120th Larchmont Race Week
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
T
O
Total
Cruiser/Racer/Classic Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF
1.   USA 39534 Skye Farr 395 Ty Anderson 1 2 2 2 3 3   13.0
2.   USA 52400 Tenebrae J/124 William Ingraham 2 3 3 4 1/RDG 2   15.0
3.   USA 1416 Sonrisa XP44 Greg Kelly 3 1 1 1 7 4   17.0
4.   USA 24 Deviation YCC J 88 Iris Vogel 4 4 4 3 2 5   22.0
5.   USA 197 Morning Glory - YCC J 109 Carl Olsson 7 7 6 5 4 6   35.0
6.   USA 222 Eagle X-332 Ernie Bivona 9 8 8 7 5 7   44.0
7.   USA 48 Sirius J 33 Charles A. Taus 6 5 5 6 18/DNC 9   49.0
8.   USA 381 Upsetter J 80 Jason Viseltear 5 6 7 9 9 13   49.0
9.   71 Red Stripe Flying Tiger 10m Daniel DelBello 8 9 9 10 10 8   54.0
10.   USA 30 Blackcomb J100 Jon Yoder / Bill Gassman 10 10 17/DNS 12 6 12   67.0
11.   USA 60522 Oh Jee !! J88 Nicolas Delcourt 11 17/DNS 17/DNS 11 8 11   75.0
12.   USA 1131 Soulmates Custom Goetz 40 Adam Loory 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 18/DNC 1   87.0
13.   USA 67 Spirit Of '76 C&C 115 Alan Borst 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 11 10   89.0
14.   USA 165 Texas Rose J 100 William Komaroff 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 8 18/DNC 15   92.0
15.   197 The Tweed Alerion Allie Padin 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 14   104.0
 
PHRF - Non Spinaker
1.   USA 52463 Impulse O'Day 39 Len Di Iorio 2 1 1   4.0
2.   USA 63136 Shining Star Farr 33 Steve Hayes 1 2 3   6.0
3.   USA 22525 The Other One San Juan Constantine Baris 3 3 5   11.0
4.   USA 60358 Atalanta J 42 Kurt Locher 7/DNC 7/DNC 2   16.0
5.   0 Aquilon Beneteau Oceanis 45 Kent Heggerud 7/DNC 4 7   18.0
6.   USA 6832 Placebo Newport 27 Jackson Knowles 7/DNF 7/TLE 9/DNS   23.0
7.   USA 60820 Callisto Xc-35 Mark & Caroline Honorowski 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 18/DNC 4   90.0
8.   USA 97786 Winsome C&C 34+ Brian McCloskey 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 18/DNC 6   92.0
 
 
Ideal 18 Racing
One Design Division
Ideal 18
1.   260 Whiskey Ideal 18 Michael Millard 3 2 2 1 2 2 4 2 5   23.0
2.   99 Valencia/Tbird Ideal 18 Katie Morgan 1 5 1 3 3 3 6 1 6   29.0
3.   50 Atalanta Ideal 18 Mark Hansen 2 4 7 4 8 6 1 6 2   40.0
4.   259 Yankee Ideal 18 Jon-Claude Zucconi 4 1 3 5 4 5 7 3 10   42.0
5.   58 Isolde Ideal 18 Nancy White 11 8 4 6 5 7 3 8 1   53.0
6.   53 Dauntless Ideal 18 Teresa Laughlin 5 6 6 7 11 8 5 4 3   55.0
7.   51 Banshee Ideal 18 Mimi Magarelli 8 9 9 9 9 9 2 7 4   66.0
8.   256 INDIA Ideal 18 Steve Schmidt 7 3 8 2 1 1 15/DNF 15/DNS 15/DNS   67.0
9.   57 Helena Ideal 18 Pamela Washington 6 12 5 12 7 4 12 5 8   71.0
10.   52 Columbia Ideal 18 Angela Nesbitt 9 7 12 8 6 10 8 9 7   76.0
11.   59 Jane Mary Ideal18 Barbara Bellafiore 10 10 11 13 12 11 10 11 9   97.0
12.   56 Gracie Ideal 18 Peter Schnur 12 11 10 10 13 12 9 10 11   98.0
13.   54 Emerald Ideal 18 Ray Gannon 14 14 14 14 14 13 11 12 12   118.0
14.   55 Falcon Ideal 18 Eric Letellier 13 13 13 11 10 15/DNS 15/DNS 15/DNS 15/DNS   120.0
 
 
One Design Racing
One Design Division
J 105
1.   USA 334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin 1 1 1 2 3 2 1.6/RDG 2 1 1 [3] 12.6
2.   64 Revelation J105 George Wilbanks 2.5 2 3 1 1 1 2 1 3 2 [3] 15.5
3.   USA 324 Young American YCC J 105 Young American Sailing Academy 2 3 2 4 2 3 1 3 2 3 [4] 21.0
4.   USA 627 Tolo J 105 Richie Palmer 3 4 4 3 4 4 5/DNS 5/DNS 4 4 [5] 35.0
 
J70
1.   USA 576 Team One Chick J70 Henry Harris 6/DNC 1 1   8.0
2. 97   USA 97 Loki J 70 Michael Zupon 6/DNC 2 2   10.0
 
Etchells
1.   1397 Tar & Feathered E22 Don Dowd 1 5 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 [5] 10.0
2. 22   USA 1222 Marx Bros Etchells Chris Marx 3 1 2 1 3 6 2 8/DNS 2 4 [8] 24.0
3. 2   USA 1302 Blue Duck Etchells Ron Thompson 4 6 4 3 2 2 4 2 3 2 [6] 26.0
4.   427 Flame Etchells Henry Gaillard 5 2 5 4 6 5 3 8/DNS 4 3 [8] 37.0
5. 59   USA 1159 Great American Etchells Jeffrey Jamison 6 3 3 6 4 3 8/DNS 8/DNS 8/DNC 8/DNC [8] 49.0
6.   USA 1074 Pete Etchells Dan Smith 2 4 6 5 5 4 8/DNS 8/DNS 8/DNC 8/DNC [8] 50.0
7. 32   USA 1412 Lionheart etchells adrian owles 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNF 8/DNS 8/DNC 8/DNC [8] 72.0
 
International One Design
1.   117 Makai IOD John Evans Jeff Lawson 3 2 3 2 3 3 1 1 1 [3] 16.0
2.   119 Nefarius IOD Jim Bishop Elliot Wislar 1 1 1 1 1 1 6/DNS 6/DNC 6/DNC [6] 18.0
3.   120 Volunteer IOD Jennifer Miller 2 3 2 3 2 2 6/DNS 2 2 [6] 18.0
4.   118 Dark Horse IOD Zach Horton 5 5 4 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNS 2 6/DNC 6/DNC [6] 40.0
5.   USA 100 Elation IOD Vincent L. Marshall 4 4 6/DNF 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNS 6/DNC 6/DNC [6] 44.0
 
Shields
1.   23 Rascal Shields Michael O'Connor 1 4 2 5 6 2 1 2 1 6 [6] 24.0
2.   176 katherine shields Campbell/Takata/Wertheim 3 5 1 4 4 1 3 4 4 4 [5] 28.0
3.   221 Cornelia Shields Michael Carr 2 3 5 2 3 4 4 5 3 5 [5] 31.0
4.   USA 182 Lure Shields Skip McGuire 6 11 4 3 5 7 6 1 2 2 [11] 36.0
5.   41 Havoc Shields Tim Sawyer PJ O'Shea 5 2 3 6 10 13/SCP 2 3 7 3 [13] 41.0
6.   183 Alice Shields Jack Walsh 10 8 11 12 2 6 15/DNS 15/DNS 15/DNF 1 [15] 80.0
7.   5 Swamp fox Shields James Lawless/O'Brien 12 10 7 9 8 3 15/DNS 15/DNS 5 15/DNC [15] 84.0
8.   USA 25 CHECKMATE Shields Fred Werblow 9 7 15/DNS 1 1 8 15/DNF 15/DNS 15/DNC 15/DNC [15] 86.0
9.   54 Sandpiper Shields Neil Meyer 8 1 6 8 9 9 15/DNS 15/DNS 15/DNC 15/DNC [15] 86.0
10.   231 Mermaid Shields Edward Briganti 7 12 9 7 11 5 5 15/DNF 15/DNC 15/DNC [15] 86.0
11.   106 Lady Shields Mawe Millar Owen 11 6 8 11 12 10 15/DNS 15/DNS 8 8 [15] 89.0
12.   USA 142 INTIME Shields James W. Holland 4 9 10 10 7 15/DNS 15/DNS 15/DNS 15/DNC 15/DNC [15] 100.0
13.   38 Talisman Shields N Burbank 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 8 15/DNS 6/SCP 7 [15] 111.0
14.   16 FUN Shields Thomas Sanford 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 7 15/DNS 15/DNC 15/DNC [15] 127.0
 
S Class
1. UK Sailmakers  USA 20 Allegro Herreshoff S Class William Simmons 1 1 2 3 1 3 2 3 [3] 13.0
2.   USA 22 Kandahar2 Herreshoff S Boat Robert Mehlich 4 2 1 1 4 1 3 2 [4] 14.0
3. Quantum Sails  59 Dilemma Herreshoff S Class Sean Park 2 3 3 4 2 4 1 1 [4] 16.0
4.   USA 17 Iroquois Herreshoff S Class Richard Beck 3 4 6 2 3 2 5 5 [6] 24.0
5.   S68 Danae herrishoff S boat William Riley 6 5 4 5 7/DNF 6 4 4 [7] 34.0
6.   S-6 Ingwe S class pierre bardoux 5 6 5 7/DNS 7/DNS 5 7/DNS 7/DNC [7] 42.0
 
 
PHRF Division
Viper 640
1.   USA 269 Great Scott! Viper 640 Peter Beardsley / Jay Rhame 2 1 1 6 2 2 3 1 1 [6] 13.0
2.   USA 163 163 Viper 640 Cardwell Potts Ted Ferrarone 3 2 5 5 3 3 1 5 2 [5] 24.0
3.   USA 122 Sizzler Viper Andrew Kaplan 5 11 11 10 6 4 2 2 3 [11] 43.0
4. 1   USA 175 Freebird Viper 640 Peter Krow / Nick DuBois 13 14 2 3 4 12 6 7 4 [14] 51.0
5.   USA 253 Sparky Viper 640 Michael Puleo 6 10 12 7 14 9 4 4 5 [14] 57.0
6.   USA 252 Bada Boom Viper 640 Bob McHugh 7 9 9 8 7 6 7 6 8 [9] 58.0
7.   USA 222 Ghost Panda Viper 640 David Owen 1 5 3 9 1 1 20/DNS 20/DNS 20/DNC [20] 60.0
8.   USA 180 Screaming Eagle Viper 640 Steven Levy 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 11 [20] 71.0
9.   USA 177 Tomoka Viper 640 Gabe Jostrom 8 6 8 1 5 5 20/DNS 20/DNS 20/DNC [20] 73.0
10.   USA 193 Grey Matter Viper 640 Peter Broszkowski 4 12 13 12 9 14 10 9 7 [14] 76.0
11.   USA 206 Amelie Viper 640 Nicolas Buc / Peter Fernberger 10 4 6 11 15 7 20/DNS 20/DNS 6 [20] 79.0
12.   USA 159 Wild Hogs Viper 640 Peter Bauer 12 3 4 4 13 8 20/DNS 20/DNS 20/DNC [20] 84.0
13.   USA 162 Basilisk Viper 640 Robert Matthews 9 8 10 19/DNS 10 13 8 20/DNS 10 [20] 87.0
14.   USA 2 Flux Capacitor Viper Martin Hermida 14 7 7 2 8 10 20/DNS 20/DNS 20/DNC [20] 88.0
15.   95 Lightning McQueen Viper Marion Maneker 11 13 14 13 12 11 20/DNS 20/DNS 12 [20] 106.0
16.   USA 121 Live Wire Viper Joseph Healey 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 16 5 3 9 [20] 113.0
17.   USA 37 37 Viper 640 Daniel Lin 15 15 15 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC 9 8 13 [19] 113.0
18.   USA 182 Proper Villains Viper 640 Paul Andrepont 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNF 11 15 20/DNS 20/DNF 20/DNC [20] 142.0
 
 
Vanguard 15 Racing
One Design Division
Vanguard 15
1.   1928 N/a V15 Malcolm Lamphere 1 4 3 1 2 1 1 [4] 9.0
2.   1116 305 Chulos V15 Shawn Harvey 2 1 17/DNF 4 1 5 2 [17] 15.0
3.   422 Kedge V15 Matthew Kaplan 8 2 17/DNF 3 5 2 4 [17] 24.0
4.   1056 1056 V15 Christine Klingler 17/DNS 3 1 11 7 6 5 [17] 33.0
5.   160 TBD V15 Dylan DiMarchi 3 8 5 8 3 8 10 [10] 35.0
6.   733 Club Boat V15 Katherine Sudol 10 6 8 9 4 4 6 [10] 37.0
7.   94 Pit Viper V15 Peter Lynn 9 7 11 2 8 9 3 [11] 38.0
8.   427 Vanguard 15 V15 Trevor Long 17/DNS 5 4 7 9 3 12 [17] 40.0
9.   1600 1600 V15 Weston Friedman 5 9 6 5 11 13 8 [13] 44.0
10.   1149 NA V15 Casey Klingler 7 10 2 10 10 10 9 [10] 48.0
11.   1194 Vanguard 15 V15 Chris Lukens 6 12 17/DNF 17/DNS 6 7 7 [17] 55.0
12.   1758 Flying Hawaiian V15 Nathan Allman 12 14 7 6 12 11 11 [14] 59.0
13.   1777 TBD V15 Miranda Bakos 13 11 9 12 13 12 13 [13] 70.0
14.   1792 Wild Card V15 Natalya Doris / Marissa Golison 11 13 10 17/DNS 17/DNS 17/DNS 17/DNS [17] 85.0
15.   1924 Anne Brown V15 Edward Du Moulin 4 15 17/DNF 17/DNS 17/DNS 17/DNS 17/DNS [17] 87.0
16.   1783 1783 V15 Jeremy Parker 17/DNS 17/DNS 17/DNF 17/DNS 17/DNS 17/DNS 17/DNS [17] 102.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018