175th NYYC Anniversary Regatta
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
Race
11
Race
12
Race
13
Total
Blue Circle Racing
CRF MkII Division
Classic Yachts - Spirit of Tradition
1.   BP.55/US-1 Outlier Botin 55 Harvey Jones 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 10.0
2.   USA 75249 Blackfish Taylor 49 Carolyn & Ron Zarrella 2 7/DSQ 2 3 3 2 1 3 23.0
3.   US 4 Savannah Modern Classic Sloop Hugh Morrison 7/DNC 7/DNC 3 2 2 3 3 1 28.0
4.   GBR 3802L Chloe Giselle Spirit Yachts Michael Hough 3 2 4 4 4 4 5 4 30.0
5.   USA W.76/ USA-1 Wild Horses (non-spin) W.Class 76 Donald Tofias 4 3 6 5 5 5 6 6 40.0
6.   GBR 2080L El Oro Ketch 68 Tim Wilson 5 4 5 6 6 6 4 5 41.0
 
 
IRC Division
IRC 1
1. North Sails  IVB 1997 Beau Geste IRC 52 Lowell Chang \ Karl Kwok 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 11.0
2.   GBR 11152N Gladiator TP52 Tony Langley 1 3 2 2 2 2 2 3 2 5/DNF 24.0
3.   USA 55052 FOX IRC 52 Victor Wild 3 2 3 3 3 3 3 2 3 2 27.0
4.   GBR 60X Spectre Frers 60 Peter Dubens 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 3 39.0
 
 
One Design Division
12 Metre - Vintage
1.   US 12 Nyala (V) 12 Metre Patrizio Bertelli 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 9.0
2.   USA 6 Onawa (V) 12 Metre Mark Watson, Earl McMillen Steven Gewirz 3 2 2 3 2 2 2 2 3 21.0
3.   FIN 1 Blue Marlin (V) 12 Metre Henrik Andersin 4 3 3 2 3 3 3 3 2 26.0
4.   N-11 Vema III (V) 12 Metre Johan Troye / Eric A Svenkerod 2 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 34.0
 
12 Metre - Traditional
1.   USA 16 Columbia (T) 12 Metre Kevin Hegarty / Anthony Chiurco 2 1 2 1 2 2 1 1 1 13.0
2.   USA 21 American Eagle (T) 12 Metre Stefan Lehnert 1 2 1 2 1 1 2 2 3/DSQ 15.0
 
12 Metre - Modern
1.   KA 10 Challenge 12 (M) 12 Metre Jack LeFort 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 6/DNF 16.0
2.   USA 27 Enterprise (M) 12 Metre Clayton Deutsch 1 5 5 2 2 4 2 4 3 28.0
3.   US 26 Courageous 12 Metre Ralph Isham Alex Auersperg 5 3 2 4 3 5 4 1 2 29.0
4.   K 22 Victory '83 (M) 12 Metre Dennis Williams 3 4 3 5 5 2 3 3 1 29.0
5.   12 22 Intrepid (M) 12 Metre Jack Curtin 4 2 4 3 4 3 5 5 4 34.0
 
12 Metre - Grand Prix
1.   KA 12 Kookaburra II (GP) 12 Metre Patrizio Bertelli 1 2 1 1 1 2 3 1 1 13.0
2.   KZ 3 New Zealand (GP) 12 Metre Gunther Buerman 3 1 2 2 2 1 1 2 2 16.0
3.   KZ 5 SLED (GP) 12 Metre Takashi Okura 2 3 4/DNF 3 3 3 2 3 3 26.0
4.   KZ 7 Kiwi Magic (GP) 12 Metre Johan Blach Petersen 4 4 3 4 4 5/RET 4 4 5/DNC 37.0
 
 
Green Circle Racing
CRF MkII Division
Classic Yachts 1
1.   X/9 Santana Sparkman and Stephens Wendy Schmidt 1 1 4 2 2 3 1 1 2 17.0
2.   16 Dorade S&S 52 Matt Brooks 2 2 1 1 3 1 3 4 3 20.0
3.   NY 6 Spartan NY 50 Justin Burman 3 3 2 3 1 2 4 3 7/DNS 28.0
4.   USA 71 Black Watch Custom Yawl John Melvin 4 4 3 4 4 4 2 2 1 28.0
5.   17 The Blue Peter Sloop David Aisher 5 6 5 5 5 5 7/RET 5 5 48.0
6.   100 Ticonderoga of Greenwich (non-spin) L.Francis Herreshoff ketch L.Scott Frantz 6 5 6 6 6 6 5 6 4 50.0
 
Classic Yachts 2
1.   l-24 7 Leaf Luders 24 Chris Bouzaid 1 2 1 3 3 1 1 1 2 15.0
2.   USA R40 Gamecock R Class Peter McClennen 2 3 2 1 2 2 2 2 3 19.0
3.   312 Fortune (non-spin) Schooner John Taft / Tom Glassie 3 1 5 4 4 3.5 5 4 1 30.5
4.   R 10 Ace R Class Bob Cadranell 5 4 3 2 1 3.5 6 3 4 31.5
5.   44 Infanta Philip Rhodes Yawl John Hall 4 7 4 6 5 6 3 5 6 46.0
6.   USA 234 Arion (non-spin) Herreshoff Steve Frary 7 6 8 5 7 5 4 6 5 53.0
7.   GBR 1988 T Cuilaun Ketch Brian Smullen 6 5 7 7 9 8 7 7 7 63.0
8. Other  USA 754 Westray Concordia Yawl 39 JUAN Corradi 9 8 6 8 6 7 8 11/DNC 11/DNC 74.0
9.   10420 Susie Hinckley Pilot 35 Robert Shapiro 8 9 9 9 8 9 9 8 8 77.0
10.   USA 81 Sacred Games Classic Cruising sloop Nigel Williams 10 10 10 11/TLE 11/RET 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 96.0
 
 
One Design Division
NY 32
1.   NY 20 Siren NY32 Peter Cassidy 1 2 1 1 3 1 1 1 2 13.0
2.   NY 18 Gentian NY32 Ben Sperry 2 1 2 7/DSQ 1 2 2 2 1 20.0
3.   NY 10 Isla NY32 Henry May 5 4 6 2 2 4 3 3 4 33.0
4.   NY 5 Vitesse NY32 Matthew Schoman 4 3 5 3 4 5 4 5 5 38.0
5.   NY 15 Sapphire NY32 Jeffery Coombs 6 6 4 4 5 3 6 4 3 41.0
6.   NY 6 Falcon NY32 Bob Scott 3 5 3 5 6 6 5 6 6 45.0
 
 
Red Circle Racing
One Design Division
Offshore Multihull
1.   USA 61002 Flow Gunboat 60 Stephen Cucchiaro 4 1 1 1 4 2 2 15.0
2.   USA 5505 Vaivai Gunboat 57 Fred Stelle / Adrian T Keller 1 3 2 3 1 3 3 16.0
3.   USA 6603 Nala HH 66 Jim Vos 2 6/RET 5 2 2 1 4 22.0
4.   USA 6801 Condor Gunboat 68 Kevin E. Grant 5 4 3 4 4 4 1 25.0
5.   USA 6001 Fault Tolerant Gunboat 60 Robert and Libby Alexander 3 2 4 6 5 5 5 30.0
 
 
ORC Division
ORC 1
1.   USA 4415 Interlodge IV Botin 44 Austin and Gwen Fragomen 2.5 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 4 16.5
2.   USA 60206 Dream Crusher Kernan 47 Devin McGranahan 6 3 4 8 5 3 4 6 3 3 1 46.0
3.   USA 61136 Tschuss Ker 40+ Christian Zugel 1 5 3 3 8 2 3 5 7 2 8 47.0
4.   USA 50069 Temptation-Oakcliff Collegiate Ker 50 Arthur Santry 5 4 4/SCP 2 6 4.5 7 1 4 6 5 48.5
5.   USA 103 Baby B. Dunning 42 Jim Grundy 2.5 8 2 5 9 6 2 4 2 9 9 58.5
6.   USA 45045 Pterodactyl R/P 45 Custom Scott Weisman 4 2 5 7 10 7 6 7 6 4 2 60.0
7.   USA 2600 Siren RP 56 William Hubbard 9 6 9 6 2 4.5 5 3 5 7 6 62.5
8.   USA 52599 Wahoo Ker 50 MIDN 1/C Matthew McClelland 7 10 7 4 4 10 10 9 9 8 10 88.0
9. Quantum Sails  USA 61016 Zaraffa R/P 66 MIDN 1/C Sean Caraher 11 9 10 9 3 8 8 8 10 10 3 89.0
10.   USA 39 Christopher Dragon Ker 40+ Andrew & Linda Weiss 8 7 6 11 11 9 9 11 8 5 7 92.0
11.   NZL 8008 Rikki R/P 42 Christopher Noble 10 11 8 10 7 12/DNS 12/DNC 10 11 11 11 113.0
 
 
PHRF Division
PHRF - Spinnaker - Navigator
1.   USA 96 Good Trade J 105 Bruce Stone / Nicole Breault 2 2 2 2 1 1 3 13.0
2.   USA 126 Scoundrel Six meter Craig Healy 1 1 4 1 3 5 1 16.0
3.   USA 301 Samba Quest 30 Tristan Mouligne 3 6 1 3 2 2 2 19.0
4.   USA 63 Boat 63 J 105 Bill Dana 7 3 3 4 6 3 5 31.0
5.   USA 52455 Renegade X 442 Jeffrey Pribor 9 4 5 5 5 9 4 41.0
6.   USA 143 Honey Alerion 33 Peter Johnstone 4 10 7 6 4 6 6 43.0
7.   USA 246 Jinx Minx J 105 Theresa Brandner 5 8 6 7 7 7 8 48.0
8.   USA 2020 The Hawk One Ton Oivind Lorentzen 8 7 9.5 10 8 12 7 61.5
9.   USA 711 Odyssey S&S 48 David Brodsky / Alfred VanLiew 10 5 9.5 12 11 8 11 66.5
10.   32441 Cygnette Swan 441 William Mayer 14/DNC 14/DNC 8 9 9 4 10 68.0
11.   USA 41790 Gunga Din Sweden Yacht-41 Dayton Carr 6 11 11 8 10 10 14/DNC 70.0
12.   USA 59278 Rocket J. Squirrel Swan 39 Chris Otorowski 11 9 12 11 12 11 9 75.0
13.   7620 Diana H35 Spencer Fulweiler 12 12 13 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 93.0
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker - Navigator
1.   USA 43932 Jazz Fish Freedom 35 Paul Koch, Jr 2 1 1 1 1 3 2 11.0
2.   US 51244 Flying Cloud Swan 44 MK2 Gordon McNabb 1 3 2 2 3 1 3 15.0
3.   USA 50569 Star Dancer Freedom 35 David Pedrick 3 2 3 3 2 2 1 16.0
 
 
White Circle Racing
IRC Division
IRC 2
1.   USA 83000 Maxine J 44 William Ketcham 1 1 1 5 5 7 5 2 2 6 1 1 37.0
2. North Sails  USA 115 Skeleton Key J 111 Peter Wagner 4 4 5 3 1 1 3 5 5 1 3 2 37.0
3.   USA 60909 Bravo J 111 Andrew Ward 3 5 4 2 2 3.5 1 9 4 5 4 4 46.5
4.   USA 1 Incognito J 121 Joe Brito 7 2 3 4 6 6 7 3 1 4 2 6 51.0
5.   USA 12282 Orion J 122 Paul Milo 2 3 9 1 7 8 2 1 6 3 5 7 54.0
6.   USA 1201 After Midnight CTM41 Paul Jeka 8 8 6 7 3 3.5 6 7 3 2 7 3 63.5
7.   USA 126 Picante J 109 Robert Salk 6 7 2 11/RET 9 5 4 6 7 7 8 8 80.0
8.   USA 51990 Blue Farr 40 Ross Walker 9 9 8 8 4 2 9 8 8 8 6 5 84.0
9.   USA 25244 Palantir-5 J 44 Amanda & June Kendrick 5 6 7 6 8 9 8 4 9 9 9 9 89.0
 
 
One Design Division
Melges IC37
1.   USA 001 Rougarou37 IC37 Andy Lovell 15 1 5 3 14 15 1 3 2 1 1 7 6 74.0
2.   GBR 003 Qubit IC37 Chris Lewis 10 2 2 13 9 4 3 8 4 6 14 6 8 89.0
3.   USA 009 RUSH IC37 Thomas Stark Ben Wagner 17 8.33/RDG 11 1 16 12 2 4 8 4 2 1 13 99.3
4.   GBR 021 Foreign Affair IC37 William Edwards 3 8.88/RDG 22/DNF 7 3 2 7 7 17 12 9 10 1 108.9
5.   USA 007 Double Jointed IC37 Ray Wulff / Andy Fisher 1 5 8 10 13 6 11 1 11 10 12 18 5 111.0
6.   USA 014 Blazer IC37 Christopher Culver 2 7 1 14 5 19 6 9 6 5 10 20 9 113.0
7.   USA 013 Arethusa IC37 Philip Lotz 11 8.44/RDG 16 6 1 18 16 2 3 3 7 8 18 117.4
8.   USA 010 205 IC37 Peter Cummiskey 9 14 6 16 10 3 17 5 10 14 8 2 17 131.0
9.   USA 004 Next IC37 Jon Desmond 4 9 17 8 11 1 19/SCP 11 7 17 4 9 16 133.0
10.   USA 012 Impetuous V IC37 Charles Goodrich & Paul Zabetakis 5 6 3 9 19 8 12 6 15 13 18 11 12 137.0
11.   USA 011 Members Only IC37 Cross/Kinney/ Swett 14 3 12 11 4 13 18 22/DSQ 16 2 5 4 15 139.0
12.   USA 015 Thin Ice IC37 Stuart Hebb 13 9.78/RDG 14 2 15 7 4 10 5 18 19 22/DSQ 3 141.8
13.   USA 019 Das Blau Max IC37 Cory & Mark Sertl 18 11 7 4 17 17 13 12 9 11 3 12 10 144.0
14.   USA 008 Rima37 IC37 John Brim 7 13/RDG 10 22/DSQ 22/DSQ 11 22/SCP 14 1 8 13 3 2 148.0
15.   USA 016 Chesapeake IC37 Tony Parker 21 4 18 15 8 10 8 13 13 16 11 5 7 149.0
16.   USA 017 Corinthian Spirit II IC37 Ganson Evans 6 8 15 20 12 5 10 18 14 7 6 14 14 149.0
17.   USA 018 Midnight Blue IC37 Alexis Michas 8 12 9 5 18 16 5 17 19 9 17 13 4 152.0
18.   USA 006 Yonder IC37 Douglas Newhouse 12 13 13 12 2 9 9 16 18 15 16 16 11 162.0
19.   USA 005 Vigilant IC37 John Hele / David Howard 19 10 4 17 7 14 19 15 12 19 15 15 20 186.0
20.   USA 025 Fortissimo 2 IC37 Richard Nugent 16 17.33/RDG 19 18 6 21 14 19 21 22/DNF 21 17 22/DNC 233.3
21.   USA 020 Flatline IC37 Jay Schachne 20 15 22/DNF 19 20 20 21 20 20 20 20 19 19 255.0
 
 
ORC Division
ORC 2
1.   USA 4235 Apparition NYYC Swan 42 Ken Colburn 2 4 1 2 4 1 4 3 1 1 1 4 28.0
2.   USA 60432 Cool Breeze Mills 43 Custom John Cooper Emily Whipple 3 6 4 1 1 4 1 5 4 4 3 1 37.0
3.   USA 4210 Quintessence Swan 42 Kurt Kalberer II 4 5 3 5 5 2 5 1 5 3 5 2.5 45.5
4.   USA 93586 Escape Velocity Summit 40 Chris Groobey & Ben Chigier 5 1 7 3 3 5 3 4 2 5 6 2.5 46.5
5.   USA 4224 Barleycorn Swan 42 Brendan Brownyard 1 3 2 6 2 3 6 6 8/DSQ 2 4 5 48.0
6.   USA 51868 Defiance Swan 56 Steve Madeira 6.5 2 5 4 6 6 2 2 3 6 2 6 50.5
7.   USA 50400 Entropy Tripp 41 Patricia Young 6.5 8 6 7 7 8/DNF 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 90.5
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019