2018 Lake Skiff Sailing Association Regatta
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
T
O
T
O
Total
Lake Skiff Sailing Association Regatta Racing
One Design Division
I 14
1. 1   CAN 601 Something Rude Iinternational 14 Peter Hayward / Marco Koechli 2 1 1 1     5.0
2.   CAN 621 Pandamonium 14 Lauren Laventure / Jason Lemieux 3 3 2 2     10.0
3.   USA 614 no name I 14 Chris leigh 5 2 4 12/DNS     23.0
4.   590 Shocker I 14 Liam Millen / Michael Blumer 7 5 3 12/DNS     27.0
5.   CAN 616 Suh Dude I14 Paul Throop / Alex Throop 1 4 12/DNS 12/DNS     29.0
6.   CAN 618 G Force 3 I-14 Greg Loffree / Ingrid Merry 4 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNS     40.0
7.   CAN 622 DOUG I-14 Dan Cunningham / Ian Struthers 6 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNS     42.0
8.   CAN 605 Cloud by Day I14 Scott Cuthbertson / Chris Johnson 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNS     48.0
9.   CAN 596 Down to Funk I14 Evan Young / Eric Tulk 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNS     48.0
10.   CAN 617 Golden Beaver 14 Andrew Yates / Spencer Powell 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNS     48.0
11.   CAN 615 Red headed step child International 14 Hans Fischer / Tim Bishop 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNS     48.0
 
Albacore
1.   USA 8258 Team Spot Albacore Barney Harris 1 2 1 1     5.0
2.   CAN 7919 Mr. Lucky Jador Albacore Raines Koby / Stephanie Mah 2 1 5 2     10.0
3.   USA 7363 not registered Albacore Darren Monster 3 4 3 3     13.0
4.   8161 Barely Legal Albacore Allan Measor / Ralf Fischer 4 3 9 5     21.0
5.   CAN 8172 Hall'n Albacore Jefferson Hall / Tracy Hall 5 8 7 6     26.0
6.   GBR 8188 8188 Albacore Michael Williamson / Michelle Adolph 9 6 2 10     27.0
7.   CAN 8164 Diablo GTR Albacore Robert Sieradzki / Sharleen Weatherley 7 10 6 7     30.0
8.   CAN 8219 Signed Cyrograph Albacore Marek Balinski / Mabelle 11 7 8 8     34.0
9.   USA 8184 Fire and Ice Albacore Paul Clifford / Mia Drake Brandt 24/DNS 5 4 4     37.0
10.   CAN 8162 8162 Albacore Mike Lemon / Stephanie Stalinski 10 11 11 11     43.0
11.   USA 8124 none Albacore Marty Hublitz 8 9 16 14     47.0
12.   can 8220 8220 Albacore Jeff Krause / Misha 12 13 14 9     48.0
13.   CAN 8165 8165 Albacore David Tingle / Jon Booren 14 12 13 12     51.0
14.   CAN 8207 Magical Flying Hippie Carpet Albacore Liana Giovando / Pierre Ross 13 14 12 15     54.0
15.   CAN 8149 8149 Albacore David Provan / Christine Short 6 16 10 24/DNS     56.0
16.   8179 Excellence Takes Time Albacore Andrew Rydholm / Cathyann White 15 15 17 13     60.0
17.   8240 8240 Albacore Robbin Coedy / Jason Shabtai 16 17 15 24/DNS     72.0
18.   CAN 8243 Knot Nice Albacore William Shore / Mansi Modi 17 19 24/DNS 24/DNS     84.0
19.   CAN 8127 What Ever albacore John Morgan / Tom Bolland 18 18 24/DNS 24/DNS     84.0
20.   CAN 8215 8215 Albacore Neil Wilson / Siobhan Monaghan 24/DNS 24/DNS 24/DNS 24/DNS     96.0
21.   8248 8248 Albacore John Bennett / Alice Chow 24/DNS 24/DNS 24/DNS 24/DNS     96.0
22.   CAN 8218 neoprene fascinators Albacore Chris Bennett / Agata Michalak 24/DNS 24/DNS 24/DNS 24/DNS     96.0
23.   CAN 7311 Vixen Albacore Heather Macnaughton / David Dunphy 24/DNS 24/DNS 24/DNS 24/DNS     96.0
 
Optimist
1.   CAN 1 Liquid Force Optimist Andreas Steinitz 1 1 1 1 1 [1]   4.0
2.   CAN 383 Opti Optimist Niccolo Sangermano / Niccolo' Sangermano 4 2 8 2 2 [8]   10.0
3.   CAN 1620 CAN 1620 Optimist Nathan Latka 2 4 2 3 7 [7]   11.0
4.   CAN 1391 Davies Optimist Carling Davies 3 6 4 4 6 [6]   17.0
5.   CAN 1287 Opt Optimist Aidan Dennis 7 9 3 7 4 [9]   21.0
6.   CAN 1572 N/A Optimist Nicolas Boucher 8 3 5 6 8 [8]   22.0
7.   CAN 1650 Wannabebigger Optimist Mats Braaten 18 5 12 5 3 [18]   25.0
8.   NOR 3794 NN Optimist Nilas Goa Diab / Nilas Goa Diab 12 8 6 8 5 [12]   27.0
9.   CAN 1646 Davies Optimist Lindsay Davies 5 7 7 27 11 [27]   30.0
10.   CAN 1254 just keep sailin' Optimist Amy Glennie 9 11 11 9 37/UFD [37]   40.0
11.   CAN 1397 Optimist Optimist Owen Gormely 6 12 14 11 37/UFD [37]   43.0
12.   CAN 1733 opti Optimist Kate Dennis 11 16 9 14 9 [16]   43.0
13.   CAN 1710 CAN 1710 Optimist Zoe Folsetter 10 14 10 13 17 [17]   47.0
14.   Can 1569 N/A Optimist Spencer Hogaboam 15 26 13 16 15 [26]   59.0
15.   CAN 1705 Mosquito Optimist Braden Johnson 13 10 21 19 18 [21]   60.0
16.   CAN 1593 Zoum Optimist Optimist Dillon Soin 14 18 16 17 13 [18]   60.0
17.   CAN 1744 00Z Optimist Jack Schauer 23 13 18 28 10 [28]   64.0
18.   CAN 1322 Speedy 2.0 Optimist Piper Howell 21 22 25 12 12 [25]   67.0
19.   CAN 1684 CAN 1684 Optimist Andrew Giacomuzzo 17 17 17 18 16 [18]   67.0
20.   CAN 1334 CAN 1334 Optimist Thomas Desrochers 19 21 15 15 20 [21]   69.0
21.   CAN 1388 CAN 1388 Optimist Andrew Benninger 24 20 19 23 14 [24]   76.0
22.   CAN CAN 1668 1668 Optimist Mattias Koechli 37/TLE 19 23 10 25 [37]   77.0
23.   CAN 1636 Elusive Optimist Hannah White 16 15 27 22 26 [27]   79.0
24.   CAN CAN 1669 1669 Optimist Andreas Koechli 20 24 20 21 22 [24]   83.0
25.   CAN 1390 1390 Optimist Elle Pirie 22 31 24 25 23 [31]   94.0
26.   1313 op Optimist alex li 37/TLE 28 26 20 21 [37]   95.0
27.   CAN 1599 Turbo Optimist Gavin White 37/DNS 30 22 30 19 [37]   101.0
28.   1728 N/A Optimist Jack Nugent 37/TLE 27 30 26 24 [37]   107.0
29.   USA 12906 12906 Optimist Hayden Clary 37/TLE 23 28 24 37/UFD [37]   112.0
30.   CAN 1770 CAN 1770 Optimist Sebastien Beck 37/TLE 29 31 29 37/UFD [37]   126.0
31.   6 op Optimist bobo li 25 37/TLE 29 37/DNC 37/DNC [37]   128.0
32.   CAN 1260 1260 Optimist Angus McTavish 37/TLE 37/TLE 33 37/TLE 27 [37]   134.0
33.   cAN 1634 opti optimist Callum Ruch 37/RET 25 37/DNC 37/DNC 37/DNC [37]   136.0
34.   CAN 1776 CAN 1776 Optimist Baruch Saffer 37/TLE 37/TLE 32 37/TLE 37/UFD [37]   143.0
35.   CAN 1547 1547 Optimist Hunter Stafford 37/DNF 37/DNC 37/DNC 37/DNC 37/DNC [37]   148.0
36.   CAN 1951 OPTI Optimist Rogan Boag 37/DNC 37/DNC 37/DNC 37/DNC 37/DNC [37]   148.0
 
Optimist - Green
1.   CAN 1341 Optimist Optimist Andrew Richards 2 4 4 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 [4] [4] 10.0
2.   1413 Jr. Whim Optimist Genevieve Langford 1 2 1 4 3 2 3 3 5 2 [5] [4] 17.0
3.   CAN 492 opti optimist Georgia Johnston 5.5 1 9.5 2 1 6 4 4 2 4 [9.5] [6] 23.5
4.   CAN 1594 RHYC Opti Optimist Colin O'Connor / Colin O'Connor 4 5 3 5 4 4 2 2 4 6 [6] [5] 28.0
5.   CAN 1316 CAN 1316 Optimist Mark Gavich 3 8 7 3 6 7 6 5 3 3 [8] [7] 36.0
6.   1201 optimist optimist Annika Hoogland 7 6 5 7 5 3 5 7 6 7 [7] [7] 44.0
7.   131 Opti Optimist Mateo Puyana 9 7 6 8 12/DNS 5 7 6 8 5 [12] [9] 52.0
8.   CAN 7374 7374 Optimist Cheyenne Stafford 10 9 8 6 7 8 12/DNF 8 7 12/DNC [12] [12] 63.0
9.   CAN 1459 CAN 1459 Optimist 8 10 2 9 12/DNS 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC [12] [12] 77.0
10.   CAN 1143 opti Optimist Alia Dennis 13/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC [13] [12] 96.0
 
 

2018 Lake Skiff Sailing Association Regatta
Sub-Class Scoring - Final Cumulative Results

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
T
O
T
O
Total
Lake Skiff Sailing Association Regatta Racing
One Design Division
Optimist - Blue
1.   CAN 1646 Davies Optimist Lindsay Davies 5 7 7 27 11 [27]   30.0
2.   CAN 1397 Optimist Optimist Owen Gormely 6 12 14 11 37/UFD [37]   43.0
3.   CAN 1733 opti Optimist Kate Dennis 11 16 9 14 9 [16]   43.0
4.   CAN 1322 Speedy 2.0 Optimist Piper Howell 21 22 25 12 12 [25]   67.0
5.   CAN 1334 CAN 1334 Optimist Thomas Desrochers 19 21 15 15 20 [21]   69.0
6.   CAN CAN 1668 1668 Optimist Mattias Koechli 37/TLE 19 23 10 25 [37]   77.0
7.   CAN CAN 1669 1669 Optimist Andreas Koechli 20 24 20 21 22 [24]   83.0
8.   CAN 1390 1390 Optimist Elle Pirie 22 31 24 25 23 [31]   94.0
9.   1313 op Optimist alex li 37/TLE 28 26 20 21 [37]   95.0
10.   CAN 1599 Turbo Optimist Gavin White 37/DNS 30 22 30 19 [37]   101.0
11.   1728 N/A Optimist Jack Nugent 37/TLE 27 30 26 24 [37]   107.0
12.   USA 12906 12906 Optimist Hayden Clary 37/TLE 23 28 24 37/UFD [37]   112.0
13.   CAN 1770 CAN 1770 Optimist Sebastien Beck 37/TLE 29 31 29 37/UFD [37]   126.0
14.   6 op Optimist bobo li 25 37/TLE 29 37/DNC 37/DNC [37]   128.0
15.   cAN 1634 opti optimist Callum Ruch 37/RET 25 37/DNC 37/DNC 37/DNC [37]   136.0
16.   CAN 1776 CAN 1776 Optimist Baruch Saffer 37/TLE 37/TLE 32 37/TLE 37/UFD [37]   143.0
17.   CAN 1951 OPTI Optimist Rogan Boag 37/DNC 37/DNC 37/DNC 37/DNC 37/DNC [37]   148.0
 
 
Optimist - Red
1.   CAN 1 Liquid Force Optimist Andreas Steinitz 1 1 1 1 1 [1]   4.0
2.   CAN 383 Opti Optimist Niccolo Sangermano / Niccolo' Sangermano 4 2 8 2 2 [8]   10.0
3.   CAN 1620 CAN 1620 Optimist Nathan Latka 2 4 2 3 7 [7]   11.0
4.   CAN 1391 Davies Optimist Carling Davies 3 6 4 4 6 [6]   17.0
5.   CAN 1287 Opt Optimist Aidan Dennis 7 9 3 7 4 [9]   21.0
6.   CAN 1572 N/A Optimist Nicolas Boucher 8 3 5 6 8 [8]   22.0
7.   CAN 1650 Wannabebigger Optimist Mats Braaten 18 5 12 5 3 [18]   25.0
8.   NOR 3794 NN Optimist Nilas Goa Diab / Nilas Goa Diab 12 8 6 8 5 [12]   27.0
9.   CAN 1254 just keep sailin' Optimist Amy Glennie 9 11 11 9 37/UFD [37]   40.0
10.   CAN 1710 CAN 1710 Optimist Zoe Folsetter 10 14 10 13 17 [17]   47.0
11.   Can 1569 N/A Optimist Spencer Hogaboam 15 26 13 16 15 [26]   59.0
12.   CAN 1705 Mosquito Optimist Braden Johnson 13 10 21 19 18 [21]   60.0
13.   CAN 1593 Zoum Optimist Optimist Dillon Soin 14 18 16 17 13 [18]   60.0
14.   CAN 1744 00Z Optimist Jack Schauer 23 13 18 28 10 [28]   64.0
15.   CAN 1684 CAN 1684 Optimist Andrew Giacomuzzo 17 17 17 18 16 [18]   67.0
16.   CAN 1388 CAN 1388 Optimist Andrew Benninger 24 20 19 23 14 [24]   76.0
17.   CAN 1636 Elusive Optimist Hannah White 16 15 27 22 26 [27]   79.0
18.   CAN 1547 1547 Optimist Hunter Stafford 37/DNF 37/DNC 37/DNC 37/DNC 37/DNC [37]   148.0
 
 
Optimist - White
1.   CAN 1260 1260 Optimist Angus McTavish 37/TLE 37/TLE 33 37/TLE 27 [37]   134.0
 
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018