Yawl Paul Moxon 6 5 11.0
6.   7 Dorothy Thames Rater Ossie Stewart 2 10/DNC 12.0
7.   430 Overlord 100 Square Metre John Scatchard 8 6 14.0
8. Shore Sails  425 Sea Scamp 50 Square Metre Bill Scatchard 7 7 14.0
9.   K 3237 T Premier Cru Nicholson 35 John Tilling 10/DNC 8 18.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Elephant Boatyard Classic Marine Spinlock Performance Rigging
Sandeman Yacht Company Ratsey & Lapthorn Joseph Perrier A Plan Insurance

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018