2018 American Yacht Club Fall Regatta
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
T
O
Total
South Course Racing
One Design Division
J 109
1.   USA 125 Loki J 109 David Rosow 1 1 1 1 2 3 1 4 8 2 [8] 16.0
2.   USA 360 Big Boat J 109 William Rogers 4 6 3 2 10 2 4 9 1 6 [10] 37.0
3.   USA 197 Morning Glory J 109 Carl Olsson 3 5 4 5 1 1 6 2 14 13 [14] 40.0
4.   USA 37 Zig Zag J 109 Bengt & Marie Johansson 6 8 6 6 4 4 3 1 2 8 [8] 40.0
5.   USA 261 Growth Spurt J 109 John Greifzu, Jr. 2 2 2 3 7 7 2 13 5 10 [13] 40.0
6. Quantum Sails  USA 51888 Cleo J 109 Ray Pepi 5 4 7 4 6 6 5 8 9 12/SCP [12] 54.0
7.   USA 267 Nordlys J 109 Robert Schwartz 7 3 5 10 5 9 8 11 7 15/DNS [15] 65.0
8.   USA 260 Mad Dogs & Englishmen J 109 Adrian Begley 8 7 9 8 3 5 7 12 11 9 [12] 67.0
9.   USA 1111 Freedom J 109 Cory Eaves 11 9 10 7 11 8 11 5 12 4 [12] 76.0
10.   USA 337 SeaWolf J 109 Ken ODonnell 10 10 11 9 9 11 10 10 3 12 [12] 83.0
11. Sanders Sails  USA 332 Strider J 109 Daniel Corcoran 9 11 8 11 8 10 9 14 13 11 [14] 90.0
12.   USA 204 Partnership3 J 109 David Tortorello 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 6 4 3 [15] 103.0
13.   USA 181 Hamburg J 109 Albrecht Goethe 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 7 6 1 [15] 104.0
14.   USA 162 Leading Edge J 109 Tom Sutton 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 3 10 5 [15] 108.0
 
 



Protest Filing Report as of 22/Sep/2019 @ 02:29 AM

No. Race # Protesting   Protested Reason Hearing Status Jury Decision
1. 3 Arete (USA 585) vs Redress - Race Committee Rece 3 Leeward Mark Closed Race is abandoned
2. 3 Arete (USA 585) vs Young American YCC (USA 324) Rule 18.2, Leeward Gate Closed Withdrawn
3. 3 Bazinga! (USA 84) vs Althea (USA 646) SI 9.3, RRS 28.2, Leeward Mark Closed Althea DSQ Race 3
4. 2 Redemption (USA 39538) vs Phantom (USA 60711) 18.2 Offset Mark, Windward Closed See Protest 6
5. 2 Redemption (USA 39538) vs Phantom (USA 60711) 31, Windward Offset Mark Closed See Protest 6
6. 2 Phantom (USA 60711) vs Redemption (USA 39538) 18.3 and 14, As Rounding Mark Closed Redemption DSQ Race 2
7. 2 Redemption (USA 39538) vs Phantom (USA 60711) 42.2 Leeward Mark Closed See Protest 6
8. 3 Strider (USA 332) vs Morning Glory (USA 197) 18.2C2 end of second leg (downwind leg) Closed Withdrawn
9. 8 Truckin' (USA 343) vs Let it Rip (USA 323) Closed Redress Denied
10. 10 Growth Spurt (USA 261) vs Cleo (USA 51888) Leeward mark, 18.2.e Closed
11. 10 Chinook (USA 188) vs Redress - Race Committee Redress Closed Redress Denied
12. 7 Phantom YCC (USA 28990) vs Redress - Race Committee Redress Closed Redress Denied
13. 7 Phantom YCC (USA 28990) vs Crazy Train (USA 155) Rule 10 Closed
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019